Australia 2006/07


Hyundai A-League
State Leagues 2007

Hyundai A-League

Preliminary Stage

Final Table:

 1.Melbourne Victory FC      21 14  3  4 41-20 45  [Melbourne]
 2.Adelaide United FC        21 10  3  8 32-27 33  [Adelaide]
 3.Newcastle United Jets FC  21  8  6  7 32-30 30  [Newcastle]
 4.Sydney FC                 21  8  8  5 29-19 29  [-3]  [Sydney]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Queensland Roar FC        21  8  5  8 25-27 29  [Brisbane]
 6.Central Coast Mariners FC 21  6  6  9 22-26 24  [Gosford]
 7.Perth Glory FC            21  5  5 11 24-30 20  [Perth]
 8.New Zealand Knights FC    21  5  4 12 13-39 19  [Auckland (NZ)]

NB: Sydney FC 3 points deducted for breaches of player contracting regulations

Round 1
[Aug 25]
Melbourne Victory 2-0 Adelaide United 
[Aug 26]
Queensland Roar   3-0 Perth Glory
[Aug 27]
NZ Knights        0-0 Newcastle Jets
Sydney FC         1-0 CC Mariners

Round 2
[Sep 1]
Newcastle Jets    2-3 Queensland Roar
[Sep 2]
NZ Knights        1-0 Adelaide United
Melbourne Victory 3-2 Sydney FC
[Sep 3]
Perth Glory       2-0 CC Mariners

Round 3
[Sep 8]
Adelaide United   5-1 Newcastle Jets    
[Sep 9]
CC Mariners       0-0 Queensland Roar   
[Sep 10]
NZ Knights        0-3 Melbourne Victory 
Perth Glory       1-1 Sydney FC         

Round 4
[Sep 15]
Queensland Roar   5-0 NZ Knights        
[Sep 16]
Adelaide United   3-0 Perth Glory       
[Sep 17]
Sydney FC         2-2 Newcastle Jets    
Melbourne Victory 1-0 CC Mariners

Round 5
[Sep 21]
NZ Knights        0-1 Sydney FC         
[Sep 22]
Queensland Roar   0-0 Adelaide United 
[Sep 23]
CC Mariners       1-1 Newcastle Jets    
[Sep 24]
Perth Glory       1-2 Melbourne Victory 

Round 6
[Sep 28]
NZ Knights        0-1 CC Mariners
[Sep 29]
Newcastle Jets    0-3 Perth Glory       
[Oct 1]
Melbourne Victory 4-1 Queensland Roar   
[Oct 2]
Adelaide United   1-4 Sydney FC         

Round 7
[Oct 6]
Adelaide United   3-1 CC Mariners
Perth Glory       1-0 NZ Knights
[Oct 8]
Sydney FC         1-1 Queensland Roar
Newcastle Jets    0-2 Melbourne Victory
	
Round 8
[Oct 13]
CC Mariners       3-1 Sydney FC	
[Oct 14]
Newcastle Jets    3-0 NZ Knights
[Oct 15]
Melbourne Victory 0-1 Adelaide United
Perth Glory       1-2 Queensland Roar

Round 9
[Oct 20]
CC Mariners       2-1 Perth Glory
[Oct 21]
Sydney FC         1-2 Melbourne Victory
[Oct 22]
Queensland Roar   0-1 Newcastle Jets
Adelaide United   4-2 NZ Knights

Round 10
[Oct 27]
NZ Knights        0-4 Melbourne Victory
Newcastle Jets    2-1 Adelaide United
[Oct 28]
Queensland Roar   1-1 CC Mariners
[Oct 29]
Sydney FC         1-1 Perth Glory

Round 11
[Nov 3]
Melbourne Victory 3-3 CC Mariners
[Nov 4]
Newcastle Jets    1-1 Sydney FC
[Nov 5]
Adelaide United   3-2 Perth Glory
NZ Knights        1-0 Queensland Roar

Round 12
[Nov 9]
Melbourne Victory 1-0 Perth Glory
[Nov 10]
Sydney FC         4-0 NZ Knights
[Nov 11]
Queensland Roar   0-1 Adelaide United
[Nov 12]
Newcastle Jets    3-1 CC Mariners

Round 13
[Nov 17]
Queensland Roar   0-2 Melbourne Victory
[Nov 18]
Perth Glory       2-1 Newcastle Jets
[Nov 19]
NZ Knights        0-2 CC Mariners
Sydney FC         2-1 Adelaide United

Round 14
[Nov 24]
Sydney FC         3-0 Queensland Roar
[Nov 25]
CC Mariners       2-0 Adelaide United
[Nov 26]
Melbourne Victory 0-1 Newcastle Jets
Perth Glory       4-1 NZ Knights

Round 15
[Dec 1]
Adelaide United   1-3 Melbourne Victory
[Dec 2]
Queensland Roar   1-0 Perth Glory
[Dec 3]
NZ Knights        1-1 Newcastle Jets
CC Mariners       0-0 Sydney FC

Round 16
[Dec 7]
Queensland Roar   0-3 Newcastle Jets
[Dec 8]
Melbourne Victory 0-0 Sydney FC
[Dec 10]
CC Mariners       1-0 Perth Glory
Adelaide United   1-1 NZ Knights

Round 17
[Dec 14]
Sydney FC         1-0 Perth Glory
[Dec 15]
Adelaide United   3-2 Newcastle Jets
[Dec 16]
CC Mariners       2-3 Queensland Roar
[Dec 17]
Melbourne Victory 4-0 NZ Knights

Round 18
[Dec 28]
Perth Glory       0-0 Adelaide United
[Dec 29]
NZ Knights        3-1 Queensland Roar
[Dec 31]
CC Mariners       1-2 Melbourne Victory
[Jan 1]
Newcastle Jets    0-2 Sydney FC

Round 19
[Jan 4]
Adelaide United   0-1 Queensland Roar
[Jan 5]
Newcastle Jets    1-0 CC Mariners
[Jan 7]
Sydney FC         0-1 NZ Knights
Perth Glory       2-2 Melbourne Victory

Round 20
[Jan 11]
CC Marines        0-0 NZ Knights
[Jan 12]
Melbourne Victory 1-2 Queensland Roar
[Jan 14]
Adelaide United   1-0 Sydney FC
Perth Glory       3-3 Newcastle Jets

