Burundi 2023/24


Ligue A
Coupe du Président de la République 2024
Ligue B

Ligue A

Final Table:

 1.Vital'ô (Bujumbura)                 30  22  6  2  52-11  72       Champions
 2.Flambeau du Centre (Gitega)         30  21  6  3  51-18  69
 3.Musongati FC (Gitega)               30  18  6  6  41-16  60
 4.Rukinzo FC (Bujumbura)              30  18  3  9  50-32  57
 5.Aigle Noir CS (Makamba)             30  16  5  9  39-26  53
 6.Le Messager (Ngozi)                 30  15  7  8  40-28  52
 7.Olympic Star (Muyinga)              30  11 12  7  36-25  45
 8.Bumamuru Standard FC (Cibitoke)     30  12  8 10  45-34  44  [C]
 9.BS Dynamik (Bujumbura)              30   9  9 12  46-50  36
10.LLB Amasipiri FC (Bujumbura)        30   8  9 13  29-35  33  [P]
11.Moso Sugar Company (Butemba)        30   7 10 13  29-37  31  [P]
12.Kayanza United (Kayanza)            30   7  7 16  29-44  28
13.Inter Star (Bujumbura)              30   7  6 17  26-47  27
--------------------------------------------------------------
14.Telaviv FC (Bujumbura)              30   7  5 18  32-67  26  [P]  Relegated
15.Tigre Noir FC (Ruyigi)              30   6  7 17  18-36  25       Relegated
16.Magara Young Boys                   30   2  2 26  26-83   8       Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 18]
BS Dynamik          1-1 Olympic Star        
Inter Star          1-0 Kayanza United      
[Aug 19]
Flambeau du Centre  1-0 Rukinzo             
Amasipiri           1-2 Le Messager Ngozi   
[Aug 20]
Vital'ô             3-1 Telaviv             
Tigre Noir          0-1 Aigle Noir          
Musongati           0-0 Moso Sugar          
[Oct 11]
Magara Young Boys   0-4 Bumamuru Standard   

Round 2
[Aug 25]
Magara Young Boys   0-1 Tigre Noir          
[Aug 26]
Telaviv             1-2 Inter Star          
Moso Sugar          0-1 Vital'ô             
[Aug 27]
Rukinzo             1-0 Musongati           
Le Messager Ngozi   3-0 Flambeau du Centre  
Olympic Star        0-0 Amasipiri           
Aigle Noir          1-0 BS Dynamik          
[Nov 8]
Bumamuru Standard   2-1 Kayanza United      

Round 3
[Sep 1]
Inter Star          1-1 Moso Sugar          
[Sep 2]
Amasipiri           0-1 Aigle Noir          
Musongati           0-1 Le Messager Ngozi   
BS Dynamik          2-1 Magara Young Boys   
[Sep 3]
Flambeau du Centre  1-1 Olympic Star        
Kayanza United      1-0 Telaviv             
Tigre Noir          1-0 Bumamuru Standard   
Vital'ô             3-0 Rukinzo             

Round 4
[Sep 6]
Aigle Noir          1-1 Flambeau du Centre  
[Sep 9]
Moso Sugar          3-4 Kayanza United      
Rukinzo             2-1 Inter Star          
Magara Young Boys   1-3 Amasipiri           
[Sep 10]
Bumamuru Standard   2-0 Telaviv             
Le Messager Ngozi   0-1 Vital'ô             
Olympic Star        1-3 Musongati           
Tigre Noir          1-1 BS Dynamik          

Round 5
[Sep 15]
Amasipiri           0-0 Tigre Noir          
[Sep 16]
Telaviv             1-0 Moso Sugar          
Inter Star          2-2 Le Messager Ngozi   
[Sep 17]
Flambeau du Centre  2-1 Magara Young Boys   
Vital'ô             1-0 Olympic Star        
Kayanza United      0-0 Rukinzo             
[Oct 18]
Musongati           0-1 Aigle Noir          
[Oct 25]
BS Dynamik          1-1 Bumamuru Standard   

Round 6
[Sep 22]
Rukinzo             2-0 Telaviv             
[Sep 23] 
BS Dynamik          0-2 Amasipiri           
Magara Young Boys   0-2 Musongati           
Le Messager Ngozi   1-0 Kayanza United      
[Sep 24] 
Bumamuru Standard   1-1 Moso Sugar          
Olympic Star        1-0 Inter Star          
Tigre Noir          0-1 Flambeau du Centre  
[Nov 1]
Aigle Noir          1-2 Vital'ô             

