Bermuda 2022/23


Premier Division
Cup Tournaments

Premier Division

Table:

 1.North Village Rams      8   7  1  0  24- 4  22
 2.Saint George's Colts    8   6  0  2  30-10  18
 3.PHC Zebras              8   6  0  2  22- 9  18
 4.Devonshire Cougars      8   5  2  1  19- 6  17
 5.Dandy Town Hornets      8   5  0  3  13-14  15  [C]
 6.Hamilton Parish         8   3  0  5  15-20   9  [P]
 7.Somerset Trojans        8   3  0  5  12-21   9
 8.Boulevard Blazers       8   2  1  5  12-19   7  [P]
-------------------------------------------------
 9.X'roads Warriors        8   1  0  7  13-28   3
10.Robin Hood              8   0  0  8   4-33   0

Round 1
[Sep 30]
PHC Zebras               0-1 North Village Rams       
[Oct 1]
Robin Hood               1-2 Dandy Town Hornets       
[Oct 2]
Devonshire Cougars       6-0 Somerset Trojans         
Hamilton Parish          4-1 X'roads Warriors         
[Oct 3]
Boulevard Blazers        1-3 Saint George's Colts     

Round 2
[Oct 6]
Devonshire Cougars       5-1 X'roads Warriors         
[Oct 8]
Somerset Trojans         0-1 Saint George's Colts     
[Oct 9]
North Village Rams       2-0 Hamilton Parish          
PHC Zebras               4-0 Robin Hood               
Dandy Town Hornets       3-0 Boulevard Blazers        

Round 3
[Oct 13]
Robin Hood               0-4 North Village Rams       
[Oct 15]
PHC Zebras               3-1 Somerset Trojans         
[Oct 16]
Saint George's Colts     5-2 Hamilton Parish          
X'roads Warriors         1-2 Dandy Town Hornets       
Boulevard Blazers        0-0 Devonshire Cougars       

Round 4
[Oct 19]
X'roads Warriors         3-4 Boulevard Blazers        
Dandy Town Hornets       1-0 Devonshire Cougars       
[Oct 22]
Hamilton Parish          2-5 PHC Zebras               
[Oct 23]
North Village Rams       4-0 Somerset Trojans         
Saint George's Colts    11-1 Robin Hood               

Round 5
[Oct 29]
Somerset Trojans         2-1 Hamilton Parish          
[Oct 30]
Dandy Town Hornets       1-2 North Village Rams       
PHC Zebras               3-1 X'roads Warriors         
Devonshire Cougars       2-1 Saint George's Colts     
[Nov 10]
Boulevard Blazers        awd Robin Hood               [awarded 3-0, Robin Hood forfeited]

Round 6
[Nov 4]
Devonshire Cougars       2-1 PHC Zebras               
[Nov 5]
Hamilton Parish          4-2 Boulevard Blazers        
[Nov 6]
North Village Rams       6-1 X'roads Warriors         
Saint George's Colts     4-0 Dandy Town Hornets       
Robin Hood               awd Somerset Trojans         [awarded 0-3, Robin Hood forfeited]

Round 7
[Nov 17]
Boulevard Blazers        0-3 North Village Rams       
[Nov 19]
Saint George's Colts     2-3 PHC Zebras               
Somerset Trojans         3-4 Dandy Town Hornets       
[Nov 20]
Hamilton Parish          0-2 Devonshire Cougars       
X'roads Warriors         4-1 Robin Hood               

Round 8
[Nov 24]
Robin Hood               1-2 Hamilton Parish          
[Nov 26]
Somerset Trojans         3-2 Boulevard Blazers        
Dandy Town Hornets       0-3 PHC Zebras               
[Nov 27]
X'roads Warriors         1-3 Saint George's Colts     
Devonshire Cougars       2-2 North Village Rams       

Table:

 1.North Village Rams      8   7  1  0  24- 4  22
 2.Saint George's Colts    8   6  0  2  30-10  18
 3.PHC Zebras              8   6  0  2  22- 9  18
 4.Devonshire Cougars      8   5  2  1  19- 6  17
 5.Dandy Town Hornets      8   5  0  3  13-14  15  [C]
 6.Hamilton Parish         8   3  0  5  15-20   9  [P]
 7.Somerset Trojans        8   3  0  5  12-21   9
 8.Boulevard Blazers       8   2  1  5  12-19   7  [P]
-------------------------------------------------
 9.X'roads Warriors        8   1  0  7  13-28   3
10.Robin Hood              8   0  0  8   4-33   0


Cup Tournaments

Dudley Eve Trophy 2022

Dudley Eve Trophy 2022 

Group Stage

Round 1
[Sep 5]
Somerset Trojans         1-1 Boulevard Blazers        
PHC Zebras               6-0 X'roads Warriors         
[Sep 6]
Robin Hood               0-3 Hamilton Parish          
North Village Rams       2-2 Saint George's Colts     
Dandy Town Hornets       bye Devonshire Cougars       

Round 2
[Sep 11]
X'roads Warriors         2-2 Somerset Trojans         
Boulevard Blazers        1-3 PHC Zebras               
[Sep 13]
Saint George's Colts     3-5 Dandy Town Hornets       
Hamilton Parish          0-2 Devonshire Cougars       
North Village Rams       bye Robin Hood               

Round 3
[Sep 17]
PHC Zebras               6-0 Somerset Trojans         
X'roads Warriors         6-1 Boulevard Blazers        
[Sep 20]
Devonshire Cougars       5-0 Robin Hood               
Dandy Town Hornets       3-3 North Village Rams       
Saint George's Colts     bye Hamilton Parish          

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Dandy Town Hornets      2   1  1  0   8- 6   4  Quarterfinals
 2.North Village Rams      2   0  2  0   2- 2   2  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Saint George's Colts    2   0  1  1   5- 7   1  Elimination Round

Group B
 1.PHC Zebras              3   3  0  0  15- 1   9  Quarterfinals
 2.X'roads Warriors        3   1  1  1   8- 9   4  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Somerset Trojans        3   0  2  1   3- 9   2  Elimination Round
 4.Boulevard Blazers       3   0  1  2   3-10   1  Elimination Round

Group C
 1.Devonshire Cougars      2   2  0  0   7- 0   6  Quarterfinals
 2.Hamilton Parish         2   1  0  1   3- 2   3  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Robin Hood              2   0  0  2   0- 8   0  Elimination Round

Elimination Round [Sep 24]
Saint George's Colts     3-4 Somerset Trojans         
Robin Hood               2-4 Boulevard Blazers        

Quarterfinals
[Oct 5]
Dandy Town Hornets       1-4 Hamilton Parish          
PHC Zebras               0-1 North Village Rams       
[Oct 12]
Somerset Trojans         4-3 X'roads Warriors         
Devonshire Cougars       3-1 Boulevard Blazers        

Semifinals [Oct 26]
Somerset Trojans         1-0 Hamilton Parish          
Devonshire Cougars       3-2 North Village Rams       

Final [Nov 11]
Somerset Trojans         3-2 Devonshire Cougars       
  [Jaz Ratteray Smith 38pen, Khairi Joyiens 47, DeAndre Wainwright 69pen;
   Domico Coddington 81, Demetre Daniels 90+5]


2021/22

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.