Round 21
[Jan 19]
Newcastle Jets    4-0 Melbourne Victory
[Jan 20]
Queensland Roar   1-1 Sydney
[Jan 21]
NZ Knights        2-0 Perth Glory
CC Mariners       1-3 Adelaide United

Final Table:

 1.Melbourne Victory FC      21 14  3  4 41-20 45  [Melbourne]
 2.Adelaide United FC        21 10  3  8 32-27 33  [Adelaide]
 3.Newcastle United Jets FC  21  8  6  7 32-30 30  [Newcastle]
 4.Sydney FC                 21  8  8  5 29-19 29  [-3]  [Sydney]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Queensland Roar FC        21  8  5  8 25-27 29  [Brisbane]
 6.Central Coast Mariners FC 21  6  6  9 22-26 24  [Gosford]
 7.Perth Glory FC            21  5  5 11 24-30 20  [Perth]
 8.New Zealand Knights FC    21  5  4 12 13-39 19  [Auckland (NZ)]

NB: Sydney FC 3 points deducted for breaches of player contracting regulations

Minor Semifinal

First Leg [Jan 26]
Sydney FC         2-1 Newcastle Jets

Second Leg [Feb 2]
Newcastle Jets    2-0 Sydney FC

Major Semifinal

First Leg [Jan 28]
Adelaide United   0-0 Melbourne Victory

Second Leg [Feb 4]
Melbourne Victory 2-1 Adelaide United


Preliminary Final [Feb 11]
Adelaide United   1-1 Newcastle Jets       [aet, 4-3 pen]

Grand Final [Feb 18]
Melbourne Victory 6-0 Adelaide United 


New Zealand Knights had their A-league license revoked for 2007/08
because of financial problems; they were replaced by Wellington
Phoenix.


State Leagues 2007

Australian Capital Territory | New South Wales | Northern Territories | Queensland | South Australia | Tasmania | Victoria | Western Australia


Australian Capital Territory 2007

Premier League

Final Table:

 1. Canberra FC              16  12  3  1  42-16  39  Qualified
 2. Belconnen United         16  12  1  3  60-17  37  Qualified
 3. Canberra Olympic         16   8  3  5  41-23  27  Qualified
 4. O'Connor Knights         16   7  4  5  27-24  25  Qualified
 5. Tuggeranong United       16   8  0  8  20-35  24
 6. ANU FC                   16   5  3  8  16-27  18
 7. Canberra City            16   5  3  8  25-41  18
 8. Queanbeyan City          16   3  4  9  16-31  13
 9. Woden Valley             16   1  1 14  14-47   4

Minor Semifinal [Sep 8]
Canberra Olympic              4-1 O'Connor Knights       
        
Major Semifinal [Sep 9]
Canberra FC                   5-2 Belconnen United
 
Preliminary Final [Sep 16]
Belconnen United              3-1 Canberra Olympic
 
Grand Final [Sep 23]
Canberra FC                   5-4 Belconnen United  
 
State League One

Final Table:

 1. Cooma SC                 21  15  3  3  82-39  48  Qualified
 2. Southern Tablelands      21  14  3  4  58-33  45  Qualified
 3. White Eagles             21  10  6  5  52-29  36  Qualified
 4. Weston Creek             21   9  7  5  43-33  34  Qualified
 5. Belwest Foxes            21  10  3  8  38-44  33
 6. Brindabella Blues        21   5  3 13  35-58  18
 7. Lanyon United            21   5  1 15  28-49  16
 8. Narrabundah              21   2  2 17  22-73   8

NB: Lanyon United withdrew after the season.

Final Series

NB: only the result of the Grand Final is available.

Grand Final
White Eagles                 3-1 Cooma SC 

State League Two

Final Table:

 1. UCU Pumas                18  14  4  0  60-15  46  Qualified
 2. ANU FC B                 18  13  1  4  54-19  40  Qualified
 3. Lanyon United B          18  11  3  4  44-24  36  Qualified
 4. O'Connor Knights B       18  10  4  4  55-25  34  Qualified
 5. Gungahlin United         18  10  3  5  45-17  33
 6. Canberra FC B            18   6  3  9  40-53  21
 7. Belwest Foxes B          18   6  1 11  37-66  19
 8. Southern Tablelands B    18   4  1 13  26-60  13
 9. Cooma SC B               18   3  2 13  21-54  11
10. Brindabella Blues B      18   1  2 15  18-67   5

Final Series
UCU Pumas             0-1 ANU FC B            
Lanyon United B       1-2 O'Connor Knights B    [aet]
O'Connor Knights B    0-1 UCU Pumas           

Grand Final
ANU FC B              1-2 UCU Pumas  

New South Wales 2007

Premier League

Final Table:

 1. Blacktown City           18  11  5  2  38-19  38  Qualified
 2. Bankstown City Lions     18   8  7  3  29-20  31  Qualified
 3. Marconi Stallions        18   8  6  4  34-27  30  Qualified
 4. Manly United FC          18   8  4  6  26-21  28  Qualified
 5. APIA Leichhardt Tigers   18   8  4  6  26-23  28
 6. Sydney United            18   6  6  6  25-24  24
 7. Wollongong FC            18   6  4  8  27-32  22
 8. Sutherland Sharks        18   6  3  9  17-25  21
 9. Sydney Olympic           18   4  5  9  22-35  17
10. Penrith Nepean United    18   3  0 15  18-36   9

NB: Wollongong Wolves were renamed Wollongong FC.

Final Series
Manly United FC         3-0 1-1 Marconi Stallions  
Bankstown City Lions    3-0 0-2 Blacktown City     
Blacktown City              4-2 Manly United FC             [aet]

Grand Final
Bankstown City Lions        1-3 Blacktown City  

Super League

Final Table:

 1. Northern Tigers          26  17  5  4  57-38  56  Qualified
 2. Bonnyrigg White Eagles   26  17  4  5  53-23  55  Qualified
 3. PCYC Parramatta          26  15  7  4  36-23  52  Qualified
 4. St.George FC             26  15  5  6  47-21  50  Qualified
 5. Central Coast Lightning  26  13  3 10  40-30  42  Qualified
 6. Sydney University        26  12  2 12  31-32  38
 7. Macarthur Rams           26  10  6 10  37-33  36
 8. Granville Rage           26  10  3 13  51-53  33
 9. Fairfield City Lions     26   7  7 12  34-55  28
10. Rockdale City Suns       26   5 10 11  27-36  25
11. Mt.Druitt Town Rangers   26   7  4 15  37-49  25
12. FC Bossy Liverpool       26   6  7 13  32-44  22  [-3]
13. Fraser Park              26   4 10 12  30-48  22
14. Stanmore Hawks           26   5  5 16  27-54  20

NB: St.George Saints were renamed St.George FC.

