Denmark 2021/22


Superligaen
1. division
2. division
3. division

Superligaen

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.FC København              22  14  6  2  43-13  48       Championship Playoff
 2.FC Midtjylland            22  13  3  6  37-22  42       Championship Playoff
 3.Brøndby IF                22  11  7  4  30-24  40  [C]  Championship Playoff
 4.AaB                       22  11  5  6  36-26  38       Championship Playoff
 5.Randers FC                22   9  6  7  26-25  33       Championship Playoff
 6.Silkeborg IF              22   7 10  5  34-21  31  [P]  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Viborg FF                 22   6  9  7  31-33  27  [P]  Relegation Playoff
 8.AGF                       22   6  8  8  24-29  26       Relegation Playoff
 9.OB                        22   4  9  9  31-35  21       Relegation Playoff
10.FC Nordsjælland           22   5  6 11  24-37  21       Relegation Playoff
11.Vejle Boldklub            22   4  4 14  21-48  16       Relegation Playoff
12.SønderjyskE               22   2  7 13  17-41  13       Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 16]
Midtjylland      1-2 OB               
[Jul 18]
Nordsjælland     1-2 Viborg           
Vejle            0-2 Randers          
København        2-2 AaB              
AGF              1-1 Brøndby          
[Jul 19]
Silkeborg        0-0 SønderjyskE      

Round 2
[Jul 24]
AaB              0-1 Midtjylland      
[Jul 25]
Nordsjælland     0-0 AGF              
Randers          1-1 OB               
København        0-0 Silkeborg        
Brøndby          1-1 Viborg           
[Jul 26]
SønderjyskE      1-0 Vejle            

Round 3
[Jul 31]
Viborg           0-2 Midtjylland      
[Aug 1]
Silkeborg        0-0 AaB              
AGF              1-2 Randers          
Vejle            2-2 Brøndby          
OB               0-2 København        
[Aug 2]
SønderjyskE      0-2 Nordsjælland     

Round 4
[Aug 6]
Silkeborg        4-1 Viborg           
Midtjylland      4-1 Vejle            
[Aug 8]
Randers          1-0 SønderjyskE      
København        4-2 Brøndby          
AaB              2-0 AGF              
[Aug 9]
Nordsjælland     3-1 OB               

Round 5
[Aug 13]
SønderjyskE      0-2 Midtjylland      
Viborg           1-2 Randers          
Brøndby          0-1 Nordsjælland     
[Aug 15]
OB               1-1 Silkeborg        
AGF              1-3 København        
[Aug 16]
Vejle            0-1 AaB              

Round 6
[Aug 20]
Midtjylland      3-0 Silkeborg        
[Aug 21]
OB               2-2 Brøndby          
[Aug 22]
Randers          1-1 AaB              
København        2-0 SønderjyskE      
Viborg           2-0 AGF              
[Aug 23]
Nordsjælland     3-1 Vejle            

Round 7
[Aug 27]
AaB              2-1 Nordsjælland     
[Aug 29]
SønderjyskE      2-2 Viborg           
Silkeborg        2-1 Randers          
Vejle            0-4 København        
AGF              2-2 OB               
Brøndby          2-0 Midtjylland      

Round 8
[Sep 10]
Midtjylland      2-0 Nordsjælland     
Brøndby          1-1 Silkeborg        
[Sep 12]
Viborg           2-3 AaB              
Randers          0-2 København        
AGF              1-0 Vejle            
[Sep 13]
OB               2-1 SønderjyskE      

Round 9
[Sep 17]
AaB              2-0 OB               
[Sep 19]
Vejle            1-1 Viborg           
Randers          3-2 Nordsjælland     
SønderjyskE      1-0 Brøndby          
København        0-1 Midtjylland      
[Sep 20]
Silkeborg        0-2 AGF              

Round 10
[Sep 26]
Midtjylland      1-0 Randers          
Viborg           1-1 OB               
Nordsjælland     1-5 København        
Brøndby          2-1 AaB              
Vejle            2-4 Silkeborg        
[Sep 27]
AGF              1-0 SønderjyskE      

