Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila (Ávila-Spain) 1980-2022


Real Ávila Club de Fútbol, S.A.D. is a Spanish football team based in Ávila, in the autonomous community of Castile and León. Founded in 1923. Holding home games at Estadio Adolfo Suárez.

Palmares
 
Trofeo Real Ávila CF
 1 1980 CD Salmantino           2-2 Gimnástica Segoviana           [CD Salmantino on pen.]
 2 1981 Real Ávila CF           2-0 Rayo Vallecano Aficionados
 3 1982 Real Ávila CF           2-2 Real Valladolid                [Real Ávila on pen.]
 4 1983 AD Parla                  * Triangular Trophy
 5 1984 Sporting Atlético         * Triangular Trophy
Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila

 1 1985 Talavera CF               * Triangular Tropy
 2 1986 Real Ávila CF             * Triangular Trophy
 3 1987 Real Ávila CF             * Triangular Tropy
 4 1988 Pontevedra CF           1-0 Real Ávila CF
 5 1989 CD Leganés                * Triangular Trophy
 6 1990 Real Ávila CF             * Triangular Trophy
 7 1991 Valladolid promesas     0-0 Real Ávila CF                [Real Valladolid promesas on pen.]
 8 1992 Atlético de Madrid B      * Triangular Trophy
 9 1993 Atlético de Madrid      4-0 Real Ávila CF
10 1994 CD Numancia de Soria      * Triangular Trophy
11 1995 CD Leganés              4-2 Real Ávila CF
12 1996 CD Leganés              2-2 Real Ávila CF                [CD Leganés on pen.]
13 1997 Getafe CF               2-0 Real Ávila CF
14 1998 CF Fuenlabrada          3-3 Real Ávila CF                [CF Fuenlabdrada on pen.]       
15 1999 CD Coslada              3-3 Real Ávila CF                [CD Coslada on pen.]
16 2000 Rayo Vallecano          4-1 Real Ávila CF
17 2001 CD Numancia de Soria    1-0 Real Ávila CF
18 2002 Real Ávila CF           1-1 Getafe CF                   
[Real Ávila on pen.]
19 2003 Real Ávila CF           2-1 Atlético Pinto
20 2004 Talavera CF             4-1 Real Ávila CF
21 2005 CD Ciempozuelos         0-0 Real Ávila CF                [CD Ciempozuelos on pen.]
22 2006 Real Madrid Castilla    4-0 Real Ávila CF
23 2007 Real Madrid Castilla    2-0 Real Ávila CF
24 2008 Rayo Majadahonda          * Triangular Trophy
25 2009 Atlético de Madrid C      * Triangular trophy
   2010    Not played
   2011    Not played
26 2012 CD Toledo               0-0 Real Ávila CF                 [CD Toledo on pen.]
   2013-2016    Not played
27 2017 Gimnástica Segoviana    2-1 Real Ávila CF
28 2018 CD Guijuelo             2-2 Real Ávila CF                 [CD Guijuelo 7-6 on pen.]
29 2019 Atlético de Madrid B      * Triangular Trophy
30 2020 Las Rozas CF            0-0 Real Ávila CF
31 2021 Unionistas Salamanca    2-0 Real Ávila CF
32 2022 Real Ávila CF           0-0 Unión Adarve


Number of Wins:

Trofeo Real Ávila CF:

 2 Real Ávila CF

 1 CD Salmantino
   AD Parla
   Sporting Atlético

Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila:

 6 Real Ávila CF

 3 CD Leganés

 2 Talavera CF
   At. Madrid B
   CD Numancia de Soria
   Real Madrid Castilla
  
 1 Pontevedra CF
   At. Madrid
   Getafe CF
   CF Fuenlabrada
   CD Coslada
   Rayo Vallecano
   CD Ciempozuelos
   Rayo Majadahonda
   At. Madrid C
   CD Toledo
   Gimnástica Segoviana
   CD Guijuelo 
   Las Rozas CF
   Unionistas Salamanca CF
 


1980

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
CD Salmantino 
Gimnástica Segoviana 
Real Valladolid promesas

