Faroe Islands 1990

1. Deild

Final Table:

 1.HB (Trshavn)       18   9  6  3  37-22  24
 2.B36 (Trshavn)      18   9  2  7  30-27  20
 3.GI (Gøtu)           18   8  3  7  28-20  19
 4.MB (Miðvagur)       18   6  6  6  28-25  18  [P]
 5.VB (Vagur)          18   7  4  7  27-27  18
 6.B68 (Toftir)        18   6  6  6  19-20  18
 7.K (Klaksvk)       18   6  5  7  30-36  17
 8.TB (Tvøroyri)       18   7  2  9  21-26  16                  [g.a.: 0.81]
----------------------------------------------
 9.SF (Sandavagur)    18   7  2  9  20-29  16       Relegated  [g.a.: 0.69]
10.B71 (Sandur)        18   4  6  8  17-25  14       Relegated

Round 1 
[Apr 29]
HB             3-0 MB            
  [Bogi Dam 42, og 61, Uni Arge 72]
K             1-1 B71           
  [Petur Hans Joensen 17pen; Pall a Reynatugvu 31]
SF            2-4 B36           
  [Jonhard Joensen 79, 85; Samal Imundsson Hansen 35, 70, 
   Berg Vatnhamar 42, Kari Gullfoss 79]
TB             2-1 G            
  [Kari Niclasen 72, Niels Gunnar Petersen 85; Simun Petur Justinussen 1]
[May 1]
B68            4-1 VB            
  [Petur Hans Hansen 10, 85, Ingemar Hojgaard 15, Ossur Hansen 62; 
   Jon Pauli Olsen 40]

Round 2 [May 6]
B36            1-1 MB            
  [Kari Reynheim 16; Birgir Jorgensen 85]
B71            1-0 B68           
  [Torbjorn Jensen 42
G             7-1 K            
  [Pauli Jarnskor 3, 69, Jon Sigurd Gledisheygg 6, Poul Enok Hansen 23, 
   Simun Petur Justinussen 43, Magni Jarnskor 74, Per Dalheim 83; 
   Kurt Morkore 19]
SF            2-0 TB            
  [Albert Ari Thomassen 15, Torkil Nielsen 67]
VB             3-1 HB            
  [Egill Steinthorsson 29, 71, Runi Nolsoe 41; Gunnar Mohr 65]

Round 3 [May 13]
B68            0-2 G            
  [Per Dalheim 61, 84 Per Dalheim 61, 84]
HB             2-0 B71           
  [Bjarni Mikkelsen 57, Bogi Dam 84]
K             3-0 SF           
  [Absalon Ostero 10, 26, Bent Baldvinsson 20]
MB             2-1 VB            
  [Jens Erik Rasmussen 39, Paul Andrew Snowball 69pen; Jon Pauli Olsen 51]
TB             3-2 B36           
  [Joan Petur Olgarsson 2pen, Oluf Mortensen 32, John Rodgaard 67; 
   Bergur Magnussen 84, 88]

Round 4 [May 20]
B36            2-1 VB            
  [Tummas Eli Hansen 11, Bergur Magnussen 79; Egill Steinthorsson 88]
B71            0-2 MB            
  [Paul Andrew Snowball 12, Valbjorn M. Ole-Jacobsen 82]
G             3-3 HB            
  [Joan Petur Olsen 19, Per Dalheim 23, 30; Jan Dam 36pen, 55pen, 
   Bogi Dam 61]
SF            2-0 B68           
  [Torkil Nielsen 12, Jonhard Joensen 20]
TB             2-0 K            
  [Kari Niclasen 8, Pol F. Joensen 28]

Round 5 [May 27]
B68            1-0 TB            
  [Jogvan Martin Olsen 76]
HB             3-1 SF           
  [Gunnar Mohr 4, Uni Arge 9, Oddbjorn Joensen 88; Torkil Nielsen 88]
K             0-1 B36           
  [Samal Imundsson Hansen 63]
MB             awd G             [awarded 0-0 win to G, originally 2-0]
VB             1-1 B71           
  [Jan Allan Muller 75; Ib Mohr Olsen 90+2]

Round 6
[Jun 4]
G             1-1 VB            
  [Simun Petur Justinussen 15; Eydun Jacobsen 1]
K             2-1 B68           
  [Allan Morkore 34, Olgar Danielsen 65; Ingemar Hojgaard 69]
SF            0-1 MB            
  [Jens Erik Rasmussen 73]
TB             0-3 HB            
  [Gunnar Mohr 31, 82, Roi Arting 48]
[Jun 5]
B36            2-2 B71           
  [Berg Vatnhamar 70, Vinjard Guttesen 77; Ib Mohr Olsen 12, 
   Frankie Jensen 65]