Round 11
[Oct 1]
OB               6-0 Vejle            
[Oct 3]
AaB              4-0 SønderjyskE      
Silkeborg        4-1 Nordsjælland     
Midtjylland      4-0 AGF              
Randers          1-1 Brøndby          
København        1-1 Viborg           

Round 12
[Oct 15]
Viborg           1-1 Silkeborg        
[Oct 17]
Nordsjælland     2-2 Midtjylland      
OB               1-2 Randers          
Brøndby          3-2 Vejle            
SønderjyskE      1-1 København        
[Oct 18]
AGF              1-0 AaB              

Round 13
[Oct 22]
Vejle            2-0 Nordsjælland     
[Oct 24]
Brøndby          2-1 København        
Silkeborg        1-1 OB               
Randers          1-0 AGF              
Midtjylland      3-2 SønderjyskE      
[Oct 25]
AaB              2-5 Viborg           

Round 14
[Oct 31]
Nordsjælland     0-2 AaB              
Randers          1-3 Midtjylland      
København        3-0 Vejle            
Viborg           0-1 Brøndby          
SønderjyskE      0-6 Silkeborg        
[Nov 1]
OB               0-0 AGF              

Round 15
[Nov 5]
Viborg           2-2 Nordsjælland     
[Nov 7]
AaB              1-1 Randers          
Vejle            3-1 SønderjyskE      
AGF              3-0 Midtjylland      
Brøndby          2-1 OB               
Silkeborg        0-0 København        

Round 16
[Nov 19]
OB               2-3 Viborg           
[Nov 21]
Nordsjælland     1-1 Silkeborg        
Randers          4-1 Vejle            
København        1-1 AGF              
Midtjylland      1-2 Brøndby          
[Nov 22]
SønderjyskE      1-3 AaB              

Round 17
[Nov 26]
AGF              1-1 Silkeborg        
[Nov 28]
OB               2-0 Nordsjælland     
Viborg           1-1 SønderjyskE      
Brøndby          1-0 Randers          
AaB              1-3 København        
[Nov 29]
Vejle            1-1 Midtjylland      

Round 18
[Feb 18]
SønderjyskE      2-3 AGF              
[Feb 20]
Midtjylland      0-2 AaB              
Silkeborg        3-0 Vejle            
Nordsjælland     0-2 Brøndby          
København        2-0 OB               
[Feb 21]
Randers          0-1 Viborg           

Round 19
[Feb 26]
Vejle            3-2 AGF              
[Feb 27]
AaB              1-4 Silkeborg        
Nordsjælland     0-0 Randers          
Viborg           0-2 København        
OB               2-2 Midtjylland      
[Feb 28]
Brøndby          1-0 SønderjyskE      

Round 20
[Mar 4]
Midtjylland      3-1 Viborg           
København        3-0 Randers          
[Mar 6]
SønderjyskE      2-2 OB               
AaB              0-0 Vejle            
Silkeborg        0-1 Brøndby          
[Mar 7]
AGF              2-3 Nordsjælland     

Round 21
[Mar 11]
Nordsjælland     1-1 SønderjyskE      
[Mar 13]
Randers          2-1 Silkeborg        
Viborg           2-0 Vejle            
Brøndby          1-1 AGF              
Midtjylland      0-1 København        
[Mar 14]
OB               2-3 AaB              

Round 22 [Mar 20]
AaB              3-0 Brøndby          
AGF              1-1 Viborg           
København        1-0 Nordsjælland     
Silkeborg        0-1 Midtjylland      
SønderjyskE      1-1 Randers          
Vejle            2-0 OB               

Final Table:

 1.FC København              22  14  6  2  43-13  48       Championship Playoff
 2.FC Midtjylland            22  13  3  6  37-22  42       Championship Playoff
 3.Brøndby IF                22  11  7  4  30-24  40  [C]  Championship Playoff
 4.AaB                       22  11  5  6  36-26  38       Championship Playoff
 5.Randers FC                22   9  6  7  26-25  33       Championship Playoff
 6.Silkeborg IF              22   7 10  5  34-21  31  [P]  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Viborg FF                 22   6  9  7  31-33  27  [P]  Relegation Playoff
 8.AGF                       22   6  8  8  24-29  26       Relegation Playoff
 9.OB                        22   4  9  9  31-35  21       Relegation Playoff
10.FC Nordsjælland           22   5  6 11  24-37  21       Relegation Playoff
11.Vejle Boldklub            22   4  4 14  21-48  16       Relegation Playoff
12.SønderjyskE               22   2  7 13  17-41  13       Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.FC København              32  20  8  4  56-19  68       Champions
 2.FC Midtjylland            32  20  5  7  59-33  65
 3.Silkeborg IF              32  13 10  9  54-37  49  [P]
 4.Brøndby IF                32  13  9 10  40-41  48  [C]
 5.AaB                       32  13  6 13  47-45  45       Conference League Playoff
 6.Randers FC                32  12  7 13  36-42  43

Round 23
[Apr 3]
Brøndby          0-1 Randers          
AaB              0-1 København        
[Apr 4]
Midtjylland      3-2 Silkeborg        

Round 24
[Apr 8]
AaB              3-0 Randers          
[Apr 10]
Silkeborg        3-0 Brøndby          
København        1-0 Midtjylland      

Round 25
[Apr 13]
Randers          1-3 Midtjylland      
[Apr 14]
Silkeborg        3-1 København        
Brøndby          0-1 AaB              

Round 26
[Apr 18]
København        2-0 Brøndby          
Midtjylland      2-0 AaB              
[Apr 19]
Randers          1-2 Silkeborg        

Round 27
[Apr 24]
AaB              1-2 Silkeborg        
København        0-1 Randers          
[Apr 25]
Brøndby          1-3 Midtjylland      

Round 28
[May 1]
Randers          2-1 Brøndby          
Midtjylland      0-0 København        
[May 2]
Silkeborg        4-2 AaB              

Round 29
[May 6]
Silkeborg        1-0 Randers          
[May 8]
Brøndby          1-1 København        
AaB              1-2 Midtjylland      

Round 30
[May 11]
Randers          2-2 AaB              
København        2-1 Silkeborg        
[May 12]
Midtjylland      2-2 Brøndby          

Round 31
[May 15]
Randers          0-2 København        
AaB              1-3 Brøndby          
[May 16]
Silkeborg        1-4 Midtjylland      

Round 32 [May 22]
Brøndby          2-1 Silkeborg        
København        3-0 AaB              
Midtjylland      3-2 Randers          

Final Table:

 1.FC København              32  20  8  4  56-19  68       Champions
 2.FC Midtjylland            32  20  5  7  59-33  65
 3.Silkeborg IF              32  13 10  9  54-37  49  [P]
 4.Brøndby IF                32  13  9 10  40-41  48  [C]
 5.AaB                       32  13  6 13  47-45  45       Conference League Playoff
 6.Randers FC                32  12  7 13  36-42  43

Conference League Playoff

[May 29]
AaB              1-1 Viborg           [aet, 1-3 pen]

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Viborg FF                 32  10 14  8  45-43  44  [P]  Conference League Playoff
 8.OB                        32   8 14 10  45-46  38
 9.FC Nordsjælland           32   8 12 12  38-47  36
10.AGF                       32   6 12 14  31-43  30
----------------------------------------------------
11.Vejle Boldklub            32   7  8 17  31-60  29       Relegated
12.SønderjyskE               32   4 11 17  28-54  23       Relegated

Round 23
[Apr 1]
Viborg           2-1 SønderjyskE      
[Apr 3]
AGF              0-0 Vejle            
OB               2-1 Nordsjælland     