Final Series
St.George FC                1-0 Central Coast Lightning  
Bonnyrigg White Eagles      3-2 PCYC Parramatta             [aet]
PCYC Parramatta             1-2 St.George FC             
Northern Tigers             1-0 Bonnyrigg White Eagles 
Bonnyrigg White Eagles      2-1 St.George FC          

Grand Final
Northern Tigers             0-2 Bonnyrigg White Eagles 

Division One

Final Table:

 1. Cant. Bankstown Berries  26  19  4  3  69-21  61  Qualified
 2. Spirit FC                26  18  4  4  72-32  58  Qualified
 3. Mount Pritchard          26  16  7  3  75-36  55  Qualified
 4. Sydney Wanderers         26  15  7  4  49-28  52  Qualified
 5. Inter Lions              26  14  4  8  49-40  46  Qualified
 6. Blacktown Spartans       25  10  5 10  53-43  35
 7. Dulwich Hill             26  11  1 14  41-55  34
 8. Schofield Scorpions      26  10  3 13  38-48  33
 9. Hurstville ZFC           25   9  4 12  34-50  31
10. University of NSW        26   8  6 12  38-44  30
11. Hills Brumbies           26   7  7 12  29-50  28
12. Springwood               26   4  7 15  28-58  19
13. Ryde City                26   5  0 21  24-56  15
14. Fairfield Bulls          26   3  5 18  22-60  14

NB: Gladesville Spirit United were renamed Spirit FC.

Final Series
Sydney Wanderers            3-0 Inter Lions       
Spirit FC                   2-1 Mount Pritchard   
Mount Pritchard             1-1 Sydney Wanderers            [aet, Mount Prtichard on pen]
Canterbury Bankstown B.     0-2 Spirit FC        
Canterbury Bankstown B.     2-1 Mount Pritchard             [aet]

Grand Final
Spirit FC                   2-2 Canterbury Bankstown B.     [aet, Spirit on pen]

State Conference League

Final Tables:

North
 1. Greenisland              18  10  2  6  36-22  32  Qualified
 2. Roosters FC              18   9  5  4  36-26  32  Qualified
 3. Prospect United          18   9  2  7  31-29  29
 4. Balmain SC               18   8  3  7  33-22  27
 5. Bathurst 75              18   7  2  9  22-28  23
 6. Hawkesbury City          18   6  3  9  23-34  21
 7. White City               18   5  1 12  21-41  16

South
 1. Hurstville C. Minotaurs  21  15  3  3  60-12  48  Qualified
 2. Lakemba Sports           21  15  3  3  79-37  48  Qualified
 3. Camden Tigers            21  12  2  7  58-26  38
 4. Hakoah                   21  10  3  8  73-34  33
 5. Colo Colo Wanderers      21   9  6  6  37-23  33
 6. Gladesville United       21   4  6 11  27-67  18
 7. Gazy Lansvale            21   5  1 15  39-60  16
 8. Luddenham United         21   1  2 18  19-133  5

NB: Lakemba Sports and Gladesville United withdrew after the season.

Final Series
Roosters FC                 0-2 Lakemba Sports             
Greenisland                 0-0 Hurstville City Minotaurs   [aet, Minotaurs on pen]
Greenisland                 1-2 Lakemba Sports              [aet]

Grand Final
Hurstville City Minotaurs   5-0 Lakemba Sports

Northern New South Wales - State League

Final Table:

 1. Lake Macquarie City      18  11  3  4  44-21  36  Final Series
 2. Edgeworth Eagles         18  10  4  4  37-28  34  Final Series
 3. Phoenix Rangers          18   9  3  6  35-33  30  Final Series
 4. Hamilton Olympic         18   8  5  5  35-27  29  Final Series
 5. Broadmeadow Magic        18   8  4  6  29-23  28
 6. South Cardiff            18   8  4  6  28-31  28
 7. Weston Workers           18   6  5  7  35-29  23
 8. Toronto Awaba            18   4  5  9  33-43  17
 9. Azzurri                  18   5  2 11  17-28  17
10. Adamstown Rosebud        18   2  2 13  15-45   9

Final Series
Hamilton Olympic        3-2 2-2 Lake Macquarie City  
Edgeworth Eagles        1-1 2-0 Phoenix Rangers     

Grand Final
Edgeworth Eagles            0-1 Hamilton Olympic  

Northern New South Wales - Division One

Final Table:

 1. West Wallsend            20  18  2  0  82-13  56  Final Series
 2. Lambton Jaffas           20  16  1  3  65-20  49  Final Series
 3. Thornton Park            20  10  4  6  28-25  34  Final Series
 4. Dudley Redhead United    20  10  2  8  42-32  32  Final Series
 5. Maitland Magpies         20   7  8  5  36-23  29
 6. Valentine Belmont        20   8  4  8  37-38  28
 7. Beresfield United        20   7  3 10  34-43  24
 8. Cessnock City Hornets    20   8  0 12  31-44  24
 9. Singleton                20   6  5  9  38-49  23
10. Belmont Swansea          20   2  3 15  18-72   9
11. Wallsend Red Devils      20   1  2 17  16-68   5

Final Series
Thornton Park           2-3 1-2 Lambton Jaffas       
West Wallsend           5-0 2-0 Dudley Redhead United  

Grand Final
West Wallsend               4-0 Lambton Jaffas  

Northern Territories 2007

North Zone Premier League

Final Table:

 1. Casuarina                15   9  3  3  51-21  30  Final Series
 2. Darwin Olympic           15  10  0  5  56-29  30  Final Series
 3. Port Darwin              15  10  0  5  39-28  30  Final Series
 4. Nakara Azzurri           15   9  1  5  40-37  28  Final Series
 5. Hellenic                 15   3  3  9  27-38  12
 6. Darwin Dragons           15   0  1 14  18-78   1

NB: Darwin Azzurri were renamed Nakara Azzurri.