  
Semifinals [Aug 23, 24]
CD Salmantino	1-0 Real Valladolid promesas
  [1-0 Duque 87´]
CD Salmantino:  Gárate; Alejandro, Almeida, Corral, Luis; Crespo, Lainz, Javi (Montero); 
                Trini, Gallego, José Luis (Requejo). 
Valladolid Pr.: Díez; Eutiquio, Tomás, Pablo, Manrique; Moraleja, Duque, Caba (Robert); 
                Julio, Abarqueros, José Luis.
Real Ávila CF	1-2 Gimnástica Segoviana
  [0-1 Marcos 26´, 1-1 Brotón 65´, 
   1-2 Cuéllar 74´]
Real Ávila CF:  Quique; Lastras, Ortega, Pedro (Blázquez I), Fernando; Granados, Broton, 
                Álvarez; Arellano (Barroso), Quini (Casanova), Escobar.
Gim. Segoviana: Ayuso; Valeriano, Bermejo, López, Minguela; Borreguero, Paquillo, Belló (Sáez); 
                Marcos, Julito, Poli (Cuéllar).
Third place match [Aug 30]
Real Ávila CF	3-1 Real Valladolid promesas 
  [1-0 Escobar 16´, 1-1 Pablo (p) 44´, 
   2-1 Blázquez II 68´, 3-1 Blázquez II 91´]
Real Ávila CF:  Gaspar; Blázquez I, Ortega, Pedro, Fernando; Granado (Roberto), Brotón, 
                Álvarez (Pozo); Arellano, Casanova (Blázquez II), Escobar.
Valladolid Pr.: Díez; Eutiquio, Moraleja, Manrique, Tomás (Moyano); Pablo, José (Arturo), 
                Abarquero (Blanquito); José Luis, Julito, Morales.

Final [Aug 30] I Trofeo Real Ávila CF
CD Salmantino    2-2 Gimnástica Segoviana      [CD Salmantino on pen.]
  [1-0 Delgado 35´, 1-1 Cuéllar 66´,
   1-2 Julito 68´, 2-2 José 77´]
CD Salmantino:  Gárate; Alejandro, Almeisa, Crespo, Luis (Montero); Corral, José,
                Gallego (Requejo); Trini, Delgado (Isidro), José Luis.
Gim. Segoviana: Javi; Julito, Paquillo, Minguela, López; Poli (Cuéllar), Valeriano, Sánchez (Pablo),
                Belló (Velarde), Borreguero, Bermejo.


1981

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Rayo Vallecano Aficionados 

Final [Aug 23]  II Trofeo Real Ávila CF
Real Ávila	2-0 Rayo Vallecano Aficionados
  [1-0 Arellano 24´, 2-0 Enríquez (p) 25´]
Real Ávila:  Quique; Pozo, Ortega, pedro (Blázquez), Fernando; Granada, 
             López, González (Álvarez); Enríquez, Arellano, Quini (Escobar).
R. Vallecan: Antonio; Sinfo, Barona (Lanillo), López, Torres; Sanz,
              Pepe (Jara), Santamaría, Mejías (Indio), Hernández (Rebollo), Tomás.

1982

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
UD Salmantino 
Real Valladolid B 

Semifinal [Aug 21]
UD Salmantino	2-4 Real Valladolid B
  [1-0 Esteban 44´, 1-1 Julio 52´, 1-2 Dibuja 59´, 1-3 Torrecilla 71´, 
   2-3 Esteban 86´, 2-4 Pinilla 89´]

Final [Aug 22] III Trofeo Real Ávila CF
Real Ávila CF	1-1 Real Valladolid B    [Real Ávila CF on pen.]
  [1-0 Becerra 34´, 1-1 Paquillo (p) 61´]
Real Ávila:      Quique; Blázquez, Balmori, Calle; Ortega, Arganda,
                 Granado, Álvarez; Enríquez, Becerra, Argenta.
R. Valladolid B: Chamorro; Moyano, Paquillo, Lera; Patri, Galán; Torrecilla,
                 Eusebio, Calleja, Julio, Dibuja (Anel).

1983

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
AD Parla 
Gimnástica Segoviana

Triangular IV Trofeo Real Ávila CF
  [Aug 18]
Real Ávila CF	1-1 Gimnástica Segoviana  
  [1-0 Roberto 40´, 1-1 Mata 55´]
  [Aug 19]
AD Parla	1-1 Gimnástica Segoviana 
  [0-1 Rossi 32´, 1-1 Pepito (p) 65´]
AD Parla:       Marco (Del Barrio); Lázaro, Dorado, Miguel Ángel, Felipe (Emilio); César, Pepito, 
                Benítez; Garoz (Soto), Alvarado, Nogales.
Gim. Segoviana: Rey; Juan Antonio, Chiqui, Gallego (Romero), Virtus, Juanito (Mata), Rossi (Valle), 
                Polo; Catalá (Juli), Vill, Celis.
  [Aug 20]
Real Ávila CF	0-1 AD Parla 
  [0-1 Pereda 45´]
Real Ávila CF:  Quique; Fernando, Calles, Ortega, Peinado, Pereda (Blázquez), 
                Moya (Tońo), Muńoz, Roberto (Argenta), Enríquez.
AD Parla:       Del Barrio; Lázaro (Emilio), Dorado, Miguel Ángel, César; Nogales, Eduardo (Soto), 
                Benítez (Tino), Pepito; Paredes, Luis Alvarado, 

