Iceland (Women) 2023


Urvalsdeild
Cup
League Cup
1. deild
2. deild

Urvalsdeild

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Breiđablik          15  10  3  2  38-12  33
 2.Valur               15  10  3  2  32-12  33  [C]
 3.Ţróttur R.          15   7  4  4  27-17  25
 4.FH                  15   6  4  5  20-18  22  [P]
 5.Ţór/KA              15   7  1  7  21-20  22
 6.Stjarnan            15   5  5  5  18-17  20
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Tindastóll          15   4  3  8  12-29  15  [P]
 8.ÍBV                 15   4  2  9  14-25  14
 9.Keflavík            15   3  5  7   9-22  14
10.Selfoss             15   3  2 10   8-27  11

Round 1
[Apr 25]
ÍBV             1-0 Selfoss         
  [Holly Taylor Oneill 29]
Tindastóll      0-0 Keflavík        
Valur           1-0 Breiđablik      
  [Anna Rakel Petursdottir 73]
[May 26]
Stjarnan        0-1 Ţór/KA          
  [Sandra Maria Jessen 27]
Ţróttur R.      4-1 FH              
  [Katla Tryggvadpttir 18pen, 40pen, Freyja Karin Thorvardardottir 68, 90+4;
   Shaina Faiena Ashouri 60pen]

Round 2
[May 1]
Ţór/KA          1-2 Keflavík        
  [Sandra Maria Jessen 46; Linli Tu 31, Sandra Voitane 56]
[May 2]
FH              0-2 Valur           
  [Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 26, 41]
Stjarnan        1-0 ÍBV             
  [Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 31]
Tindastóll      0-3 Breiđablik      
  [Taylor Marie Ziemer 8, 42, Andrea Rut Bjarnadottit 84]
[May 3]
Selfoss         1-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Emelia Oskarsdottir 38; Jelena Tinna Kujundzic 5, 
   Saeunn Bjornsdottir 67]

Round 3
[May 7]
ÍBV             0-1 Ţór/KA          
  [Sandra Maria Jessen 20]
Tindastóll      1-1 FH              
  [Aldis Maria Johannsdottir 29; Shaina Faiena Ashouri 45pen]
[May 9]
Keflavík        0-6 Breiđablik      
  [Andrea Rut Bjarnadottir 1, Kristrun yr Holm 23og, 
   Agla Maria Albertsdottir 26, Katrin Asbjornsdottir 39, 
   Taylor Marie Ziemer 49, Hafrun Rakel Halldorsdottir 65]
[May 10]
Ţróttur R.      1-1 Stjarnan        
  [Saeunn Bjornsdottir 54; Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 40]
Valur           1-1 Selfoss         
  [Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 49; Aslaug Dora Sigurbjornsdottir 58]
 
Round 4
[May 15]
ÍBV             3-0 Ţróttur R.      
  [Thora Bjorg Stefansdottir 6, 37, Olga Sevcova 27]
Ţór/KA          2-0 Breiđablik      
  [Hulda Osk Jonsdottir 27, Sandra Maria Jessen 90+3]
[May 16]
FH              3-1 Keflavík        
  [Arna Eiriksdottir 4, Shaina Faiena Ashouri 8, 
   Esther Ros Arnarsdottir 90+1; Alma Ros Magnusdottir 58]
Selfoss         3-1 Tindastóll      
  [Katla Maria Thordardottir 36, 50, Eva Lind Eliasdottir 43; 
   Melissa Alison Garcia 13]
Stjarnan        2-0 Valur           
  [Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 8, Ulfa Dis Kreye Ulfarsdottir 26]

Round 5
[May 22]
Keflavík        1-0 Selfoss         
  [Linli Tu 34]
Ţróttur R.      2-1 Ţór/KA          
  [Tanya Laryssa Boychuk 80, Freyja Karin Thorvardardottir 90+2; 
   Kimberley Dora Hjalgrimsdottir 84]
Valur           2-0 ÍBV             
  [Jamia Fields 45+2, Anna Rakel Petursdottir 76]
[May 23]
Breiđablik      3-2 FH              
  [Hafrun Rakel Halldorsdottir 40, Hildur Thora Hakonsdottir 77, 
   Andrea Rut Bjarnadottir 90+2; Mackenzie Marie George 30, 78]
[May 24]
Tindastóll      1-0 Stjarnan        
  [Murielle Tiernan 59]
 
Round 6 
[May 31]
ÍBV             1-2 Tindastóll      
  [Olga Sevcova 2; Melissa Alison Garcia 16, 71]
Selfoss         0-3 Breiđablik      
  [Hafrun Rakel Halldorsdottir 3, Andrea Rut Bjarnadottir 11, 
   Barbara Sol Gisladottir 35 csc]
Stjarnan        3-0 Keflavík        
  [Anna Maria Baldursdottir 5, Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 24, 
   Anita Yr Thorvaldsdottir 61]
Ţróttur R.      1-2 Valur           
  [Tanya Laryssa Boychuk 50; Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 3, 12]
[Jun 1]
Ţór/KA          0-2 FH              
  [Hildigunnur Yr Benediktsdottir 31, Sara Montoro 90]

Round 7
[Jun 6]
FH              2-0 Selfoss         
  [Valgerdur Osk Valsdottir 25, Sara Montoro 81]
Keflavík        0-0 ÍBV             
Tindastóll      1-3 Ţróttur R.      
  [Hannah Jane Cade 76pen; Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 4, 64, 
   Tanya Laryssa Boychuk 9]
Valur           1-0 Ţór/KA          
  [Thordis Eva Agustsdottir 54]
[Jun 9]
Breiđablik      1-1 Stjarnan        
  [Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir 71og; Andrea Mist Palsdottir 60]

Round 8
[Jun 11]
Ţór/KA          3-0 Selfoss         
  [Una Moeidur Hlynsdottir 10, Sandra Maria Jessen 13, 
   Tahnai Lauren Annis 55]
[Jun 12]
ÍBV             0-3 Breiđablik      
  [Birta Georgsdottir 14, 40, Katrin Asbjornsdottir 90]
Stjarnan        0-2 FH              
  [Hildigunnur Yr Benediktsdottir 6, Esther Ros Arnarsdottir 12]
Ţróttur R.      1-2 Keflavík        
  [Isabella Anna Hubertsdottir 83; Linli Tu 56, Sandra Voitane 79]
Valur           5-0 Tindastóll      
  [Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 25pen, 42, 46, Thordis Elva Agustsdottir 35, 
   Fanndis Fridriksdottir 86]

Round 9 [Jun 21]
Breiđablik      2-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Katrin Asbjornsdottir 8, Taylor Marie Ziemer 68; Sierra Marie Lelii 61, 
   Tanya Laryssa Boychuk 63]
FH              2-1 ÍBV             
  [Shaina Faiena Ashouri 5, Gudny Geirsdottir 70og; Holly Taylor ONeill 21]
Keflavík        1-1 Valur           
  [Linli Tu 39; Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 49]
Selfoss         2-1 Stjarnan        
  [Barbara Sol Gisladottir 14, Jimena Lopez Fuentes 34; 
   Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 28]
Ţór/KA          5-0 Tindastóll      
  [Dominique Jaylin Randle 62, Karen Maria Sigurgeirsdottir 64, 
   Una Moeidur Hlynsdottir 68, Hulda Osk Jonsdottir 79, 90+2pen]

