UEFA European Competitions 2022-23

Results

About this document

Index | 2021-22


UEFA Champions League 2022-23

Preliminary Round
Semifinals (Jun 21, in Reykjavík)
La Fiorita               SMa  Inter d'Escaldes         And      1-2x
Víkingur (Reykjavík)     Isl  FCI Levadia Tallinn      Est      6-1y
NB: both losers to Conference League Qualifying Round 2

Final (Jun 24, in Reykjavík)
Víkingur (Reykjavík)     Isl  Inter d'Escaldes         And      1-0
NB: losers to Conference League Qualifying Round 2

Qualifying Phase 1
(Jul 5 and 12)
Malmö FF                 Swe  Víkingur (Reykjavík)     Isl   3-2  3-3  6-5
Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul  Sutjeska (Niksic)        Mng   2-0  1-0  3-0x
Ballkani (Suharekë)      Kos  Zalgiris Vilnius         Lit   1-1y 0-1  1-2  aet
Lech Poznan              Pol  Qarabag Agdam            Aze   1-0  1-5  2-5z
Shamrock Rovers (Dublin) Ire  Hibernians (Paola)       Mlt   3-0  0-0  3-0
Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)     Mac  Lincoln FC               Gib   3-0  0-2  3-2
(Jul 5 and 13)
Pyunik Yerevan           Arm  CFR 1907 Cluj            Rom   0-0  2-2  2-2  4-3p
The New Saints           Wal  Linfield                 Nir   1-0  0-2  1-2  aet
(Jul 6 and 12)
HJK (Helsinki)           Fin  FK Rigas Futbola Skola   Lat   1-0  1-2  2-2w 5-4p
F91 Dudelange            Lux  KF Tirana                Alb   1-0  2-1  3-1
HSK Zrinjski Mostar      Bos  Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol   0-0  0-1  0-1v
(Jul 6 and 13)
Tobil Qostanay           Kaz  Ferencváros              Hun   0-0  1-5  1-5
FK Bodř/Glimt            Nor  KÍ (Klaksvík)            Far   3-0  1-3  4-3
Maribor                  Sln  Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     Bls   0-0  2-0  2-0u
Slovan Bratislava        Svk  Dinamo Batumi            Geo   0-0  2-1  2-1  aet
u 2nd leg in Adapazari 
v 2nd leg in Chisinau
w 2nd leg in Jurmala
x 2nd leg in Podgorica
y 1st leg in Prishtinë
z 2nd leg in Baki
NB: all losers to Conference League Qualifying Round 2

Qualifying Phase 2
champions section
(Jul 19 and 26)
Pyunik Yerevan           Arm  F91 Dudelange            Lux   0-1  4-1  4-2
Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul  Shamrock Rovers (Dublin) Ire   3-0  1-2  4-2
Dinamo Zagreb            Cro  Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)     Mac   2-2  1-0  3-2
(Jul 19 and 27)
Qarabag Agdam            Aze  FC Zürich                Sui   3-2  2-2  5-4x aet
Zalgiris Vilnius         Lit  Malmö FF                 Swe   1-0  2-0  3-0
Linfield                 Nir  FK Bodř/Glimt            Nor   1-0  0-8  1-8
(Jul 20 and 26)
HJK (Helsinki)           Fin  Viktoria Plzen           Cze   1-2  0-5  1-7
Maribor                  Sln  Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol   0-0  0-1  0-1z
(Jul 20 and 27)
Maccabi Haifa            Isr  Olympiakos (Piraeus)     Gre   1-1  4-0  5-1
Ferencváros              Hun  Slovan Bratislava        Svk   1-2  4-1  5-3
non-champions section
(Jul 19 and 26)
FC Midtjylland (Herning) Den  AEK Larnaka              Cyp   1-1  1-1  2-2  4-3p
(Jul 20 and 27)
Dynamo Kyiv              Ukr  Fenerbahçe (Istanbul)    Tur   0-0  2-1  2-1y aet
NB: all losers to Europa League Qualifying Round
x 1st leg in Baki
y 1st leg in Lodz
z 2nd leg in Chisinau