Round 7 [Jun 10]
B68            1-0 B36           
  [Jogvan Martin Olsen 78]
B71            0-2 G            
  [Magni Jarnskor 7, Joan Petur Olsen 43]
HB             2-2 K            
  [Harley Bertholdsen 14og, Uni Arge 53; Kurt Morkore 40, 43]
MB             1-2 TB            
  [Birgir Jorgensen 7; John Rodgaard 63, Petur Magnussen 88og]
VB             2-1 SF           
  [Jon Pauli Olsen 54, Egill Steinthorsson 88; Arngrim S. Thomassen 12]

Round 8 [Jun 17]
B36            1-0 G            
  [Tummas Eli Hansen 20]
B68            0-0 HB            
K             6-5 MB            
  [Bent Baldvinsson 53pen, Beinir Poulsen 56, Jorn Kramer 65, 
   Jogvan H. Jacobsen 78, Olgar Danielsen 86, 88; 
   Jens Erik Rasmussen 7, 18, 47, Birgir Jorgensen 31, 7]
SF            0-0 B71           
TB             1-2 VB            
  [Jon Johannesen 43; Jon Pauli Olsen 40pen, Egill Steinthorsson 84]

Round 9
[Jun 23]
VB             0-1 K            
  [Todi Jonsson 47]
[Jun 24]
B36            1-2 HB            
  [Regin Arge 18; Gunnar Mohr 27, 33]
B71            1-0 TB            
  [Piotr Krakowski 16pen]
G             1-2 SF           
  [Pauli Jarnskor 36; Albert Ari Thomassen 5, Jakup Olsen 46]
MB             2-2 B68           
  [Jonfinn Thomassen 5, Jens Erik Rasmussen 68; Petur Hans Hansen 25, 
   Jogvan Petersen 80]

Round 10
[May 24]
VB             1-1 B68           
  [Jan Allan Muller 75; Jogvan Martin Olsen 12pen]
[Jun 30]
MB             2-2 HB            
  [Paul Andrew Snowball 30pen, Suni a Dalbo 40; Uni Arge 22, 75]
[Jul 1]
B36            3-0 SF           
  [Tummas Eli Hansen 30, Vinjard Guttesen 59, Samal Imundsson Hansen 90]
B71            2-2 K            
  [Joan Petur Clementsen 30, Bjarki Mohr 84; Jogvan H. Jacobsen 5, 
   Beinir Poulsen 42]
G             2-0 TB            
  [Per Dalheim 73, 90]

Round 11 [Aug 5]
B68            2-1 B71           
  [Jogvan Martin Olsen 63pen, 75; Pall a Reynatugvu 3]
HB             4-2 VB             
  [Bogi Dam 6, 68, Gunnar Mohr 13, 52; Jon Pauli Olsen 9, 30]
K             2-2 G            
  [Todi Jonsson, Jon Sigurd Gledisheygg (og); Pauli Jarnskor, 
   Poul Enok Hansen]
MB             4-0 B36           
  [Eydfinn Davidsen (2), Johannis Joensen, Jens Erik Rasmussen]
TB             3-0 SF           
  [Henrik Thomsen 16, 21, Torfinn Mortensen 42]

Round 12 [Aug 12]
B36            1-2 TB            
  [Jens Kristian Hansen 34; Henrik Thomsen 50, Per Henning Jensen 60]
B71            2-1 HB            
  [Joan Petur Clementsen, Eli Hentze; Uni Arge]
G             0-1 B68           
  [Petur Hans Hansen]
SF            3-2 K            
  [Bjarni Jacobsen, Torkil Nielsen (2, both pen); Heini Hansen, 
   Trygvi H. Poulsen]
VB             2-3 MB            
  [Jon Pauli Olsen 26, Egill Steinthorsson 30; Petur Eiriksson 21, 
   Jens Erik Rasmussen 50, Suni a Dalbo 56]

Round 13 [Aug 19]
B68            1-1 SF           
  [Ossur Hansen 25; Torkil Nielsen 19]
HB             2-1 G            
  [Julian Hansen 42, Grimur Vang 50; Poul Enok Hansen 37pen]
K             5-2 TB            
  [Trygvi H. Poulsen 3, Beinir Poulsen 50, Olgar Danielsen 65, 
   Kurt Morkore 76, 80; Per Henning Jensen 29, 44]
MB             1-1 B71           
  [Birgir Jorgensen 10; Pall Ivan Petersen 18]
VB             3-1 B36           
  [Tommy Christiansen 42, Jan Allan Muller 68, 82; Regin Arge 13]

