Armenia 2022/23


Premier League

Premier League

Table:

 1.Urartu (Yerevan)               18  13  2  3  31-13  41
 2.Ararat-Armenia (Yerevan)       18  12  3  3  38-10  39
 3.Alashkert (Yerevan)            19  10  4  5  32-23  34
 4.Pyunik (Yerevan)               17  10  3  4  24-11  33  [C]
 5.Van (Charentsavan)             18   7  6  5  19-21  27
 6.Lernayin Artsakh (Stepanakert) 18   5  6  7  14-17  21  [P]
 7.Ararat (Yerevan)               18   5  3 10  11-19  18
 8.Shirak (Giumri)                18   5  3 10  10-24  18  [P]
 9.BKMA (Yerevan)                 18   1  6 11  14-30   9
10.Noah (Yerevan)                 18   1  6 11  16-41   6

Round 1
[Jul 29]
Lernayin  0-1 Van       
[Jul 30]
Noah      3-4 Alashkert 
Pyunik    0-1 Ararat    
[Jul 31]
BKMA      0-1 Shirak    
Urartu    1-0 Ararat-A  

Round 2
[Aug 6]
Noah      0-1 Lernayin  
Alashkert 2-0 Ararat    
[Aug 7]
Van       2-2 BKMA      
[Aug 8]
Shirak    0-2 Urartu    
[Nov 10]
Ararat-A  0-0 Pyunik    

Round 3
[Aug 11]
Ararat    0-2 Ararat-A  
[Aug 12]
Lernayin  0-1 Alashkert 
BKMA      2-2 Noah      
[Aug 13]
Pyunik    1-0 Shirak    
Urartu    0-1 Van       

Round 4
[Aug 19]
Alashkert 1-1 Ararat-A  
Lernayin  1-1 BKMA      
[Aug 20]
Shirak    0-0 Ararat    
Noah      0-6 Urartu    
[Aug 21]
Pyunik    0-1 Van       

Round 5
[Aug 26]
BKMA      2-4 Alashkert 
[Aug 27]
Ararat    1-0 Van       
[Aug 28]
Ararat-A  3-0 Shirak    
Urartu    2-3 Lernayin  
[Aug 29]
Pyunik    3-0 Noah      

Round 6
[Sep 2]
Alashkert 3-0 Shirak    
Van       0-4 Ararat-A  
[Sep 3]
Noah      0-0 Ararat    
Pyunik    1-0 Lernayin   
[Sep 4]
BKMA      1-4 Urartu    

Round 7
[Sep 8]
Shirak    1-1 Van       
[Sep 9]
Lernayin  2-1 Ararat    
Ararat-A  3-0 Noah      
[Sep 10]
Urartu    1-1 Alashkert 
[Sep 12]
Pyunik    3-1 BKMA      

Round 8
[Sep 16]
Alashkert 0-0 Van       
Noah      1-3 Shirak    
[Sep 17]
BKMA      2-1 Ararat    
Lernayin  0-1 Ararat-A  
[Sep 19]
Urartu    2-1 Pyunik    

Round 9
[Sep 30]
Ararat-A  1-0 BKMA      
Ararat    0-2 Urartu    
[Oct 1]
Shirak    1-2 Lernayin  
Pyunik    5-1 Alashkert 
[Oct 2]
Van       2-2 Noah      

Round 10
[Oct 9]
Ararat-A  0-1 Urartu    
Ararat    1-0 Pyunik    
[Oct 10]
Alashkert 5-0 Noah      
[Oct 11]
Shirak    1-0 BKMA      
Van       1-1 Lernayin  

Round 11
[Oct 14]
Ararat    0-1 Alashkert 
[Oct 15]
Lernayin  0-0 Noah      
BKMA      0-3 Van       
Urartu    1-0 Shirak    
[Oct 17]
Pyunik    2-1 Ararat-A  

Round 12
[Oct 19]
Noah      0-0 BKMA      
Van       0-1 Urartu    
[Oct 20]
Alashkert 2-1 Lernayin  
[Oct 21]
Ararat-A  2-1 Ararat    
Shirak    0-1 Pyunik    

Round 13
[Oct 23]
Urartu    3-1 Noah      
[Oct 24]
BKMA      0-1 Lernayin  
[Oct 25]
Ararat    0-1 Shirak    
[Oct 26]
Ararat-A  4-1 Alashkert 
[tba]
Van        -  Pyunik    

Round 14
[Oct 29]
Van       0-2 Ararat    
Lernayin  1-2 Urartu    
[Oct 30]
Alashkert 1-0 BKMA      
Shirak    0-5 Ararat-A  
[Oct 31]
Noah      0-1 Pyunik    

Round 15
[Nov 3]
Ararat-A  4-0 Van       
Shirak    0-2 Alashkert 
[Nov 4]
Urartu    1-0 BKMA      
[Nov 5]
Ararat    2-1 Noah      
[Nov 6]
Lernayin  1-1 Pyunik    

Round 16
[Nov 9]
Van       2-1 Shirak    
[Nov 10]
Alashkert 0-0 Urartu    
[Nov 12]
Ararat    0-0 Lernayin  
[Nov 13]
Noah      1-2 Ararat-A  
BKMA      1-1 Pyunik    

Round 17
[Nov 20]
Noah      2-2 Van       
Lernayin  0-0 Shirak    
[Nov 22]
Alashkert 1-2 Pyunik    
BKMA      2-2 Ararat-A  
Urartu    2-1 Ararat    

Round 18
[Nov 28]
Lernayin  0-2 Van       
[Nov 29]
Noah      3-2 Alashkert 
BKMA      0-1 Shirak    
[Nov 30]
Pyunik    2-0 Ararat    
Urartu    0-3 Ararat-A  

Round 19
[Dec 3]
Noah       -  Lernayin  
Van        -  BKMA      
[Dec 4]
Alashkert  -  Ararat    
Shirak     -  Urartu    
[Dec 5]
Ararat-A   -  Pyunik    

Round 20
[Nov 13]
Van       1-0 Alashkert 
[Dec 8]
Shirak     -  Noah      
Ararat     -  BKMA      
[Dec 9]
Ararat-A   -  Lernayin  
Pyunik     -  Urartu    

Table:

 1.Urartu (Yerevan)               18  13  2  3  31-13  41
 2.Ararat-Armenia (Yerevan)       18  12  3  3  38-10  39
 3.Alashkert (Yerevan)            19  10  4  5  32-23  34
 4.Pyunik (Yerevan)               17  10  3  4  24-11  33  [C]
 5.Van (Charentsavan)             18   7  6  5  19-21  27
 6.Lernayin Artsakh (Stepanakert) 18   5  6  7  14-17  21  [P]
 7.Ararat (Yerevan)               18   5  3 10  11-19  18
 8.Shirak (Giumri)                18   5  3 10  10-24  18  [P]
 9.BKMA (Yerevan)                 18   1  6 11  14-30   9
10.Noah (Yerevan)                 18   1  6 11  16-41   6


2021/22.

list of champions.

all-time table.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Dec 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.