Qualifying Phase 3
champions section
(Aug 2 and 9)
Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol  Viktoria Plzen           Cze   1-2  1-2  2-4
Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul  Dinamo Zagreb            Cro   1-2  2-4  3-6
(Aug 3 and 9)
FK Bodř/Glimt            Nor  Zalgiris Vilnius         Lit   5-0  1-1  6-1
Qarabag Agdam            Aze  Ferencváros              Hun   1-1  3-1  4-2z
Maccabi Haifa            Isr  Apollon Lemesos          Cyp   4-0  0-2  4-2w
Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  Ser  Pyunik Yerevan           Arm   5-0  2-0  7-0
non-champions section
(Aug 2 and 9)
SL Benfica (Lisboa)      Por  FC Midtjylland (Herning) Den   4-1  3-1  7-2y
AS Monaco                Fra  PSV (Eindhoven)          Net   1-1  2-3  3-4  aet
Union Saint-Gilloise     Bel  Rangers (Glasgow)        Sco   2-0  0-3  2-3
(Aug 3 and 9)
Dynamo Kyiv              Ukr  SK Sturm Graz            Aut   1-0  2-1  3-1x aet
w 2nd leg in Lefkosia
x 2nd leg in Randers
y 1st leg in Lodz
z 1st leg in Baki
NB: all losers champions section to Europa League First Round;
    all losers non-champions section to Europa League Group Phase

Qualifying Phase 4
champions section
(Aug 16 and 24)
FC Křbenhavn             Den  Trabzonspor              Tur   2-1  0-0  2-1
FK Bodř/Glimt            Nor  Dinamo Zagreb            Cro   1-0  1-4  2-4  aet
(Aug 17 and 23)
Qarabag Agdam            Aze  Viktoria Plzen           Cze   0-0  1-2  1-2y
Maccabi Haifa            Isr  Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  Ser   3-2  2-2  5-4
non-champions section
(Aug 16 and 24)
Rangers (Glasgow)        Sco  PSV (Eindhoven)          Net   2-2  1-0  3-2
(Aug 17 and 23)
Dynamo Kyiv              Ukr  SL Benfica (Lisboa)      Por   0-2  0-3  0-5x
x 1st leg in Lodz
y 1st leg in Baki
NB: all losers to Europa League Group Phase

Group Phase

Group A
Sep  7: Ajax                     (3) 4 Rangers (Glasgow)        (0) 0 
Sep  7: SSC Napoli               (3) 4 Liverpool                (0) 1
Sep 13: Liverpool                (1) 2 Ajax                     (1) 1 
Sep 14: Rangers (Glasgow)        (0) 0 SSC Napoli               (0) 3
Oct  4: Ajax                     (1) 1 SSC Napoli               (3) 6
Oct  4: Liverpool                (1) 2 Rangers (Glasgow)        (0) 0 
Oct 12: SSC Napoli               (2) 4 Ajax                     (0) 2
Oct 12: Rangers (Glasgow)        (1) 1 Liverpool                (1) 7
Oct 26: Ajax                     (0) 0 Liverpool                (1) 3
Oct 26: SSC Napoli               (2) 3 Rangers (Glasgow)        (0) 0 
Nov  1: Liverpool                (0) 2 SSC Napoli               (0) 0 
Nov  1: Rangers (Glasgow)        (0) 1 Ajax                     (2) 3

SSC Napoli                6  5  0  1 20  6 15  [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]
Liverpool                 6  5  0  1 17  6 15  [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]
Ajax                      6  2  0  4 11 16  6  to Europa League
Rangers (Glasgow)         6  0  0  6  2 22  0

Group B
Sep  7: Atlético Madrid          (0) 2 FC Porto                 (0) 1
Sep  7: Club Brugge KV           (1) 1 Bayer 04 Leverkusen      (0) 0 
Sep 13: Bayer 04 Leverkusen      (0) 2 Atlético Madrid          (0) 0 
Sep 13: FC Porto                 (0) 0 Club Brugge KV           (1) 4
Oct  4: Club Brugge KV           (1) 2 Atlético Madrid          (0) 0 
Oct  4: FC Porto                 (0) 2 Bayer 04 Leverkusen      (0) 0 
Oct 12: Atlético Madrid          (0) 0 Club Brugge KV           (0) 0 
Oct 12: Bayer 04 Leverkusen      (0) 0 FC Porto                 (1) 3
Oct 26: Club Brugge KV           (0) 0 FC Porto                 (1) 4
Oct 26: Atlético Madrid          (1) 2 Bayer 04 Leverkusen      (2) 2
Nov  1: Bayer 04 Leverkusen      (0) 0 Club Brugge KV           (0) 0 
Nov  1: FC Porto                 (2) 2 Atlético Madrid          (0) 1

