Dominican Republic 2022


Liga Dominicana de Fútbol 2022

Liga Dominicana de Fútbol 2022

Regular Stage | Liguilla | Championship Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Cibao FC (Santiago de los Caballeros) 14   9  3  2  26-14  30  [C]  Qualified
 2.Jarabacoa FC                          14   7  5  2  20-10  26       Qualified
 3.Moca FC                               14   6  6  2  22-17  24       Qualified
 4.Universidad Organización y Métodos    14   6  5  3  19-13  23       Qualified
 5.Atlético Vega Real                    14   5  4  5  15-15  19       Qualified
 6.Atlético Pantoja                      14   5  2  7  20-20  17       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Atlético San Cristóbal                14   1  4  9  11-26   7
 8.Delfines del Este (La Romana)         14   1  3 10   9-27   6

Round 1
[Mar 11]
Cibao FC                 1-1 Moca FC                  
[Mar 12]
Jarabacoa FC             2-0 Delfines del Este        
[Mar 13]
Atlético Vega Real       1-1 Universidad O&M          
Atlético Pantoja         3-1 Atlético San Cristóbal   

Round 2
[Mar 19]
Moca FC                  1-0 Universidad O&M          
Cibao FC                 1-0 Atlético Pantoja         
[Mar 20]
Delfines del Este        1-2 Atlético Vega Real       
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-2 Jarabacoa FC             

Round 3
[Apr 1]
Universidad O&M          2-0 Delfines del Este        
[Apr 2]
Atlético Vega Real       0-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[Apr 3]
Jarabacoa FC             1-1 Cibao FC                 
Atlético Pantoja         2-4 Moca FC                  

Round 4
[Apr 9]
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-2 Universidad O&M          
Cibao FC                 abd Atlético Vega Real       [abandoned at 2-1 in 71' due to power cut]
[Apr 10]
Moca FC                  2-1 Delfines del Este        
Atlético Pantoja         0-0 Jarabacoa FC             
[Apr 20]
Cibao FC                 3-1 Atlético Vega Real       [remaining 19']

Round 5 [Apr 13]
Delfines del Este        0-3 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Jarabacoa FC             3-2 Moca FC                  
Atlético Vega Real       2-1 Atlético Pantoja         
Universidad O&M          2-4 Cibao FC                 

Round 6
[Apr 23]
Moca FC                  2-2 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Cibao FC                 2-1 Delfines del Este        
[Apr 24]
Jarabacoa FC             1-1 Atlético Vega Real       
[May 5]
Atlético Pantoja         1-1 Universidad O&M          

Round 7
[Apr 29]
Cibao FC                 5-1 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[Apr 30]
Jarabacoa FC             1-1 Universidad O&M          
Delfines del Este        0-5 Atlético Pantoja         
[May 1]
Atlético Vega Real       2-2 Moca FC                  

Round 8
[May 7]
Moca FC                  2-1 Cibao FC                 
[May 8]
Delfines del Este        0-1 Jarabacoa FC             
Atlético San Cristóbal   1-2 Atlético Pantoja         
[May 9]
Universidad O&M          2-1 Atlético Vega Real       

Round 9
[May 14]
Universidad O&M          1-1 Moca FC                  
[May 15]
Jarabacoa FC             4-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[Jun 26]
Atlético Vega Real       1-0 Delfines del Este        
Atlético Pantoja         1-2 Cibao FC                 

Round 10
[May 21]
Delfines del Este        1-1 Universidad O&M          
[May 22]
Moca FC                  1-2 Atlético Pantoja         
[Jun 22]
Atlético San Cristóbal   1-2 Atlético Vega Real       
Cibao FC                 1-1 Jarabacoa FC             

Round 11
[May 27]
Universidad O&M          1-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[May 28]
Atlético Vega Real       0-1 Cibao FC                 
[May 29]
Delfines del Este        1-1 Moca FC                  
Jarabacoa FC             2-1 Atlético Pantoja         

Round 12 [Jun 15]
Moca FC                  1-0 Jarabacoa FC             
Atlético San Cristóbal   1-1 Delfines del Este        
Atlético Pantoja         1-0 Atlético Vega Real       
Cibao FC                 0-2 Universidad O&M          

Round 13
[Jun 18]
Atlético Vega Real       2-0 Jarabacoa FC             
Atlético San Cristóbal   1-1 Moca FC                  
[Jun 19]
Delfines del Este        1-3 Cibao FC                 
Universidad O&M          3-0 Atlético Pantoja         

Round 14
[Jul 1]
Universidad O&M          0-2 Jarabacoa FC             
[Jul 2]
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-1 Cibao FC                 
Atlético Pantoja         1-2 Delfines del Este        
Moca FC                  1-0 Atlético Vega Real       

Final Table:

 1.Cibao FC (Santiago de los Caballeros) 14   9  3  2  26-14  30  [C]  Qualified
 2.Jarabacoa FC                          14   7  5  2  20-10  26       Qualified
 3.Moca FC                               14   6  6  2  22-17  24       Qualified
 4.Universidad Organización y Métodos    14   6  5  3  19-13  23       Qualified
 5.Atlético Vega Real                    14   5  4  5  15-15  19       Qualified
 6.Atlético Pantoja                      14   5  2  7  20-20  17       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Atlético San Cristóbal                14   1  4  9  11-26   7
 8.Delfines del Este (La Romana)         14   1  3 10   9-27   6

Liguilla

Final Table:

 1.Atlético Pantoja                      10   7  1  2  20-12  22       Qualified
 2.Moca FC                               10   3  6  1  11- 8  15       Qualified
 3.Cibao FC (Santiago de los Caballeros) 10   3  5  2  14-14  14  [C]  Qualified
 4.Atlético Vega Real                    10   4  2  4  11-14  14       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Universidad Organización y Métodos    10   3  3  4  13-11  12
 6.Jarabacoa FC                          10   0  3  7   7-17   3

Round 1
[Jul 8]
Atlético Pantoja         2-1 Universidad O&M          
[Jul 9]
Cibao FC                 0-0 Atlético Vega Real       
[Jul 10]
Jarabacoa FC             1-1 Moca FC                  

Round 2
[Jul 16]
Moca FC                  2-0 Atlético Vega Real       
Universidad O&M          1-1 Cibao FC                 
[Jul 17]
Atlético Pantoja         1-0 Jarabacoa FC             

Round 3
[Jul 23]
Jarabacoa FC             1-2 Cibao FC                 
Moca FC                  0-2 Atlético Pantoja         
[Jul 24]
Atlético Vega Real       2-1 Universidad O&M          

Round 4
[Jul 29]
Cibao FC                 1-1 Moca FC                  
[Jul 30]
Universidad O&M          1-1 Jarabacoa FC             
[Jul 31]
Atlético Vega Real       1-4 Atlético Pantoja         

Round 5
[Aug 6]
Moca FC                  0-0 Universidad O&M          
[Aug 7]
Jarabacoa FC             awd Atlético Vega Real       [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-2]
Atlético Pantoja         3-1 Cibao FC                 

Halfway Table:

 1.Atlético Pantoja                       5   5  0  0  12- 3  15
 2.Atlético Vega Real                     5   2  1  2   6- 7   7
 3.Moca FC                                5   1  3  1   4- 4   6
 4.Cibao FC (Santiago de los Caballeros)  5   1  3  1   5- 6   6  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Universidad Organización y Métodos     5   0  3  2   4- 6   3
 6.Jarabacoa FC                           5   0  2  3   3- 8   2

Round 6
[Aug 13]
Atlético Vega Real       0-3 Cibao FC                 
[Aug 14]
Moca FC                  0-0 Jarabacoa FC             
[Aug 24]
Universidad O&M          3-1 Atlético Pantoja         

Round 7
[Aug 20]
Jarabacoa FC             3-4 Atlético Pantoja         
Cibao FC                 0-3 Universidad O&M          
[Aug 21]
Atlético Vega Real       2-2 Moca FC                  

Round 8
[Aug 27]
Atlético Pantoja         0-1 Moca FC                  
[Aug 28]
Universidad O&M          1-2 Atlético Vega Real       
Cibao FC                 2-1 Jarabacoa FC             

Round 9
[Sep 3]
Moca FC                  2-2 Cibao FC                 
[Sep 4]
Atlético Pantoja         1-0 Atlético Vega Real       
Jarabacoa FC             0-2 Universidad O&M          

Round 10 [Sep 11]
Atlético Vega Real       1-0 Jarabacoa FC             
Cibao FC                 2-2 Atlético Pantoja         
Universidad O&M          0-2 Moca FC                  

Final Table:

 1.Atlético Pantoja                      10   7  1  2  20-12  22       Qualified
 2.Moca FC                               10   3  6  1  11- 8  15       Qualified
 3.Cibao FC (Santiago de los Caballeros) 10   3  5  2  14-14  14  [C]  Qualified
 4.Atlético Vega Real                    10   4  2  4  11-14  14       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Universidad Organización y Métodos    10   3  3  4  13-11  12
 6.Jarabacoa FC                          10   0  3  7   7-17   3

Championship Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[Sep 17]
Atlético Vega Real       1-4 Atlético Pantoja         
[Sep 18]
Cibao FC                 1-0 Moca FC                  

Second Legs
[Oct 1]
Moca FC                  1-1 Cibao FC                 
[Oct 2]
Atlético Pantoja         4-1 Atlético Vega Real       

Final
Atlético Pantoja          -  Cibao FC                 


2021

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 3 Oct 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.