1984

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Sporting Atlético 
SD Gimnástica Segoviana 
Triangular V Trofeo Real Ávila CF
  [Aug 14]
Sporting At.	1-1 SD Gimnástica Segoviana   [SD Gimnástica Segoviana 3-4 on pen.]
  [0-1 Ruper 45´, 1-1 Jaime 55´]
  [Aug 15]
Real Ávila CF	0-1 Sporting Atlético
  [0-1 Llabrés 73´]
Real Ávila:
Sporting At.: Rogelio; Piquero (Marino), Gaspar, Ablanedo I, José Ángel; Jaime, Erańa, 
              Viońo, Marcelino (Toni); Llabrés, Zazaurang (Murias, Orlando)).
  [Aug 18]
Real Ávila CF	2-0 SD Gimnástica Segoviana

1985

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Talavera CF (Spain
At. Madrid B 

Triangular I Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila

 [Aug 15]
Real Ávila	0-1 Talavera CF

 [Aug 16]
At. Madrileńo	2-2 Talavera CF    
  [1-0 Miguel 49´, 2-0 Pica 60´, 2-1 Ayúcar 70´, 2-2 Ayúcar 71´]

 [Aug 17]
Real Ávila	3-1 At. Madrileńo
  [Quini, Muńoz 2; Pariente]
* When all teams be tied on points, the winner decides to take, the best goal average (Talavera CF)

1986

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Zamora CF 
UD Salmantino 
CD Numancia 
II Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila

  [Aug 16]
Real Ávila CF	1-0 CD Numancia
  [Aug 19]
CD Salmantino 	0-2 CD Numancia

Real Ávila	2-1 CD Salmantino

1987

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Rayo Vallecano 
Zamora CF 
III Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila
 [Aug 21]
Real Ávila CF	5-2 Zamora CF
 [Aug 22]
Rayo Vallecano	5-2 Zamora CF
  [1-0 Goyo 10´, 1-1 Muriel 19´, 2-1 Azcona 27´, 3-1 Soto 37´,
   4-1 Soto 44´, 4-2 Julián 77´, 5-2 Mendiondo 87´]
R. Vallecano: Férez; Cota (Juanito), Villa (Morillas), Zapatera, Morón; Miguel, 
              Goyo (Javi Rey), Mendiondo; Azcona, Soto, Botella (Jesús).
Zamora CF:    Tońo; Alberto (Montero), Pedro I, Luis, Laperal; Fernando (Víctor), 
              Bauti (Cholo), Chiqui, Julián, Esteban, Muriel.

  [Aug 23]
Real Ávila CF	1-0 Rayo Vallecano
  [1-0 Nacho 86´]	
Real Ávila:   Quique; Eutiquio, Nacho (González), Pombo, Moyano; Tońo, 
              Frías, Álvarez, Argenta; Quini, Enríquez.
R. Vallecano: Férez; Juanito, Villa, Sánchez Candil, Hontecillas; Zapatera (Mendiondo),
              Capón, Javi Rey; Navarro (Azcona), Soto (Jesús), Botella.

1988

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Pontevedra CF (Spain

Final [Aug 20] IV Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila
Real Ávila	0-1 Pontevedra CF

1989

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
CD Leganés (Spain
CP Cacereńo 
Triangular V Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila

 [Aug 18]
Real Ávila	0-0 CP Cacereńo         [Real Ávila 4-3on pen.]
  [-]
Real Ávila:  Javi; Eutiquio, Moyano, Cruz Heredia, Nacho; Cano (Baquero), Enrique,
             Tońo (Ramón), Yeli; Álvarez, Juan Carlos.
CP Cacereńo: Jesús; Sarratea, Orive, Alonso, César; Serrano, Javi,
             Pedro Pablo, Rus; Astillero, Polo (Salgado).
 [Aug 19]
CP Cacereńo	0-2 CD Leganés
  [0-1 ?, 0-2 Quique 36´]
CP Cacereńo: Jesús; Sarratea, Orive (Alfonso), Ayllón, César, Serrano, Javi; 
             Pedro Pablo, Rus, Astillero (Amaro), Raúl (Ramos).
CD Leganés:  Aguilera; Ortega, Dorado, Mozos, Goyo, Mariano I, 
             Ángel (Merino), ?, ?, Quique (Haizan), May (Barcia).