Round 14 [Aug 26]
B36            2-0 K            
  [Samal Imundsson Hansen 37, Jakup Simun Simonsen 41]
B71            1-2 VB            
  [Pall a Reynatugvu 85; Runi Nolsoe 70, Jan Allan Muller 75]
G             1-0 MB            
  [Jon Sigurd Gledisheygg 5]
SF            1-3 HB            
  [Albert Ari Thomassen 24; og 48, Jan Dam 75, Uni Arge 85]
TB             0-2 B68           
  [Ossur Hansen 24, Jogvan Martin Olsen 60]

Round 15 [Sep 2]
B68            0-2 K            
  [og 37, Todi Jonsson 89]
B71            2-3 B36           
  [Pall Ivan Petersen 10, Joan Petur Clementsen 49; 
   Simun Simonsen 27, Jens Christian Hansen 31, Kari Reynheim 40]
HB             1-1 TB            
  [Jan Dam 65pen; Per Henning Jensen 90pen]
MB             0-1 SF           
  [Jogvan Hendrik Samuelsen 65]
VB             2-0 G            
  [Jon Pauli Olsen (2)]

Round 16 [Sep 16]
B36            3-1 B68           
  [Berg Vatnhamar 42pen, Tummas Eli Hansen 60, Kari Reynheim 70; 
   Hans Hansen 6]
G             1-2 B71           
  [Jon Sigurd Gledisheygg; Torbjorn Jensen, Piotr Krakowski]
K             0-3 HB            
  [Roi Arting 32, 45, Bjarni Mikkelsen 56]
SF            3-1 VB            
  [Jogvan Hendrik Samuelsen 45, Torkil Nielsen 67, Albert Ari Thomassen 70;
   Tommy Christiansen 57]
TB             1-2 MB            
  [Per Henning Jensen 90; Birgir Jorgensen 27, Jens Erik Rasmussen 83]

Round 17 [Sep 23]
B71            0-1 SF           
  [Jonhard Joensen 65]
G             2-1 B36           
  [Poul Enok Hansen 64, Per Dalheim 90; Regin Arge 80]
HB             1-1 B68           
  [Uni Arge 10; Jogvan Martin Olsen 65]
MB             1-1 K            
  [Jakup Mikkelsen 54og; Kurt Morkore 18]
VB             0-0 TB            

Round 18 [Sep 30]
B68            1-1 MB            
  [Asbjorn Hansen 31; Birgir Jorgensen 57]
HB             1-2 B36           
  [Gunnar Mohr 37; Regin Arge 29, Samal Imundsson Hansen 70]
K             0-2 VB            
  [Runi Nolsoe 41, Jon Pauli Olsen 76pen]
SF            0-2 G            
  [Pauli Jarnskor 56, Per Dalheim 62]
TB             2-0 B71           
  [Bogi Johannesen 51, 90]

Final Table:

 1.HB (Trshavn)       18   9  6  3  37-22  24
 2.B36 (Trshavn)      18   9  2  7  30-27  20
 3.GI (Gøtu)           18   8  3  7  28-20  19
 4.MB (Miðvagur)       18   6  6  6  28-25  18  [P]
 5.VB (Vagur)          18   7  4  7  27-27  18
 6.B68 (Toftir)        18   6  6  6  19-20  18
 7.K (Klaksvk)       18   6  5  7  30-36  17
 8.TB (Tvøroyri)       18   7  2  9  21-26  16                  [g.a.: 0.81]
----------------------------------------------
 9.SF (Sandavagur)    18   7  2  9  20-29  16       Relegated  [g.a.: 0.69]
10.B71 (Sandur)        18   4  6  8  17-25  14       Relegated

Topscorers:
10 Jon Pauli Olsen (VB)
 9 Per Dalheim (G)
 9 Gunnar Mohr (HB)
 9 Jens Erik Rasmussen (MB)
 8 Uni Arge (HB)
 7 Jogvan Martin Olsen (B68)
 7 Birgir Jorgensen (MB)
 7 Torkil Nielsen (SF)


Cup

Round 1 
[Apr 8]
Fram           1-2 Skla          [aet]
  [Dagbjartur Hammer; Magnus Jacobsen, Agnar Hojgaard]
F             4-2 S            
  [Margeir Hansen (pen), Magni a Lakjuni, Abraham Hansen, 
   Olavur Christiansen; Jonsvein Olsen, Hilmar Hansen]
Royn           1-4 SF           
  [Eydun Svalbard; Ingi Olsen (2), Torkil Nielsen, Petur Olsen]
VB             2-0 Sumba         
  [Samal Jacob Samuelsen, Runi Nolsoe]
[Apr 14]
EB             0-3 B36           
  [?, Joannes Guttesen, ?]