Round 10
[Jun 25]
Breiđablik      2-1 Valur           
  [Agla Maria Albertsdottir 3, Birta Georgsdottir 44; 
   Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 53]
Ţór/KA          3-3 Stjarnan        
  [Hulda Bjorg Hannesdottir 49pen, Karen Maria Sigurgeirsdottir 75, 
   Audur Sveinbjornsdottir Scheving 90og; Snaedis Maria Jorundsdottir 3, 
   Heida Ragney Vidarsdottir 12, Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 37]
[Jun 26]
FH              0-0 Ţróttur R.      
Keflavík        0-1 Tindastóll      
  [Murielle Tiernan 32]
Selfoss         0-2 ÍBV             
  [Olga Sevcova 36, Thora Bjorg Stefansdottir 41]

Round 11
[Jul 3]
Ţróttur R.      3-0 Selfoss         
  [Katherine Amanda Cousins 32, Freyja Karin Thorvardardottir 45+2, 
   Katla Tryggvadottir 90+5]
[Jul 4]
Breiđablik      4-0 Tindastóll      
  [Agla Maria Albertsdottir 7, 46, 86, Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 34]
FH              2-3 Valur           
  [Heida Samaja Giles 88, Hildigunnur Yr Benediktsdottir 90+1;
   Isabella Sara Trygvadottir 66, Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 78, 82]
ÍBV             1-2 Stjarnan        
  [Holly Taylor Oneill 23; Heida Ragney Vidarsdottir 10, 
   Gyda Kristin Gunnarsdottir 59]
Keflavík        0-1 Ţór/KA          
  [Thanai Lauren Annis 33]

Round 12
[Jul 8]
Breiđablik      2-0 Keflavík        
  [Katrin Asbjornsdottir 51, 63]
Stjarnan        0-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Katla Tryggvadottir 16, Sierra Marie Lelii 74]
[Jul 9]
FH              1-0 Tindastóll      
  [Esther Arnarsdottir 45]
Selfoss         0-3 Valur           
  [Haley Lanier Berg 18, Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 21, 58pen]
Ţór/KA          0-2 ÍBV             
  [Olga Sevcova 46, Holly Taylor Oneill 64]

NB: round 13 played after round 15

Round 14 [Jul 29]
FH              1-1 Breiđablik      
  [Vigdis Edda Fridriksdottir 6; Birta Georgsdottir 44]
ÍBV             1-7 Valur           
  [Kristin Erla Sigurlasdottir 76; Anna Bjork Kristjansdottir 6, 
   Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir 45+1, Thordis Elva Agustsdottir 47, 
   Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 52, 77, Isabella Sara Tryggvadottir 84, 
   Fanndis Fridriksdottir 90]
Selfoss         1-0 Keflavík        
  [Bergos Asgeirsdottir 78pen]
Stjarnan        2-1 Tindastóll      
  [Anita Yr Thorvaldsdottir 21, Saedis Run Heidarsdottir 84; 
   Murielle Tiernan 64]
Ţór/KA          0-4 Ţróttur R.      
  [Katheine Amanda Cousins 3, Sierra Marie Lelii 44, 
   Maria Eva Eyjolfsdottir 50, Freyja Karin Thorvardardottir 79]

Round 15
[Jul 23]
Tindastóll      4-1 ÍBV             
  [Melissa Alison Garcia 22, Aldis Maria Johannsdottir 31, 41, 
   Hannah Jane Cade 67; Viktorija Zaicikova 34]
[Aug 2]
FH              0-1 Ţór/KA          
Keflavík        1-1 Stjarnan        
[Aug 3]
Breiđablik      4-0 Selfoss         
Valur           2-1 Ţróttur R.      
 
Round 13
[Aug 7]
Breiđablik      4-2 Ţór/KA          
[Aug 8]
Tindastóll      0-0 Selfoss         
[Aug 9]
Valur           1-1 Stjarnan        
[Aug 10]
Ţróttur R.      1-1 ÍBV             
Keflavík        1-1 FH              

Table:

 1.Breiđablik          15  10  3  2  38-12  33
 2.Valur               15  10  3  2  32-12  33  [C]
 3.Ţróttur R.          15   7  4  4  27-17  25
 4.FH                  15   6  4  5  20-18  22  [P]
 5.Ţór/KA              15   7  1  7  21-20  22
 6.Stjarnan            15   5  5  5  18-17  20
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Tindastóll          15   4  3  8  12-29  15  [P]
 8.ÍBV                 15   4  2  9  14-25  14
 9.Keflavík            15   3  5  7   9-22  14
10.Selfoss             15   3  2 10   8-27  11

Topscorers:
13 Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir (Valur)
 5 Agla Maria Albertsdottir (Breidablik)
 5 Katrin Asbjornsdottir (Breidablik)
 5 Sandra Maria Jessen (Thor/KA)
 5 Freyja Karin Thorvardardottir (Throttur R.)
 5 Tanya Laryssa Boychuk (Throttur R.)

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff


Cup (Mjolkurbikar)

Preliminary Round 1 
[Apr 23]
Völsungur       3-0 Sindri          
  [Halla Briet Kristjansdottir 8, 62, Julia Margret Sveinsdottir 49]
[Apr 27]
FHL             2-0 Einherji        
  [Bjorg Gunnlaugsdottir 20, Halldora Birta Sigfusdottir 30]
Fram            3-1 HK              
  [Breukelen Lachelle Woodard 87, Olina Sif Hilmarsdottir 90+6, 
   Sara Mjoll Johannsdottir 90+7; Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 14]
Haukar          5-1 KH              
  [Ragnheidur Thorunn Jonsdottir 35, 37, 39, Ana Catarina Da Costa Bral 43, 
   Viktoria Johannsdottir 71; Valgerdur Grima Sigurjonsdottir 45+1]
ÍA              2-4 Grótta          
  [Samira Suleman 38pen, Vala Maria Sturludottir 75; 
   Birgitta Hallgrimsdottir 8, 19, 30, Ariela Lewis 30]
ÍH              2-4 Fylkir          
  [Berglind Freyja Hlynsdottir 57, Thelma Karen Palmadottir 90+2; 
   Gudrun Karitas Sigurdardottir 30, 59, 70, Sara Dogg Asthorsdottir 79]
[Apr 28]
Álftanes        3-2 ÍR              
  [Hrefna Jonsdottir 5, 58, 90+3; Sigridur Drofn Audunsdottir 40, 
   Berta Soley Sigtryggsdottir 77]
Víkingur R.    14-0 Smári           
  [Hulda Osp Agustsdottir 1, 14, 16, Bergdis sveinsdottir 11, 
   Freyja Stefansdottir 18, Birta Birgisdottir 29, 
   Sigdis Eva Bardardottir 52, 60, 67, Nadia Atladottir 57, 
   Hafdis Bara Hoskuldsdottir 61, 81, Johanna Lind Stefansdottir 84, 
   Tara Jonsdottir 90+2 
[Apr 29]
Fjölnir         2-4 Augnablik       
  [Marta Bjorgvinsdottir 48, Alda Olafsdottir 86; 
   Sara Svanhildur Johannsdottir 9, 61, Diana Asta Gudmundsdottir 28, 64]
Njarđvík        0-6 Grindavík       
  [Jada Lenise Colbert 10, Sigridur Emma F. Jonsdottir 14, 
   Arianna Lynn Veland 61, Viktoria Sol Saevarsdottir 73, 
   Kara Petra Aradottir 77, Ragnheidur Tinna Hjaltalin 87]