 [Aug 20]
Real Ávila	0-0 CD Leganés          [CD Leganés on pen.]
  [-]
Real Ávila:   Benito II; Eutiquio, Cruz Heredia, Benito I, Nacho; Moyano, Luján (Enrique),
              Álvarez; Juan Carlos (Frias), Cano (Tońo), Yeli.
CD Leganés:   Aguilera; Ortega, Mariano I, Goyo, Dorado; Diego, Mariano II (May),
              Juanjo Calle (Blázquez); Barcia, Miguel, Juli (Haizán).

1990

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
CD Toledo 
CD Salmantino 

Triangular VI Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila

 [Aug 24]
Real Ávila CF	3-0 CD Salmantino 
  [1-0 Nando 17´, 2-0 Enríquez 31´, 
   3-0 Enríquez 36´]
Real Ávila CF:  Pablo; Méndez, Moyano, Cruz Heredia, Nacho; Villa (Frías), Nando, 
                Álvarez (Juan Carlos), Barcala (Cano); Yeli, José Enríquez (Tońo).
CD Salmantino:  Javi; Santi, Juanma, Epi (Mario), Alberto; Carlos, Pedro (Diego), 
                Vicente, Miguel Ángel; Emilio, Israel.

 [Aug 25]
CD Toledo	1-1 CD Salmantino 
  [0-1 Vicente (p) 47´, 1-1 Diego 81´]
CD Toledo:     Arévao; Ávila, J. Luis, Maito, Corchado; Aguilar (Juan Carlos), Lozano (Lolo), 
               Dani, Luisito; Pimi (Garaz), Villa (Diego).
CD Salmantino: Javi; J. Manuel, Andrés, Torrecilla, Luismi; Yepes, Santi, 
               Vicente, Pedro; Diego (Emilio), Israel.
  [Aug 26]
Real Ávila CF	1-1 CD Toledo 
  [1-0 Villa 12´, 1-1 Lozano 29´]
Real Ávila CF: Javi; Méndez, Morano, Nacho, Cruz Heredia, Villa ; Nando (Frías), Cano, 
               Eutiquio; J. Enríquez (Juan Carlos), Yeli (Tońo). 
CD Toledo:     Yuste; Ávila, Figueroa, Aguilar, Corchado; Juan Carlos, Lolo, 
               Lozano, Luisito; Diego, Villa. (+ José Luis).

1991

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Real Valladolid promesas


Final  [Aug 14] VII Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila
Real Ávila 	0-0 Real Valladolid promesas    [Real Valladolid promesas on pen.]
  [-]
Real Ávila CF:  Javi; Eutiquio, Moyano, Cruz Heredia, Nacho; Bacala, Luisito, 
                Tońo (Javi II), Aragón (Ńópez López); Juan Carlos (Frías), Nando. 
Valladolid Pr.: César Sánchez; Ferreras, Martín, Víctor, César (Antonio); Garrido (Casquero),
                Manolo, Alfonso, Miguel (Abril); Zárate, Isidro.

1992

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Atlético de Madrid B 
CP Cacereńo 
Triangular Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila

  [Aug 21]
Real Ávila	1-3 CP Cacereńo
  [0-1 öscra 4´, 0-2 Rivera 28´, 1-2 Damián 48´, 1-3 Miguel 91´]
Real Ávila:   Julián; Eutiquio, Antonio (Somoza), Heredia, Nacho (Quique), Pozo,
              Mario, Soriano; Damián, Ridel, Santi.
CP Cacereńo:  Echevarría; Óscar, Chinto, Parra, Rubén Bilbao; Barcala, Polo (Juan Carlos),
              Rodri (Víctor Cruz), Prieto (Ramos); Rivera, López López (Miguel)

 [Aug 22]
At. Madrid B	1-1 CP Cacereńo
  [1-0 Gonzalo 3´, 1-1 Rivera 9´] 
At. Madrid B: Koldo; Juanma, Lermán, Alejandro, Aguilar; Valle (Ińaki), Gonzalo,
              Peri; Patri, Ortiz, Israel (Paquito).
CP Cacereńo:  Bango; Óscar, Chinto, Parra, Ramos (Rodri); Barcala, Raúl, Polo;
              Víctor Cruz, Miguel Ángel (Sarratea), Rivera (Pedro Pablo), López López (Nando Díaz).

 [Aug 23]
Real Ávila CF	1-3 At. Madrid B

1993

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Atlético de Madrid 

Final [Jul 28] Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila
Real Ávila CF	0-4 At. Madrid 
  [Benítez 2, Quevedo, Pirri]
Real Ávila:
At. Madrid: Abel (Diego), Tomás, Pedro, Solozábal (Caminero), Moacir, Juanito; Manolo (Pirri), 
            Vizcaíno, Quevedo; Luis García (Benítez), Kosecki (Sabas).

