French Antilles 2022/23


Guadeloupe | Martinique

Guadeloupe

Régional 1 2022/23
Cup Tournaments 2022/23

Note that the point system in Guadeloupe is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Régional 1 2022/23

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

Group Stage

Groupe A | Groupe B

Groupe A

Table:

 1.CSM (Moule)                                 9   6  2  1  19- 8  29
 2.La Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                   9   6  1  2  20- 6  28
 3.AS Gosier (Gosier)                          9   6  1  2  20-15  28
 4.Jeunesse Evolution (Abymes)                 9   5  1  3  12- 9  25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SC Baie-Mahault                             8   4  1  3  11-10  21
 6.CERFA (Les Abymes)                          8   3  1  4  10-11  18
 7.JSVH (Vieux-Habitants)                      8   1  3  4   7-10  14
 8.Red-Star (Baie-Mahault)                     8   1  1  6   4-15  11  [-1]
 9.CS Capesterrien (Capesterre-Belle-Eau)      8   0  1  7   4-23   9  [P]

Round 1
[Aug 27]
CSM                    2-0 JSVH                   
Gauloise               0-0 Jeunesse Evolution     
CSC                    1-3 Sporting Club B/M      
[Aug 28]
Red Star               0-3 AS Gosier              
CERFA                  bye

Round 2
[Sep 9]
Sporting Club B/M      3-1 CERFA                  
[Sep 10]
JSVH                   2-0 CSC                    
Jeunesse Evolution     0-2 CSM                    
[Sep 11]
AS Gosier              1-7 Gauloise               
Red Star               bye

Round 3
[Oct 1]
CSC                    0-3 Jeunesse Evolution     
[Oct 2]
CERFA                  2-0 Red Star               
[Oct 25]
CSM                    3-2 AS Gosier              
[Nov 23]
Sporting Club B/M      1-0 JSVH                   
Gauloise               bye

Round 4
[Oct 7]
Jeunesse Evolution     1-0 Sporting Club B/M      
[Oct 8]
AS Gosier              4-1 CSC                    
JSVH                   1-1 CERFA                  
Red Star               1-0 Gauloise               
CSM                    bye

Round 5 [Oct 15]
CSM                    3-1 Red Star               
CERFA                  0-2 Gauloise               
JSVH                   1-2 Jeunesse Evolution     
Sporting Club B/M      0-2 AS Gosier              
CSC                    bye

Round 6
[Oct 21]
Jeunesse Evolution     1-3 CERFA                  
[Oct 22]
AS Gosier              2-2 JSVH                   
Gauloise               2-1 CSM                    
Red Star               0-0 CSC                    
Sporting Club B/M      bye

Round 7
[Sep 24]
CSM                    2-1 CERFA                  
[Nov 4]
Sporting Club B/M      3-2 Red Star               
[Nov 5]
CSC                    1-5 Gauloise               
Jeunesse Evolution     1-3 AS Gosier              
JSVH                   bye

Round 8
[Nov 12]
Gauloise               3-1 Sporting Club B/M      
CSM                    5-1 CSC                    
[Nov 13]
CERFA                  1-2 AS Gosier              
[Nov 30]
Red Star                -  JSVH                   
Jeunesse Evolution     bye

Round 9
[Nov 18]
Jeunesse Evolution     3-0 Red Star               
[Nov 19]
CSC                    0-1 CERFA                  
JSVH                   0-1 Gauloise               
Sporting Club B/M      0-0 CSM                    
AS Gosier              bye

Round 10
[Nov 25]
Jeunesse Evolution     1-0 Gauloise               
[Nov 26]
AS Gosier              1-0 Red Star               
JSVH                   1-1 CSM                    
[Nov 30]
Sporting Club B/M       -  CSC                    
CERFA                  bye

Table:

 1.CSM (Moule)                                 9   6  2  1  19- 8  29
 2.La Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                   9   6  1  2  20- 6  28
 3.AS Gosier (Gosier)                          9   6  1  2  20-15  28
 4.Jeunesse Evolution (Abymes)                 9   5  1  3  12- 9  25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SC Baie-Mahault                             8   4  1  3  11-10  21
 6.CERFA (Les Abymes)                          8   3  1  4  10-11  18
 7.JSVH (Vieux-Habitants)                      8   1  3  4   7-10  14
 8.Red-Star (Baie-Mahault)                     8   1  1  6   4-15  11  [-1]
 9.CS Capesterrien (Capesterre-Belle-Eau)      8   0  1  7   4-23   9  [P]

Groupe B

Table:

 1.Phare (Petit-Canal)                         9   4  5  0  16- 9  26
 2.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                         8   5  2  1  11- 5  25
 3.Solidarité-Scolaire (Baie-Mahault)          8   4  3  1  16- 8  23  [C]
 4.Stade Lamentinois                           9   3  1  5  11-14  19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                      7   3  2  2   8- 8  18
 6.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                      8   2  3  3  16-17  17
 7.Siroco (Abymes)                             8   2  2  4  13-16  16
 8.AO Gourbeyrienne                            9   2  1  6   8-19  16  [P]
 9.Dynamo (Le Moule)                           6   1  1  4  10-13  10  [P]

Round 1
[Aug 27]
Phare                  1-1 Juventus               
Solidarité-Scolaire    2-0 Siroco                 
[Aug 28]
Gourbeyrienne          1-1 Stade Lamentinois      
Etoile                 2-1 USBM                   
Dynamo                 bye

Round 2
[Sep 9]
Siroco                 2-2 Phare                  
[Sep 10]
Juventus               3-2 Gourbeyrienne          
Dynamo                 1-2 Etoile                 
USBM                   2-1 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Stade Lamentinois      bye

Round 3
[Oct 1]
Stade Lamentinois      2-1 Juventus               
[Oct 2]
Gourbeyrienne          0-4 Siroco                 
[Oct 26]
Phare                  0-0 USBM                   
[Dec 21]
Solidarité-Scolaire     -  Dynamo                 
Etoile                 bye

Round 4
[Oct 7]
USBM                   1-0 Gourbeyrienne          
Etoile                 0-0 Solidarité-Scolaire    
[Oct 8]
Dynamo                 2-3 Phare                  
Siroco                 2-1 Stade Lamentinois      
Juventus               bye

Round 5
[Oct 15]
Stade Lamentinois      0-1 USBM                   
Juventus               4-2 Siroco                 
Phare                  3-0 Etoile                 
[Oct 16]
Gourbeyrienne          3-2 Dynamo                 
Solidarité-Scolaire    bye

Round 6
[Oct 21]
USBM                   2-1 Juventus               
Etoile                 0-1 Gourbeyrienne          
[Oct 22]
Dynamo                 1-2 Stade Lamentinois      
Solidarité-Scolaire    1-1 Phare                  
Siroco                 bye

Round 7
[Nov 4]
Siroco                 0-3 USBM                   
[Nov 5]
Stade Lamentinois      1-3 Etoile                 
Juventus               3-3 Dynamo                 
[Nov 6]
Gourbeyrienne          0-2 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Phare                  bye

Round 8
[Nov 12]
Phare                  3-1 Gourbeyrienne          
Solidarité-Scolaire    3-0 Stade Lamentinois      
[Nov 23]
Dynamo                 1-0 Siroco                 
[Nov 30]
Etoile                  -  Juventus               
USBM                   bye

Round 9
[Nov 19]
Juventus               2-4 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Stade Lamentinois      1-2 Phare                  
[Nov 29]
USBM                    -  Dynamo                 
[Dec 21]
Siroco                  -  Etoile                 
Gourbeyrienne          bye

Round 10
[Nov 25]
Juventus               1-1 Phare                  
[Nov 26]
Stade Lamentinois      3-0 Gourbeyrienne          
USBM                   1-1 Etoile                 
Siroco                 3-3 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Dynamo                 bye

Table:

 1.Phare (Petit-Canal)                         9   4  5  0  16- 9  26
 2.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                         8   5  2  1  11- 5  25
 3.Solidarité-Scolaire (Baie-Mahault)          8   4  3  1  16- 8  23  [C]
 4.Stade Lamentinois                           9   3  1  5  11-14  19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                      7   3  2  2   8- 8  18
 6.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                      8   2  3  3  16-17  17
 7.Siroco (Abymes)                             8   2  2  4  13-16  16
 8.AO Gourbeyrienne                            9   2  1  6   8-19  16  [P]
 9.Dynamo (Le Moule)                           6   1  1  4  10-13  10  [P]

Playoff Stage

Cup Tournaments 2022/23

Coupe de France 2022

Coupe de France 2022

Round 2
[Aug 19]
CA Marquisat           4-0 Juventa Les Abymes
[Aug 20]
AC St.-Robert          0-3 Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau
L'Eclair               0-2 Juventus Ste.-Anne
US Ansoise             3-2 JS Abymienne
Olympique St.-Claudien awd CS Capesterrien        [awarded 3-0]
USBM                   1-1 CS Moulien             [7-6 pen]
Rapid Club             2-2 JS Vieux-Habitants     [1-3 pen]
US Cambrefort          1-1 Olympic Morne-à-l'Eau  [6-5 pen]
[Aug 21]
Stade Lamentinois      3-2 Amical Club Marie-Galante
USCB/CBE               1-1 AS Nenuphars           [3-2 pen]
Intrépide Ste.-Anne    2-2 La Frégate             [3-4 pen]  
     
Round 3
[Sep 3]
US Ansoise             1-2 La Galoise
Juventus Ste.-Anne     1-2 Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau
USBM                   3-1 US Cambrefort
USCB/CBE              0-10 Solidarité Scolaire
JS Vieux-Habitants     0-1 Stade Lamentinois
[Sep 4]
La Frégate             1-1 Olympique St.-Claudien [2-4 pen]
AS Gosier              3-2 Jeunesse Evolution
AO Gourbeyrienne       0-3 CA Marquisat   
 
Round 4
[Sep 24]
Olympique St.-Claudien 0-4 Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau
AS Gosier              3-0 USBM
Stade Lamentinois      1-2 La Gauloise
[Sep 27]
Solidarité Scolaire    8-0 CA Maarquisat
 
Round 5
[Oct 1]
La Gauloise            0-2 Solidarité Scolaire
[Oct 2]
Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau   3-2 AS Gosier
 
Round 6 [Oct 11] 
Solidarité Scolaire    0-0 Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau   [11-12 pen]
 
Groupe B           
 
Round 2
[Aug 20]
AS Dragon              2-0 Zénith Morne-à-l'Eau
AS Le Moule            4-0 CS St.-François
La Résistance          2-0 JTR
[Aug 21]
USGB                   0-2 Red Star
Arsenal Club           0-1 JSC
US Ste.-Rose           1-5 UNAR
Colonial Club          2-0 AJ St.-Félix
Granit FC              awd ASC Madiana            [awarded 0-3]
[Aug 24]
Cygne Noir Basse-Terre awd SLAC                   [awarded 3-0]
CA Bouillantais        2-0 Mondial Club
[Aug 27]
Racing Club            1-0 Juvenis
Avenir St.-Rosien      1-2 Etoile Filante
 
Round 3
[Sep 3]
Colonial Club          0-4 Siroco
AS Le Moule            5-1 La Résistance
ASC Madiana            2-2 Cygne Noir Basse-Terre [4-5 pen]
Etoile Filante         2-5 Red Star
Le  Phare              8-2 CS Bouillantais
[Sep 4]
JSC                    2-4 Sporting Baie-Mahaut
Dynamo Le Moule        4-2 UNAR
Racing Club            2-1 AS Dragon
 
Round 4
[Sep 23]
Red Star               1-4 Dynamo Le Moule
[Sep 24]
Siroco                 1-2 Le Phare
Sporting Baie-Mahaut   1-1 AS Le Moule            [4-2 pen]
[Sep 25]
Cygne Noir Basse-Terre 1-1 Racing Club            [3-4 pen]  
 
