Indonesia 2022/23


Liga 1
Piala Presiden 2022

Liga 1

Table:

 1.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)       10   7  2  1  19- 5  23
 2.PSM (Makassar)                      9   6  3  0  17- 5  21
 3.Bali United FC (Gianyar)           10   7  0  3  21-11  21  [C]
 4.Persija (Jakarta)                  10   6  3  1  12- 5  21
 5.Borneo FC (Samarinda)              10   6  2  2  23-14  20
 6.Persita (Tangerang)                10   6  1  3  16-12  19
 7.TIRA-Persikabo (Bogor)             10   5  1  4  18-15  16
 8.Persib (Bandung)                   10   5  1  4  19-22  16
 9.Arema FC (Malang)                  10   4  2  4  11-12  14
10.PSS (Sleman)                       10   3  3  4   9-10  12
11.PSIS (Semarang)                    10   3  2  5  11-13  11
12.Dewa United (Tangerang)            10   3  2  5   9-18  11  [P]
13.Persis (Solo)                      10   3  1  6  10-13  10  [P]
14.Persebaya (Surabaya)               10   3  1  6   8-12  10
15.Bhayangkara FC (Jakarta Timur)     10   2  3  5  10-14   9
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.RANS Nusantara (Jakarta Utara)     10   2  3  5  15-21   9  [P]  [*]
17.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)      9   1  1  7   9-23   4
18.Persik (Kediri)                    10   0  3  7   4-16   3

[*] RANS Cilegon were renamed RANS Nusantara and relocated to Jakarta Utara

Round 1
[Jul 23]
PSIS                   1-1 RANS Nusantara         
Madura United          8-0 Barito Putera          
PSS                    1-2 PSM                    
Bali United            1-0 Persija                
[Jul 24]
Borneo                 3-0 Arema                  
Bhayangkara            2-2 Persib                 
[Jul 25]
Persis                 2-3 Dewa United            
Persita                2-0 Persik                 
TIRA-Persikabo         1-0 Persebaya              

Round 2
[Jul 29]
PSM                    2-0 Bali United            
RANS Nusantara         3-3 PSS                    
[Jul 30]
Persib                 1-3 Madura United          
Arema                  2-1 PSIS                   
Barito Putera          3-1 Borneo                 
[Jul 31]
Persik                 1-1 Bhayangkara            
Persija                2-1 Persis                 
Dewa United            1-3 TIRA-Persikabo         
[Aug 1]
Persebaya              2-0 Persita                

Round 3
[Aug 4]
Bali United            3-2 RANS Nusantara         
[Aug 5]
PSM                    1-1 Persija                
Arema                  0-0 PSS                    
[Aug 6]
PSIS                   2-1 Barito Putera          
Madura United          1-0 Persik                 
[Aug 7]
Borneo                 4-1 Persib                 
TIRA-Persikabo         2-0 Persis                 
Bhayangkara            1-0 Persebaya              
Persita                1-0 Dewa United            

Round 4
[Aug 12]
Persik                 1-2 Borneo                 
[Aug 13]
Persib                 2-1 PSIS                   
PSS                    1-0 Barito Putera          
Bali United            1-2 Arema                  
[Aug 14]
Dewa United            2-0 Bhayangkara            
Persebaya              2-2 Madura United          
Persis                 1-2 Persita                
TIRA-Persikabo         1-1 Persija                
[Aug 15]
RANS Nusantara         1-2 PSM                    

Round 5
[Aug 18]
PSIS                   2-1 Persik                 
Barito Putera          1-2 Bali United            
[Aug 19]
Bhayangkara            0-1 Persis                 
Borneo                 2-1 Persebaya              
Madura United          1-0 Dewa United            
Persita                5-3 TIRA-Persikabo         
PSS                    0-1 Persib                 
[Aug 20]
PSM                    1-0 Arema                  
RANS Nusantara         0-3 Persija                

Round 5
[Aug 23]
Persebaya              1-0 PSIS                   
Persib                 2-3 Bali United            
Persik                 0-2 PSS                    
Borneo                 3-0 Dewa United            
TIRA-Persikabo         0-1 Bhayangkara            
Persis                 1-0 Madura United          
[Aug 24]
Arema                  4-2 RANS Nusantara         
Persija                1-0 Persita                
[tba]
Barito Putera           -  PSM                    

