Kenya 2023/24


Kenya Premier League
Mozzart Bet Cup 2024
Kenyan National Super League

Kenya Premier League 2023/24

Table:

 1.Gor Mahia (Nairobi)               31  19 10  2  41-13  67  [C]  Champions
 2.Tusker FC (Nairobi)               31  17  5  9  42-24  56
 3.Kenya Police FC (Nairobi)         31  15  9  7  38-24  54
 4.Bandari FC (Mombasa)              31  13  9  9  28-23  48
 5.Nairobi City Stars (Nairobi)      31  13  9  9  38-34  48
 6.AFC Leopards (Nairobi)            31  12 11  8  28-19  47
 7.Posta Rangers (Nairobi)           31  13  7 11  28-28  46
 8.Kariobangi Sharks (Nairobi)       31  11 11  9  40-30  44
 9.Kakamega Homeboyz (Kakamega)      31  11 11  9  31-26  44
10.Bidco United (Thika)              31  11 11  9  33-30  44
11.Kenya Commercial Bank (Nairobi)   31   9 13  9  28-30  40
12.Muranga Sports Excellence Academy 31   9 10 12  26-30  37  [P]
13.Ulinzi Stars (Nakuru)             31   9  9 13  21-23  36
14.Sofapaka (Nairobi)                31   8  8 15  35-50  32
15.FC Talanta (Nairobi)              31   6 13 12  29-44  31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.Shabana FC (Kisii)                31   7  8 16  30-42  29  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------
17.Muhoroni Youth (Muhoroni)         31   5 13 13  17-33  28  [*]
18.Nzoia Sugar (Bungoma)             31   4  7 20  20-50  19       Relegated

[*] Wazito were relocated to Muhoroni and renamed Muhoroni Youth

Round 1
[Aug 26]
Bandari                 0-1 Tusker                  
Nzoia Sugar             2-1 Ulinzi Stars            
Gor Mahia               1-1 Sofapaka                
Kariobangi Sharks       0-0 Kenya Police            
[Aug 27]
Posta Rangers           0-0 Bidco United            
AFC Leopards            0-0 Talanta                 
Nairobi City Stars      0-0 Muhoroni Youth          
Shabana                 0-1 Muranga SEA             
[Sep 27]
Kakamega Homeboyz       0-2 KCB                     

Round 2
[Sep 1]
Kenya Police            0-3 Posta Rangers           
Sofapaka                0-1 Bandari                 
KCB                     1-0 AFC Leopards            
Muhoroni Youth          1-1 Nzoia Sugar             
Talanta                 1-1 Shabana                 
[Sep 2]
Tusker                  1-1 Kariobangi Sharks       
Muranga SEA             1-0 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Ulinzi Stars            0-1 Gor Mahia               
[Sep 3]
Bidco United            1-1 Nairobi City Stars      

Round 3
[Sep 16]
Nzoia Sugar             1-1 Bidco United            
AFC Leopards            0-0 Muhoroni Youth          
Bandari                 1-0 Ulinzi Stars            
Shabana                 1-1 Kenya Police            
Kakamega Homeboyz       2-1 Tusker                  
[Sep 17]
Talanta                 1-0 Muranga SEA             
Posta Rangers           3-1 Sofapaka                
Gor Mahia               4-1 Nairobi City Stars      
Kariobangi Sharks       2-1 KCB                     

Round 4
[Sep 23]
Bidco United            3-1 Talanta                 
Shabana                 0-1 Kariobangi Sharks       
Tusker                  1-0 Muhoroni Youth          
Kenya Police            2-2 AFC Leopards            
[Sep 24]
Nairobi City Stars      2-1 Nzoia Sugar             
KCB                     0-0 Bandari                 
Ulinzi Stars            1-0 Sofapaka                
Muranga SEA             0-1 Posta Rangers           
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-1 Gor Mahia               

Round 5
[Sep 29]
Muhoroni Youth          1-0 Ulinzi Stars            
[Sep 30]
Sofapaka                1-2 Nairobi City Stars      
Nzoia Sugar             0-1 Muranga SEA             
Kenya Police            2-0 Bidco United            
Kariobangi Sharks       0-1 Posta Rangers           
[Oct 1]
Bandari                 0-1 Kakamega Homeboyz       
AFC Leopards            1-1 Shabana                 
Gor Mahia               1-1 KCB                     
Talanta                 0-0 Tusker                  