FC Porto                  6  4  0  2 12  7 12
Club Brugge KV            6  3  2  1  7  4 11
Bayer 04 Leverkusen       6  1  2  3  4  8  5  [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]  to Europa League
Atlético Madrid           6  1  2  3  5  9  5  [2 0 1 1 2-4 1[

Group C
Sep  7: FC Barcelona             (3) 5 Viktoria Plzen           (1) 1 
Sep  7: Internazionale           (0) 0 Bayern München           (1) 2
Sep 13: Viktoria Plzen           (0) 0 Internazionale           (1) 2
Sep 13: Bayern München           (0) 2 FC Barcelona             (0) 0 
Oct  4: Bayern München           (3) 5 Viktoria Plzen           (0) 0 
Oct  4: Internazionale           (1) 1 FC Barcelona             (0) 0 
Oct 12: FC Barcelona             (1) 3 Internazionale           (0) 3
Oct 12: Viktoria Plzen           (0) 2 Bayern München           (4) 4
Oct 26: Internazionale           (2) 4 Viktoria Plzen           (0) 0 
Oct 26: FC Barcelona             (0) 0 Bayern München           (2) 3
Nov  1: Bayern München           (1) 2 Internazionale           (0) 0 
Nov  1: Viktoria Plzen           (0) 2 FC Barcelona             (2) 4

Bayern München            6  6  0  0 18  2 18
Internazionale            6  3  1  2 10  7 10
FC Barcelona              6  2  1  3 12 12  7  to Europa League
Viktoria Plzen            6  0  0  6  5 24  0

Group D
Sep  7: Eintracht Frankfurt      (0) 0 Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (0) 3
Sep  7: Tottenham Hotspur        (0) 2 Olympique Marseille      (0) 0 
Sep 13: Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (0) 2 Tottenham Hotspur        (0) 0 
Sep 13: Olympique Marseille      (0) 0 Eintracht Frankfurt      (1) 1 
Oct  4: Olympique Marseille      (3) 4 Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (1) 1 
Oct  4: Eintracht Frankfurt      (0) 0 Tottenham Hotspur        (0) 0 
Oct 12: Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (0) 0 Olympique Marseille      (2) 2
Oct 12: Tottenham Hotspur        (3) 3 Eintracht Frankfurt      (1) 2
Oct 26: Eintracht Frankfurt      (2) 2 Olympique Marseille      (1) 1 
Oct 26: Tottenham Hotspur        (0) 1 Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (1) 1 
Nov  1: Olympique Marseille      (1) 1 Tottenham Hotspur        (0) 2
Nov  1: Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (1) 1 Eintracht Frankfurt      (0) 2

Tottenham Hotspur         6  3  2  1  8  6 11
Eintracht Frankfurt       6  3  1  2  7  8 10
Sporting CP (Lisboa)      6  2  1  3  8  9  7  to Europa League
Olympique Marseille       6  2  0  4  8  8  6

Group E
Sep  6: Dinamo Zagreb            (1) 1 Chelsea                  (0) 0 
Sep  6: Red Bull Salzburg        (1) 1 Milan AC                 (1) 1 
Sep 14: Milan AC                 (1) 3 Dinamo Zagreb            (0) 1
Sep 14: Chelsea                  (0) 1 Red Bull Salzburg        (0) 1
Oct  5: Red Bull Salzburg        (0) 1 Dinamo Zagreb            (0) 0 
Oct  5: Chelsea                  (1) 3 Milan AC                 (0) 0 
Oct 11: Milan AC                 (0) 0 Chelsea                  (2) 2
Oct 11: Dinamo Zagreb            (1) 1 Red Bull Salzburg        (1) 1 
Oct 25: Red Bull Salzburg        (0) 1 Chelsea                  (1) 2
Oct 25: Dinamo Zagreb            (0) 0 Milan AC                 (1) 4
Nov  2: Milan AC                 (1) 4 Red Bull Salzburg        (0) 0 
Nov  2: Chelsea                  (2) 2 Dinamo Zagreb            (1) 1 

Chelsea                   6  4  1  1 10  4 13
Milan AC                  6  3  1  2 12  7 10
Red Bull Salzburg         6  1  3  2  5  9  6  to Europa League
Dinamo Zagreb             6  1  1  4  4 11  4

