Greenland 2022


Angutit inersimasut GM 2022

Angutit inersimasut GM 2022

Qualifying Stage | Slutrunden

Qualifying Stage

Avannaata | Qeqertalik | Qeqqata | Sermersooq | Kujalleq

Avannaata (Nordgr°nland)

NB: all matches in Uummannaq

[Jul 22]
FC Malamuk        2-2 N-71              
[Jul 23]
FC Malamuk        3-4 UB-83             
[Jul 24]
N-71              1-8 UB-83             

Final Table:

 1.UB-83 (Upernavik)                   2   2  0  0  12- 4   6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.FC Malamuk (Uummannaq)              2   0  1  1   5- 6   1
 3.N-71 (Nuussuaq)                     2   0  1  1   3-10   1
 -.Eqaluk-56 (Ikerasak)                withdrew
 -.I-69 (Ilulissat)                    withdrew
              
Qeqertalik (Diskobugten)

NB: both matches in Qeqertarsuaq

[Jul 23]
T-41              0-2 G-44              
[Jul 24]
G-44              8-1 T-41              

Final Table:

 1.G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq)                 2   2  0  0  10- 1   6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Tupilak-41 (Aasiaat)                2   0  0  2   1-10   0
 -.FC Aqisseq (Kangaatsiaq)            withdrew

NB: T-41 (Aasiaat) later admitted as well to replace ATA (Tasiilaq)

Qeqqata

NB: both matches in Maniitsoq

[Jul 30]
Aqissiaq          4-2 SAK               
[Jul 31]
SAK               5-1 Aqissiaq          [aet; 3-1 after 90 min]

Final Table:

 1.SAK (Sisimiut)                      2   1  0  1   7- 5   3  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Aqissiaq (Maniitsoq)                2   1  0  1   5- 7   3

Sermersooq

NB: all matches in Nuuk

[Jul 18]
FC Nuuk           0-4 B-67              
IT-79             3-2 Nagtoralik        
[Jul 19]
FC Nuuk           5-2 N█K               
B-67              6-1 Nagtoralik        
[Jul 21]
FC Nuuk           1-2 Nagtoralik        
IT-79             5-3 N█K               
[Jul 22]
Nagtoralik        8-1 N█K               
B-67              4-1 IT-79             
[Jul 23 (refixtured from Jul 20)]
FC Nuuk           0-5 IT-79             
B-67              awd N█K               [awarded 3-0, N█K forfeited] 

Final Table:

 1.B-67 (Nuuk)                         4   4  0  0  17- 2  12  Qualified
 2.IT-79 (Nuuk)                        4   3  0  1  14- 9   9  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nagtoralik (Paamiut)                4   2  0  2  13-11   6
 4.FC Nuuk (Nuuk)                      4   1  0  3   6-13   3
 5.N█K (Nuuk)                          4   0  0  4   6-21   0

NB: ATA (Tasiilaq) qualified without having entered qualifying,
    presumably as the only entrants from ěstgr°nland; however,
    they withdrew for financial reasons and were replaced by T-41, the
    runners-up of Qeqertalik

Kujalleq

NB: apparently, only K-33 (Qaqortoq) registered, thus qualifying automatically.

Slutrunden

NB: in Ilulissat

Qualified:
Nagdl˙nguaq-48 (Ilulissat)         [qualified as hosts]
UB-83 (Upernavik)                  [Avannaata]
G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq)                [Qeqertalik]
Tupilak-41 (Aasiaat)               [Qeqertalik]
SAK (Sisimiut)                     [Qeqqata]
B-67 (Nuuk)                        [Sermersooq]
IT-79 (Nuuk)                       [Sermersooq]
K-33 (Qaqortoq)                    [Kujalleq]

NB: Tupilak-41 replaced ATA (Tasiilaq)

Final Tables:

Pulje 1
 1.G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq)                 3   3  0  0  13- 4   9
 2.IT-79 (Nuuk)                        3   2  0  1  13- 5   6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.K-33 (Qaqortoq)                     3   0  1  2   3-11   1
 4.SAK (Sisimiut)                      3   0  1  2   4-13   1