Final Series
Port Darwin                 3-4 Nakara Azzurri  
Casuarina                   1-3 Darwin Olympic  
Casuarina                   6-1 Nakara Azzurri 

Grand Final
Darwin Olympic              1-3 Casuarina  

South Zone Division One

Final Table:

 1. Federals                 15  12  1  2  46-21  37  Final Series
 2. Verdi FC                 15  11  1  3  35-11  34  Final Series
 3. Vikings FC               15   3  2 10  25-47  11  Final Series
 4. Scorpions                15   1  2 12  29-56   5  Final Series

NB: Federals withdrew after the season.

Final Series
Vikings FC                  1-2 Scorpions 
Federals                    0-1 Verdi FC   
Federals                    5-2 Scorpions  

Grand Final
Verdi FC                    0-1 Federals

President's Cup

Final [Aug 5]
Port Darwin	            0-2 Casuarina

Queensland 2007

Brisbane Premier League

Final Table:

 1. Rochedale Rovers         22  16  4  2  62-25  52  Final Series
 2. Brisbane Strikers        22  14  6  2  49-17  48  Final Series
 3. Palm Beach SC            22  13  4  5  40-28  43  Final Series
 4. Pine Rivers United       22  13  2  7  40-29  41  Final Series
 5. Taringa Rovers           22  10  5  7  32-23  35
 6. Souths United            22   8  5  9  42-38  29
 7. Mitchelton               22   7  4 11  33-38  25
 8. Mount Gravatt            22   6  6 10  36-41  24
 9. Brisbane City            22   5  6 11  20-39  21
10. Peninsula Power          22   5  3 14  30-54  18
11. Brisbane Wolves          22   5  2 15  18-46  17
12. Ipswich Knights          22   3  7 12  18-42  16

NB: Palm Beach SC withdrew after the season.

Final Series
Palm Beach SC           0-3 1-1 Brisbane Strikers 
Pine Rivers United      3-6 2-3 Rochedale Rovers  

Grand Final
Rochedale Rovers            5-4 Brisbane Strikers           [aet]

Brisbane Division One

Final Table:

 1. North Pine               22  18  3  1  70-31  57  Final Series
 2. Brisbane Olympic         22  16  3  3  65-25  51  Final Series
 3. Beenleigh                22  13  3  6  36-25  42  Final Series
 4. Brisbane Force           22  10  6  6  49-27  36  Final Series
 5. University of Queensland 22  12  0 10  36-40  36
 6. Toowoomba Raiders        22  10  4  8  49-41  34
 7. Redlands United          22   8  3 11  40-50  27
 8. Albany Creek             22   7  4 11  35-55  25
 9. Capalaba                 22   6  2 14  34-58  20
10. Eastern Suburbs          22   6  0 16  35-49  18
11. Rocklea United           22   4  5 13  26-41  17  Promotion/Relegation Playoff
12. Western Spirit           22   5  1 16  21-54  16

Final Series
Beenleigh               4-3 1-1 Brisbane Olympic 
Brisbane Force          4-0 3-0 North Pine      

Grand Final
Beenleigh                   0-2 Brisbane Force 

Promotion/Relegation Playoff  
Rocklea United              0-0 Pine Hills
Pine Hills                  2-2 Rocklea United    

NB: Rocklea United on away goals.

Metro Division One

Final Table:

 1. Grange Thistle           22  15  5  2  77-31  50  Final Series
 2. Pine Hills               22  15  2  5  64-31  47  Final Series
 3. Newmarket                22  14  4  4  50-22  46  Final Series
 4. Southside Eagles         22  12  5  5  51-33  41  Final Series
 5. Ipswich City             22  10  6  6  42-32  36
 6. Kangaroo Point Rovers    22   8  3 11  29-48  27
 7. Samford Rangers          22   8  2 12  28-45  26
 8. Moggill United           22   8  1 13  41-55  25
 9. Regents Park             22   7  4 11  43-60  25
10. Slacks Creek             22   7  3 12  33-46  24
11. The Gap                  22   4  5 13  31-55  17
12. Annerley                 22   3  2 17  32-63  11  Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Final Series
Newmarket               1-1 1-4 Pine Hills   
Southside Eagles        1-1 0-4 Grange Thistle

Grand Final
Grange Thistle              0-1 Pine Hills 

Promotion/Relegation Playoff  
Bayside United              2-0 Annerley 
Annerley                    3-2 Bayside United             

Metro Division One

Final Table:

 1. Bayside United           20  16  2  2  58-23  50  Final Series
 2. Souths United B          20  14  3  3  54-26  45  Final Series
 3. Park Ridge               20  11  6  3  46-25  39  Final Series
 4. Oxley United             20  11  6  3  39-27  39  Final Series
 5. Taringa Rovers B         20   7  2 11  36-45  23
 6. University Queensland B  20   5  7  8  30-34  22
 7. Ridge Hills United       20   6  4 10  36-44  22
 8. Clairvaux                20   5  5 10  34-41  20
 9. Narangba United          20   4  6 10  35-51  18
10. Old Bridge               20   4  4 12  37-49  16
11. Acacia Ridge             20   1  7 12  19-59  10
 -. Ipswich Knights B         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Final Series
Oxley United            3-2 0-3 Bayside United
Souths United B         2-0 4-0 Park Ridge  

Grand Final
Bayside United              2-3 Souths United B 

South Australia 2007

Super League

Final Table:

 1. Adelaide City            18  14  3  1  49-17  45  Champions
 2. Raiders                  18   8  6  4  27-21  30
 3. Campbelltown City        18   8  5  5  32-27  29
 4. MetroStars               18   7  4  7  32-24  25
 5. Adelaide Galaxy          18   6  6  6  32-34  24
 6. Para Hills Knights       18   7  3  8  32-37  24
 7. White City Woodville     18   5  4  9  33-41  19
 8. Modbury Jets             18   5  4  9  23-34  19
 9. Adelaide Blue Eagles     18   4  6  8  20-23  18
10. Cumberland United        18   4  3 11  16-38  15

Premier League

Final Table:

 1. Croydon Kings            18  12  4  2  39-13  40
 2. Enfield City Falcons     18  11  4  3  41-17  37
 3. Western Strikers         18   9  6  3  29-21  33
 4. Adelaide Olympic         18   9  5  4  41-19  32
 5. Adelaide Hills           18   8  4  6  40-28  28
 6. Pirates                  18   7  6  5  27-18  27
 7. Adelaide Cobras          18   5  3 10  24-39  18
 8. Panthers                 18   5  3 10  18-33  18
 9. Playford City Patriots   18   3  3 12  21-51  12
10. Northern Demons          18   1  2 15  18-59   5

State League

Final Table:

 1. Adelaide Comets          21  16  4  1  80-18  52
 2. Noarlunga United         21  16  3  2  59-23  51
 3. NAB                      21   8  9  4  37-28  33
 4. Port Pirie City          21   9  5  7  45-39  32
 5. Toros                    21   7  7  7  50-43  28
 6. Salisbury United         21   6  4 11  38-45  22
 7. Gawler                   21   3  1 17  26-84  10
 8. Seaford Rangers          21   1  3 17  19-74   6

Amateur Division One

Saturday

Top Final Table:

 1. Stirling                                          Championship Playoff
 2. Adelaide Wanderers

Bottom Final Table:

 9. Sturt
10. Cove

Sunday

Final Table:

 1. Elizabeth Downs          18  14  2  2  38-12  44  Championship Playoff
 2. Ingle Farm               18   9  4  5  33-24  31
 3. Parafield Gardens        18   9  2  7  40-35  29
 4. USC Lion                 18   7  6  5  31-29  27
 5. Para Hills West          18   7  3  8  33-27  24
 6. Salisbury Florina        18   6  5  7  28-28  23
 7. Elizabeth Vale           18   6  5  7  39-39  23
 8. Para Hills East          18   6  5  7  24-37  23
 9. Fulham                   18   3  5 10  19-40  14
10. Salisbury International  18   3  3 12  23-37  12

Championship Playoff
Elizabeth Downs             5-1 Stirling    

Tasmania 2007

North Premier League

Final Table:

 1. Somerset                 16  14  0  2  48-17  42  Championship Playoff
 2. Devonport City           16  11  2  3  54-15  35
 3. Burnie United            16   9  2  5  36-24  29
 4. Launceston City          16   8  1  7  34-25  25
 5. Northern Rangers         16   7  2  7  27-20  23
 6. Riverside Olympic        16   7  2  7  32-29  23
 7. Prospect Knights         16   6  1  9  28-41  19
 8. Ulverstone               16   4  2 10  26-42  14
 9. Launceston United        16   0  0 16   9-81   0

South Premier League

Final Table:

 1. Tilford Zebras           18  13  4  1  59-17  43  Championship Playoff
 2. South Hobart             18  13  3  2  47-13  42
 3. Hobart Olympic           18  11  3  4  39-20  36
 4. Clarence United          18  10  4  4  33-26  34
 5. Glenorchy Knights        18   7  3  8  32-38  24
 6. Kingborough Lions        18   6  3  9  25-31  21
 7. University               18   5  3 10  28-39  18
 8. Taroona                  18   4  2 12  19-47  14
 9. New Town Eagles          18   2  6 10  14-33  12
10. Metro Claremont          18   1  5 12  22-54   8  Relegation Playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoff
Metro Claremont             3-1 Beachside  
Beachside                   1-0 Metro Claremont 

Championship Playoff
Somerset                    1-3 Tilford Zebras 

South Division One

Final Table:

 1. Beachside                16  13  2  1  66-19  41  Promotion Playoff
 2. South Hobart B           16  12  2  2  55-21  38
 3. Kingston Cannons         16   9  1  6  43-44  28
 4. Kingborough Lions B      16   8  2  6  43-33  26
 5. Northern Suburbs DOSA    16   7  3  6  36-32  24
 6. Hobart United            16   7  2  7  29-26  23
 7. Nelson Eastern Suburbs   16   4  4  8  24-40  16
 8. Christian United         16   3  2 11  25-44  11
 9. Huon Valley              16   0  0 16  17-79   0

NB: DOSA were renamed Northern Suburbs DOSA;
    South Hobart B and Northern Suburbs DOSA withdrew after the season.

South Division Two

Final Table:

 1. New Town Eagles White    21  20  1  0 123-27  61
 2. Clarence United Spirit   21  15  2  4  64-27  47
 3. University Dynamo        21  13  4  4  59-30  43
 4. Hobart Olympic B         21  11  2  8  57-52  35
 5. University Bombers       21  10  4  7  30-34  34
 6. Glenorchy Knights B      21   9  1 11  52-49  28
 7. Beachside B              21   8  4  9  56-59  28
 8. Clarence United Black    21   9  1 11  46-69  28
 9. New Town Eagles Red      21   8  2 11  52-57  26
10. South Hobart C           21   3  1 17  18-88  10
11. Ethiotas FC              21   2  2 17  34-80   8
 -. Tilford Zebras B         11   1  0 10   9-28   3

NB: University Bombers, Glenorchy Knights B and Beachside B withdrew after the season.

Victoria 2007

Premier League

Final Table:

 1. Preston Lions            26  14  9  3  44-26  48  [-3]  Minor Premiers
 2. Melbourne Knights        26  14  5  7  38-21  47  Qualified
 3. Whittlesea Zebras        26  14  5  7  35-28  47  Qualified
 4. Altona Magic             26  13  7  6  34-24  46  Qualified
 5. Oakleigh Cannons         26  13  5  8  47-33  44  Qualified
 6. Green Gully Cavaliers    26  11  7  8  37-28  40  Qualified
 7. South Melbourne          26  10  7  9  39-33  37
 8. Heidelberg United        26  10  7  9  32-37  37
 9. Western Suburbs          26   8 11  7  27-25  35
10. Richmond                 26  10  4 12  44-32  34
11. Fawkner Blues            26   9  6 11  26-28  33 
12. Australian Inst.of Sport 26  10  2 14  33-35  32
13. Essendon Royals          26   8  7 11  30-35  31
14. Sunshine Georgies        26   7  8 11  23-38  29
15. Kingston City            26   7  6 13  32-38  27
16. Springvale White Eagles  26   1  2 23  17-77   5

Round 1
[Mar 2]
Essendon	1-1 Sunshine
AIS		1-2 Richmond
Oakleigh	3-2 Kingston
[Mar 3]
Altona		1-0 Springvale
[Mar 4]
South Melbourne	3-3 Heidelberg
Fawkner		0-1 Whittlesea
Melbourne	0-0 Preston
Green Gully	2-0 Western Suburbs

Round 2
[Mar 9]
Richmond	2-3 South Melbourne
Heidelberg	0-2 Essendon
Kingston	4-2 Melbourne
Springvale	0-1 AIS
[Mar 11]
Western Suburbs	0-1 Oakleigh
Preston		1-2 Fawkner
[Mar 12]
Sunshine	0-2 Green Gully
Whittlesea	1-1 Altona