Round 7
[Sep 30]
Moso Sugar          0-1 Rukinzo             
[Oct 1]
Flambeau du Centre  2-0 BS Dynamik          
Kayanza United      1-1 Olympic Star        
Vital'ô             5-0 Magara Young Boys   
[Oct 3]
Telaviv             1-1 Le Messager Ngozi   
[Oct 4]
Musongati           2-0 Tigre Noir          
[Nov 29]
Amasipiri           2-1 Bumamuru Standard   
[Dec 2]
Inter Star          0-0 Aigle Noir          

Round 8
[Oct 6]
Amasipiri           2-3 Flambeau du Centre  
Magara Young Boys   1-4 Inter Star          
[Oct 7]
Aigle Noir          2-0 Kayanza United      
Musongati           2-0 BS Dynamik          
[Oct 8]
Tigre Noir          0-2 Vital'ô             
Bumamuru Standard   2-0 Rukinzo             
Le Messager Ngozi   4-2 Moso Sugar          
Olympic Star        5-1	Telaviv             

Round 9
[Oct 13]
Telaviv             1-3 Aigle Noir          
Rukinzo             2-0 Le Messager Ngozi   
[Oct 14]
Flambeau du Centre  3-0 Bumamuru Standard   
Inter Star          1-0 Tigre Noir          
[Oct 15]
Musongati           1-0 Amasipiri           
Vital'ô             0-1 BS Dynamik          
Kayanza United      4-1 Magara Young Boys   
Moso Sugar          0-0 Olympic Star        

Round 10
[Oct 21]
BS Dynamik          3-0 Inter Star          
Amasipiri           1-2 Vital'ô             
[Oct 22]
Bumamuru Standard   1-1 Le Messager Ngozi   
Olympic Star        1-2 Rukinzo             
Tigre Noir          0-0 Kayanza United      
Flambeau du Centre  0-0 Musongati           
Aigle Noir          1-3 Moso Sugar          
[Nov 1]
Magara Young Boys   2-4 Telaviv             

Round 11
[Oct 27]
Rukinzo             1-2 Aigle Noir          
[Oct 28]
Inter Star          0-1 Amasipiri           
Telaviv             0-0 Tigre Noir          
[Oct 29]
Musongati           1-1 Bumamuru Standard   
Vital'ô             0-0 Flambeau du Centre  
Kayanza United      0-0 BS Dynamik          
Moso Sugar          1-1 Magara Young Boys   
Le Messager Ngozi   0-0 Olympic Star        

Round 12
[Nov 4]
Magara Young Boys   1-4 Rukinzo             
Amasipiri           2-0 Kayanza United      
Musongati           0-0 Vital'ô             
Tigre Noir          0-1 Moso Sugar          
[Nov 5]
Flambeau du Centre  2-0 Inter Star          
Aigle Noir          1-2 Le Messager Ngozi   
BS Dynamik          7-3 Telaviv             
Bumamuru Standard   2-0 Olympic Star        

Round 13
[Nov 10]
Rukinzo             3-0 Tigre Noir          
[Nov 11]
Inter Star          0-3 Musongati           
Telaviv             1-0 Amasipiri           
[Nov 12]
Vital'ô             1-0 Bumamuru Standard   
Moso Sugar          1-1 BS Dynamik          
Le Messager Ngozi   2-1 Magara Young Boys   
Kayanza United      1-3 Flambeau du Centre  
Olympic Star        1-0 Aigle Noir          

Round 14
[Nov 17]
BS Dynamik          2-4 Rukinzo             
Amasipiri           1-0 Moso Sugar          
[Nov 18]
Magara Young Boys   2-3 Olympic Star        
Vital'ô             3-0 Inter Star          
Tigre Noir          1-0 Le Messager Ngozi   
Flambeau du Centre  4-1 Telaviv             
[Nov 19]
Musongati           2-0 Kayanza United      
Bumamuru Standard   1-1 Aigle Noir          

