Cape Verde Islands 2022/23


Campeonato Nacional
Island Competitions:
Boa Vista | Brava | Fogo | Maio | Sal | Santiago | Santo Antão | São Nicolau | São Vicente

Campeonato Nacional

 
Championship played out in a tournament between the champions of the nine
islands (the 10th island (Santa Luzia) is not inhabited).


Boa Vista

NB: no information yet.


Brava

NB: no information yet.


Fogo

NB: no information yet.


Maio

NB: no information yet.


Sal

NB: no information yet.


Santiago

 
Zona Norte | Zona Sul

Zona Norte

NB: no information yet.

Zona Sul

NB: no information yet.


Santo Antão

Zona Norte | Zona Sul

Zona Norte

NB: Ribeira Grande district

NB: no information yet.

Zona Sul

NB: Porto Novo district

NB: no information yet.


São Nicolau

Teams:
Futebol Clube Ultramarina (Tarrafal de São Nicolau)
Futebol Clube Praia Branca (Praia Branca-Tarrafal de São Nicolau)
Clube Desportivo Ribeira Brava (Ribeira Brava)
Sport Clube Atlético (Ribeira Brava)
Associação de Jovens Amigos de Tarrafal [aka AJAT-SN] (Tarrafal de São Nicolau)
Associação Cultural, Recreativa, Desportiva e Social Académica da Preguiça (Preguiça-Ribeira Brava)
Futebol Clube Belo Horizonte de Juncalinho (Ribeira Brava)
Futebol Clube Talho (Talho-Ribeira Brava)

Supertaça "Augusto Almeida" 2021/22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Dec 3, Estádio Di Deus, Ribeira Brava]
Ultramarina	 -  SC Atlético


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

NB: starts Jan 28 2023, ends Apr 30.

Table:

 1.FC Ultramarina	 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0 [C]
 2.FC Belo Horizonte	 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.SC Atlético		 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.AJAT-SN		 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.Académica	 	 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.FC Talho		 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.CD Ribeira Brava	 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.FC Praia Branca	 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0


Taça São Nicolau
- - - - - - - - 

Round 1
[Oct 15]
Ribeira Brava	 -  Académica	
FC Talho	 -  Ultramarina
AJAT-SN		 -  SC Atlético
[Oct 16]
Belo Horizonte   -  Praia Branca

Table:

 1.FC Ultramarina	 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0 [C]
 2.FC Belo Horizonte	 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.SC Atlético		 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.AJAT-SN		 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.Académica	 	 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.FC Talho		 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.CD Ribeira Brava	 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.FC Praia Branca	 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Round 7 [Nov 27]



São Vicente

NB: no information yet.


2021/22.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of regional champions and cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 15 Oct 2022

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.