Bahamas 2022/23


BFA Senior League 2022/23
Hummel Cup 2023

BFA Senior League 2022/23

Table:

 1.Western Warriors SC            14  12  2  0  65- 7  38
 2.Univ. of the Bahamas Mingoes   15  11  1  3  56-22  34
 3.United FC                      14   9  2  3  55-16  29
 4.Dynamos FC                     14   8  2  4  32-18  26
 5.Seventeen FC                   15   7  4  4  39-25  25
 6.IM Bears FC                    15   7  1  7  38-34  22
 7.Westside SC-Renegades FC       15   5  2  8  37-33  17
 8.Future Stars                   14   4  2  8  34-34  14
 9.Baha Juniors FC                15   2  0 13  12-82   6
10.Cavalier FC                    15   0  0 15   8-105  0

Round 1
[Sep 25]
Future Stars     0-0 Seventeen        
Bears            3-0 United           
[Sep 28]
Baha Juniors     2-4 Dynamos          
Cavalier        0-11 Western Warriors 
[Sep 30]
Renegades        3-5 UB Mingoes       

Round 2
[Oct 2]
Western Warriors 8-0 Baha Juniors     
Seventeen        3-1 Renegades        
Dynamos          0-2 Bears            
[Oct 5]
United           2-1 Future Stars     
UB Mingoes       6-0 Cavalier         

Round 3
[Oct 9]
United           1-1 Seventeen        
Baha Juniors     0-3 UB Mingoes       
Future Stars     0-4 Dynamos          
[Oct 12]
Cavalier         0-3 Renegades        
Bears            0-1 Western Warriors 

Round 4
[Oct 16]
UB Mingoes       5-1 Bears            
Renegades        5-0 Baha Juniors     
Seventeen        8-1 Cavalier         
[Oct 26]
Western Warriors 1-1 Future Stars     
Dynamos          1-3 United           

Round 5
[Oct 30]
Renegades        1-4 Bears            
Dynamos          2-2 Seventeen        
United           0-2 Western Warriors 
[Nov 2]
Baha Juniors     4-2 Cavalier         
Future Stars     1-2 UB Mingoes       

Round 6
[Nov 6]
UB Mingoes       1-4 United           
Western Warriors 2-1 Dynamos          
Cavalier         1-5 Bears            
[Dec 4]
Renegades        2-1 Future Stars     
Seventeen        2-0 Baha Juniors     

Round 7
[Nov 16]
Western Warriors 5-0 Seventeen        
United           6-0 Renegades        
[Dec 11]
Bears            4-2 Baha Juniors     
Future Stars     8-2 Cavalier         
Dynamos          3-0 UB Mingoes       

Round 8
[Nov 20]
Baha Juniors     1-6 Future Stars     
UB Mingoes       0-5 Western Warriors 
Seventeen        3-2 Bears            
[Nov 23]
Renegades        1-1 Dynamos          
Cavalier        0-13 United           

Round 9
[Nov 27]
Seventeen        2-4 UB Mingoes       
United          11-0 Baha Juniors     
Dynamos          awd Cavalier         [awarded 3-0, Cavalier forfeited]
[Nov 30]
Western Warriors 2-0 Renegades        
Future Stars     6-4 Bears            

Halfway Table:

 1.Western Warriors SC             9   8  1  0  37- 2  25
 2.United FC                       9   6  1  2  40- 9  19
 3.Univ. of the Bahamas Mingoes    9   6  0  3  26-19  18
 4.IM Bears FC                     9   5  0  4  25-19  15
 5.Seventeen FC                    9   4  3  2  21-16  15
 6.Dynamos FC                      9   4  2  3  19-12  14
 7.Future Stars                    9   3  2  4  24-18  11
 8.Westside SC-Renegades FC        9   3  1  5  16-22  10
 9.Baha Juniors FC                 9   1  0  8   9-45   3
10.Cavalier FC                     9   0  0  9   6-61   0

Round 10
[Jan 29]
Seventeen        3-1 Future Stars     
UB Mingoes       3-0 Renegades        
Dynamos          4-0 Baha Juniors     
[Feb 8]
Western Warriors 8-2 Cavalier         
United           3-0 Bears            

Round 11
[Feb 11]
Bears            0-3 Dynamos          
[Feb 12]
Renegades        0-0 Seventeen        
[Feb 15]
Future Stars     1-4 United           
Cavalier        0-11 UB Mingoes       
[Mar 26]
Baha Juniors     0-9 Western Warriors 

Round 12
[Feb 19]
Seventeen        2-6 United           
UB Mingoes      10-1 Baha Juniors     
Western Warriors 6-0 Bears            
[Feb 22]
Dynamos          3-2 Future Stars     
Renegades        7-0 Cavalier         

Round 13
[Feb 26]
Cavalier         0-7 Seventeen        
Bears            1-1 UB Mingoes       
Baha Juniors     0-9 Renegades        
[Apr 12]
United            -  Dynamos          
Future Stars      -  Western Warriors 

Round 14
[Mar 5]
UB Mingoes       3-1 Future Stars     
Seventeen        1-2 Dynamos          
Bears            3-2 Renegades        
[Mar 8]
Cavalier         0-2 Baha Juniors     
Western Warriors 2-2 United           

Round 15
[Mar 12]
Dynamos          1-3 Western Warriors 
Bears            9-0 Cavalier         
Future Stars     5-3 Renegades        
[Mar 15]
Baha Juniors     0-5 Seventeen        
United           0-2 UB Mingoes       

Round 16
[Apr 2]
Renegades         -  United           
Cavalier          -  Future Stars     
Seventeen         -  Western Warriors 
[Apr 5]
Baha Juniors      -  Bears            
UB Mingoes        -  Dynamos          

Table:

 1.Western Warriors SC            14  12  2  0  65- 7  38
 2.Univ. of the Bahamas Mingoes   15  11  1  3  56-22  34
 3.United FC                      14   9  2  3  55-16  29
 4.Dynamos FC                     14   8  2  4  32-18  26
 5.Seventeen FC                   15   7  4  4  39-25  25
 6.IM Bears FC                    15   7  1  7  38-34  22
 7.Westside SC-Renegades FC       15   5  2  8  37-33  17
 8.Future Stars                   14   4  2  8  34-34  14
 9.Baha Juniors FC                15   2  0 13  12-82   6
10.Cavalier FC                    15   0  0 15   8-105  0

Round 17
[Apr 16]
Bears             -  Seventeen        
Dynamos           -  Renegades        
Western Warriors  -  UB Mingoes       
[Apr 19]
United            -  Cavalier         
Future Stars      -  Baha Juniors     

Round 18
[Apr 23]
Cavalier          -  Dynamos          
Baha Juniors      -  United           
Bears             -  Future Stars     
[Apr 26]
UB Mingoes        -  Seventeen        
Renegades         -  Western Warriors 


Hummel Cup 2023

Round 1 [Jan 15]
Renegades        4-0 Baha Juniors     
Future Stars     4-2 Cavalier         

Quarterfinals
[Jan 18]
Bears            3-3 Seventeen        [3-5 pen]
UB Mingoes       5-5 Dynamos          [3-5 pen]
[Jan 22]
United           1-0 Future Stars     
Western Warriors 2-0 Renegades        

Semifinals [Mar 19]
Western Warriors 5-0 Dynamos          
United           3-2 Seventeen        

Final [Apr 30]
Western Warriors  -  United           


2020

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 27 Mar 2023

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022/23
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.