Bosnia-Hercegovina 2022/23


Premijer Liga

Premijer Liga 2022/23

Table:

 1.HŠK Zrinjski (Mostar)            18  12  3  3  29- 9  39  [C]
 2.NK Široki Brijeg (Široki Brijeg) 19  10  6  3  26-17  36
 3.FK Borac (Banja Luka)            19  10  3  6  20-17  33
 4.FK Željezničar (Sarajevo)        18   8  5  5  24-20  29
 5.FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo)           18   7  4  7  22-25  25
 6.FK Velež (Mostar)                18   5  9  4  21-19  24
 7.HŠK Posušje (Posušje)            19   6  5  8  18-21  23
 8.FK Tuzla City                    19   6  3 10  28-30  21
 9.SDFK Sloga (Doboj)               19   6  3 10  27-35  21  [P]
10.FK Leotar (Trebinje)             19   6  3 10  18-26  21
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.FK Sloboda Tuzla                 19   4  7  8  18-20  19
12.FK Igman (Konjic)                19   4  5 10  20-32  17  [P]

Round 1
[Jul 15]
Posušje           1-1 Velež             
[Jul 16]
Igman             0-1 Široki Brijeg     
Željezničar       1-1 Leotar            
[Jul 18]
Sloga D           2-2 Borac             
[Aug 10]
Sarajevo          1-5 Tuzla City        
[Sep 7]
Sloboda           0-1 Zrinjski          

Round 2
[Jul 23]
Sloga D           4-0 Leotar            
[Jul 24]
Borac             1-3 Sarajevo          
Široki Brijeg     2-0 Sloboda           
Zrinjski          1-2 Željezničar       
[Aug 17]
Tuzla City        3-0 Posušje           
Velež             1-1 Igman             

Round 3
[Jul 30]
Posušje           0-2 Borac             
Sarajevo          4-2 Sloga D           
[Jul 31]
Željezničar       1-1 Široki Brijeg     
Zrinjski          4-1 Leotar            
[Sep 14]
Igman             3-2 Tuzla City        
Sloboda           1-1 Velež             

Round 4
[Aug 5]
Velež             3-1 Željezničar       
[Aug 6]
Borac             1-0 Igman             
Sarajevo          1-0 Posušje           
[Aug 7]
Tuzla City        0-0 Sloboda           
Široki Brijeg     1-0 Leotar            
[Sep 14]
Sloga D           1-0 Zrinjski          

Round 5
[Aug 12]
Leotar            1-0 Velež             
[Aug 13]
Sloboda           2-0 Borac             
Posušje           3-2 Sloga D           
Željezničar       4-2 Tuzla City        
[Aug 14]
Igman             2-0 Sarajevo          
[Oct 5]
Zrinjski          3-0 Široki Brijeg     

Round 6
[Aug 19]
Sarajevo          1-1 Sloboda           
[Aug 20]
Borac             2-1 Željezničar       
Tuzla City        4-1 Leotar            
Sloga D           1-1 Široki Brijeg     
[Aug 21]
Posušje           2-2 Igman             
[Oct 12]
Zrinjski          1-0 Velež             

Round 7
[Aug 26]
Borac             0-1 Leotar            
Željezničar       2-2 Sarajevo          
[Aug 27]
Igman             0-2 Sloga D           
Sloboda           0-1 Posušje           
Široki Brijeg     0-0 Velež             
[Oct 26]
Zrinjski          0-0 Tuzla City        

Round 8
[Aug 30]
Sloga D           3-0 Velež             
Sarajevo          3-0 Leotar            
[Aug 31]
Borac             1-0 Zrinjski          
Tuzla City        4-1 Široki Brijeg     
Igman             0-0 Sloboda           
Posušje           1-2 Željezničar       

Round 9
[Sep 3]
Sloboda           4-2 Sloga D           
[Sep 4]
Leotar            0-1 Posušje           
Zrinjski          4-1 Sarajevo          
Široki Brijeg     2-0 Borac             
[Sep 5]
Velež             4-0 Tuzla City        
Željezničar       1-0 Igman             