Preliminary Round 2 [May 7]
Afturelding     0-1 Fram            [aet]
  [Breukelen Lachelle Woodard 103]
FHL             2-0 Völsungur       
  [Sofia Gisella Lewis 27, Natalie Colleenn Cooke 34]
Fylkir          1-2 Grótta          
  [Helga Gudrun Kristinsdottir 3; Ariela Lewis 49, 
   Birgitta Hallgrimsdottir 89]
Haukar          1-6 Grindavík       
  [Elisabet Osk L. Servo Olafiud. 54; Viktoria Sol Saevarsdottir 1, 
   Jasmine Aiyana Colbert 5, Anna Rut Ingadottir 63og, 
   Arianna Lynn Veland 72, 81, Sigridur Emma F. Jonsdottir 74]
KR              3-1 Álftanes        
  [Iris Gretarsdottir 16, Jewel Boland 37, 39; Anna Bjork Armann 85]
Víkingur R.     2-0 Augnablik       
  [Nadia Atladottir 41, Sigdis Eva Bardardottir 48]
 
1/8 Finals
[May 27]
Breiđablik      7-0 Fram            
  [Andrea Rut Bjarnadottir 1, Clara Sigurdardottir 20, 48, 
   Asta Eir Arnadottir 20, Erika Run Heidarsdottir 45og, 84og, 
   Hrafnhildur Asa Halldorsdottir 68]
Grótta          1-9 Stjarnan        
  [Ariela Lewis 7; Ulfa Dis Kreye Ulfarsdottir 16, 18, 25, 46, 
   Anita Yr Thorvaldsdottir 31, Gyda Kristin Gunnarsdottir 55, 86, 
   Betsy Doon Hassett 69, Andrea Mist Palsdottir 83]
Keflavík        2-0 Ţór/KA          
  [Sandra Voitane 59, Madison Elise Wolfbauer 77]
KR              1-4 Víkingur R.     
  [Hugrun Helgadottir 14; Linda Lif Boarma 54, Freyja Stefansdottir 61, 64, 
   Bergljot Juliana Kristinsdottir 85og]
Ţróttur R.      2-1 Valur           
  [Freyja Karin Thorvardardottir 78, Saeunn Bjornsdotti 88; 
   Haley Lanier Berg 5]
Tindastóll      0-1 Selfoss         
  [Eva Lind Eliasdottir 34]
[May 28]
ÍBV             1-1 Grindavík       [aet, 5-3 pen]
  [Thora Bjorg Stefansdottir 10; Asa Bjorg Einarsdotir 71]
[May 29]
FHL             0-2 FH              
  [Margret Brynja Kristinsdottir 40, Hildigunnur Yr Benediktsdottir 52]

Quarterfinals
[Jun 15]
ÍBV             1-3 FH              
  [Olga Sevcova 29; Margret Brynja Kristinsdottir 13, 
   Mackenzie Marie George 52, Shaina Faiena Ashouri 53]
Ţróttur R.      0-3 Breiđablik      
  [Agla Maria Albertsdottir 6, 16, 38]
[Jun 16]
Keflavík        0-1 Stjarnan        
  [Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 24]
Víkingur R.     2-1 Selfoss         
  [Sigdis Eva Bardardottir 49, 70; Emelia Oskarsdottir 22]

Semifinals
[Jun 30]
FH              1-2 Víkingur R.     
[Jul 1]
Stjarnan        1-1 Breiđablik      [aet, 1-4 pen]
 
Final [Aug 11, Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavík]
Víkingur R.     3-1 Breiđablik      


League Cup

Group Stage | Knock-Out Stage

Group Stage

Group 1 | Group 2

Group 1

Final Table:

 1.Ţróttur R.           5   5  0  0  24- 3  15  Qualified
 2.Ţór/KA               5   4  0  1  21-10  12  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Valur                5   3  0  2  21-10   9
 4.Selfoss              5   2  0  3  11-20   6
 5.FH                   5   1  0  4  11-18   3
 6.KR                   5   0  0  5   3-30   0

Round 1
[Feb 11]
Ţróttur R.     11-0 KR              
  [Saeunn Bjornsdottir 4, Freyja Karin Thorvardardottir 6, 
   Brynja Ran Knudsen 22, 54, Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 26, 43, 
   Katla Tryggvadottir 29, 44, Sierra Marie Lelii 64, 71, 
   Afhildur Rosa Kjartandsottir 84]
[Feb 12]
Ţór/KA          6-1 FH              
  [Amalia Arnadottir 3, Hulda Osk Jonsdottir 18, 
   Sandra Maria Jessen 23, 80, 87, Sonja Bjorg Sigurdardottir 89; 
   Shaina Faiena Ashouri 47]
[Mar 8]
Valur           7-1 Selfoss         
  [Thordis Elva Agustsdottir 5, 22, 37, Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir 51, 72, 
   Kolbra Una Kristinsdottir 59, Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 90+1; 
   Katrin Agustsdottir 45+1]

Round 2
[Feb 25]
KR              1-3 Ţór/KA          
  [Kimberley Dora Hjalmarsdottir 12og; Sandra Maria Jessen 21, 
   Amalia Arnadottir 53, Hulda Osk Jonsdottir 61]
[Feb 26]
Selfoss         4-2 FH              
  [Unnur Dora Bergsdottir 8, 26, Lilja Bjork Unnarsdottir 79, 86; 
   Sif Atladottir 37og, Berglind Freja Hlynsdottir 88]
[Feb 27]
Valur           0-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Freyja Karin Thorvardardottir 37, 85]

Round 3
[Mar 4]
Ţór/KA          4-3 Valur           
  [Sandra Maria Jessen 9, 27, 35, Amalia Arnadottir 31; 
   Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 31, Krista Dis Kristinsdottir 73og, 
   Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 85pen]
Ţróttur R.      3-0 Selfoss         
  [Katla Tryggvadottir 3, 25, Jelena Tinna Krjundzic 44]
[Mar 7]
FH              4-0 KR              
  [Berglind Freyja Hlynsdottir 3, Jovana Milinkovic 54og, 
   Shaina Faiena Ashouri 66, Elisa Lana Sigurjonsdottir 86]

Round 4
[Mar 10
Ţróttur R.      3-1 Ţór/KA          
  [Katherine Amanda Cousins 13, Katla Tryggvadottir 47, 
   Saeunn Bjoensdottir 83; Sandra Maria Jessen 7]
[Mar 13]
Valur           3-2 FH              
  [Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 47, 68, Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 56; 
   Colleen Kennedy 9, Berglind Freyja Hlynsdottir 90]
[Mar 22]
Selfoss         4-1 KR              
  [Katrin Agustsdottir 4, Barbara Sol Gisladottir 13, 
   Eva Lind Eliasdottir 21, Audur Helga Halldorsdottir 84; 
   Hafrun Mist Gudmundsdottir 3]

Round 5
[Mar 16]
Valur           8-1 KR              
  [Haley Lanier Berg 19, Thordis Elva Agustsdottir 50, 
   Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 60, 83, 86, Lilly Rut Hlynsdottir 66, 
   Anna Rakel Petursdottir 88, Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 90; 
   Vera Emilia Mattila 69]
[Mar 17]
FH              2-5 Ţróttur R.      
  [Elisa Lana Sigurjonsdottir 40, Sara Montoro 61; Sierra Marie lelii 8, 
   Brynja Ran Knudsen 20, Freyja Karin Thorvardardottir 36, 84pen, 
   Ragnheidur Rikhardsdottir 67]
[Mar 19]
Ţór/KA          7-2 Selfoss         
  [Tanhai Lauren Annis 42, Sandra Maria Jessen 51pen, 69, 86, 
   Agnes Birta Stefansdottir 75, Emelia Osk Kruger 76, 
   Asta Sol Stefansdottir 77og; Katla Maria Thordardottir 18, 
   Katrin Agustsdottir 90+1]