Round 24
[Apr 10]
Nordsjælland     2-2 AGF              
SønderjyskE      2-2 OB               
[Apr 11]
Vejle            2-2 Viborg           

Round 25
[Apr 14]
AGF              0-2 Viborg           
OB               2-1 Vejle            
[Apr 15]
Nordsjælland     2-0 SønderjyskE      

Round 26
[Apr 17]
Viborg           1-1 OB               
[Apr 18]
SønderjyskE      2-1 AGF              
Vejle            0-0 Nordsjælland     

Round 27
[Apr 22]
SønderjyskE      0-1 Vejle            
[Apr 24]
Nordsjælland     2-0 Viborg           
AGF              1-2 OB               

Round 28
[Apr 29]
Viborg           1-1 Nordsjælland     
[May 1]
OB               1-0 AGF              
Vejle            0-3 SønderjyskE      

Round 29
[May 8]
Nordsjælland     1-1 OB               
AGF              1-1 SønderjyskE      
[May 9]
Viborg           2-2 Vejle            

Round 30
[May 11]
SønderjyskE      1-1 Nordsjælland     
[May 12]
OB               1-1 Viborg           
Vejle            1-0 AGF              

Round 31 [May 15]
Nordsjælland     2-1 Vejle            
OB               1-1 SønderjyskE      
Viborg           1-0 AGF              

Round 32 [May 21]
AGF              2-2 Nordsjælland     
SønderjyskE      0-2 Viborg           
Vejle            2-1 OB               

Final Table:

 7.Viborg FF                 32  10 14  8  45-43  44  [P]  Conference League Playoff
 8.OB                        32   8 14 10  45-46  38
 9.FC Nordsjælland           32   8 12 12  38-47  36
10.AGF                       32   6 12 14  31-43  30
----------------------------------------------------
11.Vejle Boldklub            32   7  8 17  31-60  29       Relegated
12.SønderjyskE               32   4 11 17  28-54  23       Relegated


1. division

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:
        
 1.FC Helsingør              22  15  6  1  52-20  51       Promotion Playoff
 2.Lyngby BK                 22  12  7  3  45-21  43  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 3.Hvidovre IF               22  13  4  5  37-22  43       Promotion Playoff
 4.AC Horsens                22  12  4  6  37-21  40  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 5.FC Fredericia             22  11  4  7  38-36  37       Promotion Playoff
 6.Nykøbing FC               22   7  4 11  35-37  25  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.HB Køge                   22   6  7  9  28-32  25       Relegation Playoff
 8.Vendsyssel FF             22   5  9  8  25-31  24       Relegation Playoff
 9.Hobro IK                  22   5  7 10  31-38  22       Relegation Playoff
10.Esbjerg fB                22   5  5 12  24-38  20       Relegation Playoff
11.Fremad Amager             22   5  3 14  24-48  18       Relegation Playoff
12.Jammerbugt FC             22   4  4 14  19-51  16  [P]  Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Promotion Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:
        
 1.AC Horsens                32  19  7  6  55-29  64  [R]  Promoted
 2.Lyngby BK                 32  18  9  5  62-29  63  [R]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Hvidovre IF               32  17  6  9  49-31  57
 4.FC Helsingør              32  16  7  9  65-44  55
 5.FC Fredericia             32  15  5 12  55-53  50
 6.Nykøbing FC               32  10  5 17  50-63  35  [P]

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.HB Køge                   32  10 12 10  45-41  42
 8.Hobro IK                  32   9 12 11  47-50  39
 9.Vendsyssel FF             32   8 12 12  39-44  36
10.Fremad Amager             32   9  6 17  39-62  33
----------------------------------------------------
11.Esbjerg fB                32   6 10 16  36-54  28       Relegated
12.Jammerbugt FC             32   7  5 20  32-74  26  [P]  Relegated


