Anguilla 2022


AFA Football League
AFL Champions League
AFL Development League

AFA Football League 2022

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Doc's United FC           10   8  1  1  53- 4  25       Semifinals
 2.Lymers                    10   8  1  1  24- 7  25       Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Roaring Lions FC          10   7  1  2  27- 9  22  [C]  Quarterfinals
 4.Attackers FC              10   6  2  2  42-11  20       Quarterfinals
 5.Salsa Ballers             10   6  1  3  54-18  19       Quarterfinals
 6.Kicks United FC           10   5  1  4  21-16  16       Quarterfinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Uprising FC               10   4  1  5  24-17  13
 8.Diamond FC                10   3  2  5  36-20  11
 9.ALHCS Spartans Int'l FC   10   1  0  9  10-44   3
10.West End Predators        10   1  0  9  10-64   3
11.Eagle Claw FC             10   1  0  9  10-101  3  [N]

Round 1
[Mar 4]
Attackers               1-1 Diamond                 
[Mar 5]
Spartans                1-4 Uprising                
Doc's United           11-0 Eagle Claw              
[Mar 6]
Roaring Lions           1-0 Salsa Ballers           
Kicks United            0-2 Lymers                  
West End Predators      bye

Round 2
[Mar 11]
Salsa Ballers           8-1 West End Predators      
[Mar 12]
Lymers                  2-1 Attackers               
[Mar 13]
Uprising                0-1 Doc's United            
Eagle Claw              0-9 Roaring Lions           
[Jun 24]
Diamond                 3-0 Spartans                
Kicks United            bye

Round 3
[Mar 18]
Kicks United            0-4 Salsa Ballers           
[Mar 19]
West End Predators      5-3 Eagle Claw              
Roaring Lions           3-0 Uprising                
[Mar 20]
Attackers               4-0 Spartans                
Doc's United            3-0 Diamond                 
Lymers                  bye

Round 4
[Apr 1]
Salsa Ballers           1-1 Lymers                  
[Apr 2]
Uprising                7-1 West End Predators      
Eagle Claw              1-6 Kicks United            
[Apr 3]
Spartans               0-12 Doc's United            
Diamond                 1-2 Roaring Lions           
Attackers               bye

Round 5
[Apr 23]
West End Predators      2-5 Diamond                 
Roaring Lions           3-0 Spartans                
[Apr 24]
Lymers                  5-1 Eagle Claw              
Kicks United            0-3 Uprising                
[Jun 25]
Attackers               1-1 Doc's United            
Salsa Ballers           bye

Round 6
[Apr 29]
Salsa Ballers           2-4 Attackers               
[Apr 30]
Uprising                0-1 Lymers                  
[May 1]
Doc's United            2-1 Roaring Lions           
[Jun 28]
Spartans                5-1 West End Predators      
[Jul 1]
Diamond                 1-3 Kicks United            
Eagle Claw              bye

Round 7
[May 6]
Eagle Claw             1-21 Salsa Ballers           
West End Predators     0-12 Doc's United            
[May 8]
Lymers                  1-0 Diamond                 
[May 10]
Kicks United            2-0 Spartans                
[Jun 21]
Attackers               5-2 Roaring Lions           
Uprising                bye

Round 8
[May 13]
Eagle Claw             0-11 Attackers               [abandoned at 0-11 at half-time;
Spartans                1-6 Lymers                   result apparently stood]
[May 14]
Uprising                0-5 Salsa Ballers           
[May 15]
Doc's United            awd Kicks United            [awarded 3-0, Kicks United forfeited]
[May 17]
Roaring Lions           awd West End Predators      [awarded 3-0, West End forfeited]
Diamond                 bye

Round 9
[May 20]
Diamond                 2-7 Salsa Ballers           
Lymers                  2-1 Doc's United            
[May 21]
Attackers              11-0 West End Predators      [abandoned at 11-0 in 72';
[May 22]                                             result apparently stood]
Kicks United            1-1 Roaring Lions           
[Jun 4]
Eagle Claw              1-9 Uprising                
Spartans                bye

Round 10
[Jun 7]
Spartans                1-6 Salsa Ballers           
[Jun 10]
Attackers               awd Uprising                [awarded 3-0, Uprising forfeited]
[Jun 11]
Diamond                22-0 Eagle Claw              
[Jun 24]
West End Predators      0-6 Kicks United            
[Jul 2]
Roaring Lions           2-0 Lymers                  
Doc's United            bye

Round 11
[Jun 14]
Eagle Claw              3-2 Spartans                
[Jun 17]
Lymers                  4-0 West End Predators      
Kicks United            3-1 Attackers               
[Jun 18]
Salsa Ballers           0-7 Doc's United            
[Jun 19]
Uprising                1-1 Diamond                 
Roaring Lions           bye

Final Table:

 1.Doc's United FC           10   8  1  1  53- 4  25       Semifinals
 2.Lymers                    10   8  1  1  24- 7  25       Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Roaring Lions FC          10   7  1  2  27- 9  22  [C]  Quarterfinals
 4.Attackers FC              10   6  2  2  42-11  20       Quarterfinals
 5.Salsa Ballers             10   6  1  3  54-18  19       Quarterfinals
 6.Kicks United FC           10   5  1  4  21-16  16       Quarterfinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Uprising FC               10   4  1  5  24-17  13
 8.Diamond FC                10   3  2  5  36-20  11
 9.ALHCS Spartans Int'l FC   10   1  0  9  10-44   3
10.West End Predators        10   1  0  9  10-64   3
11.Eagle Claw FC             10   1  0  9  10-101  3  [N]

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals [Jul 8]
Roaring Lions           1-0 Kicks United            
Attackers               awd Salsa Ballers           [awarded 3-0, Salsa forfeited]

Fifth Place Math [Jul 12]
Kicks United            awd Salsa Ballers           [awarded 3-0, Salsa forfeited]

Semifinals
[Jul 16]
Lymers                  1-3 Roaring Lions           
[Jul 17]
Doc's United            1-1 Attackers               [aet, 4-5 pen]

Third Place Match [Jul 23]
Lymers                  1-1 Doc's United            [aet, 2-3 pen]

Final [Jul 24]
Roaring Lions           1-1 Attackers               [aet, 5-3 pen]

NB: top-5 qualified for AFL Champions League 2022;
    other clubs enter AFL Development League 2022


AFL Champions League 2022

Final Table:

 1.Doc's United FC            4   3  0  1  14- 6   9
 2.Attackers FC               4   3  0  1  14- 7   9
 3.Roaring Lions FC           4   3  0  1   8- 2   9  [C]
 4.Kicks United FC            4   0  1  3   1-10   1
 5.Lymers                     4   0  1  3   2-14   1

Round 1
[Aug 12]
Attackers               awd Kicks United            [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 1-1 in 65']
[Aug 14]
Doc's United            4-0 Lymers                  
Roaring Lions           bye

Round 2
[Aug 19]
Roaring Lions           2-1 Doc's United            
[Aug 21]
Kicks United            1-1 Lymers                  
Attackers               bye

Round 3
[Aug 26]
Lymers                  0-3 Roaring Lions           
[Aug 28]
Doc's United            6-4 Attackers               
Kicks United            bye

Round 4
[Sep 2]
Attackers               6-1 Lymers                  
[Sep 4]
Kicks United            0-3 Roaring Lions           
Doc's United            bye

Round 5
[Sep 9]
Kicks United            awd Doc's United            [awarded 0-3]
[Sep 11]
Roaring Lions           0-1 Attackers               
Lymers                  bye

Final Table:

 1.Doc's United FC            4   3  0  1  14- 6   9
 2.Attackers FC               4   3  0  1  14- 7   9
 3.Roaring Lions FC           4   3  0  1   8- 2   9  [C]
 4.Kicks United FC            4   0  1  3   1-10   1
 5.Lymers                     4   0  1  3   2-14   1


AFL Development League 2022

Final Table:

 6.Diamond FC                 4   3  0  1  13- 3   9
 7.ALHCS Spartans Int'l FC    4   3  0  1  12- 4   9
 8.Uprising FC                4   1  1  2   7- 8   4
 8.Eagle Claw FC              4   1  1  2  10-12   4
10.West End Predators         4   1  0  3   6-21   3
 -.Salsa Ballers              withdrew or excluded

Round 1 [Jul 15]
Spartans                7-0 West End Predators      
Diamond                 5-1 Eagle Claw              
Uprising                bye

Round 2
[Jul 19]
Spartans                0-2 Uprising                
[Jul 22]
West End Predators      1-5 Eagle Claw              
Diamond                 bye

Round 3
[Jul 26]
West End Predators      1-6 Diamond                 
[Jul 27]
Eagle Claw              2-2 Uprising                
Spartans                bye

Round 4
[Aug 9]
Uprising                0-2 Diamond                 
[Aug 13]
Eagle Claw              2-4 Spartans                
West End Predators      bye

Round 5
[Aug 16]
Uprising                3-4 West End Predators      
[Aug 20]
Diamond                 0-1 Spartans                
Eagle Claw              bye

Final Table:

 6.Diamond FC                 4   3  0  1  13- 3   9
 7.ALHCS Spartans Int'l FC    4   3  0  1  12- 4   9
 8.Uprising FC                4   1  1  2   7- 8   4
 8.Eagle Claw FC              4   1  1  2  10-12   4
10.West End Predators         4   1  0  3   6-21   3
 -.Salsa Ballers              withdrew or excluded


2021

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 19 Sep 2022

(C) Copyrigh Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.