Round 2 [Apr 16]
AB             1-9 G            
  [Jakup Danielsen; Joan Petur Olsen, Poul Enok Hansen, Pauli Jarnskor, 
   Simun Petur Justinussen (2), Magni Jarnskor, Henning Jarnskor, 
   Runi Justinussen, Per Dalheim]
B36            3-0 NS           
  [Tummas Eli Hansen (2), Samal Imundsson Hansen]
B71            5-1 Skla         
  [Joan Petur Clementsen, Piotr Krakowski (2, 1pen), Torbjorn Jensen, 
   Niclas Joensen; Magnus Jacobsen]
K             2-1 HB            
  [Allan Morkore 20, 29; Jan Dam 45]
LF            5-0 F            
  [Arni Jacobsen (2), Kristian a Reynatrod (pen), Erik Lervig, 
   Marner S. Olsen]
MB             3-1 SF           
  [Birgir Jorgensen (2), Paul Andrew Snowball; Jogvan Hendrik Samuelsen]
TB             9-1 Streymur      
  [Per Henning Jensen (3), John Rodgaard, Johan Petur Olgarsson, 
   Vilmund Michelsen (3), Kari Niclasen; Jakup W. Hansen]
VB             6-0 B68           
  [Jon Pauli Olsen (2), Jan Allan Muller, Runi Nolsoe, Bui Dahl, 
   Egill Steinthorsson]

Quarterfinals [May 22]
B71            2-3 MB            
  [Eli Hentze, Pall a Reynatugvu; Jens Erik Rasmussen, 
   Birgir Jorgensen (2)]
G             6-1 LF           
  [Joan Petur Olsen (2),  Petur Amon Dalbo, Simun Petur Justinussen, 
   Per Dalheim, Danjal Jarnskor (pen); Arni Jacobsen]
K             1-1 VB             [aet, 5-4 pen]
  [Olgar Danielsen 40; Egill Steinthorsson 84]
TB             4-0 B36           
  [Oluf Mortensen, Vilmund Michelsen, John Rodgaard, Per Henning Jensen]

Semifinals

First Legs 
[May 24]
TB             3-1 G            
  [Niels Gunnar Petersen 49, Per Henning Jensen 53, 55; Per Dalheim 58]
[May 30]
MB             0-3 K            
  [Absalon Ostero 20, 65, Kurt Morkore 69]

Second Legs [Jun 19]
G             4-1 TB             [aet]
  [Poul Enok Hansen, Simun Petur Justinussen, Per Dalheim, Pauli Jarnskor;
   Tordur Holm]
K             2-3 MB            
  [og, Allan Morkore; Birgir Jorgensen (3)

Final [Aug 22, Torshavn, Gundadalur Stadium]
K             6-1 G            
  [Beinir Poulsen 25, Kurt Morkore 37, Olgar Danielsen 53, 
   Allan Morkore 58pen, og 63, Todi Jonsson 78; Per Dalheim 30]
K: Jakup Mikkelsen, Absalon Ostero, Todi Jonsson, Olgar Danielsen, Kurt 
   Morkore, Allan Morkore, Jogvan H. Jacobsen (Karl Marius Poulsen 81), 
   Bjarne Olsen, Tryggvi Hoydal Poulsen, John Kramer, Beinir Poulsen. 
   Coach: John Kramer.
G: Carl Whitehouse, Alvi Justinussen, Poul Enok Hansen, Jon Sigurd 
   Gledisheygg, Petur Amon Dalbo (Henning Jarnskor 75), Magni Jarnskor, 
   Anton Skoradal, Pauli Jarnskor, Simun Petur Justinussen (Erland Tvorfoss 
   75), Per Dalheim, Runi Justinussen. Coach: Johan Nielsen.
Referee: Johan Carl Dam


2. Deild 

Final Table:

 1.NS                 18  15  2  1  53-10  32       Promoted   
 2.Sumba               18  11  4  3  44-22  26       Promoted  
----------------------------------------------
 3.F                  18   8  4  6  44-31  20  [R]    
 4.LF                 18   6  7  5  30-24  19  [R]    
 5.Skla               18   8  3  7  31-27  19    
 6.S                  18   6  4  8  27-27  16     
 7.G II               18   5  5  8  31-34  15     
 8.Royn                18   5  5  8  24-40  15  [P]  
---------------------------------------------- 
 9.Fram                18   3  5 10  24-62  11  [P]  Relegated 
10.B36 II              18   1  5 12  12-43   7       Relegated  