1994

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
CD Numancia de Soria 
CF Palencia 
IX Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila 

Triangular 3x1 45´time
 [Aug 27]
Real Ávila CF	0-1 CD Numancia  
  [0-1 Juanjo 31´] 
Real Ávila:  Óscar; Eutiquio, Casquero, Somoza, Quique (Taca); Maroto, Juan Carlos, 
             Mario, Pascual; Fernando, Ruli (Sanz).
CD Numancia: Echevarría; Parra, Ayense, Santi, Quique; César, Soto, 
             Alfonso; Barbarín, Juanjo, Nacho.

CD Numancia	1-0 CF Palencia 
  [1-0 Soto 18´]
CD Numancia: Echevarría; Parra, Ayense (Olmedo), Santi, Quique; César, Soto, 
             Alfonso (Nacho Martín); Barbarín, Juanjo, Nacho.
CF Palencia: Javi; Fernando, Fran, Fano, Jesús (Óscar); Lolo, Luisito, 
             Martín, Molinero (Tovar); Olea (Iván), Juanmi.
Real Ávila CF	0-1 CF Palencia 
  [0-1 Molinero 29´] 
Real Ávila:  César; Eutiquio, Casquero, Somoza, Quique; Maroto, Félix (pedro Gómez), 
             Mario, Pascual; Frías, Rilo (Fernando).
CF Palencia: Javi; Fernando, Fran, Fano, Jesús; Lolo, Luisito, 
             Martín; Molinero, Olea, Juanmi.

1995

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
CD Leganés 


Final [Aug 19]  X Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila
Real Ávila	2-4 CD Leganés
  [0-1 Belenguer 26´, 0-2 Belenguer 35´, 
   1-2 Méndez 40´, 2-2 Juan Carlos 50´, 
   2-3 Valdivia 56´, 2-4 Valdivia 80´]
Real Ávila:  Óscar; Eutiquio, Casquero, Somoza (Dani),  Méndez (Milla); Félix,
             Juan Carlos, Mario, García; Fernando, Cali (David).
CD Leganés:  Benito (Aguilera); Belenguer, Angelín (Arroyo), Barbero, Escudero; Félix (Orlando), 
             Calderón (Chuso), Samper, Melgar; Valdivia, Garcinuńo (Simoes, Rodri)).

1996

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
CD Leganés 

Final [Aug 15] XI Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila
Real Ávila	2-2 CD Leganés    [CD Leganés on pen.]
  [0-1 Casado 54´, 1-1 Juan Carlos (p) 60´, 
   2-1 Pichi 91´, 2-2 Edu 94´] 
Real Ávila CF: Óscar (Pindado); Eutiquio, Recio (Jaime), Sedano, Arrondo; Ruli, Dani (Luismi), 
               Juan Carlos, Pichi (Diego); Félix, Álvaro (Fernando).
CD Leganés:    Rubio; Juanjo, Benito, Pedro (Nanu, Paquito)); Edu, Jaime (Tocho), 
               Olaeta, Roberto, Riki (Capreta); Casado, Luisinho (Márquez).

1997

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Getafe CF

Final [Aug 14] XII Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila
Real Ávila CF	0-2 Getafe CF 
  [0-1 Íńigo 4´, 0-2 Etxaburu 81´] 
Real Ávila CF: Javi; Rai, Texeira, Somoza (Vigaray), Luismi (Calderón); Carmona, 
               Israel (Jaime), Alfredo; Chema (Diego), Piru, Dani.
Getafe CF:     Bainez; Cańizares, Madrigal (Juanmi), Eduardo Martínez, Reyero; nacho Sierra, Etxaburu, 
               Matias Rubio, Robert (David Pérez); Paco, Íńigo (Pirri).

1998

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
CF Fuenlabrada 
Final [Aug 19] XIII Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila
Real Ávila	3-3 CF Fuenlabrada     [CF Fuenlabrada on pen.]
  [0-1 Olivar 19´, 0-2 Chuso 26´, 
   1-2 Crespo 48´, 2-2 Fernando 58´, 
   3-2 Fernando 68´, 3-3 Simón 80´]
Real Ávila CF:  Ruiz Pérez; Pato, Carmona, Rubén (Somoza), Dani; García, Mangas (Huerta),
                Peńa, Estecha (Crespo); Jesús Hernández (Fran), Fernando (Jaime).
CF Fuenlabrada: Benito; Alves (Víctor), Nacho (Chaves), Diego, Guti, Zomoza (Nauzet),
                Chuso, Ángel Álvarez; Ińaqui, Olivar, Espinar (Simón).

1999

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
CD Coslada  
Final [Aug 26] XIV Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila
Real Ávila	3-3 CD Coslada    [CD Coslada on pen.]