Final Table:

 1.Ţróttur R.           5   5  0  0  24- 3  15  Qualified
 2.Ţór/KA               5   4  0  1  21-10  12  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Valur                5   3  0  2  21-10   9
 4.Selfoss              5   2  0  3  11-20   6
 5.FH                   5   1  0  4  11-18   3
 6.KR                   5   0  0  5   3-30   0

Group 2

Final Table: 
            
 1.Breiđablik           5   4  1  0  27- 1  13  Qualified
 2.Stjarnan             5   4  1  0  14- 3  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tindastóll           5   3  0  2   8-15   9
 4.ÍBV                  5   2  0  3   6- 8   6
 5.Keflavík             5   1  0  4   4-18   3
 6.Afturelding          5   0  0  5   3-17   0

Round 1
[Feb 11]
Keflavík        3-2 Afturelding     
  [Elfa Karen Magnusdottir 30, 37, Caroline Mc Cue Van Slambrouck 75; 
   Katrin Rut Kvaran 8, Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 23]
Stjarnan        6-0 Tindastóll      
  [Anita Yr Thorvaldsdottir 7, Alma Mathiesen 13, 50, 
   Margret Run Stefansdottir 14 csc, Arna Dis Arnthorsdottir 59, 75]
[Mar 14]
Breiđablik      2-0 ÍBV             
  [Hafrun Rakel Halldorsdottir 13, Agla Maria Albertsdottir 20pen]

Round 2 [Feb 25]
Afturelding     1-2 Stjarnan        
  [Sigrun Eva Sigurdardottir 61; Andrea Mist Palsdottir 16, 
   Gyda Kristin Gunnarsdottir 37]
Keflavík        0-2 ÍBV             
  [Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 24, Selma Bjort Sigursveinsdottir 50]
Tindastóll      0-8 Breiđablik      
  [Agla Maria Albertsdottir 14, 64, 86, 90pen, Andrea Rut Bjarnadottir 45, 
   Bryndis Rut Haraldsdottir 49, Hafrun Rakel Halldorsdottir 70, 
   Taylor Marie Ziemer 85]

Round 3
[Mar 3]
Stjarnan        2-0 Keflavík        
  [Jasmina Erla Ingadottir 40, Snaedis Maria Jorunsdottir 70]
[Mar 4]
Breiđablik      7-0 Afturelding     
  [Andrea Rut Bjarnadottir 10, Birta Georgsdottir 13, 37, 52, 
   Katrin Asbjornsdottir 21, Agla Maria Albertsdottir 34, 
   Taylor Marie Ziemer 42]
ÍBV             0-3 Tindastóll      
  [Maria Dogg Johannesdottir 34, Kristjana R. Kristjansdottir Sigurz 68og, 
   Murielle Tiernan 72]

Round 4
[Mar 10]
Stjarnan        1-1 Breiđablik      
  [Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 33; Birta Georgsdottir 65]
[Mar 11]
Afturelding     0-3 ÍBV             
  [Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 22, 54, Thelma Sol Odinsdottir 88]
[Mar 25]
Keflavík        1-3 Tindastóll      
  [Linli Tu 60; Murielle Tiernan 37, 79, Rakel Sjofn Stefansdottir 59]

Round 5
[Mar 18]
Stjarnan        3-1 ÍBV             
  [Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 17, Saedis Run Heidarsdottir 49, 
   Arna Dis Arnthorsdottir 87; Olga Sevcova 11 ]
Tindastóll      2-0 Afturelding     
  [Alexandra Austmann Emilsdottir 65og, Aldis Maria Johannsdottir 82]
[Mar 19]
Breiđablik      9-0 Keflavík        
  [Clara Sigurdardottir 6, 74, Hafrun Rakel Halldorsdottir 7, 
   Taylor Marie Ziemer 13pen, 17, 18, 40, Birta Georgsdottir 60, 87]

Final Table: 
            
 1.Breiđablik           5   4  1  0  27- 1  13  Qualified
 2.Stjarnan             5   4  1  0  14- 3  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tindastóll           5   3  0  2   8-15   9
 4.ÍBV                  5   2  0  3   6- 8   6
 5.Keflavík             5   1  0  4   4-18   3
 6.Afturelding          5   0  0  5   3-17   0

Knock-Out Stage

Semifinals
[Mar 23]
Breiđablik      1-2 Ţór/KA          
  [Andrea Rut Bjarnadottir 3; Tahnai Lauren Annis 28, 79]
[Mar 25]
Ţróttur R.      1-1 Stjarnan        [4-5 pen]
  [Katla Tryggvadottir 78; Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 63]

Final [Apr 1, Gardabaer, Samsungsvollurinn]
Stjarnan        2-2 Ţór/KA          [5-4 pen]
  [Snaedis Maria Jorundsdottir 34, Olina Agust Valdimarsdottir 76; 
   Sandra Maria Jessen 15, Hulda Osk Jonsdottir 63]
Stjarnan: Erin Katrina Mc Leod, Arna Dis Arnthorsdottir, Gunnhildur Yrsa 
   Jonsdottir, Anna Maria Baldursdottir, Snaedis Maria Jorundsdottir (Olina
   Agust Valdimarsdottir 69), Saedis Run Heidarsdottir, Jasmin Erla 
   Ingadottir, Andrea Mist Palsdottir, Heida Ragney Vidarsdottir, Gyda 
   Kristin Gunnarsdottir (Alma Mathiesen 68), Eyrun Embla Hjartardottir. 
   Coach: Kristjan Gudmundsson.
Ţór/KA: Harpa Johannsdottir, Dominique Jaylin Randle, Steingerdur 
   Snorradottir, Tahnai Lauren Annis, Amalia Arnadottir (Hulda Bjorg 
   Hannesdottir 46), Karen Maria Sigurgeirsdottir (Krista Dys 
   Kristinsdottir 83), Sandra Maria Jessen, Jakobina Hjorvarsdottir, Hulda 
   Osk Jonsdottir, Isfold Mary Sigtryggsdottir, Kimberley Dora 
   Hjalmarsdottir. Coach: Johann Kristinn Gunnarsson.
Referee: Helgi Mikael Jonasson
Attendance: 232  

Topscorers (overall):
12 Sandra Maria Jessen (Ţór/KA)
 7 Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir (Valur)
 6 Agla Maria Albertsdottir (Breiđablik) 
 6 Birta Georgsdottir (Breiđablik)
 6 Katla Tryggvadottir (Ţróttur R..)
 6 Taylor Marie Ziemer (Breiđablik)
 5 Freyja Karin Thorvardardottir (Ţróttur R.)


