Armenia 2023/24


Premier League
Cup
First League
Amateur League A
Amateur League B

Idbank Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Pyunik (Yerevan)          36  24 10  2  84-28  82       Champions
 2.Noah (Yerevan)            36  26  2  8  69-33  80
 3.Ararat-Armenia (Yerevan)  36  23  6  7  73-34  75
 4.Urartu (Yerevan)          36  13 11 12  49-49  50  [C]
 5.Alashkert (Yerevan)       36  13  6 16  54-56  45  [4 0 0 8-3 12]
 6.Ararat (Yerevan)          36  13  6 17  39-50  45  [0 0 4 3-8  0]
 7.West Armenia (Yerevan)    36  11  4 21  43-73  37  [P]
 8.Shirak (Gyumri)           36   8  9 19  28-46  33
 9.Van (Charentsavan)        36   8  8 20  32-67  32
----------------------------------------------------
10.BKMA (Yerevan)            36   7  6 23  32-67  27       Relegated

Noah play home games in Abovyan (18 km north-east of Yerevan).
Pyunik played home games in Abovyan in Rounds 2 and 5, and in Gyumri in Rounds 7-10.
In Rounds 8 and 10, Urartu played home games in Armavir (45 km west of Yerevan).

Round 1
[Jul 29]
Noah      1-0 Van      
  [Artur Miranyan 14 pen]
W.Armenia 2-4 Shirak   
  [Artyom Gevorgyan 8, Sargis Metoyan 9 - Seryozha Urushanyan 18, 69, 
   Lyova Mryan 41, Donald A. Kodia 90+6]
[Jul 30]
BKMA      1-2 Urartu   
  [Khariton Ayvazyan 78 - Aras Özbiliz 37, 88 pen]
Ararat    1-3 Ararat-Ar
  [Léo da Silva (AA) 18 og - Mathew Gbomadu 63, Tenton Yenne 82, 90+5]
[Jul 31]
Alashkert 0-2 Pyunik   
  [Edgar Malakyan 37 pen, Hovhannes Harutyunyan 78]

Round 2
[Aug 4]
BKMA      1-0 Noah     
  [Gevorg Tarakhchyan 90+2 pen]
[Aug 5]
Van       1-0 Shirak   
  [Christopher Boniface 49]
[Aug 6]
Pyunik    1-1 Ararat   
  [Lucas Villela 7 - Ransom Ibeh 5 pen]
[Aug 7]
Urartu    2-1 Ararat-Ar
  [Nana Antwi 45+2, Temur Jikia 90+2 - Tenton Yenne 70]
W.Armenia 1-4 Alashkert
  [Sargis Metoyan 45+3 - Levan Kutalia 18 pen, 23 pen, Yeison Racines 83, Davit Khurtsidze 90+3]

Round 3
[Aug 11]
Shirak    0-1 BKMA     
  [Hrayr Mkoyan (Shi) 62 og]
[Aug 12]
Ararat    1-0 W.Armenia
  [Julius D. Ufuoma (WA) 21 og]
[Aug 13]
Noah      2-0 Urartu   
  [Artur Miranyan 45+3, Robert Baghramyan 90+13]
[Aug 14]
Alashkert 0-0 Van      
[Aug 23]
Ararat-Ar 1-2 Pyunik   
  [Tenton Yenne 22 - Artak Dashyan 70 pen, Juninho dos Santos 75]

Round 4
[Aug 18]
Noah      4-0 Shirak   
  [Artur Miranyan 33, Alexandre Llovet 55, Ilias Alhaft 85, Edgar Movsisyan 90+3]
[Aug 19]
BKMA      0-4 Alashkert
  [Levan Kutalia 16, 63, Artak Yedigaryan 58, Karen Nalbandyan 84]
Van       1-2 Ararat   
  [Benik Hovhannisyan 86 - Aymen Mahmoud 19, Kassim Hadji 74]
[Aug 20]
Urartu    1-1 Pyunik   
  [Dramane Salou 30 - Yusuf Otubanjo 26]
W.Armenia 1-4 Ararat-Ar
  [Edmon Movsisyan 41 - Artyom Avanesyan 53, Tenton Yenne 58, 86, Wilfried Eza 79]

Round 5
[Aug 25]
Alashkert 3-1 Noah     
  [Artak Yedigaryan 7, Levan Kutalia 60, Yeison Racines 82 - Haggai Katoh 45+2]
Ararat    0-2 BKMA     
  [Erik Simonyan 23, Misak Hakobyan 90+4]
[Aug 26]
Shirak    0-2 Urartu   
  [Erik Piloyan 14, Narek Grigoryan 90+2]
[Aug 27]
Ararat-Ar 3-0 Van      
  [Artur Serobyan 19, 66 pen, Alwyn Tera 48]
[Aug 28]
Pyunik    3-0 W.Armenia
  [Lucas Villela 65, Yusuf Otubanjo 69, 78 pen]

Round 6
[Aug 31]
Shirak    2-3 Alashkert
  [Magico J. Traore 54, Dimitrije Pobulić 62 - Levan Kutalia 7, 90+3, David Khurtsidze 68]
Noah      3-0 Ararat   
  [Paul Gladon 2, 70, Aleksandar Miljković 21]
[Sep 1]
W.Armenia 2-5 Urartu   
BKMA      1-1 Ararat-Ar
  [Gevorg Tarakhchyan 58 - Mohamed Yattara 14]
[Sep 2]
Van       0-5 Pyunik   
  [Yusuf Otubanjo 21, 41, 50, Edgar Malakyan 79, Régis Giacomin 90+3]

Round 7
[Sep 14]
Ararat    2-1 Shirak   
  [Kassim Hadji 30, Razmik Hakobyan 45+3 - Rafik Misakyan 19]
W.Armenia 2-0 Van      
  [Zakhar Tarasenko 45, Eydison Soares 81]
[Sep 15]
Alashkert 4-2 Urartu   
  [Davit Khurtsidze 54, Levan Kutalia 69, Mimito Biai 86, Agdon Menezes 90+5 - 
   Michael Mirzoyan 78 pen, Arman Ghazaryan 90+2]
Ararat-Ar 4-3 Noah     
  [Mohamed Yattara 12, 39, Adriano Castanheira 45+1, 70 - 
   Nico Varela 51, Paul Gladon 67, Cássio Scheid (A-A) 86 og]
[Sep 16]
Pyunik    3-0 BKMA     
  [Yusuf Otubanjo 7, Carlos "Juninho" dos Santos 34, Hovhannes Harutyunyan 40]

Round 8
[Sep 19]
Shirak    1-3 Ararat-Ar
  [Aleksa Vidić 55 - Mohamed Yattara 40, 63, 76]
Urartu    3-1 Van      
  [Dramane Salou 12, Temur Jikia 69 pen, Artiom Maximenko 90+4 - Christopher Boniface 24 pen]
[Sep 20]
Alashkert 2-1 Ararat   
  [Sodiq Fatai 9, Levan Kutalia 68 pen - Alasan Faye 34]
BKMA      0-4 W.Armenia
  [André "Mensalão" Lima 62, Max Dziov 79, Edmon Movsisyan 85, Sargis Metoyan 90]
[Sep 21]
Noah      0-1 Pyunik   
  [Hovhannes Harutyunyan 87 pen]

Round 9
[Sep 24]
Ararat    1-1 Urartu   
  [Razmik Hakobyan 39 - Temur Jikia 10]
Van       1-2 BKMA     
  [Christopher Boniface 67 pen - Seryozha Titizyan 23, Ipehe Williams (Van) 83 og]
[Sep 25]
Pyunik    1-0 Shirak   
  [José Caraballo 5]
Ararat-Ar 3-1 Alashkert
  [Nikolai Qipiani 12, Mohamed Yattara 34, Tenton Yenne 90+7 pen - Karen Nalbandyan 90+8]
[Sep 26]
W.Armenia 2-4 Noah     
  [Edmon Movsisyan 54, Max Dziov 61 - Aleksandar Miljković 11, 
   Ilias Alhaft 38, Artur Miranyan 41 pen, Paul Gladon 67 pen]

Round 10
[Sep 28]
Urartu    2-1 BKMA     
  [Aras Özbiliz 76 pen, Yaya Sanogo 85 - Grenik Petrosyan 53 pen]
[Sep 29]
Pyunik    3-1 Alashkert
  [Hovhannes Harutyunyan 39 pen, Vagner Gonçalves 44, Artak Dashyan 67 - Karen Nalbandyan 12]
Ararat-Ar 2-1 Ararat   
  [Mohamed Yattara 25, Mathew Gbomadu 81 - Armen Nahapetyan 86]
[Sep 30]
Van       0-2 Noah     
  [Dieumerci Mbokani 82, Ilias Alhaft 86]
Shirak    0-0 W.Armenia

Round 11
[Oct 3]
Ararat-Ar 1-2 Urartu   
  [Adriano Castanheira 11 - Guilherme "Alemão" de Souza (A-A) 22 og, Nikolai Prudnikov 54]
Shirak    2-0 Van      
  [Sergey Manukyan 28, Dimitrije Pobulić 62 pen]
[Oct 4]
Ararat    0-5 Pyunik   
  [Mikhail Kovalenko 10, José Caraballo 38, Edgar Malakyan 59, 
   Vagner Gonçalves 71, Gustavo Marmentini 86]
Alashkert 2-0 W.Armenia
  [Davit Khurtsidze 45+1, Levan Kutalia 53]
[Oct 5]
Noah      3-0 BKMA     
  [Paul Gladon 22, 54, Artur Miranyan 45]

Round 12
[Oct 19]
W.Armenia 0-2 Ararat   
  [Armen Nahapetyan 57 pen, Clément Lhernault 68]
[Oct 20]
Pyunik    1-1 Ararat-Ar
  [Lucas Villela 28 - Alwyn Tera 90+1]
Van       2-1 Alashkert
  [Arsen Yeghiazaryan 17, Olaoluwa Ojetunde 64 - Karen Nalbandyan 81]
[Oct 21]
Urartu    1-0 Noah     
  [Nikolai Prudnikov 23]
BKMA      1-3 Shirak   
  [Norayr Nikoghosyan 36 - Lyova Mryan 5, 84, Donald A. Kodia 45+1]

Round 13
[Oct 24]
Ararat-Ar 4-0 W.Armenia
  [Mohamed Yattara 2, 32, Vladimir Kharatyan (WA) 19 og, Michel Ayvazyan 87]
Ararat    2-1 Van      
  [Bertrand Mani Jr 62, Clément Lhernault 68 - Christopher Boniface 24 pen]
[Oct 25]
Pyunik    3-1 Urartu   
  [Sam Hendriks 17, James das Neves 35, Hovhannes Harutyunyan 44 pen - Artiom Maximenko 45+7]
Alashkert 1-0 BKMA     
  [Davit Khurtsidze 78]
[Oct 26]
Shirak    0-2 Noah     
  [Artur Miranyan 16, 34]

Round 14
[Oct 28]
Van       0-2 Ararat-Ar
  [Junior Julio 56, Jonathan Duarte 86]
[Oct 29]
W.Armenia 2-3 Pyunik   
  [André "Mensalão" Lima 47, Zakhar Tarasenko 90+2 - Sam Hendriks 17, 
   Hovhannes Harutyunyan 45+1 pen, James das Neves 87]
BKMA      2-0 Ararat   
  [Argishti Petrosyan 47, Hamlet Sargsyan 78]
[Oct 30]
Urartu    2-2 Shirak   
  [Yaya Sanogo 26, Temur Jikia 88 pen - Donald A. Kodia 24, Hamlet Mnatsakanyan 90+7]
Noah      4-2 Alashkert
  [Artur Miranyan 19, Dieumerci Mbokani 20, Ilias Alhaft 39, 
   Edgar Movsesyan 84 - Levan Kutalia 7 pen, Taron Voskanyan 12]