Round 3
[Mar 16]
Essendon	0-2 South Melbourne
Oakleigh	2-2 Sunshine
[Mar 17]
Springvale	0-2 Richmond
Altona		3-3 Preston
[Mar 18]
Fawkner		2-0 Kingston
Green Gully	1-2 Heidelberg
Melbourne	0-0 Western Suburbs
[Mar 19]
AIS		2-0 Whittlesea

Round 4
[Mar 23]
Richmond	1-2 Essendon
Kingston	0-3 Altona
[Mar 25]
South Melbourne	0-1 Green Gully
Sunshine	1-1 Melbourne
Western Suburbs	1-1 Fawkner
Preston		3-1 AIS
Heidelberg	0-4 Oakleigh
[Mar 26]
Whittlesea	2-2 Springvale

Round 5
[Mar 30]
Oakleigh	1-1 South Melbourne
AIS		0-1 Kingston
Richmond	3-1 Whittlesea
[Mar 31]
Springvale	0-3 Preston
Altona		0-0 Western Suburbs
[Apr 1]
Melbourne	1-0 Heidelberg
Green Gully	1-3 Essendon
[Apr 9]
Fawkner		0-1 Sunshine

Round 6
[Apr 13]
Richmond	2-2 Green Gully
Essendon	0-3 Oakleigh
Kingston	1-1 Springvale
[Apr 15]
Sunshine	2-2 Altona
Western Suburbs	2-2 AIS
Preston		2-0 Whittlesea
South Melbourne	awd Melbourne		[awarded 0-3]
Heidelberg	1-1 Fawkner

Round 7
[Apr 20]
Oakleigh	2-2 Green Gully
[Apr 21]
Springvale	3-1 Western Suburbs
Altona Magic	1-2 Heidelberg
[Apr 22]
Fawkner		0-0 South Melbourne
Melbourne	1-1 Essendon
AIS		2-0 Sunshine
Preston		4-1 Richmond
[Apr 23]
Whittlesea	0-1 Kingston

Round 8
[Apr 27]
Richmond	4-1 Oakleigh
Essendon	2-1 Fawkner
[Apr 29]
Sunshine	2-1 Springvale
Western Suburbs	0-1 Whittlesea
Kingston	0-0 Preston
South Melbourne	1-3 Altona
Green Gully	1-0 Melbourne
Heidelberg	3-0 AIS

Round 9
[May 4]
Kingston	1-1 Richmond
[May 5]
Altona		3-2 Essendon
Springvale	1-2 Heidelberg
[May 6]
Fawkner		1-0 Green Gully
Melbourne	1-0 Oakleigh
Preston		1-1 Western Suburbs
AIS		1-2 South Melbourne
[May 7]
Whittlesea	1-0 Sunshine

Round 10
[May 11]
Richmond	0-2 Melbourne
Oakleigh	3-1 Fawkner
Essendon	2-2 AIS
[May 13]
Sunshine	0-1 Preston
Western Suburbs	1-0 Kingston
South Melbourne	6-0 Springvale
Green Gully	5-1 Altona
Heidelberg	2-2 Whittlesea

Round 11
[May 18]
Kingston	0-1 Sunshine
[May 19]
Altona		0-1 Oakleigh
Springvale	1-2 Essendon
[May 20]
Preston		1-0 Heidelberg
Fawkner		1-0 Melbourne
Western Suburbs	1-0 Richmond
AIS		0-1 Green Gully
[May 21]
Whittlesea	3-2 South Melbourne

Round 12
[May 25]
Richmond	2-0 Fawkner
Oakleigh	0-2 AIS
Essendon	1-0 Whittlesea
[May 27]
Sunshine	0-0 Western Suburbs
South Melbourne	3-3 Preston
Melbourne	1-0 Altona
Green Gully	2-0 Springvale
Heidelberg	2-1 Kingston

Round 13
[Jun 2]
Springvale	1-3 Oakleigh
[Jun 3]
Western Suburbs	0-0 Heidelberg
Kingston	0-3 South Melbourne
Preston		2-0 Essendon
AIS		0-2 Melbourne
Fawkner		0-0 Altona
Sunshine	1-1 Richmond
Whittlesea	0-2 Green Gully

Round 14
[Jun 8]
Oakleigh	0-1 Whittlesea
Essendon	2-2 Kingston
South Melbourne	2-1 Western Suburbs
[Jun 10]
Fawkner		0-3 AIS
Melbourne	1-0 Springvale
Green Gully	2-3 Preston
[Jun 11]
Altona		2-1 Richmond
[Jul 22]
Heidelberg	2-1 Sunshine

Round 15
[Jun 15]
Richmond	2-1 Heidelberg
[Jun 16]
AIS		0-2 Altona
Springvale	0-4 Fawkner
[Jun 17]
Sunshine	0-2 South Melbourne
Western Suburbs	3-2 Essendon
Preston		0-0 Oakleigh
Kingston	0-1 Green Gully
Whittlesea	2-1 Melbourne

Round 16
[Jun 22]
Richmond	1-2 AIS
[Jun 23]
Springvale	0-3 Altona
[Jun 24]
Sunshine	4-1 Essendon
Kingston	2-3 Oakleigh
Heidelberg	3-0 South Melbourne
Whittlesea	1-0 Fawkner
Preston		2-0 Melbourne
Western Suburbs	1-1 Green Gully

Round 17
[Jun 29]
South Melbourne	0-1 Richmond
Essendon	0-1 Heidelberg
Oakleigh	2-0 Western Suburbs
[Jun 30]
AIS		3-0 Springvale
[Jul 1]
Melbourne	0-0 Kingston
Fawkner		1-1 Preston
Green Gully	1-1 Sunshine
[Jul 2]
Altona		1-0 Whittlesea

Round 18
[Jul 6]
Richmond	7-0 Springvale
[Jul 8]
South Melbourne	0-0 Essendon
Sunshine	2-1 Oakleigh
Preston		2-1 Altona
Kingston	3-1 Fawkner
Heidelberg	2-2 Green Gully
Western Suburbs	0-5 Melbourne
Whittlesea	1-0 AIS

Round 19
[Jul 13]
Essendon	1-0 Richmond
Oakleigh	6-0 Heidelberg
[Jul 14]
Altona		2-1 Kingston
Springvale	2-4 Whittlesea
[Jul 15]
Green Gully	0-0 South Melbourne
Fawkner		0-1 Western Suburbs
AIS		4-3 Preston
[Aug 29]
Melbourne	5-0 Sunshine