Round 1 [Apr 28]
B36 II         1-3 Fram          
  [Magnus Hentze 70; Alvur Danielsen 41, John Wilhelmsen 43, 
   Birgir Carlsson 62pen]
G II          0-5 NS           
  [Gestur a Liknargotu, Simun Danielsen, Eydun Gaardbo (2), Jack Jacobsen]
S             2-0 Royn          
  [Anker Hansen 75, John Heri Mouritsen 82]
Skla          2-3 LF           
  [Kristmund Johannesen 18, John Petersen 48; Arni Jacobsen 58, 85, 
   Kristian a Reynatrod 85]
Sumba          2-2 F            
  [Jan Poulsen 43, Edni Lisberg 48; Birgir Thomsen 5, Andre Magnussen 61]

Round 2 [May 5]
Fram           2-1 S            
  [Alvur Danielsen 15, John Wilhelmsen 67; Anker Hansen 27]
F             9-0 B36 II        
  [Birgir Thomsen 6pen, 42, Abraham Hansen 10, 43, 
   Olavur Christiansen 25, 83, Petur Ovi Hansen 41, 75, 
   Carsten H. Christensen 59]
LF            0-2 NS           
  [Gestur a Liknargotu 8, Arnfinn Langgaard 85]
Royn           2-1 G II         
  [Ingi Mortensen 6, 20; Joannes Mikkelsen 81]
Skla          3-2 Sumba         
  [Magnus Jacobsen 21, 86, John Petersen 48; Trygvi Nielsen 60, 
   Jan Poulsen 71]

Round 3 [May 12]
B36 II         0-2 Skla         
  [Magnus Jacobsen 40, Hallur Mikkelsen 60]
G II          5-2 Fram          
  [Tummas Pauli Hansen 35, Henning Jarnskor 40, 50, Davis Dalbo 69, 81; 
   Fridi Jensen 60, Jens Christian Carlsson 61pen]
NS            9-1 Royn          
  [Jack Jacobsen 28, 35, 68, 74, Gestur a Liknargotu 38, 58, 63, 79, 87; 
   Hallur Hansen 40og]
S             2-4 F            
  [Jonsvein Olsen 75, John Heri Mouritsen 80; Margeir Hansen 15, 
   Birgir Thomsen 22, 31, Kurt Petersen 89]
Sumba          3-0 LF           
  [Trygvi Nielsen 55, Eydtor Joensen 70, Edni Lisberg 78]

Round 4 [May 19]
Fram           0-3 NS           
  [Gestur a Liknargotu 61, 70, Trygvi Mortensen 85]
F             0-0 G II         
LF            0-0 Royn          
Skla          2-0 S            
  [Kristmund Johannesen 68, Elias Hansen 85]
Sumba          1-0 B36 II        
  [Jan Poulsen]

Round 5 [May 26]
B36 II         1-1 LF           
  [Jogvan Naes 3; Arni Vatnhamar 75]
G II          1-1 Skla         
  [Kim Petersen; Asbjorn Mikkelsen]
NS            3-1 F            
  [Gestur a Liknargotu 15, 18, Jack Jacobsen 75; Carsten H. Christensen 65]
Royn           0-0 Fram          
S             1-2 Sumba         
  [Jonsvein Olsen; Edni Lisberg (2)]

Round 6 [Jun 2]
B36 II         0-2 S            
  [Jonsvein Olsen, Andreas Hansen]
F             0-1 Royn          
  [Ingi Mortensen 85]
LF            3-1 Fram          
  [Arni Jacobsen (pen), Erik Lervig, Kristian a Reynatrod; John Wilhelmsen]
Skla          0-1 NS           
  [Eydun Gaardbo 5]
Sumba          4-0 G II         
  [Edni Lisberg, Jan Poulsen (3)]

Round 7
[Jun 9]
Fram           2-2 F            
  [Dan Samuelsen 25og, Dagbjartur Hammer 50; Odd Eliasen 40, 
   Abraham Hansen 87]
NS            0-1 Sumba         
  [Jan Poulsen 55]
Royn           1-0 Skla         
  [Ingi Mortensen 84]
S             1-1 LF           
  [Herning Simonsen 19; Kaj Eli Olsen 17]
[Jun 12]
G II          3-0 B36 II        
  [Davis Dalbo, John Petersen, Torry i Bartalsstovu]