Round 15
[Nov 25]
Rukinzo             3-2 Amasipiri           
Aigle Noir          abd Magara Young Boys   [abandoned at 0-0 in 31' due to rain]
[Nov 26]
Aigle Noir          3-1 Magara Young Boys   [remaining 59']
Inter Star          2-4 Bumamuru Standard   
Kayanza United      0-0 Vital'ô             
Telaviv             1-5 Musongati           
Moso Sugar          1-1 Flambeau du Centre  
Le Messager Ngozi   0-0 BS Dynamik          
Olympic Star        2-0 Tigre Noir          

Halfway Table:

 1.Vital'ô (Bujumbura)                 15  11  3  1  24- 4  36
 2.Flambeau du Centre (Gitega)         15   9  5  1  24-11  32
 3.Rukinzo FC (Bujumbura)              15  10  1  4  25-15  31
 4.Musongati FC (Gitega)               15   8  4  3  21- 6  28
 5.Aigle Noir CS (Makamba)             15   8  3  4  19-13  27
 6.Le Messager (Ngozi)                 15   7  5  3  19-13  26
 7.Bumamuru Standard FC (Cibitoke)     15   6  5  4  22-15  23  [C]
 8.Olympic Star (Muyinga)              15   5  6  4  17-14  21
 9.LLB Amasipiri FC (Bujumbura)        15   6  2  7  17-15  20  [P]
10.BS Dynamik (Bujumbura)              15   4  6  5  19-19  18
11.Inter Star (Bujumbura)              15   4  3  8  14-24  15
12.Kayanza United (Kayanza)            15   3  5  7  12-18  14
13.Moso Sugar Company (Butemba)        15   2  7  6  14-18  13  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------------
14.Tigre Noir FC (Ruyigi)              15   3  4  8   4-14  13
15.Telaviv FC (Bujumbura)              15   3  2 10  16-37  11  [P]
16.Magara Young Boys                   15   0  1 14  13-44   1

Round 16
[Jan 19]
Amasipiri           0-2 Rukinzo             
BS Dynamik          1-2 Le Messager Ngozi   
[Jan 20]
Magara Young Boys   0-2 Aigle Noir          
Musongati           3-0 Telaviv             
[Jan 21]
Flambeau du Centre  1-0 Moso Sugar          
Tigre Noir          1-2 Olympic Star        
Vital'ô             2-0 Kayanza United      
[Jan 31]
Bumamuru Standard   4-0 Inter Star          

Round 17
[Jan 23]
Rukinzo             3-3 BS Dynamik          
[Jan 24]
Moso Sugar          2-0 Amasipiri           
Inter Star          0-3 Vital'ô             
Kayanza United      0-2 Musongati           
Olympic Star        4-0 Magara Young Boys   
Le Messager Ngozi   1-0 Tigre Noir          
Telaviv             0-3 Flambeau du Centre  
Aigle Noir          4-1 Bumamuru Standard   

Round 18
[Jan 27]
Amasipiri           1-1 Telaviv             
Tigre Noir          1-0 Rukinzo             
BS Dynamik          4-0 Moso Sugar          
Magara Young Boys   0-5 Le Messager Ngozi   
Flambeau du Centre  1-0 Kayanza United      
[Jan 28]
Aigle Noir          1-0 Olympic Star        
Musongati           2-1 Inter Star          
Bumamuru Standard   0-1 Vital'ô             

Round 19
[Feb 3]
Moso Sugar          3-2 Tigre Noir          
Rukinzo             1-0 Magara Young Boys   
Telaviv             2-4 BS Dynamik          
[Feb 4]
Olympic Star        0-0 Bumamuru Standard   
Le Messager Ngozi   2-1 Aigle Noir          
Kayanza United      2-0 Amasipiri           
Vital'ô             3-0 Musongati           
Inter Star          0-2 Flambeau du Centre  

Round 20
[Feb 9]
Bumamuru Standard   1-1 Musongati           
[Feb 10]
Aigle Noir          0-1 Rukinzo             
Amasipiri           1-1 Inter Star          
[Feb 11]
BS Dynamik          4-3 Kayanza United      
Tigre Noir          2-2 Telaviv             
Flambeau du Centre  0-1 Vital'ô             
Olympic Star        1-1 Le Messager Ngozi   
Magara Young Boys   3-3 Moso Sugar          