Group F
Sep  6: Celtic (Glasgow)         (0) 0 Real Madrid              (0) 3
Sep  6: RB Leipzig               (0) 1 Shakhtar Donetsk         (1) 4
Sep 14: Shakhtar Donetsk         (1) 1 Celtic (Glasgow)         (1) 1x
Sep 14: Real Madrid              (0) 2 RB Leipzig               (0) 0 
Oct  5: RB Leipzig               (1) 3 Celtic (Glasgow)         (0) 1
Oct  5: Real Madrid              (2) 2 Shakhtar Donetsk         (1) 1 
Oct 11: Celtic (Glasgow)         (0) 0 RB Leipzig               (0) 2
Oct 11: Shakhtar Donetsk         (0) 1 Real Madrid              (0) 1x
Oct 25: Celtic (Glasgow)         (1) 1 Shakhtar Donetsk         (0) 1
Oct 25: RB Leipzig               (2) 3 Real Madrid              (1) 2
Nov  2: Real Madrid              (2) 5 Celtic (Glasgow)         (0) 1
Nov  2: Shakhtar Donetsk         (0) 0 RB Leipzig               (1) 4x
x in Warszawa

Real Madrid               6  4  1  1 15  6 13
RB Leipzig                6  4  0  2 13  9 12
Shakhtar Donetsk          6  1  3  2  8 10  6  to Conference League
Celtic (Glasgow)          6  0  2  4  4 15  2

Group G
Sep  6: Borussia Dortmund        (2) 3 FC Křbenhavn             (0) 0 
Sep  6: Sevilla FC               (0) 0 Manchester City          (1) 4
Sep 14: FC Křbenhavn             (0) 0 Sevilla FC               (0) 0 
Sep 14: Manchester City          (0) 2 Borussia Dortmund        (0) 1
Oct  5: Manchester City          (3) 5 FC Křbenhavn             (0) 0 
Oct  5: Sevilla FC               (0) 1 Borussia Dortmund        (3) 4
Oct 11: FC Křbenhavn             (0) 0 Manchester City          (0) 0 
Oct 11: Borussia Dortmund        (1) 1 Sevilla FC               (1) 1 
Oct 25: Sevilla FC               (0) 3 FC Křbenhavn             (0) 0 
Oct 25: Borussia Dortmund        (0) 0 Manchester City          (0) 0 
Nov  2: FC Křbenhavn             (1) 1 Borussia Dortmund        (1) 1 
Nov  2: Manchester City          (1) 3 Sevilla FC               (1) 1 

Manchester City           6  4  2  0 14  2 14
Borussia Dortmund         6  2  3  1 10  5  9
Sevilla FC                6  1  2  3  6 12  5  to Europa League
FC Křbenhavn              6  0  3  3  1 12  3

Group H
Sep  6: SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 2 Maccabi Haifa            (0) 0 
Sep  6: Paris Saint-Germain FC   (2) 2 Juventus                 (0) 1
Sep 14: Juventus                 (1) 1 SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (1) 2
Sep 14: Maccabi Haifa            (1) 1 Paris Saint-Germain FC   (1) 3
Oct  5: SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (1) 1 Paris Saint-Germain FC   (1) 1
Oct  5: Juventus                 (1) 3 Maccabi Haifa            (0) 1
Oct 11: Maccabi Haifa            (2) 2 Juventus                 (0) 0 
Oct 11: Paris Saint-Germain FC   (1) 1 SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 1
Oct 25: SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (3) 4 Juventus                 (1) 3
Oct 25: Paris Saint-Germain FC   (4) 7 Maccabi Haifa            (1) 2
Nov  2: Juventus                 (1) 1 Paris Saint-Germain FC   (1) 2
Nov  2: Maccabi Haifa            (1) 1 SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (1) 6

SL Benfica (Lisboa)       6  4  2  0 16  7 14  [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]
Paris Saint-Germain FC    6  4  2  0 16  7 14  [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]
Juventus                  6  1  0  5  9 13  3  [2 1 0 1 3-3 2]  to Europa League
Maccabi Haifa             6  1  0  5  7 21  3  [2 1 0 1 3-3 2]
NB: SL Benfica ranked first on overall away goals (9, Paris Saint-Germain 6)