Round 15
[Nov 2]
Pyunik    6-0 Van      
  [Sam Hendriks 6, Gustavo Marmentini 35, Yusuf Otubanjo 46, 72, 
   Hovhannes Harutyunyan 63, Levon Vardanyan 77]
Ararat-Ar 4-1 BKMA     
  [Tenton Yenne 20 pen, Mohamed Yattara 51, Guilherme "Alemão" de Souza 60, 
   Artyom Avanesyan 62 - Grenik Petrosyan 71]
[Nov 3]
Urartu    1-2 W.Armenia
  [Artiom Maximenko 36 pen - Zakhar Tarasenko 90, Aram Loretsyan 90+9 pen]
Ararat    0-2 Noah     
  [Martin Gamboš 44, Alexandre Llovet 78]
[Nov 4]
Alashkert 0-0 Shirak   

Round 16
[Nov 6]
BKMA      1-4 Pyunik   
  [Daniel Aghbalyan 10 - Artak Dashyan 14, Sam Hendriks 33, Yusuf Otubanjo 41, James das Neves 48]
[Nov 7]
Noah      1-0 Ararat-Ar
  [Edgar Movsesyan 18]
Van       4-1 W.Armenia
  [Vrezh Chiloyan 85 pen, 90+4, Olaoluwa Ojetunde 89, Christopher Boniface 90+8 - 
   André "Mensalão" Lima 4 pen]
[Nov 8]
Urartu    1-0 Alashkert
  [Yaya Sanogo 55]
Shirak    1-2 Ararat   
  [Donald A. Kodia 72 - Clément Lhernault 14, Kassim Hadji 74]

Round 17
[Nov 10]
W.Armenia 1-0 BKMA     
  [Mikhail Strelnik 11]
[Nov 11]
Pyunik    3-1 Noah     
  [Hovhannes Harutyunyan 45+1 pen, 59, Vagner Gonçalves 47 - Ilias Alhaft 3]
Ararat-Ar 2-0 Shirak   
  [Léo da Silva 62, Jonathan Duarte 86]
[Nov 12]
Van       2-2 Urartu   
  [Christopher Boniface 55, Sani Buhari 90+9 - Temur Jikia 43 pen, Eduardo Teixeira 86]
Ararat    0-1 Alashkert
  [Levan Kutalia 44 pen]

Round 18
[Nov 28]
Shirak    1-1 Pyunik   
  [Robert Darbinyan 90+1 - Artak Dashyan 10]
[Nov 29]
Noah      5-1 W.Armenia
  [Gor Manvelyan 33, Artur Miranyan 69 pen, 71, 90+1, 
   Justin Mathieu 90+5 - André "Mensalão" Lima 28 pen]
Urartu    2-1 Ararat   
  [Yaya Sanogo 10, Artiom Maximenko 81 - Bertrand Mani Jr 29]
[Nov 30]
Alashkert 1-1 Ararat-Ar
  [Agdon Menezes 22 - Armen Hambardzumyan 40]
BKMA      7-1 Van      
  [Argishti Petrosyan 7, 53, Grenik Petrosyan 11, 16, 79, Erik Simonyan 59 pen, 
   Gor Lulukyan 90+3 - Vrezh Chiloyan 90+2 pen]

Halfway Table:

 1.Pyunik (Yerevan)          18  14  4  0  48-11  46  
 2.Noah (Yerevan)            18  12  0  6  38-18  36  [1 0 1 4-4 3]
 3.Ararat-Armenia (Yerevan)  18  11  3  4  40-19  36  [1 0 1 4-4 3]
 4.Urartu (Yerevan)          18  10  4  4  32-25  34  [C]
 5.Alashkert (Yerevan)       18   9  3  6  30-23  30  
 6.Ararat (Yerevan)          18   6  2 10  17-30  20  
 7.BKMA (Yerevan)            18   6  1 11  21-34  19  
 8.Shirak (Gyumri)           18   3  4 11  17-29  13  [1 1 0 4-2 4]
 9.West Armenia (Yerevan)    18   4  1 13  21-46  13  [0 1 1 2-4 1] [P]
----------------------------------------------------
10.Van (Charentsavan)        18   3  2 13  14-43  11  

Noah play home games in Abovyan (18 km north-east of Yerevan).
Pyunik played home games in Abovyan in Rounds 2 and 5, and in Gyumri in Rounds 7-10.
In Rounds 8 and 10, Urartu played home games in Armavir (45 km west of Yerevan).

Round 19
[Dec 4]
Noah      3-1 Van      
  [Artur Miranyan 32, 45+3, Paul Gladon 90+7 - Ipehe Williams 84]
BKMA      2-0 Urartu   
  [Grenik Petrosyan 64, Ivan Zotko (Ura) 67 og]
[Dec 5]
Ararat    0-1 Ararat-Ar
  [Mohamed Yattara 4]
Shirak    1-2 W.Armenia
  [Tigran Sumbulyan 61 - Eydison Soares 9, Sargis Metoyan 76]
[Dec 6]
Alashkert 1-1 Pyunik   
  [Robinson Flores 43 - Hovhannes Harutyunyan 17 pen]

Round 20
[Dec 8]
BKMA      0-2 Noah     
  [Artur Miranyan 6, Edgar Movsesyan 74]
[Dec 9]
Urartu    1-3 Ararat-Ar
  [Michael Mirzoyan 90+8 - Mohamed Yattara 22 pen, Tenton Yenne 38, 45+6]
Van       4-0 Shirak   
  [Narek Hovhannisyan 52, Olaoluwa Ojetunde 64, Arman Mkrtchyan 81, Seryozha Urushanyan (Shi) 90 og]
[Dec 10]
W.Armenia 1-1 Alashkert
  [Mikhail Strelnik 77 - Vitaliy Ustinov 18]
[Dec 11]
Pyunik    2-2 Ararat   
  [Vagner Gonçalves 1, Juan Bravo 86 - Hadji Moustapha 5, 55]

Round 21
[Feb 22]
Noah      1-1 Urartu   
  [Edgar Movsesyan 9 - Temur Jikia 58 pen]
Shirak    1-0 BKMA     
  [Donald A. Kodia 64]
[Feb 23]
Ararat-Ar 3-1 Pyunik   
  [Tenton Yenne 30, 90+1, Mohamed Yattara 41 - Yusuf Otubanjo 78]
Alashkert 0-1 Van      
  [Momo Touré 38]
[Feb 24]
Ararat    1-0 W.Armenia
  [Ibeh Ransom 59 pen]

Round 22
[Feb 26]
Noah      1-0 Shirak   
  [Paul Gladon 54]
[Feb 27]
Urartu    1-1 Pyunik   
  [Periša Pešukić 57 - Artak Dashyan 5]
BKMA      0-6 Alashkert
  [Jonel Désiré 9, 43, Gustavo Marmentini 63, 80, Norayr Nikoghosyan (BKMA) 74 og, Agdon Menezes 89]
[Feb 28]
W.Armenia 1-1 Ararat-Ar
  [Sargis Metoyan 87 - Alwyn Tera 39]
Van       0-2 Ararat   
  [Rudik Mkrtchyan 21, Kassim Hadji 80]

Round 23
[Mar 2]
Alashkert 0-2 Noah     
  [Artur Miranyan 51, Edgar Movsesyan 90+7]
Shirak    1-0 Urartu   
  [Mory Koné 55]
[Mar 3]
Ararat-Ar 0-2 Van      
  [Sani Buhari 59, Olaoluwa Ojetunde 90+8]
Ararat    1-0 BKMA     
  [Ibeh Ransom 56 pen]
[Mar 4]
Pyunik    2-1 W.Armenia
  [Artak Dashyan 42, Serges Deblé 77 - Julius D. Ufuoma 39]

Round 24
[Mar 6]
Shirak    2-0 Alashkert
  [Lyova Mryan 83, Rafik Misakyan 90+5]
[Mar 7]
Noah      4-3 Ararat   
  [Martim Maia 8, Artur Miranyan 25, 35, Justin Mathieu 29 - 
   Serob Galstyan 18, Armen Nahapetyan 72, Ransom Ibeh 78]
BKMA      0-1 Ararat-Ar
  [Artur Serobyan 90+10]
[Mar 8]
Van       1-0 Pyunik   
  [Momo Touré 15]
Urartu    1-2 W.Armenia
  [Gevorg Tarakhchyan 48 - Zakhar Tarasenko 56, Christian C. Oparaocha 90]

Round 25
[Mar 15]
Ararat-Ar 0-1 Noah     
  [Paul Gladon 77]
Ararat    2-0 Shirak   
  [Kassim Hadji 13, 90. In Abovyan]
[Mar 16]
Pyunik    3-1 BKMA     
  [Juan Bravo 59, Yusuf Otubanjo 71, Hovhannes Harutyunyan 74 - Arayik Eloyan 86]
Alashkert 0-2 Urartu   
  [Dramane Salou 33, Nikolai Prudnikov 86]
[Mar 17]
W.Armenia 2-0 Van      
  [Mikhail Strelnik 45+2 pen, Zakhar Tarasenko 85]

Round 26
[Mar 30]
Urartu    1-1 Van      
  [Temur Jikia 22 - Momo Touré 77 pen]
Alashkert 2-1 Ararat   
  [Gustavo Marmentini 27, 39 pen - Ramses Donfack 71]
[Mar 31]
Noah      1-1 Pyunik   
  [Gor Manvelyan 83 - Yusuf Otubanjo 7]
Shirak    0-1 Ararat-Ar
  [Guilherme "Alemão" de Souza 90+7]
[Apr 1]
BKMA      1-1 W.Armenia
  [Vyacheslav Afyan 70 - Zakhar Tarasenko 18]

Round 27
[Apr 3]
Ararat    0-0 Urartu   
[Apr 4]
Pyunik    1-1 Shirak   
  [Luka Juričić 84 - Donald A. Kodia 90+2]
Ararat-Ar 2-1 Alashkert
  [Tenton Yenne 81, Petros Avetisyan 90+8 - Karen Nalbandyan 90+2]
[Apr 5]
W.Armenia 2-5 Noah     
  [Aram Loretsyan 72, Christian C. Oparaocha 90+3 - Gor Manvelyan 35, 
   Virgile Pinson 64, Edgar Movsesyan 81, 89, Artur Miranyan 86]
[Apr 6]
Van       2-2 BKMA     
  [Mathew Gbomadu 90+7, Christopher Boniface 90+9 pen - Arayik Eloyan 26, Grenik Petrosyan 85]

Round 28
[Apr 11]
Van       0-1 Noah     
  [Artur Miranyan 90+1]
[Apr 12]
Pyunik    2-1 Alashkert
  [Vagner Gonçalves 14, Luka Juričić 28 - Annan Mensah 89]
Ararat-Ar 2-1 Ararat   
  [Mohamed Yattara 59 pen, Alexis Rodríguez 87 - Artur Grigoryan 45+2]
[Apr 13]
Urartu    2-1 BKMA     
  [Temur Jikia 70, Erik Simonyan 90+6 - Edik Vardanyan 90+4]
[Apr 14]
W.Armenia 1-0 Shirak   
  [Christian C. Oparaocha 76]

Round 29
[Apr 17]
Ararat    0-1 Pyunik   
  [Yusuf Otubanjo 56]
Ararat-Ar 2-0 Urartu   
  [Mohamed Yattara 42, Tenton Yenne 86 pen]
[Apr 18]
Alashkert 1-2 W.Armenia
  [Mimito Biai 89 - Yuri Martirosyan 45+5, Stefano Crivellaro 63]
Shirak    0-0 Van      
[Apr 19]
Noah      1-0 BKMA     
  [Pablo Santos 32]

Round 30
[Apr 21]
Pyunik    2-2 Ararat-Ar
  [James das Neves 23; Lucas Villela 59 pen - Tenton Yenne 16; Mohamed Yattara 82 pen]
[Apr 22]
Van       2-3 Alashkert
  [Momo Touré 51 pen; Mathew Gbomadu 88 - Artak Yedigaryan 34; David Xurcidze 90+3, 90+5]
W.Armenia 1-2 Ararat   
  [Barry Isaac 71 - Ibeh Ransom 84 pen; Kassim Hadji 88 pen]
[Apr 23]
Urartu    0-1 Noah     
  [Hovhannes Hambardzumyan 29]
BKMA      0-0 Shirak   