Round 21
[Feb 16]
Inter Star          2-0 BS Dynamik          
[Feb 17]
Telaviv             4-3 Magara Young Boys   
Moso Sugar          1-2 Aigle Noir          
Vital'ô             2-2 Amasipiri           
Kayanza United      2-0 Tigre Noir          
[Feb 18]
Rukinzo             1-2 Olympic Star        
Musongati           1-0 Flambeau du Centre  
Le Messager Ngozi   2-0 Bumamuru Standard   

Round 22
[Feb 20]
BS Dynamik          0-1 Vital'ô             
[Feb 21]
Amasipiri           1-2 Musongati           
Aigle Noir          2-0 Telaviv             
Magara Young Boys   1-0 Kayanza United      
Tigre Noir          1-1 Inter Star          
Olympic Star        1-1 Moso Sugar          
Le Messager Ngozi   1-2 Rukinzo             
Bumamuru Standard   0-1 Flambeau du Centre  

Round 23
[Feb 24]
BS Dynamik          1-1 Musongati           
Moso Sugar          1-2 Le Messager Ngozi   
Inter Star          2-0 Magara Young Boys   
[Feb 25]
Vital'ô             3-0 Tigre Noir          
Kayanza United      2-2 Aigle Noir          
Flambeau du Centre  1-1 Amasipiri           
Rukinzo             0-1 Bumamuru Standard   
[Feb 28]
Telaviv             0-0 Olympic Star        

Round 24
[Mar 1]
Rukinzo             1-0 Moso Sugar          
BS Dynamik          1-4 Flambeau du Centre  
Aigle Noir          1-0 Inter Star          
[Mar 2]
Magara Young Boys   1-2 Vital'ô             
Olympic Star        3-1 Kayanza United      
Le Messager Ngozi   2-1 Telaviv             
Tigre Noir          1-2 Musongati           
Bumamuru Standard   1-2 Amasipiri           

Round 25
[Mar 9]
Amasipiri           1-2 BS Dynamik          
Musongati           1-0 Magara Young Boys   
Moso Sugar          1-0 Bumamuru Standard   
Kayanza United      1-0 Le Messager Ngozi   
Vital'ô             3-0 Aigle Noir          
[Mar 10]
Telaviv             1-4 Rukinzo             
Inter Star          0-1 Olympic Star        
Flambeau du Centre  2-1 Tigre Noir          

Round 26
[Apr 3]
Magara Young Boys   1-4 Flambeau du Centre  
Moso Sugar          0-1 Telaviv             
Bumamuru Standard   3-2 BS Dynamik          
[Apr 4]
Tigre Noir          0-1 Amasipiri           
Le Messager Ngozi   1-0 Inter Star          
Aigle Noir          1-0 Musongati           
Rukinzo             4-1 Kayanza United      
Olympic Star        1-1 Vital'ô             

Round 27
[Apr 13]
Amasipiri           0-2 Magara Young Boys   
Telaviv             1-2 Bumamuru Standard   
Kayanza United      2-1 Moso Sugar          
Flambeau du Centre  2-1 Aigle Noir          
Inter Star          1-4 Rukinzo             
[Apr 14]
BS Dynamik          1-1 Tigre Noir          
Vital'ô             1-0 Le Messager Ngozi   
Musongati           2-0 Olympic Star        

Round 28
[Apr 19]
Moso Sugar          0-0 Inter Star          
[Apr 20]
Magara Young Boys   1-3 BS Dynamik          
Le Messager Ngozi   0-1 Musongati           
Olympic Star        0-1 Flambeau du Centre  
Telaviv             1-0 Kayanza United      
Aigle Noir          0-0 Amasipiri           
Bumamuru Standard   2-1 Tigre Noir          
[Apr 21]
Rukinzo             2-2 Vital'ô             

Round 29
[Apr 27]
Inter Star          1-2 Telaviv             
Musongati           2-0 Rukinzo             
Tigre Noir          2-0 Magara Young Boys   
Vital'ô             0-1 Moso Sugar          
[Apr 28]
Flambeau du Centre  3-0 Le Messager Ngozi   
Kayanza United      2-2 Bumamuru Standard   
Amasipiri           0-0 Olympic Star        
BS Dynamik          0-3 Aigle Noir          