2000

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Rayo Vallecano 


Final [Jul 26] XIII Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila
Real Ávila CF	1-4 Rayo Vallecano

 

2001

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
CD Numancia  
Final [Aug 2] XIV Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila
Real Ávila CF	0-1 CD Numancia
  [0-1 Ojeda 30´]
Real Ávila CF: Félix; Recio, Chiqui, Anel, Dani; Roberto, Víctor, Grande, Morales; 
               Ríos, Viyuela. (+ Barrero,  Javi, Gonzalo, Mario, Toste, Bernardo).
CD Numancia:   Nuńez; jonathan, Muńiz, Gustavo, Rosu; Octavio, Iván Casquero, N´Kome, Pacheta; Barbu, Ojeda. 
               (+ Cuéllar, Parri, Ińaki, Elías, Alberto, Culebras, Dani Roiz, Roberto, Chispa Delgado).

2002

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Getafe CF     

Final  [Aug 17] XV Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila
Real Ávila CF	1-1 Getafe CF    [Real Ávila on pen.]
  [1-0 Luis López 13´, 1-1 Butra 40´]
Real Ávila: Ramiro; Bosca, Cordo, Cubi, Sierra; Anel, Víctor, Bibi, Butra; 
            Lozano, Edu. (+ Chema, Dani Bańos, Gonzalo).
Getafe CF:  Pindado; Baraja, Mario, Juanma, Soria; Estevez, Luis López, Alvaro Jurado, 
            Alberto; David, Craioveanu. (+ Casado, Chuiqui, Diego Rivas, Borja, Álvaro Benito).

2003

Participants:
Real Ávila CF  
Atlético Pinto 
Final [Aug 9] XVI Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila
Real Ávila CF	2-1 Atlético Pinto
  [1-0 Ríos, 2-0 Ríos]

2004

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Talavera CF 

Final [Aug 21] XVII Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila 
Real Ávila CF	1-4 Talavera CF
  [1-0 Gustavo 9´, 1-1 Roberto 38´,
   1-2 Pedro 47´, 1-3 Lombán 58´,
   1-4 ? 93´]

2005

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Cd Ciempozuelos 
Final [Aug 14] XVIII Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila
Real Ávila CF	0-0 CD Ciempozuelos    [CD Ciempozuelos on pen.]
  [-]

2006

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Real Madrid Castilla 

Final [Aug 4] XIX Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila
Real Ávila	0-4 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Rayco 30´, 0-2 José María (pp) 40´, 
   0-3 Negredo (p) 60´, 0-4 Álvaro (pp) 76´]
Real Ávila:  Félix; José María, Ruli, Anel, Dani; Iván Torres, Barrera, Jaime, Estecha; 
             Ríos, Kiko. (+ Álvaro, Arquero, Gonzalo, Valladolid, Piru, Roberto).
RM Castilla: Felipe; Palencia, Dani Guillén, Santacruz, Agus; Valero, Rodri, Ernesto, Adrián González; 
             Rayco, Negredo. (+ Quique; Jeffrey, Cruz, Johnny, Taher, Pedro, Jordi, Sergio).

2007

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Real Madrid Castilla 

Final [Aug 19] XX Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila
Real Ávila	0-2 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Vázquez 35´, 0-2 Juanmi Callejón 87´]
Real Ávila:  
RM Castilla: Adán; Palencia, Schorch (Forlín), Agus, Mateos; Juanmi Callejón, 
             Ángel (Rayco), Giráldez, Gorka; Mosquera, Vázquez.

2008

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Rayo Majadahonda 
Atlético de Madrid C 

XXI Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila (Triangular 3x1 45´time)

 [Aug 9]

Real Ávila CF	1-1 Rayo Majadahonda
  [0-1 Aguilera, 1-1 Jaime 33´]
At. Madrid C	1-2 Rayo Majadahonda
  [1-0 Campillo 5´, 1-1 Javi Ruiz 17´, 1-2 Carlos Sanz]
At. Madrid C:
R. Majadahonda: Ballesteros; Saralalegui, Edu, Movilla, Ángel; Gómez, Javi Ruiz, Juanín, 
                Negredo, Alberto, Carlos Sanz.
Real Ávila CF	0-1 At. Madrid C

2009

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Atlético de Madrid C 
CD Coslada 
XXII Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila (Triangular 3x1 45´time)

 [Aug 19] 

Real Ávila CF	x-x CD Coslada
CD Coslada	x-x At. Madrid C
Real Ávila CF	0-1 At. Madrid C
*At. Madrid C winner

Final [Oct 8] Trofeo Santa Teresa
Real Ávila	1-3 Getafe CF
  [0-1 Manu del Moral 8´, 1-1 Javi Rofríguez 38´, 
   1-2 Kepa 45´, 1-3 Albín 51´]
Real Ávila: David; Jorge, Roberto, Carmelo, Jaime; Javi Rodríguez, Piru, Aitor, Castor; 
            Nayel, Raúl. (+ Félix, Barrera, David Franco, Félix, Pablo Simón).
Getafe CF:  Codina; Cortés, Rafa, Licht, Signorino; Pedro Ríos, Belenguer, Contra, Gavilán; 
            Manu, Kepa. (+ Mario, Albín, Miguel Torres, Adrián, José Antonio).