1/8 Finals 
(Feb 14 and Mar 8)
Milan AC                 Ita  Tottenham Hotspur        Eng   1-0  0-0  1-0
Paris Saint-Germain FC   Fra  Bayern München           Ger   0-1  0-2  0-3
(Feb 15 and Mar 7)
Borussia Dortmund        Ger  Chelsea                  Eng   1-0  0-2  1-2
Club Brugge KV           Bel  SL Benfica (Lisboa)      Por   0-2  1-5  1-7
(Feb 21 and Mar 15)
Eintracht Frankfurt      Ger  SSC Napoli               Ita   0-2  0-3  0-5 
Liverpool                Eng  Real Madrid              Esp   2-5  0-1  2-6 
(Feb 22 and Mar 14)
Internazionale           Ita  FC Porto                 Por   1-0  0-0  1-0
RB Leipzig               Ger  Manchester City          Eng   1-1  0-7  1-8

Quarter-Finals
(Apr 11 and 19)
SL Benfica (Lisboa)      Por  Internazionale           Ita    -    -    -
Manchester City          Eng  Bayern München           Ger    -    -    -
(Apr 12 and 18)
Milan AC                 Ita  SSC Napoli               Ita    -    -    -
Real Madrid              Esp  Chelsea                  Eng    -    -    -

Semi-Finals

Final (Jun 10, Istanbul)

Index | Europa League | Conference League | UCL 2021-22


Europa League 2022-23

Qualifying Round
(Aug 4 and 9)
Shamrock Rovers (Dublin) Ire  Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)     Mac   3-1  2-1  5-2
(Aug 4 and 11)
AEK Larnaka              Cyp  Partizan (Beograd)       Ser   2-1  2-2  4-3
Fenerbahçe (Istanbul)    Tur  1.FC Slovácko            Cze   3-0  1-1  4-1
Malmö FF                 Swe  F91 Dudelange            Lux   3-0  2-2  5-2x
Maribor                  Sln  HJK (Helsinki)           Fin   0-2  0-1  0-3
Linfield                 Nir  FC Zürich                Sui   0-2  0-3  0-5
Olympiakos (Piraeus)     Gre  Slovan Bratislava        Svk   1-1  2-2  3-3  4-3p
x 2nd leg in Luxembourg
NB: all losers to Conference League Qualifying Round 4

First Round (Aug 18 and 25)
HJK (Helsinki)           Fin  Silkeborg IF             Den   1-0  1-1  2-1
Ferencváros              Hun  Shamrock Rovers (Dublin) Ire   4-0  0-1  4-1
Apollon Lemesos          Cyp  Olympiakos (Piraeus)     Gre   1-1  1-1  2-2x 1-3p
Pyunik Yerevan           Arm  Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol   0-0  0-0  0-0y 2-3p
Malmö FF                 Swe  Sivasspor                Tur   3-1  2-0  5-1
FC Zürich                Sui  Heart of Midlothian      Sco   2-1  1-0  3-1z
Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul  Zalgiris Vilnius         Lit   1-0  3-3  4-3  aet
SC Dnipro-1              Ukr  AEK Larnaka              Cyp   1-2  0-3  1-5w
AA Gent                  Bel  Omonia Lefkosia          Cyp   0-2  0-2  0-4
Austria Wien             Aut  Fenerbahçe (Istanbul)    Tur   0-2  1-4  1-6
w 1st leg in Kosice
x 1st leg in Lefkosia
y 2nd leg in Chisinau
z 1st leg in Sankt Gallen
NB: all losers to Conference League Group Stage

Group Phase

Group A
Sep  8: FC Zürich                (1) 1 Arsenal                  (1) 2x
Sep  8: PSV (Eindhoven)          (0) 1 FK Bodř/Glimt            (1) 1 
Sep 15: FK Bodř/Glimt            (0) 2 FC Zürich                (0) 1
Oct  6: FC Zürich                (0) 1 PSV (Eindhoven)          (4) 5
Oct  6: Arsenal                  (2) 3 FK Bodř/Glimt            (0) 0 
Oct 13: FK Bodř/Glimt            (0) 0 Arsenal                  (1) 1 
Oct 13: PSV (Eindhoven)          (3) 5 FC Zürich                (0) 0 
Oct 20: Arsenal                  (0) 1 PSV (Eindhoven)          (0) 0 
Oct 27: FC Zürich                (0) 2 FK Bodř/Glimt            (1) 1 
Oct 27: PSV (Eindhoven)          (0) 2 Arsenal                  (0) 0 
Nov  3: Arsenal                  (1) 1 FC Zürich                (0) 0 
Nov  3: FK Bodř/Glimt            (0) 1 PSV (Eindhoven)          (1) 2
x in Sankt Gallen

