Cyprus 2022/23

First Division 
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2022/23 Cypriot First Division

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Pafos FC                     12   9  3  0  28- 5  30
 2.APOEL Nicosia                12   8  3  1  16- 3  27
 3.Aris Limassol                12   8  2  2  26-11  26
 4.AEK Larnaca                  12   8  1  3  21- 9  25
 5.Apollon Limassol             12   5  4  3  11-10  19  [C]
 6.Anorthosis Famagusta         12   5  2  5  12-14  17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Omonia Nicosia               12   5  1  6  17-15  16
 8.Nea Salamina Famagusta       12   5  1  6  11-14  16  [P]
 9.Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion  12   4  3  5   9-17  15  [P]
10.AEL Limassol                 12   4  2  6  10-11  14
11.Enosi Neon Paralimniou       12   3  2  7   9-18  11  [P]
12.Doxa Katokopias              12   2  2  8   8-19   8
13.Akritas Chlorakas            12   2  1  9   7-22   7  [P]
14.Olympiakos Nicosia           12   1  3  8   8-25   6

Round 1
[Aug 26]
Karmiotissa      1-2 Nea Salamina     
[Aug 27]
Olympiakos       1-2 Anorthosis       
[Aug 28]
Aris             2-1 AEL              
APOEL            1-1 Pafos            
[Aug 29]
Akritas          1-0 Omonia           
AEK              0-0 Doxa             
[Aug 30]
Apollon          1-0 ENP              

Round 2
[Sep 2]
Aris             5-0 Olympiakos       
Pafos            4-0 Karmiotissa      
[Sep 3]
Doxa             0-1 Apollon          
Omonia           3-2 AEK              
[Sep 4]
AEL              0-1 ENP              
Anorthosis       0-2 APOEL            
[Sep 5]
Nea Salamina     2-1 Akritas          

Round 3
[Sep 9]
ENP              1-2 Doxa             
Karmiotissa      0-2 Anorthosis       
[Sep 10]
Akritas          0-4 Pafos            
APOEL            0-1 Aris             
[Sep 11]
Apollon          2-1 Omonia           
AEK              1-0 Nea Salamina     
[Sep 12]
Olympiakos       0-0 AEL              

Round 4
[Sep 15]
Aris             1-2 Karmiotissa      
[Sep 16]
AEL              1-2 Doxa             
Anorthosis       1-1 Akritas          
[Sep 17]
Olympiakos       0-2 APOEL            
[Sep 18]
Nea Salamina     1-1 Apollon          
Pafos            1-0 AEK              
Omonia           4-0 ENP              

Round 5
[Oct 1]
Apollon          1-1 Pafos            
Doxa             0-2 Omonia           
AEK              4-0 Anorthosis       
[Oct 2]
Akritas          0-3 Aris             
APOEL            0-0 AEL              
[Oct 3]
ENP              2-0 Nea Salamina     
Karmiotissa      1-0 Olympiakos       

Round 6
[Oct 7]
APOEL            0-0 Karmiotissa      
[Oct 8]
Nea Salamina     1-0 Doxa             
Pafos            3-0 ENP              
[Oct 9]
Olympiakos       1-0 Akritas          
Aris             1-2 AEK              
[Oct 10]
AEL              1-0 Omonia           
Anorthosis       0-1 Apollon          

Round 7
[Oct 14]
Doxa             0-3 Pafos            
[Oct 15]
ENP              1-1 Anorthosis       
[Oct 16]
Karmiotissa      1-2 AEL              
Akritas          1-2 APOEL            
[Oct 17]
AEK              4-2 Olympiakos       
Apollon          0-3 Aris             
[Oct 18]
Omonia           0-1 Nea Salamina     

Round 8
[Oct 21]
Anorthosis       3-0 Doxa             
Olympiakos       1-1 Apollon          
[Oct 22]
Pafos            3-0 Omonia           
APOEL            1-0 AEK              
[Oct 23]
Karmiotissa      1-0 Akritas          
Aris             2-1 ENP              
[Oct 24]
AEL              1-0 Nea Salamina     

Round 9
[Oct 28]
Akritas          0-3 AEL              
[Oct 29]
Nea Salamina     0-2 Pafos            
ENP              2-1 Olympiakos       
AEK              4-0 Karmiotissa      
[Oct 30]
Apollon          0-1 APOEL            
[Oct 31]
Doxa             1-2 Aris             
Omonia           2-0 Anorthosis       

Round 10
[Nov 4]
APOEL            2-0 ENP              
[Nov 5]
Anorthosis       2-1 Nea Salamina     
[Nov 6]
Olympiakos       2-2 Doxa             
AEL              1-3 Pafos            
[Nov 7]
Aris             1-1 Omonia           
Akritas          1-2 AEK              
Karmiotissa      1-1 Apollon          

Round 11
[Nov 10]
Pafos            1-0 Anorthosis       
[Nov 11]
Nea Salamina     1-3 Aris             
Omonia           4-0 Olympiakos       
[Nov 12]
ENP              0-0 Karmiotissa      
Apollon          2-0 Akritas          
[Nov 13]
AEK              1-0 AEL              
Doxa             0-1 APOEL            

Round 12
[Nov 25]
Akritas          2-1 ENP              
[Nov 26]
Karmiotissa      2-1 Doxa            
AEK              1-0 Apollon          
[Nov 27]
APOEL            4-0 Omonia           
AEL              0-1 Anorthosis       
[Nov 28]
Aris             2-2 Pafos            
Olympiakos       0-2 Nea Salamina     

Table:

 1.Pafos FC                     12   9  3  0  28- 5  30
 2.APOEL Nicosia                12   8  3  1  16- 3  27
 3.Aris Limassol                12   8  2  2  26-11  26
 4.AEK Larnaca                  12   8  1  3  21- 9  25
 5.Apollon Limassol             12   5  4  3  11-10  19  [C]
 6.Anorthosis Famagusta         12   5  2  5  12-14  17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Omonia Nicosia               12   5  1  6  17-15  16
 8.Nea Salamina Famagusta       12   5  1  6  11-14  16  [P]
 9.Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion  12   4  3  5   9-17  15  [P]
10.AEL Limassol                 12   4  2  6  10-11  14
11.Enosi Neon Paralimniou       12   3  2  7   9-18  11  [P]
12.Doxa Katokopias              12   2  2  8   8-19   8
13.Akritas Chlorakas            12   2  1  9   7-22   7  [P]
14.Olympiakos Nicosia           12   1  3  8   8-25   6

Playoff Stage

Group A | Group B

Group A

Group B


2021/22.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Xaris Xarilaou for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Xaris Xarilaou (e_xaris2@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 28 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright Xaris Xarilaou and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.