Pulje 2
 1.Nagdl˙nguaq-48 (Ilulissat)          3   3  0  0  14- 1   9
 2.B-67 (Nuuk)                         3   2  0  1  12- 1   6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tupilak-41 (Aasiaat)                3   1  0  2   6-11   3
 4.UB-83 (Upernavik)                   3   0  0  3   4-23   0

NB: fixtures Pulje 2 rearranged due to late arrival B-67

Round 1
[Aug 8]
IT-79             2-4 G-44              
K-33              2-2 SAK               
[Aug 10 (moved from Aug 8)]
UB-83             3-6 T-41              
N-48              1-0 B-67              

Round 2 [Aug 9]
IT-79             4-0 K-33              
B-67              7-0 UB-83             
G-44              4-1 SAK               
N-48              3-0 T-41              

Round 3
[Aug 8 (moved from Aug 10)]
N-48             10-1 UB-83             
[Aug 10]
IT-79             7-1 SAK               
G-44              5-1 K-33              
[Aug 11 (moved from Aug 10)]
B-67              5-0 T-41              

Final Tables:

Pulje 1
 1.G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq)                 3   3  0  0  13- 4   9
 2.IT-79 (Nuuk)                        3   2  0  1  13- 5   6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.K-33 (Qaqortoq)                     3   0  1  2   3-11   1
 4.SAK (Sisimiut)                      3   0  1  2   4-13   1

Pulje 2
 1.Nagdl˙nguaq-48 (Ilulissat)          3   3  0  0  14- 1   9
 2.B-67 (Nuuk)                         3   2  0  1  12- 1   6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tupilak-41 (Aasiaat)                3   1  0  2   6-11   3
 4.UB-83 (Upernavik)                   3   0  0  3   4-23   0

Semifinals 5-8 [Aug 12]
K-33              3-4 UB-83             
SAK               1-1 T-41              [3-0 pen]

Semifinals [Aug 12]
G-44              0-6 B-67              
  [Nikki Petersen 2, 58, Søren Kreutzmann 23, 32, 40, Ari Hermann 43]
N-48              2-1 IT-79             [aet]
  [Kunuuteeraq Isaksen 90, Rene Eriksen Petersen 111; Jørgen Kreutzmann 86]

Seventh Place Match [Aug 13]
K-33              bt  T-41              [probably by 2-0]

Fifth Place Match [Aug 13]
UB-83             3-3 SAK               [2-4 pen]

Third Place Match [Aug 13]
G-44              0-5 IT-79             
  [Hans-Karl Berthelsen 4, 23, Mika Thyssen 12, Marco Leibhardt 39,
   Thomas Geisler 88]

Final [Aug 13]
N-48              2-2 B-67              [aet, 6-5 pen]
  [Kunuuteeraq Isaksen 90, Rene Eriksen Petersen 120+2; Søren Kreutzmann 18,
   Niklas Thorleifsen 111]

Team of the Year:

 1. Malik Mikaelsen       (IT-79)
 2. Aiko Nielsen          (B-67)
 3. Patrick Frederiksen   (B-67)
 4. Kunuuteeraq Isaksen   (N-48)
 5. Mika Thyssen          (IT-79)
 6. S°ren Kristiansen     (UB-83)
 7. Rene Eriksen Petersen (N-48)
 8. Nikki Petersen        (B-67)  [player of the year]
 9. Lars Erik Reimer      (N-48)
10. Hans Karl Berthelsen  (IT-79)
11. S°ren Kreutzmann      (B-67)




Friendly matches 2022

In April friendly matches were played in Kangaatsiaq between four clubs:
A-69, Arfeq-85 (both Attu), FC Aqisseq (Kangaatsiaq) and Sarfaq-62 (Niaqornaarsuk)

[Jun 11]
T-41              3-2 A-69
[Jul 28]
G-44              1-8 N-48


2021

list of champions

list of foundation dates

list of women champions


About this document

Many thanks to Lorenzo Bigo and Nikki Petersen

Sources: NBU - Nuuk Boldspils Union, KAK Klubforum, Sermitsiaq

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 16 Aug 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.