2010

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Real Racing Club de Santander 
Final [Oct 8] Trofeo Santa teresa
Real Ávila	0-3 Racing de Santander
  [0-1 Diop 13´, 0-2 Munitis 33´, 
   0-3 Ariel 69´]
Real Ávila:   Félix; José María, Roberto, David Franco, Koke; Peńa, Rivas, Jaime, Emilio; Piru, Larsson. 
              (+ Nica, Aitor, Gonzalo, Roberto Ortega, Tońo, Dani, Adrián, Chuchi, Eric, Rubén).
R. Santander: Coltorti; Pinillos, Waldo Ponce, Osmar, Cristian; Diop, Edu Bedia, Kennedy, Adrián; 
              Munitis, Iván Bolado. (+ Mario, Francis, Colsa, Ariel, Cisma, Marc Torrejón, Rosenberg).

2011

Participants:
Real Ávila CF  
  [Jul 30] ?
Real Ávila 3-2 Real Madrid Castilla
  [Aug 9]
Real Ávila x-x Rayo Majadahonda

2012

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
CD Toledo 

Final [Aug 15] XXIII  Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila
Real Ávila	0-0 CD Toledo             [CD Toledo 5-6 on pen.]
Real Ávila: Pindado; Juanito, Bastida, Javi (Fernando), Josito (Llorián); Cabrera (Gabri), 
            Chiqui, Felipe, Yagan (Carlitos); Rubo (Ángel Pedro), Vicente (Iván Vila).
CD Toledo:  Emilio (José Antonio); Parra (Raúl Payo), San José (Cano), Javi Sánchez (Álvaro), Font (Arroyo); 
            Alfonso Rivera (Sergio Molina), Butra (Pepe), Iván Mateo (Josevi), Falcón (Mínguez); Samu (Pituli), Alfonso (Acuńa).

2013

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 

2014

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Unionistas CF Salamanca 
Final [Oct 8] Trofeo V Centenario Santa Teresa
Real Ávila CF	1-0 Unionistas CF
  [1-0 Borja 22´]
Real Ávila: Ipazaguirre (Dario); Jose Maria (Josito); Dani, Zaka, Albert, Kilian (Alex); Viciedo (Raúl, Perdí)); 
            Yershit (Vitolo); Borja (Adrián); Mayoría (Morilla); Benji (Oli) 
Unionistas: Albert (Dani); Diego Garcia (Hernan); David Garcia (Jaime Gonzalez); Jaime Garcia; Antonio Paz; 
            Rubí (Manu Gonzalez); Rubio (Zarate); Lolo; Albertin; Nacho; Luis Salvador (Adri Sanchez).

2015

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 

2016

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 

 


2017

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Gimnástica Segoviana 
Final [Jul 26] XXIV Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila
Real Ávila CF	1-2 Gimnástica Segoviana
  [0-1 Ibi 29´, 0-2 Calleja 44´, 1-2 Raúl 62´]
Real Ávila: Julen; Garrido, Modia, Josito, Piscu; Etienne, Edu, Roa, Iván Vila, Ismael, Domench. 
            (+ Chispi; Andres, Oli, Mamadou, Jesús, Jota, Raúl, Isa, Rober).
Gimnástica: Pablo; Borja Plaza, Alex Alonso, Guille Duque, Anel (Cap); Manu, Dani Arribas, Fernan, Iván Garcia “Ivi”, Dani Calleja, Quino. 
           (+ Facundo; Kike, Alfonso, Javi Marcos, Domingo, Chema, Alberto Leira, Asier Arranz, Guty, Antonio Berzal, Rubén).

2018

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
CD Guijuelo 
Final [Jul 25] XXV Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila
Real Ávila CF	2-2 CD Guijuelo           [CD Guijuelo 6-7 on pen.]
  [0-1 Diego Ortiz 10´, 1-1 Fuster 48´, 2-1 Gavilán 75´, 2-2 Juli 90´]
Real Ávila:  Johan (Nauzet); Issa (Josito), Gato (Marcelo), Garretas (Oli), Obispo (Llorián); Jorge García (Obispo), 
             Rubén Ramiro (Raúl Arroyo), Kamil (Roa), Edu (Juli), Diego Ortiz (Javi de Mesa), Mayorga (Mounta).
CD Guijuelo: Felipe; Raúl, Juanan, Ayala (Jonathan), Jesús (Carlos Rubén); Juanra, Luque, Ayub (Nacho), 
             Manu Gavilán, Fuster, Carmona (Julián Razvan). (+ Javier, Manuel, Jonathan Sanchez).