Round 31
[Apr 26]
Ararat    1-1 Van      
  [Hadji Moustapha 66 - Benik Hovhannisyan 50]
[Apr 27]
Shirak    1-0 Noah     
  [Mory Koné 68]
W.Armenia 0-1 Ararat-Ar
  [Jonathan Duarte 2]
[Apr 28]
Pyunik    5-0 Urartu   
  [Mikhail Kovalenko 3; Vagner Gonçalves 8; David Davidyan 71; Yusuf Otubanjo 78; Sam Hendriks 90]
Alashkert 0-0 BKMA     

Round 32
[May 2]
W.Armenia 1-4 Pyunik   
  [Christian C. Oparaocha 74 - José Caraballo 21; Yusuf Otubanjo 42, 77, 90+2]
Van       0-5 Ararat-Ar
  [Zhirayr Shaghoyan 45+2, 62; Artur Serobyan 69, 90+1 pen; Alexis Rodríguez 75]
[May 3]
Urartu    0-0 Shirak   
BKMA      1-3 Ararat   
  [Edik Vardanyan 34 - Ransom Ibeh 53 pen; Serob Galstyan 63, 74]
[May 4]
Noah      2-1 Alashkert
  [Artur Miranyan 42 pen, 53 - Aleksandar Miljković (Noa) 87 og]

Round 33
[May 7]
Ararat-Ar 4-1 BKMA     
W.Armenia 1-0 Urartu   
[May 9]
Ararat    0-1 Noah     
Pyunik    3-1 Van      
[May 10]
Alashkert 2-3 Shirak   

Round 34
[May 14]
BKMA      0-3 Pyunik   
Van       1-0 W.Armenia
[May 15]
Shirak    0-1 Ararat   
[May 16]
Urartu    6-1 Alashkert
Noah      2-1 Ararat-Ar

Round 35
[May 19]
W.Armenia 3-2 BKMA     
[May 20]
Van       1-1 Urartu   
Ararat    1-3 Alashkert
[May 21]
Pyunik    3-0 Noah     
Ararat-Ar 1-1 Shirak   

Round 36
[May 24]
BKMA      0-0 Van      
Urartu    1-1 Ararat   
[May 25]
Noah      3-1 W.Armenia
Shirak    0-1 Pyunik   
[May 26]
Alashkert 1-3 Ararat-Ar

Final Table:

 1.Pyunik (Yerevan)          36  24 10  2  84-28  82       Champions
 2.Noah (Yerevan)            36  26  2  8  69-33  80
 3.Ararat-Armenia (Yerevan)  36  23  6  7  73-34  75
 4.Urartu (Yerevan)          36  13 11 12  49-49  50  [C]
 5.Alashkert (Yerevan)       36  13  6 16  54-56  45  [4 0 0 8-3 12]
 6.Ararat (Yerevan)          36  13  6 17  39-50  45  [0 0 4 3-8  0]
 7.West Armenia (Yerevan)    36  11  4 21  43-73  37  [P]
 8.Shirak (Gyumri)           36   8  9 19  28-46  33
 9.Van (Charentsavan)        36   8  8 20  32-67  32
----------------------------------------------------
10.BKMA (Yerevan)            36   7  6 23  32-67  27       Relegated

Noah play home games in Abovyan (18 km north-east of Yerevan).
Pyunik played home games in Abovyan in Rounds 2 and 5, and in Gyumri in Rounds 7-10.
In Rounds 8 and 10, Urartu played home games in Armavir (45 km west of Yerevan).

Top scorers:

1.Artur MIRANYAN (Noah)              21  [Armenia/Ukraine]
2.Yusuf Olaitan OTUBANJO (Pyunik)    18  [Nigeria]
3.Mohamed Lamine YATTARA (Ararat-A)  17  [Guinea]
4.Tenton YENNE (Ararat-Armenia)      15  [Nigeria]
5.Levan KUTALIA (Alashkert)          12  [Georgia]
6.Hovhannes HARUTYUNYAN (Pyunik)     11
  Temur JIKIA (Urartu)               11  [Russia/Georgia]
8.Paul GLADON (Noah)                  9  [Netherlands]
9.Edgar MOVSESYAN (Noah)              8


Fastex Hayastani Gavat (Cup of Armenia) 2023/24

First Round

[Oct 5]
GANDZASAR (Kapan)    5-1  Onor (Ashtarak)
  [Milan Kostić 11, Khalil Hagy 17, 53, Orbeli Hambardzumyan 51 pen, 
   Saleh Nasr 70 - Armen Kirakosyan 90+4]
[Oct 6]
SYUNIK (Kapan)       7-0  Nikarm (Vanadzor)
  [Samvel Sargsyan 22, 40, 45+3, Davit Vardanyan 64 pen, Yuri Maghakyan 78 pen, 
   Gagik Gevorgyan 86 pen, Yura Arakelyan 89]
[Oct 7]
EcoVille (Yerevan)   1-4  MIKA (Yerevan)
  [Sevak Manucharyan 23 - Andranik Karapetyan 48, 90+7, 
   Narek Martirosyan 62, Hmayak Alexanyan 90+5]
[Oct 8]
BKMA (Yerevan)       6-0  Andranik (Sevan)
  [Samvel Hakobyan 31, 84, Seryozha Titizyan 33, Argishti Petrosyan 45, 
   Karlen Hovhannisyan 76, Misak Hakobyan 79]
Lern.Artsakh (Vayq)  0-1  W.ARMENIA (Yerevan)
  [Edson Erick Mwijage 27]
[Oct 10]
KILIKIA (Yerevan)    9-1  Falcons (Armavir)
  [Alexandr Karapetyan 7, 49, 79, 80, Frunze Poghosyan 30, Aboubacar Mukhtar Sylla 43, 68,
   Abou Issahakou 60 pen, Raffi Matevosyan 90 - Hayk Ghazaryan 75]

Second Round

[Nov 22]
Mika (Yerevan)       1-2  CILICIA (Yerevan)
  [Andranik Karapetyan 14 - Aleksandr Karapetyan 3, 41]
[Nov 23]
VAN (Charentsavan)   2-1  W.Armenia (Yerevan)
  [Christopher Boniface 45+20 pen, Vrezh Chiloyan 51 - 
   Arman Khachatryan 55]
[Nov 24]
PYUNIK (Yerevan)     3-1  Ararat (Yerevan)               [aet]
  [Edgar Malakyan 44 pen, Hovhannes Harutyunyan 93 pen, 
   Sam Hendriks 105 - Aymen Mahmoud 24]
ARARAT-AR (Yerevan)  1-0  Gandzasar (Kapan)
  [Guilherme "Alemão" de Souza 81]
[Nov 25]
Alashkert (Yerevan)  0-0  NOAH (Yerevan)                 [pen 8-9]
[Nov 26]
Syunik (Kapan)       0-1  BKMA (Yerevan)
  [Argishti Petrosyan 26]

Quarterfinals

Enter: Shirak, Urartu (finalists 2023)

[Mar 10]
Cilicia (Yerevan)    0-1  SHIRAK (Gyumri)
  [Mory Koné 45 pen]
[Mar 11]
Noah (Yerevan)       2-3  ARARAT-AR (Yerevan)
  [Artur Miranyan 13 pen, Ilias Alhaft 90 - Alexis Rodríguez 37, 
   Jonathan Duarte 62, Artur Serobyan 82 pen. In Abovyan]
[Mar 12]
PYUNIK (Yerevan)     5-3  Van (Charentsavan)
  [Juan Bravo 16, 88, Luka Juričić 30, 67, Hovhannes Harutyunyan 35 - 
   Momo Touré 3, Sani Buhari 23, Christopher Boniface 50]
URARTU (Yerevan)     4-0  BKMA (Yerevan)
  [Andriy Kravchuk 6, 64, Narek Aghasaryan 11, 70]

Semifinals

[Apr 8]
Pyunik (Yerevan)     0-1  ARARAT-AR (Yerevan)
  [Artur Serobyan 32]
[Apr 9]
Shirak (Gyumri)      1-2  URARTU (Yerevan)
  [Lyova Mryan 46 - Andriy Kravchuk 7, Alexandr Dolgov 20]

Final [May 12, Yerevan]

ARARAT-ARMENIA (Yerevan)  1-1  Urartu (Yerevan)       [aet, pen 5-3]


Arrajin Khumb (First League)

Table:

 1.Gandzasar (Kapan)               24  21  1  2  58- 11  64  
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.BKMA-2 (Yerevan)                23  17  2  4  68- 22  53  
 3.Syunik (Kapan)                  22  16  3  3  48- 16  51  
 4.Lernayin Artsakh (Dzoraghbyur)  23  14  4  5  48- 22  46  [R]
 5.Andranik (Sevan)                24  10  4 10  33- 39  34  [N] [0 2 0 1-1 2]
 6.Urartu-2 (Yerevan)              24   8 10  6  42- 32  34      [0 2 0 1-1 2]
 7.Ararat-2 (Dzoraghbyur)          23   9  3 11  46- 34  30      [2 2 0 8- 5 8]
 8.Noah-2 (Ejmiatsin)              23   8  6  9  43- 33  30  [N] [1 2 1 4- 3 5]
 9.Ararat-Armenia-2 (Yerevan)      23   8  6  9  35- 32  30      [1 0 3 6-10 3]
10.Pyunik Academy (Yerevan)        24   8  2 14  41- 49  26  
11.Shirak-2 (Gyumri)               23   8  1 14  36- 47  25      [3-2]
12.Alashkert-2 (Ashtarak)          22   7  4 11  30- 39  25      [2-3]
13.Mika (Yerevan)                  22   4  3 15  18- 51  15      [1 1 0 5-2 4]
14.Onor (Ashtarak)                 21   4  3 14  17- 59  15  [N] [0 1 1 2-5 1]
15.Nikarm (Vanadzor)               23   4  0 19  24-101  12  [N]

Second teams (including Pyunik Academy) are ineligible for promotion.
Lernayin Artsakh originates from Stepanakert (the capital of the 
  former Artsakh Republic). They moved from Vayq to Dzoraghbyur.

Round 1
[Aug 1]
Ararat-Ar-2 2-0 Shirak-2   
  [Vrezh Mkrtchyan 32, Vladimir Yeremyan 90+4]
Urartu-2    3-1 Mika       
  [Hayk Galstyan 11 pen, Artur Israyelyan 23, Karen Davtyan 49 pen - Hmayak Aleksanyan 13]
[Nov 11]
Ararat-2   11-0 Nikarm     
  [Kalifala M. Doumbia 4, 31, Hamlet Minasyan 6, 45, Alen Vardanyan 10, Alik Hovhannisyan 15, 20, 
   Artyom Arakelyan 61, 70, Alen Ghaltakchyan 64 pen, 83]
[Nov 12]
Gandzasar   2-0 Onor    
  [Saleh Nasr 54, 72 pen]
Noah-2      1-0 Ler.Artsakh
  [Tigran Sargsyan 17]
[Nov 13]
Alashkert-2 1-2 Andranik   
  [Oluebube M. Onuoha 90+6 - Andres M. Martín 64, 77 pen]
[Nov 27]
Pyunik Acad 1-5 BKMA-2     
  [Narek Baroyan 27 - Levon Petrosyan 7, 56, Petik Manukyan 66 pen, 
   Suren Apresyan 70, Aris Karapetyan 90+5]