Round 8 [Jun 16]
B36 II         0-2 NS           
  [Simun Danielsen 37pen, Gestur a Liknargotu 65]
LF            2-3 F            
  [Kristian a Reynatrod 40, Arni Vatnhamar 75; Odd Eliasen 10, 
   Abraham Hansen 20, Carsten H. Christensen (sp)]
Skla          2-1 Fram          
  [Asbjorn Mikkelsen 44, Heri Mikkelsen 46; Fridi Jensen 48]
Sumba          1-0 Royn          
  [Jan Poulsen 90]
S             4-2 G II         
  [but csc, Hilmar Hansen, Andreas Hansen (2); Runi Justinussen, 
   Davis Dalbo (pen)]

Round 9 [Jun 23]
Fram           5-5 Sumba         
  [Hogni Carlsson 1, Birgir Carlsson 42, 90pen, Henrik Petersen 46, 53; 
   Georg Kjaerbo 22, 55, og 49, Jan Poulsen 50, Edni Lisberg 85]
G II          1-0 LF           
  [Davis Dalbo]
F             2-0 Skla         
  [Torfinn Non 20, Abraham Hansen 61]
NS            2-0 S            
  [Jan Jorgensen, Simun Danielsen (pen)]
Royn           6-1 B36 II        
  [Herman Olsen (3), Ingi Mortensen, Oli Jensen, Janus Ellendersen; 
   Jan Nielsen]

Round 10
[Jun 20]
LF            2-1 Skla         
  [Sigurd Vatnhamar, Kristian a Reynatrod; og]
[Jun 30]
Fram           3-1 B36 II        
  [Fridi Jensen 28, 69, John Wilhelmsen 86; Jan Nielsen 75pen]
F             3-2 Sumba         
  [Carsten H. Christensen 10, 79, Margeir Hansen 44pen; Jan Poulsen 21, 
   Edni Lisberg 32]
NS            3-1 G II         
  [Gestur a Liknargotu 68, Jack Jacobsen 84, 89; Tummas Pauli Olsen 25]
Royn           4-1 S            
  [Ingi Mortensen 10, 72, Oli Olsen 43pen, Gullok Svalbard 82; 
   Jonsvein Olsen 15]

Round 11 [Aug 4]
B36 II         1-5 F            
  [Sonni i Innistovu 40; Torfinn Non 10, Abraham Hansen 14, 20, 
   Petur Ovi Hansen 27, Odd Eliasen 68]
G II          7-1 Royn          
  [John Petersen (2), Magnus Gregersen (2), Runi Justinussen (3); 
   Ingi Mortensen]
NS            3-3 LF           
  [Simun Danielsen 33 sp, Jan Jorgensen 38, Trygvi Mortensen 46; 
   Kristian a Reynatrod 68, 83, Sigurd Vatnhamar 89]
S             4-0 Fram          
  [Herning Simonsen (2), Andreas Hansen, Jonsvein Olsen]
Sumba          5-2 Skla         
  [Jan Poulsen 16, 52, Eirikur Joensen 44, Edni Lisberg 63pen, 65; 
   Jan Hojgaard 26, John Petersen 38]

Round 12
[Aug 11]
Fram           0-0 G II         
LF            0-2 Sumba         
  [Jan Poulsen 2, 35]
Royn           1-3 NS           
  [Ingi Mortensen 20; Jack Jacobsen 12, Eydun Gaardbo 87, 90pen]
Skla          1-0 B36 II        
  [Tummas Johannesen 67]
[Aug 12]
F             2-4 S            
  [Johannus Eliasen, Margeir Hansen; Andreas Hansen (2), Herning Simonsen, 
   Birgir Hansen]

Round 13 [Aug 18]
G II          4-0 F            
  [Kim Petersen, John Petersen, Hans Mourits Foldbo, Tummas Pauli Olsen]
NS            9-0 Fram          
  [Sverri Justinussen (3), Gestur a Liknargotu (6)]
B36 II         0-0 Sumba          
Royn           1-1 LF           
  [Oli Jensen 7pen; Arni Vatnhamar 67]
S             1-2 Skla         
  [Arnjohn Hvitklett; Magnus Jacobsen, John Petersen]

Round 14 [Aug 25]
Fram           1-1 Royn          
  [John Wilhelmsen 22; Oli Jensen 66]
F             1-3 NS           
  [Gordon Martin Midjord (pen); Gestur a Liknargotu (2), og]
LF            3-0 B36 II        
  [Arni Vatnhamar, Kristian a Reynatrod, Arni Jacobsen]
Skla          1-1 G II         
  [John Petersen 15; Kim Petersen 80]
Sumba          1-1 S            
  [Eydtor Joensen 63; Andreas Hansen 27]