Round 6
[Oct 6]
Posta Rangers           2-0 Nzoia Sugar             
Tusker                  0-1 Shabana                 
Kakamega Homeboyz       3-3 Talanta                 
[Oct 7]
Muranga SEA             2-0 Sofapaka                
Ulinzi Stars            1-0 Kariobangi Sharks       
Nairobi City Stars      0-1 Kenya Police            
AFC Leopards            0-2 Gor Mahia               
[Oct 9]
Muhoroni Youth          awd KCB                     [awarded 0-2; abandoned at 0-1 in 90' due
Bidco United            2-0 Bandari                  to crowd trouble]

Round 7
[Oct 21]
Sofapaka                1-0 Kenya Police            
Talanta                 3-1 Posta Rangers           
KCB                     1-1 Ulinzi Stars            
[Oct 22]
Kariobangi Sharks       1-1 Muhoroni Youth          
Bidco United            0-0 Muranga SEA             
Bandari                 1-0 AFC Leopards            
Shabana                 2-2 Nairobi City Stars      
Nzoia Sugar             0-1 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Tusker                  0-1 Gor Mahia               

Round 8
[Oct 28]
Kenya Police            1-1 Talanta                 
Gor Mahia               0-0 Bidco United            
Sofapaka                0-1 Tusker                  
Posta Rangers           2-0 Bandari                 
Muhoroni Youth          1-1 Muranga SEA             
[Oct 29]
Nairobi City Stars      1-4 KCB                     
Ulinzi Stars            4-0 Shabana                 
Kariobangi Sharks       1-0 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Nzoia Sugar             0-1 AFC Leopards            

Round 9
[Nov 1]
Bidco United            3-0 Muhoroni Youth          
Talanta                 0-0 Nzoia Sugar             
AFC Leopards            0-0 Kariobangi Sharks       
Bandari                 3-2 Kenya Police            
Muranga SEA             2-1 Nairobi City Stars      
Tusker                  0-1 Ulinzi Stars            
KCB                     0-3 Sofapaka                
Shabana                 0-1 Gor Mahia               
[Nov 2]
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-1 Posta Rangers           

Round 10
[Nov 4]
Nzoia Sugar             1-0 Kariobangi Sharks       
Sofapaka                0-3 Talanta                 
Nairobi City Stars      3-2 AFC Leopards            
[Nov 5]
Muranga SEA             2-1 Tusker                  
Posta Rangers           0-0 KCB                     
Ulinzi Stars            0-1 Bidco United            
Bandari                 2-1 Shabana                 
Muhoroni Youth          0-2 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Gor Mahia               0-0 Kenya Police            

Round 11
[Nov 10]
Kakamega Homeboyz       5-0 Sofapaka                
Talanta                 2-0 Muhoroni Youth          
Kenya Police            2-0 Ulinzi Stars            
[Nov 11]
AFC Leopards            1-1 Posta Rangers           
KCB                     3-0 Bidco United            
Tusker                  3-1 Nairobi City Stars      
Shabana                 2-1 Nzoia Sugar             
Kariobangi Sharks       0-2 Bandari                 
Gor Mahia               0-0 Muranga SEA             

Round 12
[Nov 25]
Posta Rangers           3-1 Shabana                 
Bandari                 1-1 Talanta                 
Nairobi City Stars      3-1 Kariobangi Sharks       
Sofapaka                1-1 AFC Leopards            
[Nov 26]
Muhoroni Youth          0-2 Gor Mahia               
Muranga SEA             1-2 KCB                     
Nzoia Sugar             1-3 Kenya Police            
Ulinzi Stars            0-1 Kakamega Homeboyz       
[Dec 13]
Bidco United            2-3 Tusker                  

Round 13
[Dec 2]
Shabana                 1-1 KCB                     
Talanta                 0-3 Ulinzi Stars            
Posta Rangers           0-1 Nairobi City Stars      
[Dec 3]
Kenya Police            2-0 Muranga SEA             
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-0 Bidco United            
Bandari                 1-0 Muhoroni Youth          
Nzoia Sugar             1-3 Sofapaka                
Kariobangi Sharks       1-2 Gor Mahia               
[Dec 4]
AFC Leopards            0-0 Tusker                  