Round 2
[Aug 5]
Ler.Artsakh 1-1 Urartu-2   
  [Cléber Gomes 70 - Levon Bashoyan 33. In Yerevan]
Andranik    0-2 Ararat-Ar-2
  [Danil Asaturov 70, Martin Nikolyan 90+4]
Mika        1-3 Pyunik Acad
  [Alyosha Khachatryan 27 - Vyacheslav Afyan 23, Artur Manukyan 64, Hamlet Aleksanyan 68]
[Aug 6]
Syunik      5-1 Alashkert-2
  [Alen Karapetyan 19 pen, 26, Davit Paremuzyan 31, Edgar Grigoryan 82, 
   Norayr Ghazaryan 87 - Artur Ordinyan 65]
Nikarm      1-8 Noah-2     
  [Razmik Eganyan 75 pen - Gor Abrahamyan 9, Hakob Vardanyan 17, 
   Ashot Kocharyan 20, 35 pen, 74, Narek Sargsyan 42, 49, 66]
[Aug 7]
Ararat-2    0-3 Shirak-2   
  [Vazgen Sargsyan 71, Tigran Sumbulyan 88, Albert Darbinyan 90+3]
[Dec 10]
BKMA-2      1-2 Gandzasar  
  [Suren Apresyan 65 - Saleh Nasr 23, Julius Obinna 39]

Round 3
[Aug 14]
Noah-2      2-1 Shirak-2   
  [Narek Sargsyan 41, Valeri Atoyan 85 - Samvel Ghukasyan 63]
Ararat-2    0-1 Andranik   
  [Valeri Sargsyan 52]
[Aug 15]
Ararat-Ar-2 1-2 Syunik     
  [Yuri Kolozyan 84 - Patvakan Avetisyan 26, 37]
Urartu-2    5-1 Nikarm     
  [Hayk Galstyan 27, 60, Davit Ghiasyan 55 pen, Davit Harutyunyan 82, 
   Vahe Shapaghatyan 85 - Arsen Mirzoyan 19]
Pyunik Acad 2-0 Ler.Artsakh
  [Vyacheslav Afyan 4, Karapet Manukyan 84]
Onor        0-1 BKMA-2     
  [Hayk Tatosyan 48]
Mika        0-3 Gandzasar  
  [Tigran Muradyan 10, Khalil Hagy 12, Alen Tatintsyan 73]

Round 4 [Aug 21]
Shirak-2    3-2 Urartu-2   
  [Sergey Manukyan 5, Narek Khachatryan 44, Vazgen Sargsyan 87 - 
   Levon Bashoyan 48, Hayk Galstyan 68 pen]
Andranik    2-2 Noah-2     
  [Mayowa Abayomi 37, Vardan Tovmasyan 43 - Tigran Sargsyan 29, Ashot Kocharyan 65]
Syunik      1-0 Ararat-2   
  [Erik Soghomonyan 29]
Nikarm      6-4 Pyunik Acad
  [Narek Sarukhanyan 18, Israel N. Opoku 22, Osman Tetteh 33, 
   Tomoya Shimamura 58, Chikezie Onuoha 73, Rafael Serobyan 90+7 - 
   Hrachya Sargsyan 43, Petros Alekyan 45+1, 60, Vyacheslav Afyan 70]
Alashkert-2 2-2 Ararat-Ar-2
  [Pape D. Dieye 21, Oluebube M. Onuoha 74 - Erik Shaghoyan 31, Michel Ayvazyan 34]
Ler.Artsakh 2-0 Gandzasar  
  [Aram Kostandyan 13, Akhmed Jindoyan 90+3. In Vayq]
Mika        1-1 Onor       
  [Alyosha Khachatryan 55 - Yaroslav Shatalin 17]

Round 5
[Aug 25]
Urartu-2    0-0 Andranik   
Pyunik Acad 2-1 Shirak-2   
  [Tigran Gevorgyan 88, 90+3 - Vazgen Sargsyan 44]
Onor        1-2 Ler.Artsakh
  [Ivan Ignatenko 54 - Effanga Oyom 4, Akhmed Jindoyan 60]
Gandzasar   2-0 Nikarm     
  [Khalil "Neymar" Hagy 78, 87]
[Aug 26]
Noah-2      0-2 Syunik     
  [Davit Paremuzyan 65, Patvakan Avetisyan 80]
BKMA-2      4-1 Mika       
  [Armen Sargsyan 15, Petik Manukyan 20, Mher Tarloyan 38, Davit Hakobyan 41 - Vahe Sahakyan 29]
Ararat-2    5-0 Alashkert-2
  [Hamlet Minasyan 13, Alen Mkrtchyan 18, Gor Hakobyan (Ala) 27 og, 
   Suren Kirakosyan 73, Artyom Arakelyan 90+4]

Round 6
[Aug 29]
Shirak-2    1-2 Gandzasar  
  [Gagik Hovhanesyan 81 - Ousmane Faye 55, Julius Obinna 89]
[Aug 30]
Ararat-Ar-2 3-4 Ararat-2   
  [Erik Shaghoyan 25, Vladimir Yeremyan 34, Michel Ayvazyan 77 - 
   Hamlet Minasyan 15, 41 pen, 90+1, Alen Ghaltakchyan 57]
Nikarm      0-1 Onor       
  [Hakob Loretsyan 1]
[Aug 31]
Syunik      1-0 Urartu-2   
  [Petros Afajanyan 88]
Andranik    3-2 Pyunik Acad
  [Michael Galstyan 14, Tejan Sie Bangura 43, Vardan Tovmasyan 49 - Vyacheslav Afyan 3, 47]
Ler.Artsakh 1-3 BKMA-2     
  [Marat Karapetyan 43 - Davit Hakobyan 7 pen, Narek Hovhannisyan 67, Vache Hakobyan 82. In Yerevan]
[Sep 1]
Alashkert-2 4-1 Noah-2     
  [Vahagn Hakobyan 26, Artur Ordinyan 55 pen, 90, Oluebube M. Onuoha 81 - Hovhannes Balinyan 47]

Round 7
[Sep 14]
Gandzasar   6-0 Andranik   
  [Saleh Nasr 15, 23, 52, 56, Ousmane Faye 80, Julius Obinna 84]
Noah-2      2-0 Ararat-Ar-2
  [Artur Danielyan 28, Ashot Kocharyan 37]
Mika        3-0 Ler.Artsakh
  [Hmayak Alexanyan 46, Edgar Manukyan 80, Armen Shtikyan 89]
[Sep 15]
Pyunik Acad 0-1 Syunik     
  [Erik Soghomonyan 85]
[Sep 16]
Urartu-2    1-0 Alashkert-2
  [Gagik Petrosyan 53]
Onor        5-2 Shirak-2   
  [Hakob Loretsyan 26, Yaroslav Shatalin 31, Nikita Stepanov 49, Robert Sanamyan 57, 
   Ivan Ignatenko 71 - Tigran Sumbulyan 45+2, Narek Gevorgyan 90+3]
[Sep 17]
BKMA-2      5-1 Nikarm     
  [Vardan Tovmasyan 19, Davit Hakobyan II 48, Aris Karapetyan 57, 
   Narek Hovhannisyan 62, Karlen Hovhannisyan 66 - Israel N. Opoku 35]

Round 8
[Sep 21]
Syunik      1-1 Gandzasar  
  [Erik Petrosyan 52 - Saleh Nasr 90+2 pen]
[Sep 22]
Ararat-Ar-2 3-3 Urartu-2   
  [Vladimir Muradyan 46, Yuri Kolozyan 85 pen, Erik Smbatyan 90+2 - 
   Artur Talasyan 10, Gagik Petrosyan 20, Levon Bashoyan 42]
Ararat-2    1-1 Noah-2     
  [Clément Lhernault 3 - Ashot Kocharyan 4 pen]
Alashkert-2 1-0 Pyunik Acad
  [Oluebube M. Onuoha 47]
Andranik    0-1 Onor       
  [Boris Chilingaryan 4]
Nikarm      1-3 Mika       
  [Chikezie Onuoha 44 - Alyosha Khachatryan 58, Edgar Manukyan 62, Hmayak Alexanyan 90+2]
[Sep 23]
Shirak-2    1-0 BKMA-2     
  [Sergey Manukyan 70 pen]

Round 9
[Sep 26]
Onor        0-4 Syunik     
  [Erik Petrosyan 36, Suren Arakelyan 51, Edgar Grigoryan 71, Davit Paremuzyan 78]
Gandzasar   3-1 Alashkert-2
  [Saleh Nasr 24, 77, 82 - Fabrice Kouby 9]
Urartu-2    1-2 Ararat-2   
  [Artur Melikyan 86 - Hamlet Minasyan 48, 53]
Pyunik Acad 2-2 Ararat-Ar-2
  [Tigran Gevorgyan 4, 17 - Vladimir Yeremyan 3, Yuri Kolozyan 52]
[Sep 27]
BKMA-2      3-0 Andranik   
  [Davit Hakobyan 19 pen, 53 pen - Levon Petrosyan 73]
Mika        0-1 Shirak-2   
  [Artiom Kiba 35]
[Feb 22]
Ler.Artsakh 6-0 Nikarm     
  [Karen Shirkhanyan 28, Ahmed Fadlallah 45+1, Taiga Kitajima 50, 65, 88, Norik Mkrtchyan 68]

Round 10
[Sep 30]
Ararat-Ar-2 0-3 Gandzasar  
  [Saleh Nasr 9, 52, Khalil "Neymar" Hagy 90+3]
Ararat-2    3-1 Pyunik Acad
  [Erik Azizyan 11, Bertrand Mani Jr 37, Kalifala M. Doumbia 60 - Zaven Khudaverdyan 89]
Alashkert-2 0-0 Onor       
[Oct 1]
Noah-2      0-0 Urartu-2   
Andranik    3-0 Mika       
  [Michael Galstyan 3, Gor Galstyan 38, Taron Jamalyan 90+1]
[Oct 2]
Syunik      2-2 BKMA-2     
  [Davit Paremuzyan 37 pen, Ruben Karagulyan 51 - Edik Vardanyan 19, Mher Tarloyan 24]
Shirak-2    1-4 Ler.Artsakh
  [Albert Darbinyan 51 - Akhmed Jindoyan 15, 63, Eduard Avagyan 45, Hovhannes Hakobyan 80]

Round 11
[Oct 18]
Mika        0-7 Syunik     
  [Davit Paremuzyan 14, Erik Vardanyan 40, Patvakan Avetisyan 74, 90, 
   Petros Afajanyan 81 pen, 83, Yura Arakelyan 86]
Ler.Artsakh 6-1 Andranik   
  [Aram Petrosyan (And) 7 og, Eduard Avagyan 10, 29, 63, Michael Ndidi 37, 
   Marat Karapetyan 90+1 - Gavin Ramírez 15]
[Oct 19]
Pyunik Acad 1-5 Noah-2     
  [Petros Alekyan 9 - Ashot Kocharyan 27, Narek Sargsyan 54, 68, 
   Gor Abrahamyan 59, Grigor Hovhannisyan 76]
Onor        1-1 Ararat-Ar-2
  [Hakob Loretsyan 75 pen - Yuri Kolozyan 60 pen]
[Oct 20]
Gandzasar   3-0 Ararat-2   
  [Milan Kostić 41, Saleh Nasr 45, Julius Obinna 90+3]
Nikarm      3-2 Shirak-2   
  [Razmik Eganyan 2, 52, Chikezie Onuoha 88 - Samvel Ghukasyan 90+2, Hovhannes Pahlevanyan 90+5 pen]
[Oct 22]
BKMA-2      3-2 Alashkert-2
  [Edik Vardanyan 40, 62, Hayk Tatosyan 51 - Artur Ordinyan 34, Ashot Hambaryan 87 pen]

Round 12
[Oct 23]
Syunik      2-3 Ler.Artsakh
  [Suren Arakelyan 16 pen, Davit Paremuzyan 70 - Michael Ndidi 8, 82, Akhmed Jindoyan 90+3]
[Oct 24]
Andranik    5-0 Nikarm     
  [Lucas Piccone 37, Valeri Sargsyan 53, Mayowa Abayomi 65, 
   Otoniel Carabali (Nik) 72 og, Roman Rostokin 90+2 pen]
[Oct 25]
Noah-2      2-3 Gandzasar  
  [Narek Sargsyan 3, Ashot Kocharyan 44 - Saleh Nasr 51, Alen Tatintsyan 81, Tigran Muradyan 90+10]
Ararat-2    1-2 Onor       
  [Hamlet Minasyan 10 - Davit Isajanyan 3, Hakob Loretsyan 52]
[Oct 26]
Ararat-Ar-2 2-3 BKMA-2     
  [Vladimir Yeremyan 40, 78 - Petik Manukyan 9, Edik Vardanyan 12, 35]
Urartu-2    0-2 Pyunik Acad
  [Vyacheslav Afyan 80, 84]
Alashkert-2 2-1 Mika       
  [Pape D. Dieye 45+2 pen, Oluebube M. Onuoha 85 - Andranik Karapetyan 7]