2. division

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Næstved BK                22  14  5  3  39-27  47       Promotion Playoff
 2.Hillerød Fodbold          22  12  7  3  43-20  43       Promotion Playoff
 3.B 93                      22  10  5  7  36-31  35       Promotion Playoff
 4.Thisted FC                22  10  5  7  30-29  35       Promotion Playoff
 5.Akademisk Boldklub        22   6 10  6  29-24  28       Promotion Playoff
 6.Hellerup IK               22   7  7  8  31-34  28       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Aarhus Fremad             22   7  6  9  33-28  27       Relegation Playoff
 8.Skive IK                  22   7  5 10  23-27  26  [R]  Relegation Playoff
 9.Brabrand IF               22   6  7  9  22-36  25       Relegation Playoff
10.Kolding IF                22   5  9  8  19-19  24  [R]  Relegation Playoff
11.Frederiksberg All. 2000   22   4  9  9  21-31  21       Relegation Playoff
12.Middelfart G&BK           22   3  7 12  20-40  16       Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Promotion Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Næstved BK                32  22  7  3  60-33  73       Promoted
 2.Hillerød Fodbold          32  16  8  8  53-38  56       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Thisted FC                32  16  6 10  44-41  54
 4.B 93                      32  11  9 12  53-49  42
 5.Akademisk Boldklub        32   9 11 12  42-38  38
 6.Hellerup IK               32   9 10 13  46-56  37

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Aarhus Fremad             32  13  9 10  54-39  48
 8.Kolding IF                32  11 11 10  41-30  44  [R]
 9.Skive IK                  32   9  9 14  36-39  36  [R]
10.Brabrand IF               32   9  9 14  31-50  36
----------------------------------------------------
11.Middelfart G&BK           32   8  8 16  34-56  32       Relegated
12.Frederiksberg All. 2000   32   6  9 17  29-54  27       Relegated


3. division

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.FC Roskilde               22  13  8  1  67-29  47  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 2.BK Frem                   22  11  8  3  49-23  41  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 3.Vejlby Skovbakken Aarhus  22  10  7  5  41-29  37  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 4.Næsby BK                  22   9  7  6  36-29  34  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 5.IF Lyseng (Aarhus)        22   9  4  9  33-45  31       Promotion Playoff
 6.Dalum IF                  22   7  9  6  32-29  30  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Young Boys FD (Silkeborg) 22   8  5  9  40-38  29  [*]  Relegation Playoff
 8.Vanløse IF                22   8  4 10  25-34  28  [R]  Relegation Playoff
 9.KFUM Roskilde             22   6  7  9  29-35  25  [R]  Relegation Playoff
10.Karlslunde IF             22   7  4 11  32-46  25       Relegation Playoff
11.Slagelse B&I              22   6  6 10  26-39  24  [R]  Relegation Playoff
12.Herlev IF                 22   3  1 18  16-50  10       Relegation Playoff

[*] Silkeborg KFUM were renamed Young Boys Football Development before the season

Playoff Stage

Promotion Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.FC Roskilde               32  20  9  3  93-38  69  [R]  Promoted
 2.BK Frem                   32  17  9  6  72-38  60  [R]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------- 
 3.Vejlby Skovbakken Aarhus  32  15  8  9  56-45  53  [R]
 4.Næsby BK                  32  13  8 11  53-46  47  [R]
 5.Dalum IF                  32  11  9 12  42-47  42  [R]
 6.IF Lyseng (Aarhus)        32  11  4 17  40-68  37

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Young Boys FD (Silkeborg) 32  13 10  9  57-48  49
 8.Vanløse IF                32  13  8 11  40-40  47  [R]
----------------------------------------------------
 9.Karlslunde IF             32  11  6 15  59-57  39       Relegated
10.Slagelse B&I              32  10  9 13  40-52  39  [R]  Relegated
11.KFUM Roskilde             32   7  9 16  38-57  30  [R]  Relegated
12.Herlev IF                 32   5  3 24  27-81  18       Relegated

Promoted: Ishøj FC, AB Tårnby, SfB-Oure FA (Svendborg), Holstebro BK


2020/21

2022/23

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.