Round 5
[Oct 1]
Dynamo Le Moule        0-1 Sporting Baie-Mahaut
[Oct 2]
Racing Club            1-3 Le Phare
 
Round 6 [Oct 12]
La Phare               1-1 Sporting Baie-Mahaut   [4-5 pen]
 
Final [Oct 30]
Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau   1-1 Sporting Baie-Mahaut   [5-4 pen]



Martinique

Régional 1 2022/23

Note that the point system in Martinique is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Régional 1 2022/23

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

Group Stage

Groupe A | Groupe B

Groupe A

Table:

 1.Golden Lion FC (Saint-Joseph)               8   8  0  0  26- 7  32  [C]
 2.CS Case-Pilote                              9   5  2  2  18-11  26
 3.US Diamantinoise                            8   5  2  1  15- 5  25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Aiglon (Lamentin)                           8   5  0  3  16- 8  23
 5.Club Peléen (Morne Rouge)                   8   3  1  4  12-13  18  [P]
 6.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)                8   1  2  5   8-16  13
 7.Good Luck (Fort-de-France)                  9   1  1  7  15-43  13  [P]
 8.CO Trenelle (Fort-de-France)                8   0  2  6   3-10  10

Round 1
[Sep 23]
Good Luck              3-3 CS Case-Pilote         
[Sep 27]
US Diamantinoise       2-1 Aiglon                 
[tba]
Golden Star             -  Golden Lion            
Club Peléen             -  CO Trenelle            

Round 2
[Sep 30]
CO Trenelle            0-0 US Diamantinoise       
Golden Lion            7-3 Good Luck              
Aiglon                 4-1 Golden Star            
[Oct 1]
CS Case-Pilote         0-1 Club Peléen            

Round 3
[Oct 7]
US Diamantinoise       1-1 CS Case-Pilote         
[Oct 8]
Club Peléen            1-2 Golden Lion            
Golden Star            4-1 Good Luck              
Aiglon                 1-0 CO Trenelle            

Round 4
[Oct 14]
Golden Star            0-0 CO Trenelle            
Golden Lion            2-0 US Diamantinoise       
[Oct 15]
CS Case-Pilote         1-0 Aiglon                 
Good Luck              1-3 Club Peléen            

Round 5
[Oct 21]
CO Trenelle            0-2 CS Case-Pilote         
US Diamantinoise       5-0 Good Luck              
[Oct 22]
Club Peléen            1-1 Golden Star            
Aiglon                 0-1 Golden Lion            

Round 6
[Nov 4]
Golden Lion            1-0 CO Trenelle            
[Nov 5]
Golden Star            0-2 CS Case-Pilote         
Good Luck              1-6 Aiglon                 
Club Peléen            0-2 US Diamantinoise       

Round 7
[Nov 11]
Aiglon                 2-1 Club Peléen            
[Nov 12]
CS Case-Pilote         0-1 Golden Lion            
US Diamantinoise       3-0 Golden Star            
CO Trenelle            1-2 Good Luck              

Round 8
[Nov 18]
Golden Lion            3-1 Golden Star            
CO Trenelle            1-2 Club Peléen            
[Nov 19]
CS Case-Pilote         5-2 Good Luck              
[Dec 16]
Aiglon                  -  US Diamantinoise       

Round 9
[Nov 25]
Golden Star            1-2 Aiglon                 
US Diamantinoise       2-1 CO Trenelle            
[Nov 26]
Club Peléen            3-4 CS Case-Pilote         
Good Luck              2-9 Golden Lion            

Table:

 1.Golden Lion FC (Saint-Joseph)               8   8  0  0  26- 7  32  [C]
 2.CS Case-Pilote                              9   5  2  2  18-11  26
 3.US Diamantinoise                            8   5  2  1  15- 5  25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Aiglon (Lamentin)                           8   5  0  3  16- 8  23
 5.Club Peléen (Morne Rouge)                   8   3  1  4  12-13  18  [P]
 6.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)                8   1  2  5   8-16  13
 7.Good Luck (Fort-de-France)                  9   1  1  7  15-43  13  [P]
 8.CO Trenelle (Fort-de-France)                8   0  2  6   3-10  10