Round 13
[Oct 29]
Onor        0-1 Noah-2     
  [Narek Sargsyan 72]
[Oct 30]
Nikarm      0-1 Syunik     
  [Patvakan Avetisyan 50]
BKMA-2      3-1 Ararat-2   
  [Edik Vardanyan 52, Narek Hovhannisyan 61 pen, 70 - Alen Mkrtchyan 48]
Mika        0-0 Ararat-Ar-2
[Oct 31]
Gandzasar   5-0 Urartu-2   
  [Khalil "Neymar" Hagy 12, Saleh Nasr 26, 51, 62, 86]
Shirak-2    0-1 Andranik   
  [Anushavan Tiraturyan 51]
Ler.Artsakh 1-0 Alashkert-2
  [Eduard Avagyan 32 pen]

Round 14
[Nov 3]
Ararat-Ar-2 1-1 Ler.Artsakh
  [Danil Asaturov 76 - Akhmed Jindoyan 67]
Alashkert-2 4-1 Nikarm     
  [Oluebube M. Onuoha 41, Hovsep Hakobyan 60, Ashot Hambaryan 90+1, 
   Gor Hakobyan 90+4 - Arsen Mirzoyan 65]
[Nov 4]
Pyunik Acad 1-2 Gandzasar  
  [Vyacheslav Afyan 80 - Saleh Nasr 84, 90+2]
Noah-2      0-2 BKMA-2     
  [Levon Petrosyan 32, Edik Vardanyan 74]
Ararat-2    0-1 Mika       
  [Edgar Manukyan 45+1]
Urartu-2    5-1 Onor       
  [Gevorg Grigoryan 52, Davit Ghiasyan 58, Davit Harutyunyan 63, 68, 
   Boris Chilingaryan (Ono) 73 og - Armen Kirakosyan 87]
[Nov 5]
Syunik      4-1 Shirak-2   
  [Suren Arakelyan 19, Petros Afajanyan 48, Edgar Grigoryan 64, 
   Gagik Gevorgyan 85 - Tigran Sumbulyan 40]

Round 15
[Nov 7]
Ler.Artsakh 0-0 Ararat-2   
  [In Dzoraghbyur]
[Nov 8]
Nikarm      0-5 Ararat-Ar-2
  [Yuri Kolozyan 26 pen, 44, Danil Asaturov 70, Karen Muradyan 90+1, 90+5]
Onor        1-3 Pyunik Acad
  [Robert Sanamyan 77 - Vyacheslav Afyan 21, 43 pen, Petros Alekyan 32]
Mika        2-2 Noah-2     
  [Andranik Karapetyan 67, Hmayak Aleksanyan 73 - Narek Sargsyan 42, Grigor Hovhannisyan 89 pen]
[Nov 9]
Shirak-2    3-2 Alashkert-2
  [Artiom Kiba 24, Narek Khachatryan 37, Vazgen Sargsyan 70 - Oluebube M. Onuoha 75, 89]
Andranik    0-3 Syunik     
  [Tigran Ayunts 18, Suren Arakelyan 23 pen, Patvakan Avetisyan 83]
[Feb 23]
BKMA-2      2-2 Urartu-2   
  [Vardan Tovmasyan 19, Davit Hakobyan 50 - Hayk Galstyan 1, Karen Davtyan 28]

Round 16
[Nov 27]
Ler.Artsakh 2-0 Noah-2     
  [Akhmed Jindoyan 65, Tigran Simonyan 72]
[Nov 28]
Mika        0-3 Urartu-2   
  [Petros Manukyan 14, Karen Davtyan 22, Davit Harutyunyan 63]
[Nov 29]
Onor        0-1 Gandzasar  
  [Saleh Nasr 3]
Andranik    2-3 Alashkert-2
  [Valeri Sargsyan 48, Yannick Eyong 61 - Yannick Eyong (And) 7 og, 
   Aram Petrosyan (And) 58 og, Pape Dieye 79 pen]
Shirak-2    1-0 Ararat-Ar-2
  [Narek Gevorgyan 63]
[Dec 1]
BKMA-2      4-1 Pyunik Acad
  [Levon Petrosyan 5, Edik Vardanyan 16, 63, Narek Hovhannisyan 84 - Davit Mkrtchyan 73]
[Mar 29]
Nikarm      2-4 Ararat-2   
  [Juan Pulgarín 58, Carlos Sánchez 69 - Suren Kirakosyan 48, 54, 
   Alexandr Alexanyan 55, Artyom Arakelyan 89]

Round 17
[Dec 3]
Urartu-2    1-1 Ler.Artsakh
  [Davit Ghiasyan 20 - Akhmed Jindoyan 25]
[Dec 4]
Alashkert-2 0-2 Syunik     
  [Hayk Hovhannisyan 15, Patvakan Avetisyan 80]
Ararat-Ar-2 0-1 Andranik   
  [Michael Ayvazyan (AA2) 45+1 og]
[Dec 5]
Gandzasar   2-0 BKMA-2     
  [Saleh Nasr 24, 49]
Pyunik Acad 5-0 Mika       
  [Petros Alekyan 13, 22, Narek Baroyan 15, 69, Vyacheslav Afyan 90+3]
[Dec 6]
Shirak-2    1-6 Ararat-2   
  [Narek Khachatryan 44 - Kalifala M. Dumbia 5, 16, Gor Arakelyan 12, 
   Hamlet Minasyan 13, 17, Alen Ghaltakchyan 72 pen]
[Apr 30]
Noah-2      8-0 Nikarm     
  [Haykaram Muradyan 27; Edgar Tovmasyan 52; Grigor Hovhannisyan 59 pen, 90+2; 
   Aram Beganyan 64; Hayk Ghevondyan 75; Artur Harutyunyan 80; Arshak Hakobyan 83]

Round 18
[Mar 2]
Syunik      0-1 Ararat-Ar-2
  [Vladimir Yeremyan 89]
[Mar 3]
Ler.Artsakh 3-0 Pyunik Acad
  [Ahmed Fadlallah 21, 48, Karen Shirkhanyan 70]
Nikarm      1-3 Urartu-2   
  [Bähruman Äzimov 58 pen - Samvel Hakobyan 22, 34, Artur Israyelyan 52 pen]
[Mar 4]
BKMA-2      8-0 Onor       
  [Levon Bashoyan 28, 64, Levon Petrosyan 42, 56, 59, Garnik Minasyan 50, 
   Davit Hakobyan 66, Edik Vardanyan 88]
Andranik    0-3 Ararat-2   
  [Gor Ghukasyan 67, 77, Suren Kirakosyan 70]
Shirak-2    0-2 Noah-2     
  [Haykaram Muradyan 12, Grigor Hovhannisyan 52 pen]
[Mar 5]
Gandzasar   1-0 Mika       
  [Erik Soghomonyan 5]

Round 19
[Mar 9]
Pyunik Acad 7-2 Nikarm     
  [Davit Mkrtchyan 4, Vahe Musaelyan 15, Karen Hovakimyan 24, Samson Hakobyan 29, 
   Hamlet Aleksanyan 73, Harutyun Asatryan 90, 90+3 - Carlos Sanchez 42 pen, Bähruman Äzimov 76]
Ararat-Ar-2 2-1 Alashkert-2
  [Tigran Khachiyan 24, Davit Petrosyan 82 pen - Akhmed Jindoyan 38]
[Mar 10]
Ararat-2    1-3 Syunik     
  [Ramses Donfack 52 - Erik Petrosyan 8, Suren Arakelyan 26, Artyom Harutyunyan 86]
Onor        1-4 Mika       
  [Hakob Loretsyan 67 pen - Hovhannes Gevorgyan('03) (Ono) 1 og, 
   Hayk Baghyan 23, Tsubasa Watanabe 35, Hovhannes Gevorgyan('06) 79]
[Mar 11]
Urartu-2    2-2 Shirak-2   
  [Samvel Hakobyan 48, Ara Jolakyan 51 - Narek Khachatryan 32, 54]
[Mar 12]
Noah-2      1-2 Andranik   
  [Grigor Hovhannisyan 68 pen - Michael Galstyan 5, Vardan Tovmasyan 77]
[Mar 29]
Gandzasar   0-1 Ler.Artsakh
  [Taiga Kitajima 64]

Round 20
[Mar 15]
Nikarm      0-8 Gandzasar  
  [Alen Tatintsyan 18, 20, 24, Saleh Nasr 38 pen, 48, 56, Erik Soghomonyan 61, Ashot Kocharyan 90+2]
Mika        0-3 BKMA-2     
  [Hayk Tatosyan 48, Levon Petrosyan 76, 79]
[Mar 16]
Ler.Artsakh 6-1 Onor       
  [Taiga Kitajima 26, Norik Mkrtchyan 45, 84, Ararat Chilingaryan 58, 
   Artur Ordinyan 68 pen, Marat Karapetyan 87 pen - Arsen Hovhannisyan 35]
[Mar 17]
Syunik      2-0 Noah-2     
  [Hamlet Minasyan 48, 65]
Andranik    1-1 Urartu-2   
  [Narek Tovmasyan 44 - Davit Harutyunyan 87]
Alashkert-2 2-1 Ararat-2   
  [Akhmed Jindoyan 53, 89 pen - Ramses Donfack 8]
Shirak-2    2-1 Pyunik Acad
  [Tigran Sumbulyan 62, Narek Khachatryan 65 - Vahe Karapetyan 90+4 pen]

Round 21
[Apr 2]
Urartu-2    2-2 Syunik     
  [Davit Ghiasyan 27, Artur Israyelyan 38 - Hamlet Minasyan 55, Alen Karapetyan 82]
Pyunik Acad 1-1 Andranik   
  [Vahe Karapetyan 71 - Tomoya Shimamura 64]
Ararat-2    3-1 Ararat-Ar-2
  [Davit Ghazaryan 13, Suren Kirakosyan 66, Aram Aslanyan 83 - Vladimir Muradyan 63]
[Apr 3]
Noah-2      2-2 Alashkert-2
  [Grigor Hovhannisyan 20, Haykaram Muradyan 48 - Tigran Hakobyan 37, 67]
[Apr 4]
BKMA-2      3-1 Ler.Artsakh
  [Garnik Minasyan 13, Vardan Tovmasyan 39, Levon Bashoyan 88 - Aramayis Mardiyan 89]
[Apr 5]
Gandzasar   1-0 Shirak-2   
  [Saleh Nasr 42]
[Apr 6]
Onor        1-4 Nikarm     
  [Robert Sanamyan 57 - Juan Moreno 15, 40, Bähruman Äzimov 76, 90+4]

Round 22
[Apr 8]
Alashkert-2 0-0 Urartu-2   
[Apr 9]
Syunik      1-0 Pyunik Acad
  [Alen Karapetyan 41 pen]
Ararat-Ar-2 2-1 Noah-2     
  [Davit Petrosyan 6, Edgar Tovmasyan (Noa) 47 og - Edgar Tovmasyan 76]
[Apr 10]
Shirak-2    9-0 Onor       
  [Gor Ghazaryan (Ono) 25 og, Emil Papikyan 27, 36, 62, Albert Darbinyan 45+1 pen,
   Vazgen Sargsyan 60, Tigran Sumbulyan 67, Albert Gareginyan 70, 81]
[Apr 11]
Andranik    0-2 Gandzasar  
  [Shunto Kanda 55, 84]
Nikarm      0-6 BKMA-2     
  [Mher Tarloyan 10, Levon Bashoyan 12, Davit Hakobyan 37, Khosrov Ghazaryan 41, 
   Ishkhan Darbinyan 56, Levon Petrosyan 89]
Ler.Artsakh 3-0 Mika       
  [Artur Ordinyan 35, Taiga Kitajima 69, 90+5]