1. deild (Lengjudeild)

Table:

 1.Víkingur R.         13  10  2  1  41-14  32
 2.Fylkir              13   8  2  3  34-15  26
----------------------------------------------
 3.HK                  14   8  2  4  35-21  26
 4.Grótta              14   7  3  4  41-24  24  [P]
 5.Afturelding         14   7  2  5  26-21  23  [R]
 6.Grindavík           14   6  4  4  25-26  22
 7.Fram                14   5  2  7  19-27  17  [P]
 8.FHL                 14   5  1  8  29-32  16  [*]
----------------------------------------------
 9.KR                  14   2  1 11  10-43   7  [R]
10.Augnablik           14   1  1 12  17-54   4

[*] Fjarđabyggđ/Höttur/Leiknir were renamed FHL

Round 1
[May 1]
FHL             2-1 KR              
  [Bjorg Gunnlaugsdottir 2, Sofia Gisella Lewis 45+1; 
   Ragnheidur Rikhardsdottir 47]
[May 2]
Fram            2-2 Grindavík       
  [Olina Sif Hilmarsdottir 25, Alexa Kirton 33; Una Ros Unnarsdottir 2, 
   Erika Run Heidarsdottir 83og]
Fylkir          2-2 Afturelding     
  [Sunneva Helgadottir 8, Gudrun Karitas Sigurdardottir 25; 
   Karmyn Carter 56, Snaefridur Eva Eiriksdottir 60]
Víkingur R.     2-1 Grótta          
  [Svanhildur Ylfa Dagbjartsdottir 25, Bergdis Sveinsdottir 37; 
   Hannah Abraham 87]
[May 3]
HK              2-2 Augnablik       
  [Emily Sands 16, Brookelynn Paige Entz 46; Emilia Lind Atladottir 3, 
   Katla Gudmundsdottir 42]

Round 2
[May 12]
HK              2-0 Fram            
  [Isabella Eva Aradottir 26, Elaina Carmen La Macchia 43og]
KR              0-6 Fylkir          
  [Helga Gudrun Kristinsdottir 31, Eva Rut Asthorsdottir 44pen, 72, 
   Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir 74, 90+1, Birta Margret Gestsdottir 76]
Víkingur R.     6-0 Augnablik       
  [Bergdis Sveinsdottir 6, Birta Birgisdottir 22, 
   Sigdis Eva Bardardottir 54, 75, Sunna Kristin Gisladottir 55og, 
   Svanhildur Ylfa Dagbjartsdottir 87]
[May 13]
Grindavík       1-0 FHL             
  [Viktoria Sol Saevarsdottir 69]
Grótta          5-2 Afturelding     
  [Inga Laufey Agustsdottir 26og, Hannah Abraham 45+1, 70, 
   Tinna Jonsdottir 52, Margret Lea Gisladottir 81; 
   Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 16, 21]

Round 3
[May 17]
Fram            0-3 Víkingur R.     
  [ Nadia Atladottir 20, Erna Gudrun Magnusdottir 73, Linda Lif Boama 76]
Fylkir          3-0 Grindavík       
  [Sara Dogg Asthorsdottir 12, Eva Rut Asthorsdottir 71, 
   Gudrun Karitas Sigurdardottir 87]
Grótta          2-1 Augnablik       
  [Hannah Abraham 46, Rakel Loa Brynjarsdottir 71; 
   Emilia Lind Atladottir 59]
KR              0-4 Afturelding     
  [Hlin Heidarsdottir 6, Sigrun Eva Sigurdardottir 26, 
   Snaefridur Eva Eiriksdottir 30, Karmyn Carter 76]
[May 18]
FHL             1-2 HK              
  [Natalie Colleen Cook 41; Brookelynn Paige Entz 87, 
   Katrin Rosa Egilsdottir 90+1]

Round 4
[May 21]
Víkingur R.     4-1 FHL             
  [Birta Birgisdottir 10, Selma Dogg Bjorgvinsdottir 24pen, 55, 
   Sigdis Eva Bardardottir 90+5; Sofia Gisella Lewis 48]
[May 23]
HK              1-0 Fylkir          
  [Isabella Eva Aradottir 69]
[May 24]
Augnablik       3-1 Fram            
  [Sara Svanhildur Johannsdottir 14, Viktoria Paris Sabido 27, 
   Edith Kristin Kristjansdottir 76; Eva Karen Sigiurdorsdottir 66]
Grindavík       0-0 Afturelding     
Grótta          5-0 KR              
  [Arnfridur Audur Arnarsdottir 1, Maria Lovisa Jonasdottir 11, 
   Hannah Abraham 27, Margret Lea Gisladottir 30, 34]
 
Round 5
[Jun 1]
Fram            1-6 Grótta          
  [Ylfa Margret Olafsdottir 79; Hannah Abraham 1, Ariela Lewis 13, 32, 62, 
   Birgitta Hallgrimsdottir 59, Maria Losisa Jonasdottir 85]
[Jun 2]
Afturelding     0-1 HK              
  [Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 2]
KR              2-1 Grindavík       
  [Hugrun Helgadottir 6, Jewel Boland 56; Arianna Lynn Veland 53]
[Jun 3]
FHL             4-1 Augnablik       
  [Natalie Colleen Cooke 5, Rosey Bjorgvinsdottir 49, 
   Sofia Gisella Lewis 53, Bjorg Gunnlaugsdottir 64; 
   Emilia Lind Atladottir 21]
Fylkir          1-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Gudrun Karitas Sigurdardottir 86; Bergdis Sveinsdottir 36, 
   Nadia Atladottir 90]

Round 6
[Jun 7]
Grótta          0-1 Grindavík       
  [Arianna Lynn Veland 21]
[Jun 8]
Augnablik       0-5 Fylkir          
  [Thorhildur Thorhallsdottir 26, Gurun Karitas Sigurdardottir 36, 
   Helga Gudrun Kristinsdottir 38, 61, Tijana krstic 87]
HK              6-1 KR              
  [Arna Sol Saevarsdottir 1, 31, 60, Eva Stefansdottir 11, 
   Emma Sol Aradottir 72, Isabella Eva Aradottir 75; Jewel Boland 90+3]
Víkingur R.     2-3 Afturelding     
  [Sigdis Eva Bardardottir Bergdis Sveinsdottir 76; Hlin Heidarsdottir 34, 
   Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 39pen, 59]
[Jun 10]
Fram            3-2 FHL             
  [Olina Sif Hilmarsdottir 32, Thorey Bjork Eythorsdottir 61, 
   Fanney Birna Bergsveinsdottir 90; Johanna Melkorka Thorsdottir 31og, 
   Rosey Bjorgvinsdottir 37]

Round 7
[Jun 13]
Afturelding     4-0 Augnablik       
  [Maya Camille Neal 12, Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 30, 36, 42]
Grindavík       5-3 HK              
  [Sigridur Emma F. Jonsdottir 10, Asa Bjorg Einarsdottir 23, 
   Arianna Lynn Veland 28, 57, Jada Lenise Colbert 62; 
   Hildur Lilja Agustsdottir 16, Brookelynn Paige Entz 34, Emily Sands 71]
KR              0-5 Víkingur R.     
  [Sigdis Eva Bardardottir 44, Selma Dogg Bjorgvinsdottir 65, 
   Birta Birgisdottir 68, Freyja Stefansdottir 72, 
   Hafdis Bara Hoskuldsdottir 81]
[Jun 15]
Fylkir          3-0 Fram            
  [Thorhildur Thorhallsdottir 8, Viktoria Dilja Halldorsdottir 40, 
   Helga Gudrun Kristinsdottir 85]
[Jun 18]
FHL             5-3 Grótta          
  [Barbara Perez Iglesias 37, Sofia Gisella Lewis 44pen, 61 sp, 
   Natalie Colleen Cook 48, 90+3; Arnfridur Audur Arnarsdottir 11, 
   Hannah Abraham 17, Lovida Davidsdottir Scheving 57pen]