Round 15 [Sep 1]
Fram           2-8 LF           
  [Fridi Jensen, Henrik Petersen; Kaj Eli Olsen (2), 
   Kristian a Reynatrod (4), Edmund Thomsen, Arni Jacobsen]
G II          2-3 Sumba         
  [Jogvan Gregersen 19, Svenn Olsen 30; Georg Kjaerbo 23, Jan Poulsen 61, 
   Eirikur Joensen 73]
NS            2-0 Skla         
  [Suni Fridi Johannesen 23, Sverri Justinussen 40]
Royn           0-4 F            
  [Odd Eliasen (3), Olavur Ellingsgaard]
S             0-0 B36 II        

Round 16 [Sep 15]
B36 II         4-0 G II         
  [Kari Gullfoss (4)]
F             4-1 Fram          
  [Odd Eliasen (3), og; Fridi Jensen]
LF            0-0 S            
Skla          4-1 Royn          
  [Magnus Jacobsen 18, Asbjorn Mikkelsen 39, Kristmund Johannesen 53, John Petersen 75;
   Herman Olsen 27] 
Sumba          0-1 NS           
  [Gestur a Liknargotu]

Round 17 [Sep 22]
Fram           2-6 Skla         
  [Frid Jensen, John Wilhelmsen; John Petersen, Kristmund Johannesen, 
   Meinhardt Dalbo, Jon Hojgaard (2), Asbjorn Mikkelsen]
G II          2-3 S            
  [John Petersen, Hans Mourits Foldbo; Jogvan Gregersen (og), 
   Herning Simonsen, John Heri Mouritsen (pen)]
F             0-2 LF           
  [Sigurd Vatnhamar 38, Kristian a Reynatrod 85]
NS            1-1 B36 II        
  [Gestur a Liknargotu 2; Vinjard Guttesen 27]
Royn           2-3 Sumba         
  [Ingi Mortensen (2); Jan Poulsen (2), Edni Lisberg]

Round 18 [Sep 29]
B36 II         2-2 Royn          
  [Magnus Hentze, Jan Nielsen; Herman Olsen, Ingi Mortensen]
LF            1-1 G II         
  [Sigurd Vatnhamar 81; Hjalti Gledisheygg]
S             0-1 NS           
  [Oddfridur Gaardbo 85]
Skla          2-2 F            
  [John Mikkelsen (pen), Asbjorn Mikkelsen; Odd Eliasen, Olavur Ellingsgaard]
Sumba          7-0 Fram          
  [Jan Poulsen (4), Eirikur Poulsen, John Ellingsgaard (2)]

Final Table:

 1.NS                 18  15  2  1  53-10  32       Promoted   
 2.Sumba               18  11  4  3  44-22  26       Promoted  
----------------------------------------------
 3.F                  18   8  4  6  44-31  20  [R]    
 4.LF                 18   6  7  5  30-24  19  [R]    
 5.Skla               18   8  3  7  31-27  19    
 6.S                  18   6  4  8  27-27  16     
 7.G II               18   5  5  8  31-34  15     
 8.Royn                18   5  5  8  24-40  15  [P]  
---------------------------------------------- 
 9.Fram                18   3  5 10  24-62  11  [P]  Relegated 
10.B36 II              18   1  5 12  12-43   7       Relegated  

Topscorers
23 Gestur a Liknargotu (NS)
21 Jan Poulsen (Sumba)
12 Kristian a Reynatrod (LF)
12 Ingi Mortensen (Royn)
10 Odd Eliasen (F)
 9 Edni Lisberg (Sumba)
 9 Jack Petersen (NS)


3. Deild 

Final Table:

 1.K II               18  11  6  1  45-24  28  [P]  Promoted 
 2.Streymur            18   9  7  2  43-22  25       Promoted  
----------------------------------------------
 3.TB II               18  10  2  6  54-39  22  
 4.B68 II              18   7  7  4  35-27  21  [R]  
 5.EB                  18   6  7  5  28-21  19   
 6.HB II               18   7  4  7  49-40  18  [R]    
 7.F II               18   6  4  8  30-37  16    
 8.NS II              18   5  5  8  34-33  15  [P]  
----------------------------------------------
 9.VB II               18   3  5 10  24-37  11       Relegated  
10.LF II              18   1  3 14  12-74   5       Relegated 

Round 1 [Apr 28]
B68 II         1-1 VB II         
EB             3-0 LF II        
HB II          2-2 Streymur      
K II          1-4 NS II        
TB II          2-4 F II         