Round 23
[Apr 14]
Urartu-2    0-1 Ararat-Ar-2
  [Vladimir Yeremyan 6]
Pyunik Acad 0-1 Alashkert-2
  [Oluebube M. Onuoha 79]
[Apr 15]
Onor        0-4 Andranik   
  [Monte Davtyan 24, Mayowa Abayomi 53, 66, Tomoya Shimamura 87]
Noah-2      0-0 Ararat-2   
[Apr 16]
BKMA-2      4-0 Shirak-2   
  [Levon Petrosyan 5, 13, 63, Davit Hakobyan 57]
Mika        0-1 Nikarm     
  [Carlos Sánchez 41]
[Apr 17]
Gandzasar   2-0 Syunik     
  [Saleh Nasr 73, 84]

Round 24
[Apr 19]
Ararat-Ar-2 4-0 Pyunik Acad
  [Artur Mikhaelyan (Pyu) 13 og; Erik Smbatyan 25; Davit Petrosyan 39 pen; Vladimir Yeremyan 48 pen]
[Apr 20]
Ararat-2    0-3 Urartu-2   
  [Davit Ghiasyan 61, 68; Petros Manukyan 90+3]
[Apr 21]
Nikarm      0-2 Ler.Artsakh
  [Artur Ordinyan 2; Taiga Kitajima 5]
[Apr 22]
Andranik    0-2 BKMA-2     
  [Davit Hakobyan 12; Vardan Tovmasyan 46]
[Apr 23]
Alashkert-2 1-2 Gandzasar  
  [Hovsep Hakobyan 17 - Saleh Nasr 33 pen; Surik Zakaryan 39]
[ppd]
Shirak-2    - Mika       
Syunik      - Onor       

Round 25
[Apr 25]
Urartu-2    4-2 Noah-2     
  [Hovhannes Balinyan (Noa) 10 og; Erik Ghulinyan 37; Davit Harutyunyan 48; 
   Ditu Buensi 52 - Alen Poghosyan 15; Grigor Hovhannisyan 85]
Pyunik Acad 2-0 Ararat-2   
  [Harutyun Asatryan 1, 3 pen]
[Apr 27]
BKMA-2      1-2 Syunik     
  [Vardan Tovmasyan 45+2 - Erik Petrosyan 28; Alen Karapetyan 58]
Mika        0-4 Andranik   
  [Tomoya Shimamura 20; Artiom Kiba 30; Mayowa Abayomi 52; Narek Tovmasyan 87]
[Apr 28]
Gandzasar   2-0 Ararat-Ar-2
  [Saleh Nasr 57; Orbeli Hambardzumyan 89]
Ler.Artsakh 2-1 Shirak-2   
  [Marat Karapetyan 54; Taiga Kitajima 86 - Hovhannes Pahlevanyan 90]
[ppd]
Onor        - Alashkert-2

Table:

 1.Gandzasar (Kapan)               24  21  1  2  58- 11  64  
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.BKMA-2 (Yerevan)                23  17  2  4  68- 22  53  
 3.Syunik (Kapan)                  22  16  3  3  48- 16  51  
 4.Lernayin Artsakh (Dzoraghbyur)  23  14  4  5  48- 22  46  [R]
 5.Andranik (Sevan)                24  10  4 10  33- 39  34  [N] [0 2 0 1-1 2]
 6.Urartu-2 (Yerevan)              24   8 10  6  42- 32  34      [0 2 0 1-1 2]
 7.Ararat-2 (Dzoraghbyur)          23   9  3 11  46- 34  30      [2 2 0 8- 5 8]
 8.Noah-2 (Ejmiatsin)              23   8  6  9  43- 33  30  [N] [1 2 1 4- 3 5]
 9.Ararat-Armenia-2 (Yerevan)      23   8  6  9  35- 32  30      [1 0 3 6-10 3]
10.Pyunik Academy (Yerevan)        24   8  2 14  41- 49  26  
11.Shirak-2 (Gyumri)               23   8  1 14  36- 47  25      [3-2]
12.Alashkert-2 (Ashtarak)          22   7  4 11  30- 39  25      [2-3]
13.Mika (Yerevan)                  22   4  3 15  18- 51  15      [1 1 0 5-2 4]
14.Onor (Ashtarak)                 21   4  3 14  17- 59  15  [N] [0 1 1 2-5 1]
15.Nikarm (Vanadzor)               23   4  0 19  24-101  12  [N]

Second teams (including Pyunik Academy) are ineligible for promotion.
Lernayin Artsakh originates from Stepanakert (the capital of the 
  former Artsakh Republic). They moved from Vayq to Dzoraghbyur.

Top scorers:

1.Saleh Ahmed Nasr (Gandzasar)      31  [Egypt]
2.Levon Petrosyan (BKMA-2)          14
3.Hamlet Minasyan (Ararat-2)        13
4.Vyacheslav Afyan (Pyunik Acad)    11
  Akhmed Jindoyan (Lern. Artsakh)   11
6.Davit Hakobyan (BKMA-2)           10
  Edik Vardanyan (BKMA-2)           10
8.Ashot Kocharyan (Noah-2)           9
  Oluebube M. Onuoha (Alashkert-2)   9  [Nigeria]
  Narek Sargsyan (Noah-2)            9

Round 26
Andranik    - Ler.Artsakh
Alashkert-2 - BKMA-2     
Ararat-2    - Gandzasar  
Ararat-Ar-2 - Onor       
Noah-2      - Pyunik Acad
Shirak-2    - Nikarm     
Syunik      - Mika       

Round 27
Ler.Artsakh - Syunik     
BKMA-2      - Ararat-Ar-2
Gandzasar   - Noah-2     
Onor        - Ararat-2   
Pyunik Acad - Urartu-2   
Mika        - Alashkert-2
Nikarm      - Andranik   

Round 28
Alashkert-2 - Ler.Artsakh
Ararat-2    - BKMA-2     
Urartu-2    - Gandzasar  
Ararat-Ar-2 - Mika       
Andranik    - Shirak-2   
Syunik      - Nikarm     
Noah-2      - Onor       

Round 29
Ler.Artsakh - Ararat-Ar-2
BKMA-2      - Noah-2     
Gandzasar   - Pyunik Acad
Mika        - Ararat-2   
Onor        - Urartu-2   
Shirak-2    - Syunik     
Nikarm      - Alashkert-2

Round 30
Ararat-2    - Ler.Artsakh
Urartu-2    - BKMA-2     
Ararat-Ar-2 - Nikarm     
Pyunik Acad - Onor       
Alashkert-2 - Shirak-2   
Syunik      - Andranik   
Noah-2      - Mika       


Siroghakan A Liga (Amateur League A, Third Level)

A Khumb | B Khumb | Playoff

A Khumb (Group A)

Final Table:

 1.FC Vayq                  10   9  1  0  48-11  28  [N] Semifinals
 2.Arax (Ararat)            10   7  1  2  46-14  22      Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.EcoVille (Yerevan)       10   6  0  4  29-24  18  
 4.Falcons (Armavir)        10   3  0  7  11-28   9  [C] [1 0 1 3-2 3]
 5.Tigranakert (Ejmiatsin)  10   3  0  7  20-38   9      [1 0 1 2-3 3]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.FC Zovuni                10   1  0  9  12-51   3      Relegation Playoff

Arax play home games in Vedi (10 km north of Ararat).
FC Vayq play home games in Yerevan (145 km north-west of Vayq).
Zovuni is a Yerevan suburb.

Round 1
[Oct 14]
Vayq         7-3 Tigranakert 
  [T.Y.Gudeta 7, 28, R.Oti 39, R.Atete 58 pen, 69, A.Issahaku 75, 
   J.Larweh 85 - D.Hovhannisyan 14, 22, T.Grigoryan 64 pen]
[Oct 15]
Falcons      3-2 Zovuni      
  [R.Galoyan 3, 67, V.Mkhitaryan 90 - N.Mikaelyan 38, G.Mkrtchyan 80]
[Oct 25]
EcoVille     1-0 Arax
  [E.Barseghyan 67]

Round 2 [Oct 22]
EcoVille     1-4 Vayq        
  [G.Grigoryan 58 - S.Obonde 21, 25, A.Tovmasyan 87, G.Sahakyan 89]
Arax         9-3 Zovuni      
  [H.Hovhannisyan 11, 17, R.R.Akato 14, 34, 58, 87, J.Tusamba 26, M.Mnatsakanyan 83, 85 - 
   E.Mkrtchyan 30, G.Mkrtchyan 51, G.Zargaryan 75 pen]
Tigranakert  2-1 Falcons     
  [P.Galoyan 22, E.Hovsepyan 56 - M.Adamyan 90+2]

Round 3
[Oct 28]
Vayq         6-2 Arax
  [A.Issahaku 22 pen, 79, R.Atete 23, 60, 77, S.Obonde 29 - A.Mansour 41, R.R.Akato 56]
Zovuni       1-4 Tigranakert 
  [D.Khachatryan 23 - H.Poghosyan 4, E.Hovsepyan 54, 60, K.Ayvazyan 70]
[Feb 17]
Falcons      1-0 EcoVille    
  [Kh.Khachatryan 25]

Round 4
[Nov 4]
EcoVille     3-0 Zovuni      
  [E.Barseghyan 33, 58, S.Harutyunyan 60]
[Nov 5]
Vayq         8-0 Falcons     
  [A.D.Kargbo 14, 56, 77, J.Larweh 45, 83, T.Y.Gudeta 65, R.Atete 75, A.Eganyan 89]
Arax         2-1 Tigranakert 
  [S.Zakaryan 45+1, G.Veniaminov 90 - A.Lovchev 14]

Round 5
[Nov 11]
Falcons      1-2 Arax
  [A.Aramyan 50 - H.Hovhannisyan 6, N.Khandamiryan 73 pen]
[Nov 12]
Zovuni       2-8 Vayq        
  [A.Hakobyan 71, A.Sargsyan 77 - T.Y.Gudeta 6, 54, R.Atete 10, 
   J.Larweh 21, 72, G.Sahakyan 42, A.Tovmasyan 84, A.Eganyan 85]
Tigranakert  1-3 EcoVille    
  [V.Chernyshov 49 - V.Hovsepyan 28, G.Grigoryan 54, N.Sahakyan 70]

Round 6
[Nov 19]
Tigranakert  0-2 Vayq        
  [R.Atete 27 pen, T.Y.Gudeta 71]
Arax         6-1 EcoVille    
  [H.Hovhannisyan 30, G.Veniaminov 48, R.R.Akato 55, N.Khandamiryan 62 pen, 
   A.Sargsyan 66 pen, H.Aghajanyan 82 - S.Manucharyan 8]
[Nov 21]
Zovuni       2-0 Falcons     
  [A.Hakobyan 6, D.Baghdasaryan 53]

Round 7 [Nov 26]
Vayq         6-1 EcoVille    
  [T.Y.Gudeta 36, 76, R.Atete 43, 87, G.Sahakyan 54, J.Larweh 68 - S.Manucharyan 73]
Zovuni       0-9 Arax
  [R.R.Akato 21, 33, 78, H.Hovhannisyan 44, 53, 60, 61, A.Grigoryan 49, S.Zakaryan 90 pen]
Falcons      2-0 Tigranakert 
  [R.Galoyan 4 pen, 86]

Round 8
[Feb 24]
Arax         0-0 Vayq        
  [In Artashat]
[Feb 25]
EcoVille     4-2 Falcons     
  [V.Hovsepyan 52 pen, V.Sukiasyan 56, S.Manucharyan 78, 
   E.Barseghyan 85 - R.Galoyan 23, Kh.Khachatryan 46]
Tigranakert  5-0 Zovuni      
  [D.Yavryan 44, H.Sardaryan 52, P.Galoyan 66, 71, K.Ayvazyan 82]