Round 8
[Jun 19]
Augnablik       0-1 KR              
  [Hildur Bjorg Kristjansdottir 6]
[Jun 21]
Fram            2-1 Afturelding     
  [Breukelen Lachelle Woodard 45, Olina Sif Hilmarsdottir 70; 
   Isold Kristin Runarsdottir 90+1]
Víkingur R.     3-3 Grindavík       
  [Nadia Atladottir 23, 25, Sigdis Eva Bardardottir 44; 
   Jada Lenise Colbert 6, 42, 71]
[Jun 23]
Grótta          1-1 HK              
  [Arnfridur Audur Arnarsdottir 70; Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 37]
[Jun 24]
FHL             2-4 Fylkir          
  [Bjorg Gunnlaugsdottir 57, Sofia Gisella Lewis 60; 
   Eva Rut Asthorsdottir 7, Helga Gudrun Kristinsdottir 71, 74, 
   Gudrun Karitas Sigurdardottir 90+1]

Round 9
[Jun 27]
HK              1-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Katrin Rosa Egilsdottir 66; Erna Gudrun Magnusdottir 39, 
   Birta Birgisdottir 81, Bergdis Sveinsdottir 87]
[Jun 28]
Fylkir          1-2 Grótta          
  [Gudrun Karitas Sigurdardottir 22; Ariela Lewis 19, 
   Maria Lovisa Jonasdottir 48]
[Jun 29]
Grindavík       3-2 Augnablik       
  [Jasmine Aiyana Colbert 6, Jada Louise Colbert 26, 
   Asa Bjorg Einarsdottir 35; Edith Kristin Kristjansdottir 48, 
   Lif Joostdottir Van Bemmel 90+4]
KR              0-2 Fram            
  [Breukelen Lachelle Woodard 4, 31]
[Jul 1]
Afturelding     1-0 FHL             
  [Hlin Heidarsdottir 36]

Round 10
[Jul 2]
Augnablik       2-5 HK              
  [Edith Kristin Kristjansdottir 35, Diana Asta Gudmundsdottir 90+3; 
   Emily Sands 19, 53, Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 33, 
   Brookelynn Paige Entz 60, 71]
[Jul 5]
Grindavík       1-0 Fram            
  [Jada Lenise Colbert 90+5]
[Jul 6]
Afturelding     1-2 Fylkir          
  [Elena Brynjarsdottir 74; Gudrun Karitas Sigurdardottir 56, 
   Eva Rut Asthorsdottir 87]
Grótta          4-4 Víkingur R.     
  [Ariela Lewis 45+1, Tinna Jonsdottir 45+3, 74, 
   Margret Lea Gisladottir 86pen; Linda Lif Boama 14, 
   Bergdis Sveinsdottir 42, Sigdis Eva Bardardottir 81, 
   Kolbrun Tinna Eyjolfsdottir 90+2]
KR              1-1 FHL             
  [Jewel Boland 76pen; Natalie Colleen Cooke 49]

Round 11
[Jul 13]
Fylkir          2-1 KR              
  [Helga Gudrun Kristinsdottir 2, Eva Ruth Asthorsdottir 19; 
   Eydis Helgadottir 49]
[Jul 20]
Afturelding     3-1 Grótta          
  [Jamie Renee Joseph 53, Hlin Heidarsdottir 68, 
   Cornelia Baldi Sundelius 89og Ariela Lewis 12]
Fram            2-1 HK              
  [Thorey Bjork Eythorsdottir 41, Alexa Kirton 59; 
   Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 57]
[Jul 22]
FHL             4-2 Grindavík       
  [Katrin Edda Jonsdottir 24, Helga Rut Einarsdottir 62og, 
   Bjorg Gunnlaugsdottir 65, 90+3 ; Arianna Lynn Veland 25, 
   Viktoria Sol Saevarsdottir 71]
[Aug 7]
Augnablik       0-4 Víkingur R.     

Round 12
[Jul 27]
Afturelding     2-0 KR              
  [Maya Camille Neal 60, 72]
Augnablik       1-6 Grótta          
  [Sara Svanhildur Johannsdottir 49; Ariela Lewis 12, 17, 
   Arnfridur Audur Arnarsdottir 23, Lovisa Davidsdottir Scheving 50, 
   Maria Lovisa Jonasdottir 67, Kolfinna Olafsdottir 88]
[Jul 28]
Grindavík       2-2 Fylkir          
  [Una Ros Unnarsdottir 45+2, Jada Lenise Colbert 72; 
   Gudrun Karitas Sigurdardottir 9, Eva Ruth Asthorsdottir 35]
[Jul 29]
HK              3-1 FHL             
  [Brookelynn Paige Entz 19, 43, Katrin Rosa Egilsdottir 55; 
   Sofia Gisella Lewis 77]
Víkingur R.     2-0 Fram            
  [Bergdis Sveinsdottir 13, 78]

Round 13
[Aug 1]
Afturelding     3-1 Grindavík       
KR              1-4 Grótta          
[Aug 2]
FHL             0-1 Víkingur R.     
Fram            5-0 Augnablik       
Fylkir          3-2 HK              

Round 14
[Aug 10]
Grótta          1-1 Fram            
HK              5-0 Afturelding     
[Aug 12]
Augnablik       5-6 FHL             
Grindavík       3-2 KR              
[Aug 29]
Víkingur R.      -  Fylkir          

Table:

 1.Víkingur R.         13  10  2  1  41-14  32
 2.Fylkir              13   8  2  3  34-15  26
----------------------------------------------
 3.HK                  14   8  2  4  35-21  26
 4.Grótta              14   7  3  4  41-24  24  [P]
 5.Afturelding         14   7  2  5  26-21  23  [R]
 6.Grindavík           14   6  4  4  25-26  22
 7.Fram                14   5  2  7  19-27  17  [P]
 8.FHL                 14   5  1  8  29-32  16  [*]
----------------------------------------------
 9.KR                  14   2  1 11  10-43   7  [R]
10.Augnablik           14   1  1 12  17-54   4

[*] Fjarđabyggđ/Höttur/Leiknir were renamed FHL

Topscorers:
 8 Eva Ruth Asthorsdottir (Fylkir)
 8 Gudrun Karitas Sigurdardottir (Fylkir)
 8 Helga Gudrun Kristinsdottir (Fylkir)
 8 Ariela Lewis (Grótta)
 8 Bergdis Sveinsdottir (Víkingur R.)



2. deild

Table:

 1.ÍR                  15  10  3  3  48-23  33
 2.Haukar              15   8  4  3  53-15  28  [R]
 3.Völsungur           15   9  1  5  33-24  28
 4.Fjölnir             14   8  3  3  56-27  27  [R]
 5.Einherji            15   9  0  6  39-18  27
 6.ÍA                  14   8  2  4  42-23  26
 7.ÍH                  14   8  2  4  34-22  26
 8.Álftanes            14   7  4  3  46-20  25
 9.KH                  15   2  1 12  29-60   7
10.Sindri              16   1  1 14  14-93   4
11.Smári               14   0  1 13  10-79   1  [N]

Round 1
[May 1]
ÍA              7-0 Sindri          
  [Erla Karitas Johannesdottir 33, Bryndis Run Thorolfsdottir 56, 67, 70, 
   Sunna Run Sigurdardottir 71, Anita Sol Agustsdottir 75, 
   Erna Bjort Eliasdottir 76]
ÍH              3-1 Einherji        
  [Margret Erla Olafsdottir 31, Bryndis Freyja Hlynsdottir 45pen, 51; 
   Oddny Karolina Hafsteinsdottir 70]
ÍR              3-0 Völsungur       
  [Erin Amy Longsden 6, 37, Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir 90+5]
[May 2]
Álftanes        8-0 Smári           
  [Eydis Maria Waagfjord 30, 35, Olof Sara Sigurdardottir 40, 
   Hrefna Jonsdottir 43, Fanney Lisa Johannesdottir 52, 88, 
   Julia Margret Ingadottir 61, Ingibjorg Erla Sigurdardottir 90+2]
Haukar          3-2 KH              
  [Ana Catarina da Costa Bral 2, 26, Ragnheidur Thorunn Jonsdottir 52; 
   Astros Lilja Larusdottir 30, Rihane Aajal 70]
Fjölnir         bye