Round 14
[Dec 9]
KCB                     0-0 Talanta                 
Gor Mahia               2-2 Nzoia Sugar             
Muranga SEA             1-1 Ulinzi Stars            
Nairobi City Stars      1-0 Bandari                 
[Dec 10]
Kakamega Homeboyz       2-0 Shabana                 
Bidco United            2-1 AFC Leopards            
Tusker                  0-0 Posta Rangers           
Muhoroni Youth          abd Kenya Police            [abandoned at 1-1 in 52' due to heavy rain]
Sofapaka                2-1 Kariobangi Sharks       
[Dec 11]
Muhoroni Youth          1-1 Kenya Police            [remaining 38']

Round 15
[Dec 16]
Bandari                 2-0 Muranga SEA             
Shabana                 4-1 Sofapaka                
Kenya Police            1-2 KCB                     
[Dec 17]
Kariobangi Sharks       0-0 Bidco United            
Talanta                 0-2 Gor Mahia               
Posta Rangers           0-1 Muhoroni Youth          
Ulinzi Stars            1-2 Nairobi City Stars      
Nzoia Sugar             0-2 Tusker                  
AFC Leopards            2-0 Kakamega Homeboyz       

Round 16
[Dec 20]
Muranga SEA             1-1 AFC Leopards            
Muhoroni Youth          1-0 Sofapaka                
Tusker                  1-0 Kenya Police            
[Dec 21]
KCB                     0-1 Nzoia Sugar             
Bidco United            1-0 Shabana                 
Ulinzi Stars            0-2 Posta Rangers           
Talanta                 0-3 Kariobangi Sharks       
[Dec 22]
Kakamega Homeboyz       0-1 Nairobi City Stars      
Gor Mahia               1-0 Bandari                 

Round 17
[Jan 6]
Bandari                 1-0 Nzoia Sugar             
Nairobi City Stars      3-0 Talanta                 
Shabana                 0-1 Muhoroni Youth          
Kenya Police            3-0 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Posta Rangers           0-1 Gor Mahia               
[Jan 7]
Kariobangi Sharks       1-1 Muranga SEA             
Sofapaka                3-0 Bidco United            
AFC Leopards            1-0 Ulinzi Stars            
KCB                     0-5 Tusker                  

Halfway Table:

 1.Gor Mahia (Nairobi)               17  10  7  0  22- 7  37  [C]
 2.Nairobi City Stars (Nairobi)      17   9  3  5  25-23  30
 3.Posta Rangers (Nairobi)           17   8  5  4  20-10  29
 4.Bandari FC (Mombasa)              17   9  2  6  15-12  29
 5.Tusker FC (Nairobi)               17   8  4  5  20-11  28
 6.Kakamega Homeboyz (Kakamega)      17   8  3  6  20-16  27
 7.Kenya Commercial Bank (Nairobi)   17   7  6  4  20-17  27
 8.Kenya Police FC (Nairobi)         17   6  6  5  21-16  24
 9.Bidco United (Thika)              17   6  6  5  16-16  24
10.Muranga Sports Excellence Academy 17   6  6  5  14-14  24  [P]
11.FC Talanta (Nairobi)              17   4  8  5  16-21  20
12.AFC Leopards (Nairobi)            17   3  9  5  13-15  18
13.Kariobangi Sharks (Nairobi)       17   4  6  7  13-16  18
14.Muhoroni Youth (Muhoroni)         17   4  6  7   8-17  18  [*]
15.Ulinzi Stars (Nakuru)             17   5  2 10  14-16  17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.Sofapaka (Nairobi)                17   5  2 10  17-27  17
------------------------------------------------------------
17.Shabana FC (Kisii)                17   3  5  9  15-24  14  [P]
18.Nzoia Sugar (Bungoma)             17   3  4 10  12-23  13

[*] Wazito were relocated to Muhoroni and renamed Muhoroni Youth

Round 18
[Jan 13]
Gor Mahia               1-0 Kariobangi Sharks       
Kakamega Homeboyz       0-0 Bandari                 
[Jan 14]
Bidco United            0-1 Kenya Police            
Muhoroni Youth          0-1 AFC Leopards            
Muranga SEA             0-1 Talanta                 
Nairobi City Stars      1-0 Posta Rangers           
Nzoia Sugar             2-5 Shabana                 
Tusker                  3-1 Sofapaka                
Ulinzi Stars            0-0 KCB                     