Round 9
[Mar 2]
Falcons      0-3 Vayq        
  [Technical result]
[Mar 3]
Tigranakert  0-11 Arax
  [R.R.Akato 13, 61, 68, G.Veniaminov 20, H.Hovhannisyan 35, 57, 85, 
   M.Sargsyan 54, J.Daniel 70, S.Zakaryan 75, G.Manukyan 81]
Zovuni       0-6 EcoVille    
  [S.Manucharyan 6, 9, 48, 52, E.Barseghyan 14, V.Hovsepyan 43]

Round 10
[Mar 9]
Vayq         4-2 Zovuni      
  [A.Poghosyan (Zov) 10 og, J.Larweh 22, G.Sahakyan 40, 
   R.Atete 61 - D.Khachatryan 20, A.Demirchyan 84]
[Mar 16]
EcoVille     9-4 Tigranakert 
  [G.Uzunyan 5, 65, E.Hovakimyan 15, S.Manucharyan 21, H.Avanesyan 29, 
   L.Sahakyan 55, 86, E.Barseghyan 68, S.Aloyan 89 - H.Poghosyan 11, 
   L.Khachatryan 61 pen, E.Hovakimyan (Eco) 67 og, D.Yavryan 72]
[Mar 19]
Arax         5-1 Falcons     
  [M.Sargsyan 9, R.R.Akato 55, 67, 80, 84 - M.Muradyan 30. In Yerevan]

Final Table:

 1.FC Vayq                  10   9  1  0  48-11  28  [N] Semifinals
 2.Arax (Ararat)            10   7  1  2  46-14  22      Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.EcoVille (Yerevan)       10   6  0  4  29-24  18  
 4.Falcons (Armavir)        10   3  0  7  11-28   9  [C] [1 0 1 3-2 3]
 5.Tigranakert (Ejmiatsin)  10   3  0  7  20-38   9      [1 0 1 2-3 3]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.FC Zovuni                10   1  0  9  12-51   3      Relegation Playoff

Arax play home games in Vedi (10 km north of Ararat).
FC Vayq play home games in Yerevan (145 km north-west of Vayq).
Zovuni is a Yerevan suburb.

Top scorers:

1.Roger-Roziskid Akato (Arax)   16
2.Raphael Atete (Vayq)          11  [Nigeria]
  Hayk Hovhannisyan (Arax)      11
4.Tolera Yemane Gudeta (Vayq)    8  [Ethiopia]
  Sevak Manucharyan (EcoVille)   8

B Khumb (Group B)

Final Table:

 1.Cilicia (Yerevan)        10   8  1  1  47-10  25                    Semifinals
 2.Bentonit (Ijevan)        10   6  1  3  26-28  19      [2 0 0 3-0 6] Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SC Ejmiatsin             10   6  1  3  28-13  19  [N] [0 0 2 0-3 0]
 4.Nairi (Ejmiatsin)        10   5  1  4  31-26  16  
 5.Fortuna (Yerevan)        10   2  0  8  26-53   6  [N]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.FC Voskevaz              10   1  0  9  26-54   3  [N] Relegation Playoff

Bentonit play home games in Achajur (17 km north of Ijevan).
SC Ejmiatsin play home games in Armavir (25 km west of Ejmiatsin).
FC Voskevaz play home games in Yerevan (35 km south-east of Voskevaz).

Round 1
[Oct 14]
Nairi     1-2 Cilicia  
  [T.Sargsyan 20 - A.Karapetyan 52, 76]
[Oct 15]
Bentonit  3-2 Fortuna  
  [M.Hambardzumyan 3, S.Balabekyan 54, S.Matinyan 68 - M.Muradyan 83, S.Simonyan 90+2]
Voskevaz  3-4 Ejmiatsin
  [H.Mamikonyan 9, K.Shirkhanyan 18, Al.Gevorgyan 30 - A.Melkonyan 13, 
   A.Poghosyan 20, Z.Adaryan 29, Ar.Gevorgyan 53 pen]

Round 2
[Oct 21]
Cilicia   7-1 Bentonit 
  [R.Matevosyan 3, A.Karapetyan 15, 45+14, 57, H.Yardumyan 72, 79, O.Mansour 82 - V.Grigoryan 21]
[Oct 22]
Ejmiatsin 5-1 Fortuna  
  [A.Gevorgyan 6, 53, A.Melkonyan 20, 38, A.Poghosyan 59 - V.Bazikyan 19]
Voskevaz  2-5 Nairi    
  [K.Shirkhanyan 60, 86 - A.Ghandilyan 23, A.Khachatryan 65, 
   G.Akulyan 75, J.Victor 87, A.Avdalyan 90+2]

Round 3 [Oct 29]
Nairi     0-3 Ejmiatsin
  [D.Petoyan 2, A.Melkonyan 37, 53]
Fortuna   1-7 Cilicia  
  [D.Arakelyan 75 - A.M.Sylla 7, 18, A.Karapetyan 29, 34, 62, K.Ghazaryan 69, I.N.Opoku 88]
Bentonit  3-2 Voskevaz 
  [F.Margaryan 4, S.Balabekyan 30, M.Hambardzumyan 80 - S.Ohanyan 50, K.Shirkhanyan 90+3]

Round 4
[Nov 4]
Voskevaz  6-2 Fortuna  
  [K.Shirkhanyan 14, 16, A.Hakobyan 44, A.Gevorgyan 45, S.Ohanyan 72, 
   G.Khachatryan 87 - N.Velitsyan 5, S.Simonyan 49]
[Nov 5]
Ejmiatsin 1-0 Cilicia  
  [A.Melkonyan 29]
Nairi     3-3 Bentonit 
  [A.Manucharyan 7, A.Ghandilyan 42, J.Victor 64 - S.Balabekyan 61, 
   T.Ghazaryan 65, M.Hambardzumyan 90+3]

Round 5
[Nov 11]
Fortuna   3-6 Nairi    
  [K.Galstyan 59 pen, H.Machkalyan 86 pen, 88 - T.Sargsyan 26, A.Manucharyan 34, 
   S.Hovhannisyan 36, D.Avagean 66, A.Ghandilyan 80, 90+5]
[Nov 12]
Bentonit  1-0 Ejmiatsin
  [S.Balabekyan 53]
Cilicia   9-1 Voskevaz 
  [A.M.Sylla 15, V.Ntone-Bilunga 32, I.N.Opoku 40, 59, 69, 76, 
   A.Issahaku 81, F.Poghosyan 83, H.Yardumyan 88 - H.Mamikonyan 27]

Round 6
[Nov 18]
Ejmiatsin 10-1 Voskevaz 
  [A.Melkonyan 4, 20, 33, 48, G.Khachatryan (Vos) 10 og, D.Petoyan 18, 
   A.Poghosyan 35, 61, Z.Papikyan 65, A.Avetisyan 72 - K.Shirkhanyan 11]
Cilicia   6-2 Nairi    
  [I.N.Opoku 2, 35, A.Karapetyan 21, 31, A.M.Sylla 64, 
   G.Kostanyan 84 - D.Avagyan 42, A.Manucharyan 74]
[Nov 19]
Fortuna   6-2 Bentonit 
  [M.Muradyan 8, 51, 81, N.Velitsyan 13, 57, R.Hovhannisyan 26 - J.Shanelyan 50, E.Sarukhanyan 63]

Round 7
[Nov 25]
Fortuna   1-2 Ejmiatsin
  [S.Amroyan 85 pen - D.Petoyan 5, A.Poghosyan 39]
[Nov 26]
Nairi     3-1 Voskevaz 
  [T.Nersisyan 9, E.Khachatryan 38, Z.Gevorgyan 80 - K.Shirkhanyan 15 pen]
[Dec 2]
Bentonit  1-2 Cilicia  
  [S.Balabekyan 89 - A.Karapetyan 39, R.Matevosyan 76]

Round 8
[Feb 24]
Ejmiatsin 2-3 Nairi    
  [D.Petoyan 10, A.Melkonyan 70 - T.Nersisyan 45+1, 78, Z.Ghazaryan 54]
Cilicia  10-1 Fortuna  
  [F.Poghosyan 3, A.Karapetyan 10, 38, 70, 79, A.M.Sylla 28, R.Matevosyan 77, 85, 
   O.Mansour 80, S.Hovhannisyan 87 - S.Amroyan 64]
[Feb 25]
Voskevaz  5-8 Bentonit 
  [L.Hakobyan 4, H.Injighulyan 24, H.Khachatryan 35, 63, H.Mamikonyan 41 - V.Grigoryan 8,
   S.Balabekyan 18, 53, 76, 88, R.Davtyan 74, S.Matinyan 79, T.Ghazaryan 90]

Round 9
[Mar 2]
Bentonit  2-1 Nairi    
  [S.Balabekyan 81, 90+2 pen - A.Manucharyan 66]
[Mar 3]
Cilicia   1-1 Ejmiatsin
  [A.Karapetyan 6 - G.Kostenkov 85]
Fortuna   7-5 Voskevaz 
  [S.Amroyan 14, 38, 45+1 pen, 53, 68 pen, 90+1, V.Sargsyan 80 - H.Injighulyan 20 pen, 
   L.Hakobyan 43, Kh.Hovakimyan 56, G.Khachatryan 59, H.Mamikonyan 68]

Round 10
[Mar 16]
Nairi     7-2 Fortuna  
  [A.Manucharyan 28, 30, 78, G.Revazyan 44, S.Hovhannisyan 61 pen, 
   S.Mirzoyan 63, T.Nersisyan 87 - S.Amroyan 4 pen, 68 pen]
[Mar 17]
Ejmiatsin 0-2 Bentonit 
  [R.Davtyan 3, M.Hambardzumyan 81]
Voskevaz  0-3 Cilicia  
  [Technical result]

Final Table:

 1.Cilicia (Yerevan)        10   8  1  1  47-10  25                    Semifinals
 2.Bentonit (Ijevan)        10   6  1  3  26-28  19      [2 0 0 3-0 6] Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SC Ejmiatsin             10   6  1  3  28-13  19  [N] [0 0 2 0-3 0]
 4.Nairi (Ejmiatsin)        10   5  1  4  31-26  16  
 5.Fortuna (Yerevan)        10   2  0  8  26-53   6  [N]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.FC Voskevaz              10   1  0  9  26-54   3  [N] Relegation Playoff

Bentonit play home games in Achajur (17 km north of Ijevan).
SC Ejmiatsin play home games in Armavir (25 km west of Ejmiatsin).
FC Voskevaz play home games in Yerevan (35 km south-east of Voskevaz).

Top scorers:

1.Alexandr Karapetyan (Cilicia)   16  [Armenia/Germany]
2.Sergey Amroyan (Fortuna)        11
  Serzh Balabekyan (Bentonit)     11
  Aramayis Melkonyan (Ejmiatsin)  11
5.Karen Shirkhanyan (Voskevaz)     8  [Russia/Armenia]

Playoff against relegation

[Mar 23]

FC ZOVUNI  3-1  FC Voskevaz
  [A.Sargsyan 32, 35, G.Bayadyan 86 pen - R.Ayvazyan 51. In Yerevan]

FC Voskevaz are relegated.

Playoff

Semifinals [Mar 24, 31]

Arax (Ararat)  2-2 0-2  CILICIA (Yerevan)                [agg 2-4]
  [1. R.R.Akato 90+3, ? - R.Eganyan 61, 80. In Artashat]
  [2. I.Opoku 9, A.M.Sylla 55 pen]
FC VAYQ        1-0 1-0  Bentonit (Ijevan)                [agg 2-0]
  [1. R.Atete 69. In Yerevan]
  [2. S.Obonde 52. In Achajur]

Third Place Match [Apr 13]

Bentonit (Ijevan)  2-3  Arax (Ararat)
  [T.Ghazaryan 10, S.Balabekyan 77 - H.Hovhannisyan 42, 60, R.R.Akato 73]

Final [Apr 14, Yerevan]

Cilicia (Yerevan)  0-1  FC VAYQ
  [S.Obonde 62]


Siroghakan B Liga (Amateur League B, Third Level)

A Khumb | B Khumb | Playoff

A Khumb (Group A)

Final Table:

 1.Teghenis (Tsaghkadzor)   8   6  2  0  22- 5  20  Semifinals
 2.Nikarm (Ijevan)          8   5  1  2  21-14  16  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ayg (Ararat)             8   4  0  4  20-20  12  
 4.Falcons-2 (Armavir)      8   2  2  4  18-21   8  
 5.Byur (Byurakan)          8   0  1  7   6-27   1  

Byur play home games in Ashtarak (13 km east of Byurakan).
Teghenis play home games in a neighbouring city of Hrazdan.