Round 2
[May 12]
ÍA              1-1 Haukar          
  [Samira Suleman 13; Viktoria Johannsdottir 35]
ÍH              1-4 ÍR              
  [Hildur Katrin Snorradottir 25; Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir 49, 75, 
   Erin Amy Longsden 79, Berta Soley Sigtryggsdottir 80]
[May 13]
Álftanes        6-0 Sindri          
  [Hogna Thoroddsdottir 12, 30, Hrefna Jonsdottir 15, 
   Eydis Maria Waagfjord 44, 58, Asthildur Lilja Atladottir 72]
KH              1-4 Einherji        
  [Valgerdur Grima Sigurjonsdottir 88; Karolina Drofn Jonsdottir 14, 
   Amanda Lind Elmarsdottir 54, Bernadett Viktoria Szeles 74, 
   Natalia Sol Arnarsdottir 84og]
Fjölnir         4-1 Völsungur       
  [Marta Bjorgvinsdottir 17, Brynja Kristin Eliasdottir 57og, 
   Julia Katrin Baldvinsdottir 63, Freyja Dis Hreinsdottir 81; 
   Hildur Anna Brynjarsdottir 90+3]
Smári           bye

Round 3
[May 17]
Fjölnir         2-3 ÍH              
  [Marta Bjorgvinsdottir 23pen, Anna Maria Bergthorsdottir 32; 
   Thelma Karen Palmadottir 26, Margret Helga Olafsdottir 50, 
    Viktoria Dis Valdimarsdottir 85]
Haukar          0-0 Álftanes        
ÍR              4-1 KH              
  [Sigridur Drofn Audunsdottir 2, Berta Soley Sigtryggsdottir 9, 
   Sandra Dogg Bjarnadottir 49, Thorkatla Maria Halldorsdottir 90+1; 
   Agusta Maria Valtysdottir 65]
[May 18]
ÍA              1-0 Einherji        
  [Erla Karitas Johannesdottir 29]
Sindri          1-1 Smári           
  [Arna Osk Arnarsdottir 43; Bryndis Greta Bjorgvinsdottir 59]
Völsungur       bye

Round 4
[May 4]
Fjölnir         4-5 ÍA              
  [Anna Maria Bergthorsdottir 20, Alda Olafsdottir 42, 53, 90+5pen; 
   Samira Suleman 5, Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 24, 30, 
   Sunna Run Sigurdardottir 83, Vala Maria Sturludottir 89]
[May 21]
Einherji        5-0 Sindri          
  [Coni Adelina Ion 5, Violeta Mitul 56, Karolina Drofn Jonsdottir 57, 
   Bernadett Viktoria Szeles 64, Oddny Karolina Hafsteinsdottir 78]
Völsungur       2-1 ÍH              
  [Hildur Anna Brynjarsdottir 37, 82; Emma Bjort Arnarsdottir 67]
[May 23]
Haukar          6-1 Smári           
  [Ragnheidur Thorunn Jonsdottir 2, 10, 11, 
   Anita Kristin Arnadottir 36, 53, Edda Mjoll Karlsdottir 55; 
   Melkorka Ingibjorg Palsdottir 90+5]
ÍR              1-1 Álftanes        
  [Maria Marin Asensio 84; Hrefna Jonsdottir 10]
KH              bye

Round 5
[May 29]
Álftanes        0-2 Einherji        
  [Borghildur Arnarsdottir 59, Violeta Mitul 75]
Sindri          0-5 Haukar          
  [Edda Mjoll Karldottir 7, Ana Catarina da Costa Bral 59, 
   Eva Alexandra Kristjansdottir 72, Kristin Fjola Sigthorsdottir 83, 
   Anita Kristin Arnadottir 87]
Smári           1-2 Völsungur       
  [Melkorka Ingibjorg Palsdottir 8; Krista Eik Hardardottir 21, 84]
[May 30]
ÍA              2-1 ÍR              
  [Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 27, Marey Edda Helgadottir 82; 
   Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir 90+1]
KH              2-8 Fjölnir         
  [Agusta Maria Valtysdottir 48, 81; Maria Eir Magnusdottir 2, 33, 40, 
   Alda Olafsdottir 5, 8, 16, Anna Maria Bergthorsdottir 12, 31]
ÍH              bye

Round 6
[Jun 2]
Haukar          3-0 Einherji        
  [Ragnheidur Thorunn Jonsdottir 42, Edda Mjoll Karlsdottir 44, 49]
[Jun 3]
Sindri          0-4 ÍR              
Smári           0-3 ÍH              
  [Hildur Katrin Snorradottir 24, Selma Sol Sigurjonsdottir 38, 78]
[Jun 4]
KH              3-3 Völsungur       
  [Valgerdur Grima Sigurjonsdottir 24, Glodis Maria Gunnarsdottir 56, 
   Rihane Aajal 79; Krista Eik Hardardottir 61, 66, 
   Halla Briet Kristjansdottir 70]
[Jun 5]
Álftanes        1-4 Fjölnir         
  [Birna Johannsdottir 28; Julia Katrin Baldvinsdottir 48, 54, 75, 
   Esther Lilja Hardardottir 90+4]
ÍA              bye

Round 7
[Jun 9]
ÍH              5-1 KH              
  [Hildur Katrin Snorradottir 10pen, Jonina Linnet 32, 
   Selma Sol Sigurjonsdottir 59, 70, 82; 
   Valgerdur Grima Sigurjonsdottir 43]
ÍR              2-2 Haukar          
  [Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir 13, Erin Amy Longsden 46;
   Ana Catarina Da Costa Bral 74, Ragnheidur Thorunn Jonsdottir 86]
[Jun 10]
Fjölnir         7-2 Sindri          
  [Julia Katrin Baldvinsdottir 16, Tinna Sol Thorsdottir 42, 
   Maria Eir Magnusdottir 48, 90, Anita Bjorg Solvadottir 49, 
   Emilia Sif Saevarsdottir 79, Alda Olafsdottir 86; 
   Thelma Bjorg Gunnarsdottir 22, Kristin Magdalena Barboza 34]
Völsungur       2-0 ÍA              
  [Krista Eik Hardardottir 6, 50]
[Jul 30]
Einherji        6-0 Smári           
Álftanes        bye

Round 8
[Jun 15]
ÍA              0-2 ÍH              
  [Margret Helga Olafsdottir 56, Hildur Katrin Snorradottir 90+3]
[Jun 16]
Haukar          1-1 Fjölnir         
  [Edda Mjoll Karlsdottir 73; Alda Olafsdottir 5]
Smári           1-6 KH              
  [Bryndis Greta Bjorgvinsdottir 43; Isold Hallfridar Thorisdottir 23, 
   Glodis Maria Gunnarsdottir 30, Rihana Aajal 45+1, 
   Valgerdur Grima Sigurjonsdottir 66, 87, 90+3]
[Jun 18]
Álftanes        4-1 Völsungur       
  [Olof Sara Sigurdardottir 11, Hogna Thoroddsdottir 12, 16, 
   Eydis Maria Waagfjord 78; Krista Eik Hardardottir 33]
Einherji        1-2 ÍR              
  [Claudia Maria Daga Merino 65; Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir 27, 
   Berta Soley Sigtryggsdottir 57]
Sindri          bye