Arsenal                   6  5  0  1  8  3 15  to 1/8 Finals
PSV (Eindhoven)           6  4  1  1 15  4 13  to Intermediate Round
FK Bodř/Glimt             6  1  1  4  5 10  4  to Conference League
FC Zürich                 6  1  0  5  5 16  3

Group B
Sep  8: AEK Larnaka              (1) 1 Stade Rennais            (1) 2
Sep  8: Fenerbahçe               (1) 2 Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 1
Sep 15: Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 0 AEK Larnaka              (1) 1x
Sep 15: Stade Rennais            (0) 2 Fenerbahçe               (0) 2 
Oct  6: Fenerbahçe               (1) 2 AEK Larnaka              (0) 0 
Oct  6: Stade Rennais            (1) 2 Dynamo Kyiv              (1) 1 
Oct 13: AEK Larnaka              (0) 1 Fenerbahçe               (1) 2
Oct 13: Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 0 Stade Rennais            (0) 1x
Oct 27: AEK Larnaka              (1) 3 Dynamo Kyiv              (1) 3
Oct 27: Fenerbahçe               (1) 3 Stade Rennais            (3) 3
Nov  3: Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 0 Fenerbahçe               (2) 2x
Nov  3: Stade Rennais            (1) 1 AEK Larnaka              (0) 1
x in Kraków

Fenerbahçe (Istanbul)     6  4  2  0 13  7 14  to 1/8 Finals
Stade Rennais             6  3  3  0 11  8 12  to Intermediate Round
AEK Larnaka               6  1  2  3  7 10  5  to Conference League
Dynamo Kyiv               6  0  1  5  5 11  1

Group C
Sep  8: HJK (Helsinki)           (0) 0 Real Betis (Sevilla)     (1) 2
Sep  8: Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 2 AS Roma                  (0) 1
Sep 15: AS Roma                  (0) 3 HJK (Helsinki)           (0) 0 
Sep 15: Real Betis (Sevilla)     (2) 3 Ludogorets Razgrad       (1) 2
Oct  6: HJK (Helsinki)           (0) 1 Ludogorets Razgrad       (1) 1 
Oct  6: AS Roma                  (1) 1 Real Betis (Sevilla)     (1) 2
Oct 13: Real Betis (Sevilla)     (1) 1 AS Roma                  (0) 1
Oct 13: Ludogorets Razgrad       (1) 2 HJK (Helsinki)           (0) 0 
Oct 27: Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 0 Real Betis (Sevilla)     (0) 1
Oct 27: HJK (Helsinki)           (0) 1 AS Roma                  (1) 2
Nov  3: AS Roma                  (0) 3 Ludogorets Razgrad       (1) 1 
Nov  3: Real Betis (Sevilla)     (2) 3 HJK (Helsinki)           (0) 0 

Real Betis (Sevilla)      6  5  1  0 12  4 16  to 1/8 Finals
AS Roma                   6  3  1  2 11  7 10  to Intermediate Round
Ludogorets Razgrad        6  2  1  3  8  9  7  to Conference League
HJK (Helsinki)            6  0  1  5  2 13  1

Group D
Sep  8: 1.FC Union Berlin        (0) 0 Union Saint-Gilloise     (1) 1 
Sep  8: Malmö FF                 (0) 0 SC Braga                 (1) 2
Sep 15: SC Braga                 (0) 1 1.FC Union Berlin        (0) 0 
Sep 15: Union Saint-Gilloise     (1) 3 Malmö FF                 (1) 2
Oct  6: Malmö FF                 (0) 0 1.FC Union Berlin        (0) 1
Oct  6: SC Braga                 (0) 1 Union Saint-Gilloise     (0) 2 
Oct 13: Union Saint-Gilloise     (1) 3 SC Braga                 (3) 3
Oct 13: 1.FC Union Berlin        (0) 1 Malmö FF                 (0) 0 
Oct 27: 1.FC Union Berlin        (0) 1 SC Braga                 (0) 0 
Oct 27: Malmö FF                 (0) 0 Union Saint-Gilloise     (2) 2
Nov  3: SC Braga                 (1) 2 Malmö FF                 (0) 1
Nov  3: Union Saint-Gilloise     (0) 0 1.FC Union Berlin        (1) 1 