Round 1
[Oct 21]
Byur      0-3 Nikarm Ij
  [R.Khachatryan 12 pen, 56, A.Muradyan 44]
[Oct 22]
Ayg       0-1 Teghenis 
  [L.Hakobyan 12]

Round 2 [Oct 29]
Nikarm Ij 4-2 Ayg      
  [R.Khachatryan 8, H.Nazinyan 16, G.Kocharyan 65, 82 - V.Khachatryan 55, V.Grigoryan (Nik) 70 og]
Falcons-2 3-3 Byur     
  [R.Vardanyan 42, 68, Kh.Khachatryan 55 - A.Badalyan 10, A.Saribekyan 30, V.Zakaryan 35]

Round 3
[Nov 4]
Ayg       5-1 Falcons-2
  [A.Khachatryan 32, 51, 75, 79, K.Minasyan 36 - V.Mkhitaryan 64]
[Nov 5]
Teghenis  2-2 Nikarm Ij
  [L.Hakobyan 5, V.Ghazaryan 24 - R.Khachatryan 39, F.Koudou 58]

Round 4
[Nov 11]
Byur      1-4 Ayg      
  [B.Galstyan 4 - D.Davtyan 9, A.Abrahamyan 12, V.Poghosyan 32, L.Avdishoyev 77 pen]
[Mar 3]
Falcons-2 1-1 Teghenis 
  [A.Aramyan 57 - S.Martirosyan 3]

Round 5
[Nov 19]
Teghenis  4-0 Byur     
  [V.Ghazaryan 18, A.Adamyan 23, L.Hakobyan 28, R.Julhakyan 65]
[Mar 10]
Nikarm Ij 5-3 Falcons-2
  [R.Khachatryan 3, D.Cano 38 pen, 60, P.Meliqjanyan 51, 
   E.Mkrtumyan 55 - A.Aramyan 5, 66, Kh.Khachatryan 35]

Round 6
[Mar 3]
Nikarm Ij 3-0 Byur     
  [S.Achinyan 64, 70, A.Muradyan 77]
[Mar 9]
Teghenis  7-0 Ayg      
  [L.Hakobyan 46, 57, V.Ghazaryan 52, 54, V.Petrosyan 59, M.Sargsyan 73, R.Julhakyan 80]

Round 7 [Dec 3]
Ayg       2-3 Nikarm Ij
  [A.Melkonyan 28, And.Khachatryan 40 - Ara Khachatryan 4, A.Hovhanesyan 63, G.Kocharyan 66]
Byur      1-4 Falcons-2
  [V.Zakaryan 53 - E.Poghosyan 35, 55, V.Mkhitaryan 48, M.Adamyan 72]

Round 8
[Mar 16]
Falcons-2 3-4 Ayg      
  [R.Vardanyan 35, 49, A.Avagyan 46 - K.Minasyan 11, V.Khachatryan 27, 42, A.Abrahamyan 80+2]
[Mar 17]
Nikarm Ij 1-2 Teghenis 
  [Y.Abdelnabi 80+4 pen - V.Ghazaryan 50, V.Petrosyan 53]

Round 9
[Mar 23]
Teghenis  2-0 Falcons-2
  [V.Margaryan 50, V.Ghazaryan 78. In Yerevan]
[Mar 24]
Ayg       3-0 Byur     
  [A.Melkonyan 59, E.Harutyunyan 67, A.Marutyan 73]

Round 10
[Mar 30]
Falcons-2 3-0 Nikarm Ij
  [Technical result]
[Mar 31]
Byur      1-3 Teghenis 
  [A.Badalyan 74 - V.Ghazaryan 9, V.Petrosyan 18, L.Hakobyan 69]

Final Table:

 1.Teghenis (Tsaghkadzor)   8   6  2  0  22- 5  20  Semifinals
 2.Nikarm (Ijevan)          8   5  1  2  21-14  16  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ayg (Ararat)             8   4  0  4  20-20  12  
 4.Falcons-2 (Armavir)      8   2  2  4  18-21   8  
 5.Byur (Byurakan)          8   0  1  7   6-27   1  

Byur play home games in Ashtarak (13 km east of Byurakan).
Teghenis play home games in a neighbouring city of Hrazdan.

Top scorers:

1.Vanik Ghazaryan (Teghenis)     7
2.Levon Hakobyan (Teghenis)      6
3.Andranik Khachatryan (Ayg)     5
  Rudolf Khachatryan (Nikarm)    5
5.Rafayel Vardanyan (Falcons-2)  4

B Khumb (Group B)

Final Table:

 1.FC Garni                 8   8  0  0  43- 4  24  Semifinals
 2.ART (Charentsavan)       8   3  2  3  21-19  11  Semifinals [1 1 0 5-4 4]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.UWC (Dilijan)            8   3  2  3  15-20  11             [0 1 1 4-5 1]
 4.Dilijan United           8   2  2  4  20-35   8  
 5.Tatev (Yerevan)          8   0  2  6  12-33   2  

FC Garni play home games in Yerevan (30 km north-west of Garni).

Round 1
[Oct 21]
Garni       5-1 UWC Dilijan
  [A.Ahmed 32, D.Lukjančyk 32, 66, 80, ? - E.Cunelius 14 pen]
[Oct 22]
Tatev       3-5 Dilijan Utd
  [E.Nersesyan 10, G.Aghayan 60, J.Avagyan 72 - Ye.Fedoriv 1, 
   F.Snikhovskiy 12 pen, Ya.Kasyanov 21, 42, I.Khvorostyanov 30]

Round 2
[Oct 29]
Dilijan Utd 1-5 Garni      
  [A.Hovsepyan 55 - A.Ahmed 7, Y.Al-Nasser 18 pen, 57, D.Lukjančyk 20 pen, R.El-Shenawy 48]
[Mar 2]
ART Charent 3-3 Tatev      
  [H.Mambreyan 33, 75 pen, D.Yeghiazaryan 66 - H.Achemyan 24, E.Nersesyan 61, P.Hovsepyan 80+2 pen]

Round 3 [Nov 4]
Garni       3-1 ART Charent
  [D.Lukjančyk 7, A.Ahmed 19, H.Alexanyan 78 - D.Sargsyan 40]
UWC Dilijan 5-1 Dilijan Utd
  [J.Sandoval 13, E.Cunelius 49, 55 pen, L.Letta 57, S.Nekushoyev 63 - F.Snikhovskiy 73 pen]

Round 4
[Nov 11]
ART Charent 3-2 UWC Dilijan
  [H.Mambreyan 2, G.Avetisyan 56, 82 - E.Cunelius 3 pen, L.Letta 78]
[Nov 12]
Tatev       1-7 Garni      
  [J.Avagyan 75 - A.Boghikyan 12, M.Marei 14, A.Ahmed 17, 21, 36, 50, A.Lotfi 79]

Round 5 [Nov 18]
Dilijan Utd 1-5 ART Charent
  [N.Shahinyan 47 pen - S.Aghababyan 57, 61, 81, A.Barseghyan 60, H.Mambreyan 83]
UWC Dilijan 1-0 Tatev      
  [O.Yo'ldoshev 16]

Round 6 [Nov 25]
UWC Dilijan 0-6 Garni      
  [M.Marei 10, A.Ahmed 11, 39, D.Lukjančyk 38, 44, R.El-Shenawy 79]
Dilijan Utd 5-5 Tatev      
  [Z.Kiblayev 10, S.Melkonyan 68, 80+2, N.Davtyan 71, Ya.Kasyanov 78 - H.Ohanyan 27 pen, 54, 
   P.Hovsepyan 35, A.Khachatryan (Dil) 45 og, Erik Nersesyan 64]

Round 7
[Dec 2]
Garni       7-0 Dilijan Utd
  [R.El-Shenawy 24, 38, 50, 72, A.Ahmed 32, 39, 59]
[Dec 3]
Tatev       0-5 ART Charent
  [G.Avetisyan 15, D.Yeghiazaryan 37, H.Ghazaryan 54, 57 pen, 59]

Round 8
[Mar 16]
ART Charent 0-4 Garni      
  [M.Fouda 8, 66, M.Ahmed 51, R.El-Shenawy 74]
[Mar 17]
Dilijan Utd 3-3 UWC Dilijan
  [Y.Kasyanov 10, 47, 58 - L.Letta 34, R.Hovhannisyan 45, 68]

Round 9
[Mar 10]
UWC Dilijan 2-2 ART Charent
  [O.Ruhaven 13, E.Cunelius 54 - H.Mambreyan 18, A.Alaverdyan 69]
[Mar 24]
Garni       6-0 Tatev      
  [R.El-Shenawy 7, 55, I.Kundro 11, M.Fouda 25, H.Abdulwahab 41, P.Poghosyan 70]

Round 10
[Mar 30]
ART Charent 2-4 Dilijan Utd
  [H.Mambreyan 40, 70 - F.Snikhovskiy 20, 26, Ya.Kasyanov 66, 71]
[Mar 31]
Tatev       0-1 UWC Dilijan
  [R.Hovhannisyan 80]

Final Table:

 1.FC Garni                 8   8  0  0  43- 4  24  Semifinals
 2.ART (Charentsavan)       8   3  2  3  21-19  11  Semifinals [1 1 0 5-4 4]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.UWC (Dilijan)            8   3  2  3  15-20  11             [0 1 1 4-5 1]
 4.Dilijan United           8   2  2  4  20-35   8  
 5.Tatev (Yerevan)          8   0  2  6  12-33   2  

FC Garni play home games in Yerevan (30 km north-west of Garni).

Top scorers:

1.Ahmed Mohamed Fadlallah (Garni)  12  [Egypt]
2.Rifat El-Shenawy (Garni)          9  [Egypt]
3.Yaroslav Kasyanov (Dilijan Utd)   8  [Russia]
4.Dzmitryj Lukjančyk (Garni)        7  [Belarus]
  Hovhannes Mambreyan (ART)         7

Playoff

Semifinals

[Apr 7, 14]
TEGHENIS (Tsaghkadzor)  3-3 5-2  ART (Charentsavan)                  [agg 8-5]
  [1. L.Hakobyan 16, 78, V.Petrosyan 62 - 
      V.Hakobyan 38, S.Aghababyan 73, 77]
  [2. H.Muradyan 4, 47, L.Hakobyan 46, 53 pen, D.Hovhannisyan 80+3 -
      D.Yeghiazaryan 14, V.Hakobyan 58]
[Apr 8, 14]
FC GARNI                2-0 1-1  Nikarm (Ijevan)                     [agg 3-1]
  [1. R.El-Shenawy 32, M.Fouda 64]
  [2. I.Kundro 23 - Zh.Martirosyan 4 pen]

Third Place Match [Apr 20]

Nikarm (Ijevan)  7-1  ART (Charentsavan)
  [E.Mkrtumyan 20; E.Harutyunyan 21, 23, 42; E.Kocharyan 70; T.Sardaryan 77, 78 - D.Yeghiazaryan 49]

Final [Apr 21, Yerevan]

FC GARNI  3-0  Teghenis (Tsaghkadzor)
  [A.Ahmed 71 pen; I.Kundro 76, 80+1]

FC Garni are Siroghakan B Liga champions and promoted to Siroghakan A.


2022/23.

list of champions.

all-time table.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Source: Armenian Football Federation (ffa.am)

Prepared and maintained by Theodore Dreiman for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Theodore Dreiman
Last updated: 26 May 2024

(C) Copyright Theodore Dreiman and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.