Round 10
[Sep 10]
Borac             0-0 Velež             
Sloboda           1-1 Željezničar       
Sloga D           0-3 Tuzla City        
[Sep 11]
Igman             3-1 Leotar            
Posušje           0-1 Zrinjski          
Sarajevo          0-0 Široki Brijeg     

Round 11
[Sep 17]
Tuzla City        0-1 Borac             
[Sep 18]
Leotar            0-0 Sloboda           
Zrinjski          4-0 Igman             
Željezničar       1-0 Sloga D           
Široki Brijeg     1-0 Posušje           
[Sep 19]
Velež             1-1 Sarajevo          

Round 12
[Sep 30]
Tuzla City        1-0 Sarajevo          
Velež             1-1 Posušje           
Zrinjski          1-0 Sloboda           
[Oct 1]
Borac             2-1 Sloga D           
Leotar            0-1 Željezničar       
Široki Brijeg     3-2 Igman             

Round 13
[Oct 7]
Igman             0-1 Velež             
[Oct 8]
Leotar            4-1 Sloga D           
Sloboda           0-3 Široki Brijeg     
Sarajevo          1-0 Borac             
Željezničar       0-1 Zrinjski          
[Oct 9]
Posušje           3-0 Tuzla City        

Round 14
[Oct 14]
Borac             2-1 Posušje           
Sloga D           1-0 Sarajevo          
[Oct 15]
Tuzla City        2-3 Igman             
Široki Brijeg     1-0 Željezničar       
[Oct 16]
Leotar            1-1 Zrinjski          
Velež             1-0 Sloboda           

Round 15
[Oct 22]
Igman             0-0 Borac             
Leotar            1-0 Široki Brijeg     
Zrinjski          3-0 Sloga D           
Željezničar       2-0 Velež             
[Oct 23]
Sloboda           0-0 Tuzla City        
Posušje           0-1 Sarajevo          

Round 16
[Oct 29]
Velež             1-0 Leotar            
Sloga D           0-1 Posušje           
Borac             3-1 Sloboda           
[Oct 30]
Sarajevo          3-1 Igman             
Široki Brijeg     1-1 Zrinjski          
[Oct 31]
Tuzla City        1-2 Željezničar       

Round 17
[Nov 5]
Sloboda           2-0 Sarajevo          
[Nov 6]
Igman             0-0 Posušje           
Leotar            4-0 Tuzla City        
Široki Brijeg     3-0 Sloga D           
Željezničar       1-2 Borac             
[tba]
Velež              -  Zrinjski          

Round 18
[Nov 12]
Velež             4-4 Široki Brijeg     
[Nov 13]
Tuzla City        1-2 Zrinjski          
Posušje           2-1 Sloboda           
Sloga D           3-2 Igman             
[Nov 14]
Leotar            0-1 Borac             
[tba]
Sarajevo           -  Željezničar       

Round 19
[Nov 19]
Velež             2-2 Sloga D           
Široki Brijeg     1-0 Tuzla City        
Željezničar       1-1 Posušje           
[Nov 20]			
Leotar            2-0 Sarajevo          
Sloboda           5-1 Igman             
Zrinjski          1-0 Borac             

Table:

 1.HŠK Zrinjski (Mostar)            18  12  3  3  29- 9  39  [C]
 2.NK Široki Brijeg (Široki Brijeg) 19  10  6  3  26-17  36
 3.FK Borac (Banja Luka)            19  10  3  6  20-17  33
 4.FK Željezničar (Sarajevo)        18   8  5  5  24-20  29
 5.FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo)           18   7  4  7  22-25  25
 6.FK Velež (Mostar)                18   5  9  4  21-19  24
 7.HŠK Posušje (Posušje)            19   6  5  8  18-21  23
 8.FK Tuzla City                    19   6  3 10  28-30  21
 9.SDFK Sloga (Doboj)               19   6  3 10  27-35  21  [P]
10.FK Leotar (Trebinje)             19   6  3 10  18-26  21
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.FK Sloboda Tuzla                 19   4  7  8  18-20  19
12.FK Igman (Konjic)                19   4  5 10  20-32  17  [P]


2021/22.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.