Groupe B

Table:

 1.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)              8   5  3  0  16- 5  26
 2.Club Franciscain (Le François)              9   5  1  3  16-10  25
 3.Assaut (Saint-Pierre)                       8   4  2  2  18-13  22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.New Club (Petit-Bourg)                      8   4  1  3  14-13  21  [P]
 5.RC Saint-Joseph                             8   3  1  4   8- 9  18
 6.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                  7   3  1  3   9-13  17
 7.AC Vert-Pré                                 8   1  2  5   8-19  13  [P]
 8.US Robert                                   8   1  1  6   6-13  12

Round 1
[Sep 16]
Club Franciscain       4-1 AC Vert-Pré            
[Oct 28]
RC Saint-Joseph        0-1 Club Colonial          
[Dec 17]
US Robert               -  New Club               
[tba]
Samaritaine             -  Assaut                 

Round 2
[Sep 30]
Club Colonial          4-2 US Robert              
New Club               4-1 Samaritaine            
[Oct 1]
Assaut                 3-2 Club Franciscain       
[Dec 17]
AC Vert-Pré             -  RC Saint-Joseph        

Round 3
[Oct 7]
Club Franciscain       2-0 New Club               
Club Colonial          6-1 AC Vert-Pré            
[Oct 8]
RC Saint-Joseph        1-2 Assaut                 
[Oct 11]
US Robert              3-0 Samaritaine            

Round 4
[Oct 14]
New Club               2-1 RC Saint-Joseph        
[Oct 15]
US Robert              0-2 AC Vert-Pré            
Assaut                 1-1 Club Colonial          
Samaritaine            2-1 Club Franciscain       

Round 5
[Oct 21]
Club Colonial          3-1 New Club               
Club Franciscain       1-0 US Robert              
[Oct 22]
AC Vert-Pré            1-4 Assaut                 
RC Saint-Joseph        1-0 Samaritaine            

Round 6
[Nov 4]
New Club               1-1 AC Vert-Pré            
Club Franciscain       3-1 RC Saint-Joseph        
[Nov 8]
US Robert              0-2 Assaut                 
[tba]
Samaritaine              -  Club Colonial          

Round 7
[Nov 10]
Club Colonial          1-0 Club Franciscain       
[Nov 11]
Assaut                 2-3 New Club               
RC Saint-Joseph        2-0 US Robert              
[Nov 12]
AC Vert-Pré            1-2 Samaritaine            

Round 8
[Nov 18]
New Club               2-1 US Robert              
[Nov 19]
Club Colonial          0-0 RC Saint-Joseph        
Assaut                 2-2 Samaritaine            
AC Vert-Pré            0-0 Club Franciscain       

Round 9
[Nov 25]
Club Franciscain       3-2 Assaut                 
[Nov 26]
US Robert              0-0 Club Colonial          
Samaritaine            2-1 New Club               
RC Saint-Joseph        2-1 AC Vert-Pré            

Table:

 1.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)              8   5  3  0  16- 5  26
 2.Club Franciscain (Le François)              9   5  1  3  16-10  25
 3.Assaut (Saint-Pierre)                       8   4  2  2  18-13  22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.New Club (Petit-Bourg)                      8   4  1  3  14-13  21  [P]
 5.RC Saint-Joseph                             8   3  1  4   8- 9  18
 6.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                  7   3  1  3   9-13  17
 7.AC Vert-Pré                                 8   1  2  5   8-19  13  [P]
 8.US Robert                                   8   1  1  6   6-13  12

Playoff Stage


2021/22 (French Antilles).

list of champions Guadeloupe.

list of cup finals Guadeloupe.

list of champions Martinique.

list of known cup winners Martinique.

list of champions Saint-Martin and Saint-Barth.

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 28 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.