Round 7
[Aug 27]
Bali United            4-0 Persik                 
Madura United          2-1 TIRA-Persikabo         
PSS                    0-1 Persebaya              
[Aug 28]
Bhayangkara            2-3 Persita                
Borneo                 2-1 Persis                 
Arema                  0-1 Persija                
[Aug 29]
Dewa United            2-1 PSIS                   
RANS Nusantara         2-1 Barito Putera          
PSM                    5-1 Persib                 

Round 8
[Sep 2]
Persebaya              0-1 Bali United            
Persita                0-1 Madura United          
Persik                 0-0 PSM                    
Persis                 0-0 PSIS                   
[Sep 3]
TIRA-Persikabo         3-2 Borneo                 
Persija                2-1 Bhayangkara            
[Sep 4]
Persib                 2-1 RANS Nusantara         
Dewa United            0-0 PSS                    
Barito Putera          1-1 Arema                  

Round 9
[Sep 8]
Madura United          1-0 Bhayangkara            
[Sep 9]
PSIS                   3-2 TIRA-Persikabo         
Borneo                 2-2 Persita                
[Sep 10]
Bali United            6-0 Dewa United            
PSS                    2-1 Persis                 
RANS Nusantara         1-1 Persik                 
PSM                    3-0 Persebaya              
[Sep 11]
Arema                  1-2 Persib                 
Barito Putera          0-1 Persija                

Round 10
[Sep 13]
Bhayangkara            2-2 Borneo                 
[Sep 14]
Persita                1-0 PSIS                   
[Sep 15]
Persebaya              1-2 RANS Nusantara         
TIRA-Persikabo         2-0 PSS                    
Dewa United            1-1 PSM                    
Persis                 2-0 Bali United            
[Sep 16]
Persib                 5-2 Barito Putera          
[Sep 17]
Persik                 0-1 Arema                  
Persija                0-0 Madura United          

Table:

 1.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)       10   7  2  1  19- 5  23
 2.PSM (Makassar)                      9   6  3  0  17- 5  21
 3.Bali United FC (Gianyar)           10   7  0  3  21-11  21  [C]
 4.Persija (Jakarta)                  10   6  3  1  12- 5  21
 5.Borneo FC (Samarinda)              10   6  2  2  23-14  20
 6.Persita (Tangerang)                10   6  1  3  16-12  19
 7.TIRA-Persikabo (Bogor)             10   5  1  4  18-15  16
 8.Persib (Bandung)                   10   5  1  4  19-22  16
 9.Arema FC (Malang)                  10   4  2  4  11-12  14
10.PSS (Sleman)                       10   3  3  4   9-10  12
11.PSIS (Semarang)                    10   3  2  5  11-13  11
12.Dewa United (Tangerang)            10   3  2  5   9-18  11  [P]
13.Persis (Solo)                      10   3  1  6  10-13  10  [P]
14.Persebaya (Surabaya)               10   3  1  6   8-12  10
15.Bhayangkara FC (Jakarta Timur)     10   2  3  5  10-14   9
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.RANS Nusantara (Jakarta Utara)     10   2  3  5  15-21   9  [P]  [*]
17.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)      9   1  1  7   9-23   4
18.Persik (Kediri)                    10   0  3  7   4-16   3

[*] RANS Cilegon were renamed RANS Nusantara and relocated to Jakarta Utara


Piala Presiden 2022

NB: fifth edition; pre-season tournament 

Group A (Stadion Manahan, Solo)

[Jun 11]
Persis                 0-0 PSS                    
[Jun 13]
PSIS                   6-1 Persita                
[Jun 16]
Persita                0-2 PSS                    
[Jun 17]
Dewa United            2-2 PSIS                   
[Jun 20]
Persita                2-1 Dewa United            
[Jun 21]
Persis                 1-2 PSIS                   
[Jun 24]
Persis                 1-1 Dewa United            
PSIS                   5-2 PSS                    
[Jun 27]
PSS                    1-0 Dewa United            
Persis                 0-1 Persita                