Round 2
[May 5]
LF II         1-1 Streymur      
VB II          1-3 HB II         
[May 6]
EB             2-3 TB II         
F II          1-2 K II         
NS II         0-2 B68 II        

Round 3
[May 12]
TB II          7-0 LF II        
[May 13]
B68 II         1-3 F II         
HB II          3-0 NS II        
K II          5-1 EB            
Streymur       5-0 VB II         

Round 4
[May 19]
LF II         1-0 VB II         
TB II          0-2 K II         
EB             0-1 B68 II        
F II          1-4 HB II         
NS II         2-4 Streymur      

Round 5
[May 26]
VB II          1-1 NS II        
[May 27]
B68 II         6-1 TB II         
HB II          0-0 EB            
K II          1-0 LF II        
Streymur       2-2 F II         

Round 6
[Jun 2]
LF II         0-2 NS II        
TB II          6-0 HB II         
[Jun 4]
EB             1-0 Streymur      
F II          4-1 VB II         
K II          4-0 B68 II        

Round 7
[Jun 9]
VB II          0-1 EB            
[Jun 10]
B68 II         0-0 LF II        
HB II          3-5 K II         
NS II         0-3 F II         
Streymur       3-1 TB II         

Round 8
[Jun 16]
EB             2-0 NS II        
LF II         2-2 F II         
[Jun 17]
B68 II         3-1 HB II         
K II          2-2 Streymur       
TB II          4-3 VB II         

Round 9
[Jun 23]
VB II          1-1 K II         
[Jun 24]
HB II          5-1 LF II        
F II          1-1 EB            
NS II         2-2 TB II         
Streymur       1-1 B68 II        

Round 10
[May 24]
VB II          2-2 B68 II        
[Jun 19]
LF II         0-5 EB            
[Jul 1]
F II          0-1 TB II         
NS II         1-1 K II         
Streymur       2-1 HB II         

Round 11
[Aug 4]
TB II          2-1 EB            
[Aug 5]
B68 II         2-0 NS II        
HB II          4-1 VB II         
K II          1-0 F II         
Streymur       8-1 LF II        

Round 12
[Aug 11]
LF II         1-7 TB II         
VB II          0-2 Streymur      
[Aug 12]
EB             3-3 K II         
F II          1-1 B68 II        
NS II         2-2 HB II         

Round 13
[Aug 18]
VB II          4-0 LF II        
[Aug 19]
B68 II         1-1 EB            
HB II          7-0 F II         
K II          5-2 TB II         
Streymur       3-1 NS II        

Round 14
[Aug 25]
LF II         0-4 K II         
TB II          5-2 B68 II        
[Aug 26]
EB             2-2 HB II         
F II          3-1 Streymur      
NS II         2-3 VB II         

Round 15
[Sep 1]
VB II          4-1 F II         
[Sep 2]
B68 II         2-2 K II         
HB II          3-5 TB II          
NS II         9-0 LF II        
Streymur       0-0 EB            

Round 16
[Sep 8]
LF II         0-6 B68 II        
TB II          1-2 Streymur      
[Sep 9]
EB             1-1 VB II         
F II          0-3 NS II        
K II          3-2 HB II         

Round 17 [Sep 16]
HB II          1-2 B68 II        
F II          4-1 LF II        
NS II         2-1 EB            
Streymur       1-1 K II         
VB II          0-2 TB II         

Round 18
[Sep 22]
LF II         4-6 HB II         
TB II          3-3 NS II        
[Sep 23]
B68 II         2-4 Streymur      
EB             3-0 F II         
K II          2-1 VB II         

Final Table:

 1.K II               18  11  6  1  45-24  28  [P]  Promoted 
 2.Streymur            18   9  7  2  43-22  25       Promoted  
----------------------------------------------
 3.TB II               18  10  2  6  54-39  22  
 4.B68 II              18   7  7  4  35-27  21  [R]  
 5.EB                  18   6  7  5  28-21  19   
 6.HB II               18   7  4  7  49-40  18  [R]    
 7.F II               18   6  4  8  30-37  16    
 8.NS II              18   5  5  8  34-33  15  [P]  
----------------------------------------------
 9.VB II               18   3  5 10  24-37  11       Relegated  
10.LF II              18   1  3 14  12-74   5       Relegated 
  

1989.

1991.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Thanks to Gerd Heuser and Dinant Abbink for earlier version of this file

Source: FaroeSoccer.com

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli
Last updated: 14 Oct 2022

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 1999/2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.