Round 30
[May 4]
Rukinzo             0-2 Flambeau du Centre  
Telaviv             0-3 Vital'ô             
Kayanza United      1-3 Inter Star          
Olympic Star        4-1 BS Dynamik          
Le Messager Ngozi   2-2 Amasipiri           
Aigle Noir          0-1 Tigre Noir          
Moso Sugar          1-0 Musongati           
[May 5]
Bumamuru Standard   6-1 Magara Young Boys   

Final Table:

 1.Vital'ô (Bujumbura)                 30  22  6  2  52-11  72       Champions
 2.Flambeau du Centre (Gitega)         30  21  6  3  51-18  69
 3.Musongati FC (Gitega)               30  18  6  6  41-16  60
 4.Rukinzo FC (Bujumbura)              30  18  3  9  50-32  57
 5.Aigle Noir CS (Makamba)             30  16  5  9  39-26  53
 6.Le Messager (Ngozi)                 30  15  7  8  40-28  52
 7.Olympic Star (Muyinga)              30  11 12  7  36-25  45
 8.Bumamuru Standard FC (Cibitoke)     30  12  8 10  45-34  44  [C]
 9.BS Dynamik (Bujumbura)              30   9  9 12  46-50  36
10.LLB Amasipiri FC (Bujumbura)        30   8  9 13  29-35  33  [P]
11.Moso Sugar Company (Butemba)        30   7 10 13  29-37  31  [P]
12.Kayanza United (Kayanza)            30   7  7 16  29-44  28
13.Inter Star (Bujumbura)              30   7  6 17  26-47  27
--------------------------------------------------------------
14.Telaviv FC (Bujumbura)              30   7  5 18  32-67  26  [P]  Relegated
15.Tigre Noir FC (Ruyigi)              30   6  7 17  18-36  25       Relegated
16.Magara Young Boys                   30   2  2 26  26-83   8       Relegated


Coupe du Président de la République 2024

Phase 1 not known

Phase 2 
- Region Nord-Est
[Mar 5]
Aigle Noir Ruyigi        bt  Canga Canga
Les Aines FC             lt  Les Commerçants 
Amasekanya FC            bt  Kirundo City
Lumière Mwumba           3-1 Mukenke United
Mbappé FC                2-3 Nyarusange FC  
[Mar 6]
Bata Sport M.            1-1 Freedom Gisuru           [5-6 pen]
Aigle commerçants        lt  Intare FC
Bugendana City           lt  AS Vita Gasorwe 
- Region Sud-Ouest
[Mar 5]
Aigle Noir Kigwena       bt  Kanyosha City
OK Bazaar                bt  Mabanda Académie
Unité des Jeunes         bt  Matana FC
Jeca Regina              lt  Interplan Académie
Rema FC                  lt  Burundi Pax
[Mar 6]
Gatwe FC                 bt  Vautour FC
Maramvya FC              3-1 JRS Star Gatumba
Ameen FC                 lt  Moso City   

Phase 3
[Mar 22]
Nyarusange FC            lt  Muzinga FC               
Les Commerçants          lt  Lumière FC Ngozi         
[Mar 23]
Académie Deira FC        2-0 Aigle Noir Ruyigi        
Freedom Gisuru           0-4 Buganda City             
Intare FC                2-1 Les Lierres FC           
Garage Express           0-0 Amasekanya FC            [3-0 pen]
Gatwe FC                 1-0 Musongati Academy        
Lumière Mwumba           0-2 Les Crocos FC            
Interplan Académie       1-0 Royal Vision 2026 Mairie 
Moso City                2-1 CKFA Football Academy    
Unité des Jeunes         0-1 Bujumbura City           
[Mar 24]
Aigle Noir Kigwena       0-6 Académie Ubumwe          
Burundi Pax              2-5 Les Jeunes Atletics      
Maramvya City            0-3 Panthère Noir FC         
OK Bazaar                1-4 Unité New Oil FC         
New Force AC             2-2 AS Vita Gasorwe          [2-3 pen]