Final Table:

 1.PSIS (Semarang)                     4   3  1  0  15- 6  10         Qualified
 2.PSS (Sleman)                        4   2  1  1   5- 5   7         Qualified
 3.Persita (Tangerang)                 4   2  0  2   4- 9   6
 4.Dewa United (Tangerang)             4   0  2  2   4- 6   2
 5.Persis (Solo)                       4   0  2  2   2- 4   2

Group B (Stadion Segiri, Samarinda)

[Jun 14]
Barito Putera          1-1 RANS Nusantara         
Borneo                 1-0 Madura United          
[Jun 18]
RANS Nusantara         0-0 Madura United          
Persija                0-2 Barito Putera          
[Jun 22]
Borneo                 0-0 Barito Putera          
RANS Nusantara         5-1 Persija                
[Jun 25]
Barito Putera          1-1 Madura United          
Borneo                 2-1 Persija                
[Jun 28]
Borneo                 3-0 RANS Nusantara         
Madura United          2-1 Persija                

Final Table:

 1.Borneo FC (Samarinda)               4   3  1  0   6- 1  10         Qualified
 2.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)      4   1  3  0   4- 2   6         Qualified
 3.RANS Nusantara (Jakarta Utara)      4   1  2  1   6- 5   5  [*]
 4.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)        4   1  2  1   3- 3   5
 5.Persija (Jakarta)                   4   0  0  4   3-11   0
[*] RANS Cilegon were renamed RANS Nusantara and relocated to Jakarta Utara

Group C (Stadion Gelora Bandung Laut Api and Stadion Si Jalak Harupat, Bandung)

[Jun 12]
Persib                 1-1 Bali United            
[Jun 13]
Bhayangkara            1-1 Persebaya              
[Jun 16]
Bali United            1-2 Bhayangkara            
[Jun 17]
Persib                 3-1 Persebaya              
[Jun 20]
Bali United            1-0 Persebaya              
[Jun 21]
Persib                 1-0 Bhayangkara            

Final Table:

 1.Persib (Bandung)                    3   2  1  0   5- 2   7         Qualified
 2.Bhayangkara FC (Jakarta Timur)      3   1  1  1   3- 3   4  [2-1]  Qualified
 3.Bali United FC (Gianyar)            3   1  1  1   3- 3   4  [1-2]
 4.Persebaya (Surabaya)                3   0  1  2   2- 5   1

Group D (Stadion Kanjuruhan, Malang)

[Jun 11]
Arema                  0-1 PSM                    
[Jun 12]
TIRA-Persikabo         0-1 Persik                 
[Jun 14]
PSM                    0-1 TIRA-Persikabo         
Arema                  1-0 Persik                 
[Jun 19]
PSM                    0-0 pPersik                 
Arema                  1-0 TIRA-Persikabo         

Final Table:

 1.Arema FC (Malang)                   3   2  0  1   2- 1   6         Qualified
 2.PSM (Makassar)                      3   1  1  1   1- 1   4         Qualified
 3.Persik (Kediri)                     3   1  1  1   1- 1   4
 4.TIRA-Persikabo (Bogor)              3   1  0  2   1- 2   3
NB: PSM ranked second ahead of Persik on fair play record

Quarterfinals (hosted by group winners)
[Jul 1]
Persib                 1-1 PSS                    [2-4 pen]
[Jul 2]
Arema                  0-0 Barito Putera          [5-4 pen]
[Jul 3]
PSIS                   1-1 Bhayangkara            [9-8 pen]
[Jul 3]
Borneo                 2-1 PSM                    

Semifinals

First Legs [Jul 7]
PSIS                   0-2 Arema                  
PSS                    0-2 Borneo                 

Second Legs [Jul 11]
Arema                  2-1 PSIS                   
Borneo                 4-0 PSS                    

Final

First Leg [Jul 14]
Arema                  1-0 Borneo                 

Second Leg [Jul 17]
Borneo                 0-0 Arema                  


2021/22.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of amateur champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.