Round 20
[Jul 27]
South Melbourne	5-2 Oakleigh
Essendon	1-1 Green Gully
[Jul 29]
Whittlesea	2-0 Richmond
Preston		2-0 Springvale
Western Suburbs	0-0 Altona Magic
Heidelberg	0-1 Melbourne
Sunshine	0-1 Fawkner
[Aug 15]
Kingston	4-0 AIS

Round 21
[Jul 22]
AIS		0-1 Western Suburbs
[Aug 3]
Oakleigh	0-0 Essendon
[Aug 4]
Springvale	0-2 Kingston
Altona		0-0 Sunshine
[Aug 5]
Green Gully	1-0 Richmond
Whittlesea	1-1 Preston
Melbourne	0-2 South Melbourne
Fawkner		1-4 Heidelberg

Round 22
[Aug 10]
South Melbourne	0-0 Fawkner
Essendon	0-1 Melbourne
Richmond	1-2 Preston
[Aug 12]
Green Gully	0-1 Oakleigh
Western Suburbs	7-0 Springvale
Heidelberg	0-1 Altona
Sunshine	0-1 AIS
Kingston	2-3 Whittlesea

Round 23
[Aug 17]
Oakleigh	2-1 Richmond
[Aug 18]
Springvale	1-2 Sunshine
Altona		1-0 South Melbourne
[Aug 19]
Fawkner		1-0 Essendon
Whittlesea	1-1 Western Suburbs
Preston		1-1 Kingston
Melbourne	3-2 Green Gully
AIS		4-0 Heidelberg

Round 24
[Aug 24]
Essendon	0-1 Western Suburbs
[Aug 25]
Altona		1-0 AIS
[Aug 26]
Heidelberg	0-0 Richmond
Fawkner		4-0 Springvale
South Melbourne	0-2 Sunshine
Oakleigh	0-1 Preston
Green Gully	2-1 Kingston
Melbourne	0-2 Whittlesea

Round 25
[Aug 31]
Richmond	1-0 Altona
[Sep 1]
Springvale	2-5 Melbourne
[Sep 2]
Whittlesea	3-1 Oakleigh
Kingston	3-2 Essendon
Western Suburbs	3-0 South Melbourne
AIS		1-2 Fawkner
Preston		2-1 Green Gully
Sunshine	0-1 Heidelberg

Round 26
[Sep 9]
Oakleigh	5-2 Springvale
Heidelberg	1-1 Western Suburbs
South Melbourne	2-0 Kingston
Essendon	3-0 Preston
Melbourne	2-1 AIS
Altona		2-1 Fawkner
Richmond	8-0 Sunshine
Green Gully	1-2 Whittlesea

Final Table:

 1. Preston Lions            26  14  9  3  44-26  48  [-3]  Minor Premiers
 2. Melbourne Knights        26  14  5  7  38-21  47  Qualified
 3. Whittlesea Zebras        26  14  5  7  35-28  47  Qualified
 4. Altona Magic             26  13  7  6  34-24  46  Qualified
 5. Oakleigh Cannons         26  13  5  8  47-33  44  Qualified
 6. Green Gully Cavaliers    26  11  7  8  37-28  40  Qualified
 7. South Melbourne          26  10  7  9  39-33  37
 8. Heidelberg United        26  10  7  9  32-37  37
 9. Western Suburbs          26   8 11  7  27-25  35
10. Richmond                 26  10  4 12  44-32  34
11. Fawkner Blues            26   9  6 11  26-28  33 
12. Australian Inst.of Sport 26  10  2 14  33-35  32
13. Essendon Royals          26   8  7 11  30-35  31
14. Sunshine Georgies        26   7  8 11  23-38  29
15. Kingston City            26   7  6 13  32-38  27
16. Springvale White Eagles  26   1  2 23  17-77   5

Elimination Finals
[Sep 14]
Altona		0-1 Oakleigh
  [Anton Kovacic 40]
[Sep 16]
Whittlesea	2-1 Green Gully		[aet]
  [Hamlet Armenian 54, Steve Martin 105; Andy Vargas 11]

Qualifying Final [Sep 15]
Preston		1-0 Melbourne
  [Tony Sterjovski 84]

Minor Semifinal [Sep 23]
Melbourne	1-0 Oakleigh
  [Anthony Pelikan 75]

Major Semifinal [Sep 22]
Preston		1-2 Whittlesea
  [Zoran Petrevski 23; Steve Martin 10, Hamlet Armenian 28]

Preliminary Final [Sep 30]
Preston		2-1 Melbourne
  [Zoran Petrevski 37, Igor Arsovski 89; Joe Spiteri 90+3]

Grand Final [Oct 6]
Whittlesea	1-3 Preston
  [Kristian Rees 24; Zoran Petrevski 3, 31, Igor Arsovski 86]

State League Division One

Final Table:

 1. Frankston Pines          22  14  5  3  37-10  47
 2. Coburg United            22  13  4  5  37-16  43
 3. Southern Stars           22  11  5  6  32-19  38
 4. Bentleigh Greens         22  11  5  6  32-26  38
 5. Langwarrin               22  11  4  7  29-24  37
 6. St.Albans Saints         22   8  9  5  32-30  33
 7. Westgate                 22   8  6  8  29-41  30
 8. Dandenong Thunder        22   9  2 11  36-39  29
 9. Brunswick City           22   6  6 10  27-33  24
10. Casey Comets             22   5  5 12  27-37  20
11. North Geelong Warriors   22   4  3 15  23-42  15
12. Port Melbourne Sharks    22   4  2 16  21-45  14

NB: North Coburg United were renamed Coburg United;
    Cranbourne Comets were renamed Casey Comets.