Round 19
[Jan 19]
Sofapaka                1-0 Kakamega Homeboyz       
[Jan 20]
Bandari                 2-2 Kariobangi Sharks       
Shabana                 0-1 Ulinzi Stars            
KCB                     0-0 Muhoroni Youth          
Gor Mahia               1-0 Tusker                  
[Jan 21]
Talanta                 3-5 Bidco United            
Kenya Police            2-0 Nzoia Sugar             
AFC Leopards            2-0 Nairobi City Stars      
Posta Rangers           1-0 Muranga SEA             

Round 20
[Feb 3]
Tusker                  0-1 Bidco United            
Kakamega Homeboyz       0-0 Muhoroni Youth          
Nzoia Sugar             0-1 Posta Rangers           
Kenya Police            3-1 Gor Mahia               
Sofapaka                2-1 KCB                     
[Feb 4]
Nairobi City Stars      0-0 Shabana                 
Muranga SEA             2-3 Bandari                 
Ulinzi Stars            1-0 Talanta                 
Kariobangi Sharks       0-2 AFC Leopards            

Round 21
[Feb 10]
Posta Rangers           0-0 Kenya Police            
Bandari                 0-1 Nairobi City Stars      
Gor Mahia               0-0 Ulinzi Stars            
[Feb 11]
Talanta                 1-1 Sofapaka                
Muhoroni Youth          1-2 Kariobangi Sharks       
Shabana                 0-4 Tusker                  
Bidco United            1-2 Nzoia Sugar             
AFC Leopards            1-0 Muranga SEA             
KCB                     1-2 Kakamega Homeboyz       

Round 22
[Feb 17]
Posta Rangers           1-0 Ulinzi Stars            
Muranga SEA             1-0 Bidco United            
Nzoia Sugar             1-2 Bandari                 
Kenya Police            1-0 Shabana                 
Nairobi City Stars      0-1 Gor Mahia               
[Feb 18]
Sofapaka                2-2 Muhoroni Youth          
Kariobangi Sharks       1-1 Talanta                 
Kakamega Homeboyz       0-0 AFC Leopards            
Tusker                  2-0 KCB                     

Round 23
[Mar 2]
Talanta                 1-1 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Muhoroni Youth          1-2 Tusker                  
Kariobangi Sharks       0-0 Nairobi City Stars      
Gor Mahia               4-0 Posta Rangers           
Bidco United            1-1 Sofapaka                
[Mar 3]
KCB                     0-0 Muranga SEA             
Shabana                 0-2 Bandari                 
AFC Leopards            2-0 Nzoia Sugar             
[Mar 4]
Ulinzi Stars            0-0 Kenya Police            

Round 24
[Mar 8]
KCB                     3-2 Shabana                 
[Mar 9]
Nairobi City Stars      1-1 Bidco United            
Bandari                 1-0 Gor Mahia               
Sofapaka                1-2 Muranga SEA             
[Mar 10]
Posta Rangers           1-5 Kariobangi Sharks       
Kakamega Homeboyz       2-0 Ulinzi Stars            
Nzoia Sugar             1-1 Talanta                 
Tusker                  1-0 AFC Leopards            
Kenya Police            1-1 Muhoroni Youth          

Round 25
[Apr 6]
Kariobangi Sharks       3-2 Tusker                  
Ulinzi Stars            1-0 Bandari                 
Shabana                 3-0 Posta Rangers           
Muhoroni Youth          2-0 Nairobi City Stars      
Gor Mahia               0-0 Kakamega Homeboyz       
[Apr 7]
Bidco United            0-0 KCB                     
AFC Leopards            1-1 Sofapaka                
Muranga SEA             4-0 Nzoia Sugar             
Talanta                 1-2 Kenya Police            

Round 26
[Apr 13]
Nairobi City Stars      3-0 Muranga SEA             
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-1 Kariobangi Sharks       
Nzoia Sugar             1-3 Gor Mahia               
Bandari                 1-1 Bidco United            
Sofapaka                1-1 Ulinzi Stars            
KCB                     0-1 Kenya Police            
[Apr 14]
Tusker                  1-3 Talanta                 
Posta Rangers           0-1 AFC Leopards            
[Apr 15]
Muhoroni Youth          1-2 Shabana                 

