Cambodia 2022


Cambodia Premier League
League Cup
Cambodia League 2

Cambodia Premier League 2022

NB: played as triple round robin

Table:

 1.Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng      17  12  3  2  44-14  39
 2.Visakha                          17  11  1  5  39-17  34
 3.Boeung Ket                       17   9  4  4  33-21  31
 4.Phnom Penh Crown                 17   7  5  5  35-23  26  [C]
 5.Nagaworld                        17   5  5  7  16-23  20
 6.Angkor Tiger                     17   5  3  9  32-49  18
 7.Royal Cambodian Armed Forces     17   4  5  8  27-28  17
 8.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey            17   1  2 14  17-68   5

Round 1
[Mar 5]
Angkor Tiger                  1-3 Visakha                       
Boeung Ket                    3-1 Nagaworld                     
Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  0-0 Phnom Penh Crown              
[Mar 8]
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   3-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         

Round 2 [Mar 12]
Boeung Ket                    0-1 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
Angkor Tiger                  3-3 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Visakha                       0-1 Nagaworld                     
Phnom Penh Crown              1-3 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   

Round 3 [Mar 19]
Angkor Tiger                  4-2 Phnom Penh Crown              
Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  0-1 Nagaworld                     
Visakha                       5-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   4-0 Boeung Ket                    

Round 4 [Mar 26]
Boeung Ket                    2-0 Angkor Tiger                  
Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  1-3 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
Nagaworld                     2-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Phnom Penh Crown              0-0 Visakha                       

Round 5
[Apr 2]
Angkor Tiger                  5-4 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
Phnom Penh Crown              6-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Visakha                       1-2 Boeung Ket                    
[Apr 3]
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   1-1 Nagaworld                     

Round 6 [Apr 9]
Boeung Ket                    6-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  0-3 Visakha                       
Phnom Penh Crown              0-0 Nagaworld                     
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   4-1 Angkor Tiger                  

Round 7 [Apr 23]
Angkor Tiger                  4-3 Nagaworld                     
Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  5-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Visakha                       1-2 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
Phnom Penh Crown              2-2 Boeung Ket                    

Round 8
[Jun 25]
Nagaworld                     1-0 Boeung Ket                    
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-4 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
[Jul 13]
Visakha                       3-1 Angkor Tiger                  
Phnom Penh Crown              2-2 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  

Round 9
[Jul 2]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         3-3 Angkor Tiger                  
Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  3-4 Boeung Ket                    
[Jul 5]
Nagaworld                     0-2 Visakha                       
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   1-0 Phnom Penh Crown              

Round 10 [Jul 9]
Boeung Ket                    0-1 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-2 Visakha                       
Nagaworld                     1-1 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
Phnom Penh Crown              3-2 Angkor Tiger                  

Round 11 [Jul 16]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-2 Nagaworld                     
Angkor Tiger                  0-0 Boeung Ket                    
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   1-1 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
Visakha                       3-1 Phnom Penh Crown              

Round 12 [Jul 23]
Boeung Ket                    3-2 Visakha                       
Nagaworld                     0-1 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-5 Phnom Penh Crown              
Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  5-1 Angkor Tiger                  

Round 13 [Jul 30]
Angkor Tiger                  0-4 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         0-4 Boeung Ket                    
Nagaworld                     1-4 Phnom Penh Crown              
Visakha                       0-1 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  

Round 14 [Aug 6]
Boeung Ket                    2-1 Phnom Penh Crown              
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-0 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
Nagaworld                     0-2 Angkor Tiger                  
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   0-1 Visakha                       

Round 15 [Aug 13]
Nagaworld                     0-0 Boeung Ket                    
Angkor Tiger                  2-5 Visakha                       
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng  10-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  0-1 Phnom Penh Crown              

Round 16 [Aug 20]
Boeung Ket                    3-2 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-2 Angkor Tiger                  
Nagaworld                     1-2 Visakha                       
Phnom Penh Crown              3-0 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   

Round 17 [Aug 27]
Angkor Tiger                  1-4 Phnom Penh Crown              
Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  1-1 Nagaworld                     
Visakha                       6-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   2-2 Boeung Ket                    

Round 18 [Oct 1]
Boeung Ket                     -  Angkor Tiger                  
Royal Cambodian Armed Forces   -  Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
Nagaworld                      -  Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Phnom Penh Crown               -  Visakha                       

Table:

 1.Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng      17  12  3  2  44-14  39
 2.Visakha                          17  11  1  5  39-17  34
 3.Boeung Ket                       17   9  4  4  33-21  31
 4.Phnom Penh Crown                 17   7  5  5  35-23  26  [C]
 5.Nagaworld                        17   5  5  7  16-23  20
 6.Angkor Tiger                     17   5  3  9  32-49  18
 7.Royal Cambodian Armed Forces     17   4  5  8  27-28  17
 8.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey            17   1  2 14  17-68   5


League Cup 2022

Round 1
[Apr 30]
Nagaworld                     1-1 ISI Dangkor Senchey           
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         5-2 Koh Kong                      
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   6-0 Siem Reap                     
Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  3-1 Electricité de Cambodge       
[May 1]
Boeung Ket                    1-0 National Football Academy     
Angkor Tiger                  0-1 Prey Veng                     
Phnom Penh Crown              3-0 National Police Commissary    
Visakha                       6-0 Next Step                     

Round 2
[May 7]
ISI Dangkor Senchey           0-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Koh Kong                      2-3 Nagaworld                     
Siem Reap                     0-3 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
Electricité de Cambodge       1-4 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
[May 8]
National Football Academy     1-2 Phnom Penh Crown              
National Police Commissary    2-4 Boeung Ket                    
Next Step                     0-6 Angkor Tiger                  
Prey Veng                     1-5 Visakha                       

Round 3
[May 14]
Nagaworld                     4-2 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Koh Kong                      3-3 ISI Dangkor Senchey           
Electricité de Cambodge       2-1 Siem Reap                     
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   1-1 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
[May 15]
National Police Commissary    3-1 National Football Academy     
Prey Veng                    17-0 Next Step                     
Visakha                       6-1 Angkor Tiger                  
[May 16]
Phnom Penh Crown              3-1 Boeung Ket                    

Group A
 1.Nagaworld                         3   2  1  0   8- 5   7  Quarterfinals
 2.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey             3   2  0  1   8- 6   6  Quarterfinals
 3.ISI Dangkor Senchey FC            3   0  2  1   4- 5   2
 4.Koh Kong FC                       3   0  1  2   7-11   1

Group B
 1.Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng       3   2  1  0  11- 2   7  Quarterfinals
 2.Royal Cambodian Armed Forces      3   2  1  0   7- 2   7  Quarterfinals
 3.Electricité de Cambodge FC        3   1  0  2   4- 8   3
 4.Siem Reap FC                      3   0  0  3   1-11   0

Group C
 1.Phnom Penh Crown                  3   3  0  0   8- 2   9  Quarterfinals
 2.Boeung Ket                        3   2  0  1   6- 5   6  Quarterfinals
 3.National Police Commissary FC     3   1  0  2   5- 8   3
 4.National Football Academy         3   0  0  3   2- 6   0

Group D
 1.Visakha                           3   3  0  0  17- 2   9  Quarterfinals
 2.Prey Veng FC                      3   2  0  1  19- 5   6  Quarterfinals
 3.Angkor Tiger                      3   1  0  2   7- 7   3
 4.Next Step FC                      3   0  0  3   0-29   0

Quarterfinals
[May 19]
Nagaworld                     2-2 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  [5-3 pen]
Phnom Penh Crown              4-1 Prey Veng                     
[May 20]
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   2-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Visakha                       2-0 Boeung Ket                    

Semifinals
[May 23]
Nagaworld                     0-3 Phnom Penh Crown              
[May 24]
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   0-2 Visakha                       

Final [May 28, Smart RSN Stadium, Phnom Penh]
Phnom Penh Crown              2-1 Visakha                       


Cambodia League 2

Table:

 1.Electricité de Cambodge FC       17  12  3  2  37-14  39  [R]
 2.Koh Kong FC                      17  11  3  3  57-20  36
 3.National Police Commissary FC    17  11  3  3  42-17  36  [R]
 4.ISI Dangkor Senchey FC           17  11  3  3  36-17  36
 5.Prey Veng FC                     17  11  2  4  58-19  35  [R]
 6.Asia Euro United FC              17   8  2  7  40-33  26  [R]
 7.Soltilo Angkor FC                17   6  1 10  28-19  19  [R]
 8.National Football Academy        16   6  1  9  29-26  19
 9.Tboung Khmum FA                  16   5  3  8  21-50  18
10.Siem Reap FC                     17   5  1 11  21-38  16
11.Next Step FC                     17   2  0 15  13-54   6
12.Banteay Meanchey FC              17   1  2 14  18-93   5