2019

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Qatar SC (Qatar)
Atlético de Madrid B 
Triangular 3x1 XXVI Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila
  [Jul 27]
Real Ávila	0-2 At. Madrid B
  [0-1 Dario 22´, 0-2 Soto 33´]
Real Ávila:   Alberto; Sito Cruz, Oli, Llorián, Ribera; Peli, Jorge; Rubén Ramiro, 
              Diego Ortiz, Gato (Calderón); James.
At. Madrid B: Conde, Cova, Medrano, Aitor, Corral, Mikel, Nando, Tropi, Darío, Mario, Soto, Tenas, Cristian, Granado, 
              Nacho, JC, Marco, Iker, Valera, Ferreras, Castro, Cedric, Salido.
At. Madrid B	1-0 Qatar SC
  [1-0 Marco 40´]
At. Madrid B: Conde, Cova, Medrano, Aitor, Corral, Mikel, Nando, Tropi, Darío, Mario, Soto, Tenas, Cristian, 
              Granado, Nacho, JC, Marco, Iker, Valera, Ferreras, Castro, Cedric, Salido.
Qatar SC:     Jassim, Rasihd, Yussf, Nasser, Khalid, Alejandro, Ibrahim, Hamad, Ali, Aziz Adel, 
              Yossif Hany, Mooatasm, Moataz, Ibrahim, Mohamed Ganem, Rabea, Fahad, Abdulla.
Real Ávila	1-3 Qatar SC
  [Rubo;?]
Real Ávila: Álex; Facu, Rafa Álvarez, Llorián, Sito (Oli); Sergio, Jorge (Diego Ortiz); 
            Guille Velayos, Fran, Javi de Mesa; Rubo.
Qatar SC:   Jassim, Rasihd, Yussf, Nasser, Khalid, Alejandro, Ibrahim, Hamad, Ali, Aziz Adel, 
            Yossif Hany, Mooatasm, Moataz, Ibrahim, Mohamed Ganem, Rabea, Fahad, Abdulla.

2020

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Las Rozas CF  
Final [Oct 7] XXVII Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila 
Real Ávila CF	0-0 Las Rozas CF    [Las Rozas CF on pen.]
  [-]
Real Ávila:   Brian; Sito, Llorian, Pascual, Tena; Manu Sánchez, Rubén Ramiro, Camilo; Rubiato, 
              Embi, Moreira. (+ Johan, Corozo, Domingo, Critian, Diego Ortiz). 
Las Rozas CF: Yelco; Arib, Exposito, Franco, Pipe; Provencio, Indiano, Galven, Losada; 
              Carrasco, Barca. (+ Bashile, Moreno, Albur, Talal). 

2021

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Unionistas Sańamanca 
Final [Aug 7] XXVIII Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila 
Real Ávila CF	0-2 Unionistas Salamanca
  [0-1 Rayco 51´, 0-2 De la Nava 63´]
Real Ávila: Christian; Tendero, Pascual, Llorián, Walter; Grillo, Juanpe, Jou, Juli; 
            Ivi, Rengel. (+ Javi de Mesa, Tena, Yeriel, Rober, Espada, Ribe, Aruna). 
Unionistas: Salva; Ramiro, Acosta, Lamadrid, Montes; Muńoz, Sánchez, Román, Herrera; 
            Espina, De Miguel. (+ Nespral, Marín, Rayco, Pitu Doncel, De la Nava, Willian, Mangas, Óscar Cruz, Javi Alonso).

2022

Participants:
Real Ávila CF 
Unión Adarve 
Final [Aug 24] XXIX Trofeo Ciudad de Ávila 
Real Ávila CF	0-0 Unión Adarve      [Real Ávila on 5-4 on pen.]
  [-]
Real Ávila:   Paisa (Ńete); Sito, Llorián (Didier), Carlos Pascual, Peńalvo (Diego Rubio); David Sanz, Marqués (Tena); 
              De Mesa (Rober),Velasco (Sergio Sánchez), Ivi (Albert Martín); Adeva. 
Unión Adarve: Zeus; Mese, Fer, Álvaro, Paris; Calleja, Rojo, Aibur; Molina, Chinchu, Carbonel. 
             (+ Mińambres, Juanma, Segovia, Lobato, Pineda, Samu, Dani, Fran, Santi, Maganto, Garin). 

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 22 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.