Round 9
[Jun 22]
Fjölnir         1-0 Einherji        
  [Alda Olafsdottir 17]
[Jun 23]
ÍH              2-2 Álftanes        
  [Thelma Karen Palmadottir 14, Rakel Eva Bjarnadottir 66; 
   Olof Sara Sigurdardottir 4, Birna Johannsdottir 22]
ÍR              4-1 Smári           
  [Maria Marin Asensio 18, 88, Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir 52, 
   Berta Soley Sigtryggsdottir 67; Brynja Dogg Benediktsdottir 88]
KH              2-7 ÍA              
  [Isold Hallfridar Thorisdottir 24, Kristin Anna Smari 88; 
   Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 6, 47, 57, Sunna Run Sigurdardottir 28, 
   Bryndis Run Thorolfsdottir 43, 45+1, Erna Bjort Eliasdottir 64]
Völsungur       6-1 Sindri          
  [Berta Maria Bjornsdottir 5, 63, Hildur Anna Brynjarsdottir 28, 
   Halla Brier Kristjansdottir 41, Krista Eik Hardardottir 66, 
   Emily Marie Murphy 87; Arna Osk Arnarsdottir 83]
Haukar          bye

Round 10
[Jun 29]
Smári           1-4 ÍA              
  [Bryndis Greta Bjorgvinsdottir 79; Audur Erla Gunnarsdottir 13og, 
   Erna Bjort Eliasdottir 35, Erla Karitas Johannesdottir 71, 
   Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 87pen]
[Jun 30]
Álftanes        3-1 KH              
  [Olof Sara Sigurdardottir 35, 62, Kartin Erla Thorsdottir Clausen 59; 
   Astros Lilja Larusdottir 39]
ÍR              4-4 Fjölnir         
  [Maria Marin Asensio 9, 42, Erin Amy Longsden 37, 
   Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir54; Alda Olafsdottir 31, 59, 
   Oddny Sara Helgadottir 80, Maria Eir Magnusdottir 90+7]
[Jul 1]
Sindri          1-5 ÍH              
  [Elin Asa Hjalmarsdottir 9; Hronn Haraldsdottir 18, 
   Thelma Karen Palmadottir 35, 81, Margret Helga Olafsdottir 90+2, 
   Hildur Katrin Snorradottir 90+4]
Völsungur       0-3 Haukar          
  [Edda Mjoll Karlsdottir 3, Ana Catarina Da Costa Bral 17, 
   Anita Kristin Arnadottir 84]
Einherji        bye

Round 11 [Jul 5]
Einherji        0-1 Völsungur       
  [Krista Eik Hardardottir 12]
Fjölnir         6-0 Smári           
  [Maria Eir Magnusdottir 6, Julia Katrin Baldvinsdottir 17, 56, 
   Alda Olafsdottir 25, 52, 54]
ÍA              3-3 Álftanes        
  [Erna Bjort Eliasdottir 6, Jaclyn Ashley Poucel 20, 
   Erla Karitas Johannesdottir 54; Hrafnhildur Salka Palmadottir 73, 
   Gudrun Helga Gudfinnsdottir 90+3, Birna Johannsdottir 90+4]
ÍH              1-0 Haukar          
  [Selma Sol Sigurjonsdottir 70]
KH              8-2 Sindri          
  [Valgerdur Grima Sigurjonsdottir 16, 49, 62, 90+3, Rihane Aajal 23, 
   Glodis Maria Gunnarsdottir 28, Asgerdur Karadottir 32,  
   Agusta Maria Valtysdottir 81; Arna Osk Arnarsdottir 21, 
   Fanney Rut Gudmundsdottir 34]
ÍR              bye

Round 12
[Jul 9]
Einherji        2-1 ÍH              
  [Oddny Karolina Hafsteinsdottir 24, Karolina Drofn Jonsdottir 45+3; 
   Selma Sol Sigurjonsdottir 77]
KH              0-3 Haukar          
  [Rakel Lilja Hjaltadottir 30, Anna Rut Ingadottir 40, 
   Ana Catarina da Costa Bral 85]
Sindri          0-7 ÍA              
  [Roberta Lilja Isolfsdottir 2, Bryndis Run Thorolfsdottir 11, 
   Telma Pais Bastos 23og, Jaclyn Ashley Poucel 54, 
   Erna Bjort Eliasdottir 57, 89, Vala Maria Sturludottir 79]
Völsungur       4-1 ÍR              
  [Halla Briet Kristjansdottir 10, 37, 58, 80; Julia Ros Audunsdottir 90+2]
[Jul 10]
Smári          2-10 Álftanes        
  [Helga Kristinsdottir 54, Eva Maria Jonsdottir 57; 
   Sandra Hauksdottir 16, Eydis Maria Waagfjord 20, 
   Olof sara Sigurdardottir 36, 62, Asta Hind Omarsdottir 49og, 
   Birna Johannsdottir 64, 90+4, Asthildur Lilja Atladottir 70, 83, 
   Anna Bjork Armann 90+3]
Fjölnir         bye

Round 13
[Jul 14]
ÍR              1-4 ÍH              
[Jul 15]
Einherji        7-2 KH              
[Jul 16]
Sindri          0-5 Álftanes        
Völsungur       1-3 Fjölnir         
[Aug 29]
Haukar           -  ÍA              
Smári           bye

Round 14
[Jul 19]
Álftanes        3-0 Haukar          
[Jul 20]
KH              0-2 ÍR              
ÍH              3-3 Fjölnir         
[Jul 22]
Smári           2-5 Sindri          
Einherji        1-0 ÍA              
Völsungur       bye

Round 15
[Jul 23]
Haukar         11-0 Sindri          
[Jul 27]
ÍR              3-1 ÍA              
[Jul 28]
Fjölnir         6-0 KH              
Völsungur       5-0 Smári           
[Sep 10]
Einherji         -  Álftanes        
ÍH              bye

Round 16
[Aug 2]
Sindri          1-6 Einherji        
Álftanes        0-4 ÍR              
[Aug 3]
ÍH              0-3 Völsungur       
Smári          0-13 Haukar          
ÍA              4-3 Fjölnir         
KH              bye

Round 17
[Aug 11]
Völsungur       2-0 KH              
[Aug 12]
ÍR              8-1 Sindri          
[Aug 13]
Einherji        4-2 Haukar          
[Sep 12]
ÍH               -  Smári           
[tba]
Fjölnir          -  Álftanes        
ÍA              bye

Table:

 1.ÍR                  15  10  3  3  48-23  33
 2.Haukar              15   8  4  3  53-15  28  [R]
 3.Völsungur           15   9  1  5  33-24  28
 4.Fjölnir             14   8  3  3  56-27  27  [R]
 5.Einherji            15   9  0  6  39-18  27
 6.ÍA                  14   8  2  4  42-23  26
 7.ÍH                  14   8  2  4  34-22  26
 8.Álftanes            14   7  4  3  46-20  25
 9.KH                  15   2  1 12  29-60   7
10.Sindri              16   1  1 14  14-93   4
11.Smári               14   0  1 13  10-79   1  [N]

Topscorers:
14 Alda Olafsdottir (Fjölnir)
10 Valgerdur Grima Sigurjonsdottir (KH)


2022.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli
Last updated: 15 Aug 2023

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2023
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.