1/16 Finals
[Apr 7]
Académie Ubumwe          0-1 Amasipiri                
Muzinga FC               0-2 Kayanza United           
Les Crocos FC            awd Olympic Star             [awarded 0-3, Crocos withdrew]
Les Jeunes Atletics      2-5 Bumamuru Standard        
Bujumbura City           1-2 Magara Young Boys        
Interplan Académie       0-1 Inter Star               
Académie Deira FC        2-0 Aigle Noir               
[Apr 9]
Moso City                0-2 Tigre Noir               
Intare FC                0-2 Moso Sugar               
Unité New Oil FC         1-8 Telaviv                  
Garage Express           0-2 Rukinzo                  
Buganda City             3-1 BS Dynamik               
Panthère Noir FC         0-2 Vital'ô                  
Gatwe FC                 0-7 Flambeau du Centre       
Lumière FC Ngozi         1-1 Musongati                [5-4 pen]
AS Vita Gasorwe          1-2 Le Messager Ngozi        

1/8 Finals
[Apr 23]
Rukinzo                  3-0 Telaviv                  
Académie Deira FC        2-1 Inter Star               
Moso Sugar               1-2 Lumière FC Ngozi         
Kayanza United           3-3 Amasipiri                [4-2 pen]
[Apr 24]
Tigre Noir               2-2 Le Messager Ngozi        [4-5 pen]
Magara Young Boys        0-4 Flambeau du Centre       
Bumamuru Standard        1-1 Buganda City             [4-3 pen]
Vital'ô                  2-1 Olympic Star             

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[May 8]
Vital'ô                  1-0 Académie Deira FC        
Le Messager Ngozi        1-0 Bumamuru Standard        
[May 9]
Rukinzo                  awd Kayanza United           [awarded 3-0, Kayanza dns]
Lumière FC Ngozi         1-1 Flambeau du Centre       

Second Legs
[May 11]
Académie Deira FC        0-0 Vital'ô                  
Kayanza United           awd Rukinzo                  [awarded 0-3, Kayanza dns]
[May 12]
Bumamuru Standard        1-1 Le Messager Ngozi        
Flambeau du Centre       3-1 Lumière FC Ngozi         

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 18]
Flambeau du Centre       2-0 Vital'ô                  
[May 19]
Le Messager Ngozi        1-2 Rukinzo                 

Second Legs
[May 25]
Rukinzo                  2-1 Le Messager Ngozi        
[May 26]
Vital'ô                  0-0 Flambeau du Centre       

Final [Jun 16, stade Ingoma, Gitega]
Rukinzo                   -  Flambeau du Centre       


Ligue B

Round 14
Jeunes Athlétics    0-1 Bujumbura City      
Les Lierres         2-3 Muzinga
Deira Academy       4-1 Ubumwe Academy
Les Crocos          awd CKFA Football       [Crocos forfeited; awarded 0-3]
Royal Vision 2026   1-1 New Force Academy
Buganda City        4-0 Academy Musongati
Lumière de Ngozi    2-0 Unité New Oil
Garage Express      0-2 Panthère Noir

Reported Final Tables:

Groupe A
 1.Deira Academy FC (Bujumbura)        14  10  1  3   +13   31       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Bujumbura City (Bujumbura)          14   7  2  5   + 1   23  [R]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ubumwe Academy FC                   14   7  0  7     0   21
 4.Muzinga FC (Bujumbura)              14   5  5  4   + 1   20
 5.Les Lierres FC (Bujumbura)          14   5  3  6   + 4   18
 6.CKFA Football                       14   5  3  6     0   18
 7.Les Jeunes Athlétiques              14   5  3  6   - 3   18
--------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Les Crocos FC (Rumonge)             14   3  1 10   -14   10       Relegated
NB: total goal differebce +2

Groupe B
 1.Lumière (Ngozi)                     14   9  4  1   +14   31       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Royal Vision 2026                   14   6  6  2   + 8   24       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.New Force Academy                   14   5  8  1   + 5   23
 4.Buganda City                        14   6  1  7   + 4   19  
 5.Garage Express FC (Gitega)          14   5  3  6   - 5   18
 6.Panthère Noir                       14   4  3  7   - 1   15
 7.Academy Musongati                   14   4  2  8   - 8   14
--------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Unité New Oil FC (Bujumbura)        14   2  3  9   -17    9  [R]  Relegated  

Promotion Playoff

First Leg [May 5]
Bujumbura City      1-3 Royal Vision 2026   

Second Leg [May 10]
Royal Vision 2026   4-2 Bujumbura City      

NB: Royal Vision 2026 promoted


2022/23.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 May 2024

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.