Guinea 2022/23


Ligue 1

Championnat National de Ligue 1

Table:

 1.Horoya AC         6   5  1  0  11- 1  16  [C]
 2.Académie SOAR     5   4  0  1   9- 2  12
 3.Flamme Olympique  4   3  1  0   8- 2  10
 4.Hafia FC          6   3  1  2   9- 6  10
 5.FC Séquence       6   3  1  2   6- 5  10
 6.FC Renaissance    6   3  1  2   8- 8  10  [P]
 7.Milo FC           6   3  0  3   6- 7   9
 8.Wakriya AC        6   2  1  3   2- 3   7
 9.Fello Star        5   1  3  1   4- 4   6
10.AS Kaloum         5   1  3  1   4- 4   6
11.ASM Sangarédi     6   2  0  4   3- 9   6  [P]
12.CI Kamsar         5   1  0  4   3- 9   3
-------------------------------------------
13.Ashanti GB        6   1  0  5   7-14   3
14.Satellite FC      4   0  0  4   1- 7   0

Round 1
[Oct 28]
Hafia FC          0-1 ASM Sangarédi     
[Oct 29]
AS Kaloum         1-1 Fello Star        
Horoya AC         4-1 Satellite FC      
[Oct 31]
FC Renaissance    0-2 Milo FC           
Académie SOAR     2-0 Ashanti GB        
[Nov 1]
Flamme Olympique  awd CI Kamsar         [awarded 3-0, Kamsar dns]
FC Séquence       1-0 Wakriya AC        

Round 2
[Nov 5] 
Horoya AC         2-0 Fello Star        
[Nov 6]
Satellite FC      0-1 Hafia FC          
FC Renaissance    4-3 Ashanti GB        
AS Kaloum         1-0 ASM Sangarédi     
[Nov 7]
Académie SOAR     1-0 Milo FC           
Flamme Olympique  1-0 Wakriya AC        
FC Séquence       2-0 CI Kamsar         

Round 3
[Nov 11]
ASM Sangarédi     1-3 Flamme Olympique  
[Nov 12] 
Wakriya AC        0-1 Académie SOAR     
Milo FC           1-0 Satellite FC      
Hafia FC          1-1 AS Kaloum         
[Nov 13]
CI Kamsar         0-1 Horoya AC         
Ashanti GB        1-3 FC Séquence       
FC Renaissance    1-1 Fello Star        

Round 4
[Nov 17]
Wakriya AC        0-0 Horoya AC         
Ashanti GB        1-0 Satellite FC      
Flamme Olympique  1-1 AS Kaloum         
[Nov 18]
Fello Star        2-0 Hafia FC          
Milo FC           3-0 FC Séquence       
[Nov 20]
ASM Sangarédi     0-1 FC Renaissance    
[Nov 28]
CI Kamsar         2-1 Académie SOAR     

Round 5
[Nov 23]
Fello Star        0-0 FC Séquence       
Horoya AC         2-0 Milo FC           
Hafia FC          3-2 Ashanti GB        
CI Kamsar         1-2 FC Renaissance    
[Nov 25]
ASM Sangarédi     0-4 Académie SOAR     
[Nov 26]
AS Kaloum         0-1 Wakriya AC        
[tba]
Satellite FC       -  Flamme Olympique  

Round 6
[Nov 27]
Hafia FC          4-0 Milo FC           
Horoya AC         2-0 Ashanti GB        
[Nov 29]
FC Séquence       0-1 ASM Sangarédi     
[Nov 30]
Wakriya AC        1-0 FC Renaissance    
[Dec 3]
AS Kaloum          -  CI Kamsar         
Académie SOAR      -  Flamme Olympique  
[tba]
Fello Star         -  Satellite FC      

Table:

 1.Horoya AC         6   5  1  0  11- 1  16  [C]
 2.Académie SOAR     5   4  0  1   9- 2  12
 3.Flamme Olympique  4   3  1  0   8- 2  10
 4.Hafia FC          6   3  1  2   9- 6  10
 5.FC Séquence       6   3  1  2   6- 5  10
 6.FC Renaissance    6   3  1  2   8- 8  10  [P]
 7.Milo FC           6   3  0  3   6- 7   9
 8.Wakriya AC        6   2  1  3   2- 3   7
 9.Fello Star        5   1  3  1   4- 4   6
10.AS Kaloum         5   1  3  1   4- 4   6
11.ASM Sangarédi     6   2  0  4   3- 9   6  [P]
12.CI Kamsar         5   1  0  4   3- 9   3
-------------------------------------------
13.Ashanti GB        6   1  0  5   7-14   3
14.Satellite FC      4   0  0  4   1- 7   0


2021/22

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Dec 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.