State League Division Two

North/West

Final Table:

 1. Keilor Park              22  12  8  2  38-13  44
 2. Werribee City            22  11  9  2  33-14  42
 3. Pascoe Vale              22  10  7  5  31-17  37
 4. Thomastown Devils        22  10  3  9  34-31  33
 5. Williamstown             22  10  2 10  27-33  32
 6. Altona East Phoenix      22   8  7  7  41-21  31
 7. Maribyrnong Greens       22   9  3 10  38-43  30
 8. Moreland City            22   7  8  7  26-24  29
 9. Altona City              22   8  5  9  35-36  29
10. Sunbury United           22   7  7  8  31-35  28
11. Yarraville Glory         22   5  5 12  24-42  20
12. Lalor United             22   2  2 18  21-70   8

South/East

Final Table:

 1. Clifton Hill United      22  14  4  4  48-27  46
 2. Diamond Valley United    22  12  7  3  35-16  43
 3. South Springvale         22  11  8  3  42-24  41
 4. Doncaster Rovers         22  12  4  6  33-16  40
 5. Knox City                22   8  8  6  25-22  32
 6. Waverley Wanderers       22   7  9  6  30-29  30
 7. Chelsea                  22   7  6  9  28-25  27
 8. Northcote City           22   6  9  7  22-27  27
 9. Stonnington City         22   4  8 10  25-39  19
10. Heatherton United        22   3  9 10  20-37  17
11. North Caulfield          22   2 10 10  24-36  16
12. Templestowe Eagles       22   3  4 15  24-58  13

NB: Templestowe Eagle withdrew after the season.

State League Division Three

North/West

Final Table:

 1. Ballarat Red Devils      22  14  2  6  48-29  44
 2. Cairnlea                 22  11  8  3  47-23  41
 3. Lalor                    22  11  8  3  38-26  41
 4. Banyule City             22  10  5  7  31-27  35
 5. La Trobe University      22  10  4  8  41-29  34
 6. Geelong                  22   8  6  8  29-25  30
 7. Geelong Rangers          22   8  5  9  34-37  29
 8. Sydenham Park            22   9  2 11  29-37  29
 9. Westvale                 22   8  3 11  24-30  27
10. Plenty Valley Lions      22   8  2 12  27-45  26
11. Avondale Heights         22   7  4 11  30-36  25
12. Corio                    22   2  3 17  18-52   9

NB: Albion Rovers were renamed Cairnlea.

South/East

Final Table:

 1. Frankston Strikers       22  15  3  4  57-26  48
 2. Eastern Lions            22  14  2  6  41-28  44
 3. Morwell Pegasus          22  13  1  8  42-33  40
 4. Doveton                  22  13  1  8  42-33  40
 5. Endeavour United         22  13  1  8  40-24  39  [-1?]
 6. Southern Suburbs         22   9  3 10  29-32  30
 7. Sandringham City         22   8  3 11  31-36  27
 8. Springvale City          22   8  2 12  36-57  26
 9. Berwick City             22   7  3 12  30-35  24
10. Fitzroy City             22   8  0 14  37-51  24
11. Nunawading City          22   6  3 13  27-37  20
12. Mooroolbark              22   6  2 14  26-46  20

Western Australia 2007

Premier League

Final Table:

 1. Floreat Athena           22  18  4  0  70-28  58  Champions
 2. Perth SC                 22  13  4  5  58-24  43
 3. Stirling Lions           22  12  4  6  39-34  40
 4. Cockburn City            22  11  5  6  42-33  38
 5. Inglewood United         22  11  3  8  41-37  36
 6. ECU Joondalup            22   9  8  5  42-27  35
 7. Western Knights          22   9  5  8  52-37  32
 8. Fremantle Spirit         22   8  5  9  32-32  29
 9. Swan IC                  22   6  3 13  39-61  21
10. Armadale                 22   5  4 13  21-42  19
11. Sorrento                 22   4  4 14  37-53  16
12. Wanneroo City            22   1  1 20  26-91   4

NB: Fremantle City were renamed Fremantle Spirit.

State League Division One

Final Table:

 1. Mandurah City            22  18  1  3  63-23  55
 2. Ashfield                 22  15  3  4  54-21  48
 3. South West Phoenix       22  13  3  6  57-36  42
 4. Dianella White Eagles    22  12  2  8  67-45  38
 5. Canning City             22  11  5  6  51-36  38
 6. Morley-Windmills         22  11  0 11  44-47  33
 7. Bayswater City           22   9  3 10  46-46  30
 8. Forrestfield United      22   8  2 12  40-60  26
 9. Gosnells City            22   7  4 11  37-39  25
10. Balcatta                 22   6  4 12  34-55  22
11. Queens Park              22   5  3 14  28-71  18
12. Rockingham City          22   1  2 19  25-67   5

Amateur Premier League

Final Tables:

Group A
 1. Fremantle United         22  16  6  0  82-18  54  Championship Playoff
 2. Lynwood Colts            22  11  2  9  35-41  35
 3. Spearwood Dalies         22   9  4  9  47-49  31
 4. Perth Azzurri            22   8  5  9  36-38  29
 5. Maccabi                  22   8  5  9  36-50  29
 6. University W.Australia   22   7  5 10  43-53  26
 7. Subiaco United           22   7  3 12  34-46  24
 8. Suburbs United           22   4  3 15  31-66  15

Groep B

 1. Shamrock Rovers          22  19  2  1  65-12  59  Championship Playoff
 2. Murdoch University       22  12  5  5  44-33  41
 3. Hamersley Rovers         22  10  5  7  41-36  35
 4. Southern Spirit          22   9  3 10  43-39  30
 5. Kingsway Olympic         22   7  4 11  34-34  25
 6. South Perth United       22   5  6 11  31-52  21
 7. CN Canning International 22   5  5 12  26-38  20
 8. Stirling Panthers        22   5  5 12  34-57  20

Championship Playoff
Shamrock Rovers              4-3 Fremantle United 

Amateur Division One

Final Table:

 1. Joondalup United         22  15  3  4  63-34  48
 2. Kingsley                 22  14  5  3  65-46  47
 3. Gwelup United            22  13  2  7  52-37  41
 4. North Beach              22  10  4  8  52-39  34
 5. Morley-Windmills B       22  10  4  8  46-43  34
 6. Belmont Villa            22  10  2 10  52-43  32
 7. BB United                22   9  4  9  41-40  31
 8. Balga                    22   9  4  9  43-48  31
 9. Kwinana United           22   8  2 12  42-56  26
10. Colo Colo                22   7  3 12  47-74  24
11. International Calcio     22   4  6 12  40-53  18
12. Kingsway Olympic B       22   3  1 18  31-61  10

NB: Perth International were renamed International Calcio.


2005/06.

2007/08.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

list of foundation dates.

list of regional champions.

list of regional cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Adri van Veen, Gurgen Mahari and Connor for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Adri van Veen, Gurgen Mahari and Connor
Last updated: 14 Oct 2022

(C) Copyright Adri van Veen, Gurgen Mahari, Connor and RSSSF 2006/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.