Round 1 [Mar 6]
ISI Dangkor Senchey           4-3 Prey Veng                     
Soltilo Angkor                0-1 National Police Commissary    
Asia Euro United              6-1 Siem Reap                     
Electricité de Cambodge       6-1 Banteay Meanchey              
Tboung Khmum                  1-7 Koh Kong                      
Next Step                     1-0 National Football Academy     

Round 2 [Mar 13]
Prey Veng                     2-1 National Football Academy     
Tboung Khmum                  2-1 Next Step                     
Banteay Meanchey              1-1 Koh Kong                      
Siem Reap                     0-1 Electricité de Cambodge       
National Police Commissary    4-1 Asia Euro United              
ISI Dangkor Senchey           1-0 Soltilo Angkor                

Round 3
[Mar 18]
Electricité de Cambodge       0-0 National Police Commissary    
[Mar 20]
Prey Veng                     3-1 Soltilo Angkor                
Asia Euro United              3-1 ISI Dangkor Senchey           
Koh Kong                      2-1 Siem Reap                     
Next Step                     1-2 Banteay Meanchey              
National Football Academy     4-0 Tboung Khmum                  

Round 4 [Mar 27]
Prey Veng                     8-1 Tboung Khmum                  
Banteay Meanchey              0-7 National Football Academy     
Siem Reap                     1-0 Next Step                     
National Police Commissary    1-4 Koh Kong                      
Electricité de Cambodge       3-0 ISI Dangkor Senchey           
Soltilo Angkor                1-2 Asia Euro United              

Round 5 [Apr 3]
Asia Euro United              0-2 Prey Veng                     
Electricité de Cambodge       3-1 Soltilo Angkor                
Koh Kong                      1-1 ISI Dangkor Senchey           
Next Step                     0-2 National Police Commissary    
National Football Academy     3-0 Siem Reap                     
Tboung Khmum                  4-1 Banteay Meanchey              

Round 6 [Apr 10]
Prey Veng                     5-0 Banteay Meanchey              
Siem Reap                     0-2 Tboung Khmum                  
National Police Commissary    3-0 National Football Academy     
ISI Dangkor Senchey           5-0 Next Step                     
Soltilo Angkor                0-2 Koh Kong                      
Asia Euro United              2-3 Electricité de Cambodge       

Round 7 [Apr 24]
Electricité de Cambodge       1-0 Prey Veng                     
Koh Kong                      1-2 Asia Euro United              
Next Step                     0-6 Soltilo Angkor                
National Football Academy     1-3 ISI Dangkor Senchey           
Tboung Khmum                  1-3 National Police Commissary    
Banteay Meanchey              1-4 Siem Reap                     

Round 8 [Jun 26]
Prey Veng                     1-2 Siem Reap                     
National Police Commissary    9-1 Banteay Meanchey              
Tboung Khmum                  0-4 ISI Dangkor Senchey           
Soltilo Angkor                3-0 National Football Academy     
Asia Euro United              6-1 Next Step                     
Electricité de Cambodge       3-2 Koh Kong                      

Round 9
[Jun 3]
National Football Academy     3-1 Asia Euro United              
[Jul 3]
Koh Kong                      2-1 Prey Veng                     
Electricité de Cambodge       2-0 Next Step                     
Tboung Khmum                  0-4 Soltilo Angkor                
Banteay Meanchey              1-4 ISI Dangkor Senchey           
National Police Commissary    4-0 Siem Reap                     

Round 10
[Jun 12]
Electricité de Cambodge       3-2 National Football Academy     
[Jul 9]
Asia Euro United              0-2 Tboung Khmum                  
[Jul 10]
Prey Veng                     2-0 National Police Commissary    
Siem Reap                     1-2 ISI Dangkor Senchey           
Soltilo Angkor                6-0 Banteay Meanchey              
Koh Kong                      3-0 Next Step                     

Round 11 [Jul 17]
Next Step                     2-4 Prey Veng                     
National Football Academy     1-4 Koh Kong                      
Tboung Khmum                  1-1 Electricité de Cambodge       
Banteay Meanchey              2-9 Asia Euro United              
Siem Reap                     0-2 Soltilo Angkor                
National Police Commissary    1-2 ISI Dangkor Senchey           

Halfway Table:

 1.Electricité de Cambodge FC       11   9  2  0  26- 9  29  [R]
 2.ISI Dangkor Senchey FC           11   8  1  2  27-14  25
 3.Koh Kong FC                      11   7  2  2  29-12  23
 4.National Police Commissary FC    11   7  1  3  28-11  22  [R]
 5.Prey Veng FC                     11   7  0  4  31-14  21  [R]
 6.Asia Euro United FC              11   6  0  5  32-21  18  [R]
 7.Soltilo Angkor FC                11   5  0  6  24-12  15  [R]
 8.Tboung Khmum FA                  11   4  1  6  14-33  13
 9.National Football Academy        11   4  0  7  22-20  12
10.Siem Reap FC                     11   3  0  8  10-24   9
11.Banteay Meanchey FC              11   1  1  9  10-56   4
12.Next Step FC                     11   1  0 10   6-33   3

Round 12 [Jul 24]
Prey Veng                     1-1 ISI Dangkor Senchey           
National Police Commissary    1-1 Soltilo Angkor                
Siem Reap                     2-3 Asia Euro United              
Banteay Meanchey              1-6 Electricité de Cambodge       
Koh Kong                      8-1 Tboung Khmum                  
National Football Academy     2-0 Next Step                     

Round 13
[Jul 31]
National Football Academy     0-0 Prey Veng                     
Koh Kong                      9-1 Banteay Meanchey              
Electricité de Cambodge       2-0 Siem Reap                     
Asia Euro United              1-1 National Police Commissary    
Soltilo Angkor                0-1 ISI Dangkor Senchey           
[Aug 1]
Next Step                     1-2 Tboung Khmum                  

Round 14
[Aug 7]
Soltilo Angkor                0-1 Prey Veng                     
ISI Dangkor Senchey           1-2 Asia Euro United              
National Police Commissary    2-1 Electricité de Cambodge       
Siem Reap                     0-6 Koh Kong                      
Banteay Meanchey              3-4 Next Step                     
[Oct 20]
Tboung Khmum                   -  National Football Academy     

Round 15 [Aug 14]
Tboung Khmum                  2-6 Prey Veng                     
National Football Academy     5-2 Banteay Meanchey              
Next Step                     1-6 Siem Reap                     
Koh Kong                      2-4 National Police Commissary    
ISI Dangkor Senchey           1-0 Electricité de Cambodge       
Asia Euro United              0-1 Soltilo Angkor                

Round 16 [Aug 21]
Prey Veng                     6-1 Asia Euro United              
Soltilo Angkor                0-1 Electricité de Cambodge       
ISI Dangkor Senchey           0-0 Koh Kong                      
National Police Commissary    3-1 Next Step                     
Siem Reap                     1-0 National Football Academy     
Banteay Meanchey              0-0 Tboung Khmum                  

Round 17 [Aug 28]
Banteay Meanchey             1-13 Prey Veng                     
Tboung Khmum                  2-2 Siem Reap                     
National Football Academy     0-3 National Police Commissary    
Next Step                     0-5 ISI Dangkor Senchey           
Koh Kong                      3-2 Soltilo Angkor                
Electricité de Cambodge       1-1 Asia Euro United              

Round 18 [Oct 2]
Prey Veng                      -  Electricité de Cambodge       
Asia Euro United               -  Koh Kong                      
Soltilo Angkor                 -  Next Step                     
ISI Dangkor Senchey            -  National Football Academy     
National Police Commissary     -  Tboung Khmum                  
Siem Reap                      -  Banteay Meanchey              

Table:

 1.Electricité de Cambodge FC       17  12  3  2  37-14  39  [R]
 2.Koh Kong FC                      17  11  3  3  57-20  36
 3.National Police Commissary FC    17  11  3  3  42-17  36  [R]
 4.ISI Dangkor Senchey FC           17  11  3  3  36-17  36
 5.Prey Veng FC                     17  11  2  4  58-19  35  [R]
 6.Asia Euro United FC              17   8  2  7  40-33  26  [R]
 7.Soltilo Angkor FC                17   6  1 10  28-19  19  [R]
 8.National Football Academy        16   6  1  9  29-26  19
 9.Tboung Khmum FA                  16   5  3  8  21-50  18
10.Siem Reap FC                     17   5  1 11  21-38  16
11.Next Step FC                     17   2  0 15  13-54   6
12.Banteay Meanchey FC              17   1  2 14  18-93   5


2021

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of super cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.