Round 27
[Apr 20]
Kariobangi Sharks       3-0 Nzoia Sugar             
Bidco United            1-0 Posta Rangers           
Shabana                 0-0 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Bandari                 0-0 KCB                     
Talanta                 0-3 Nairobi City Stars      
Kenya Police            2-1 Sofapaka                
[Apr 21]
Ulinzi Stars            0-1 Tusker                  
Muranga SEA             0-0 Muhoroni Youth          
Gor Mahia               1-0 AFC Leopards            

Round 28
[May 4]
Muhoroni Youth          1-3 Bidco United            
KCB                     0-3 Kariobangi Sharks       
Sofapaka                0-1 Shabana                 
Muranga SEA             1-3 Gor Mahia               
[May 5]
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-2 Kenya Police            
AFC Leopards            1-0 Bandari                 
[May 6]
Tusker                  1-0 Nzoia Sugar             
[May 7]
Nairobi City Stars      1-1 Ulinzi Stars            
Posta Rangers           1-0 Talanta                 

Round 29
[May 11]
Bidco United            2-2 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Kariobangi Sharks       5-2 Sofapaka                
Ulinzi Stars            0-0 Muhoroni Youth          
Gor Mahia               1-0 Shabana                 
Bandari                 0-0 Posta Rangers           
Nzoia Sugar             1-1 KCB                     
[May 12]
Tusker                  2-1 Muranga SEA             
Kenya Police            2-1 Nairobi City Stars      
Talanta                 0-3 AFC Leopards            

Round 30
[May 15]
Bidco United            0-1 Ulinzi Stars            
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-0 Nzoia Sugar             
Shabana                 1-1 Talanta                 
Muhoroni Youth          0-0 Bandari                 
AFC Leopards            1-0 Kenya Police            
Muranga SEA             0-0 Kariobangi Sharks       
Nairobi City Stars      2-2 Tusker                  
Sofapaka                2-1 Posta Rangers           
[May 16]
KCB                     0-0 Gor Mahia               

Round 31
[May 18]
Posta Rangers           2-1 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Kariobangi Sharks       2-1 Shabana                 
Kenya Police            0-1 Tusker                  
[May 19]
Nzoia Sugar             0-0 Nairobi City Stars      
Bandari                 2-2 Sofapaka                
Gor Mahia               3-0 Muhoroni Youth          
AFC Leopards            0-1 Bidco United            
[May 20]
Talanta                 0-2 KCB                     
Ulinzi Stars            1-1 Muranga SEA             

Table:

 1.Gor Mahia (Nairobi)               31  19 10  2  41-13  67  [C]  Champions
 2.Tusker FC (Nairobi)               31  17  5  9  42-24  56
 3.Kenya Police FC (Nairobi)         31  15  9  7  38-24  54
 4.Bandari FC (Mombasa)              31  13  9  9  28-23  48
 5.Nairobi City Stars (Nairobi)      31  13  9  9  38-34  48
 6.AFC Leopards (Nairobi)            31  12 11  8  28-19  47
 7.Posta Rangers (Nairobi)           31  13  7 11  28-28  46
 8.Kariobangi Sharks (Nairobi)       31  11 11  9  40-30  44
 9.Kakamega Homeboyz (Kakamega)      31  11 11  9  31-26  44
10.Bidco United (Thika)              31  11 11  9  33-30  44
11.Kenya Commercial Bank (Nairobi)   31   9 13  9  28-30  40
12.Muranga Sports Excellence Academy 31   9 10 12  26-30  37  [P]
13.Ulinzi Stars (Nakuru)             31   9  9 13  21-23  36
14.Sofapaka (Nairobi)                31   8  8 15  35-50  32
15.FC Talanta (Nairobi)              31   6 13 12  29-44  31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.Shabana FC (Kisii)                31   7  8 16  30-42  29  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------
17.Muhoroni Youth (Muhoroni)         31   5 13 13  17-33  28  [*]
18.Nzoia Sugar (Bungoma)             31   4  7 20  20-50  19       Relegated

[*] Wazito were relocated to Muhoroni and renamed Muhoroni Youth


Mozzart Bet Cup 2024

Preliminary Round
[Jan 27]
Vegpro                  0-2 Kenya Police
Wisdom Soccer Academy   0-2 Posta Rangers
[Jan 28]
Eldoro SC Villa         0-5 Mombasa Stars
Marafiki                0-0 FC Talanta              [1-3 pen]
Bungoma Stars           2-1 Bandari
Al Azizia               1-1 Luanda Villa            [4-3 pen]

Round 1
[Feb 24]
Kenya Police            1-0 Posta Rangers           
FC Talanta              0-1 Bungoma Stars           
Silibwet                2-2 Sofapaka                [3-5 pen]
Compel SC               2-0 Kajiado
Bomachoge Borabu        1-3 SS Assad                [also reported 1-2]
[Feb 25]
Bumbani Stars           1-2 Tusker                  
PAC University          0-3 AFC Leopards            
Zetech Titans           0-0 Mara Sugar              [3-4 pen]
Shalimar                1-1 Shabana                 [2-3 pen]
Karatina Homeboyz       0-2 Bidco United            
MOFA                    0-1 KCB                     
Solian City             0-2 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Al Azizia               1-1 Mombasa Stars           [5-6 pen]
Denmark FC              0-0 Gor Mahia               [5-4 pen]
Harvest of Hope Africa  0-2 Ulinzi Stars            
Nyamira Super Eagles    0-1 Kariobangi Sharks       

Round 2
[Mar 30]
Bungoma Stars           2-2 Sofapaka                [4-5 pen]
Bidco United            1-3 KCB                     
Kenya Police            3-1 Mombasa Stars           
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-0 Tusker                  
[Mar 31]
Compel SC               2-0 Mara Sugar              
Shabana                 0-1 AFC Leopards            
SS Assad                1-1 Denmark FC              [5-4 pen]
Ulinzi Stars            1-2 Kariobangi Sharks       

Quarterfinals
[Apr 27, both at Dandora Stadium, Nairobi]
KCB                     1-0 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Kenya Police            4-0 Sofapaka                
[Apr 28, both at Dandora Stadium, Nairobi]
SS Assad                0-1 Kariobangi Sharks       
AFC Leopards            3-1 Compel SC               

Semifinals
[May 26]
KCB                     1-1 Kariobangi Sharks       [aet, 4-2 pen]
Kenya Police            abd AFC Leopards            [abandoned at 1-0 in 60' due to injury
[May 27]                                             assistant referee]
Kenya Police            1-0 AFC Leopards            [remaining 30']

Third Place Match
Kariobangi Sharks        -  AFC Leopards            

Final [Jun 6]
KCB                      -  Kenya Police            


Kenyan National Super League 2023/24

Reported Table (Apr 28):

 1.Mara Sugar FC                     29  19  5  5  59-23  62
 2.Mathare United (Nairobi)          28  18  5  5  44-24  59  [R]
------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Naivas FC                         29  17  7  5  51-22  58
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Nairobi United                    29  16  8  5  40-24  56
 5.Kisumu All Stars FC               28  13  8  7  43-30  47
 6.Rainbow                           28  12  8  8  35-28  44
 7.Darajani Gogo FC (Kibera)         29  12  7 10  24-22  43
 8.Mombasa Stars                     29  12  5 12  42-44  41 
 9.Luanda Villa                      29   9 13  7  37-24  40
10.Kibera Black Stars FC             29  11  7 11  37-36  40
11.Migori Youth FC                   29  10 10  9  21-24  40
12.Dimba Patriots                    29   9 11  9  37-34  38
13.Mully Children's Family FC        29   8 11 10  29-29  35
14.SS Assad FC                       28  10  4 14  31-43  34
15.Vihiga Bullets (Mbale)            28   8  9 12  33-44  33  [R]
16.Modern Coast Rangers FC           29   8  3 18  22-45  27
17.Kajiado FC                        29   7  4 18  34-53  25
------------------------------------------------------------
18.Gusii FC                          29   8  1 20  30-51  22  [-3]
19.Mulembe United                    28   6  5 17  23-44  20  [-3]
20.Silibwet Leons FC                 28   6  5 17  20-54  20  [-3]

NB: total goal difference -6


2022/23

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 27 May 2024

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.