Union Saint-Gilloise      6  4  1  1 11  7 13  to 1/8 Finals
1.FC Union Berlin         6  4  0  2  4  2 12  to Intermediate Round
SC Braga                  6  3  1  2  9  7 10  to Conference League
Malmö FF                  6  0  0  6  3 11  0

Group E
Sep  8: Manchester United        (0) 0 Real Sociedad            (0) 1
Sep  8: Omonia Lefkosia          (0) 0 Sheriff Tiraspol         (1) 3x
Sep 15: Sheriff Tiraspol         (0) 0 Manchester United        (2) 2y
Sep 15: Real Sociedad            (1) 2 Omonia Lefkosia          (0) 1
Oct  6: Sheriff Tiraspol         (0) 0 Real Sociedad            (0) 2y
Oct  6: Omonia Lefkosia          (1) 2 Manchester United        (0) 3
Oct 13: Manchester United        (0) 1 Omonia Lefkosia          (0) 0 
Oct 13: Real Sociedad            (1) 3 Sheriff Tiraspol         (0) 0 
Oct 27: Manchester United        (1) 3 Sheriff Tiraspol         (0) 0 
Oct 27: Omonia Lefkosia          (0) 0 Real Sociedad            (1) 2
Nov  3: Sheriff Tiraspol         (0) 1 Omonia Lefkosia          (0) 0y
Nov  3: Real Sociedad            (0) 0 Manchester United        (1) 1 
x in Lemesos
y in Chisinau

Real Sociedad             6  5  0  1 10  2 15  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]  to 1/8 Finals
Manchester United         6  5  0  1 10  3 15  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]  to Intermediate Round
Sheriff Tiraspol          6  2  0  4  4 10  6  to Conference League
Omonia Lefkosia           6  0  0  6  3 12  0

Group F
Sep  8: SS Lazio (Roma)          (3) 4 Feyenoord                (0) 2
Sep  8: SK Sturm Graz            (1) 1 FC Midtjylland (Herning) (0) 0 
Sep 15: FC Midtjylland (Herning) (2) 5 SS Lazio (Roma)          (0) 1
Sep 15: Feyenoord                (4) 6 SK Sturm Graz            (0) 0 
Oct  6: SK Sturm Graz            (0) 0 SS Lazio (Roma)          (0) 0 
Oct  6: FC Midtjylland (Herning) (0) 2 Feyenoord                (2) 2
Oct 13: Feyenoord                (1) 2 FC Midtjylland (Herning) (1) 2
Oct 13: SS Lazio (Roma)          (1) 2 SK Sturm Graz            (0) 2 
Oct 27: SS Lazio (Roma)          (1) 2 FC Midtjylland (Herning) (1) 1 
Oct 27: SK Sturm Graz            (0) 1 Feyenoord                (0) 0 
Nov  3: FC Midtjylland (Herning) (1) 2 SK Sturm Graz            (0) 0 
Nov  3: Feyenoord                (0) 1 SS Lazio (Roma)          (0) 0 

Feyenoord                 6  2  2  2 13  9  8  to 1/8 Finals
FC Midtjylland (Herning)  6  2  2  2 12  8  8  to Intermediate Round
SS Lazio (Roma)           6  2  2  2  9 11  8  to Conference League
SK Sturm Graz             6  2  2  2  4 10  8

Group G
Sep  8: FC Nantes                (1) 2 Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (0) 1
Sep  8: SC Freiburg              (2) 2 Qarabag Agdam            (1) 1 
Sep 15: Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (0) 0 SC Freiburg              (2) 3
Sep 15: Qarabag Agdam            (0) 3 FC Nantes                (0) 0x
Oct  6: Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (0) 0 Qarabag Agdam            (0) 3
Oct  6: SC Freiburg              (0) 2 FC Nantes                (0) 0 
Oct 13: FC Nantes                (0) 0 SC Freiburg              (1) 4
Oct 13: Qarabag Agdam            (0) 0 Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (0) 0x
Oct 27: FC Nantes                (1) 2 Qarabag Agdam            (0) 1
Oct 27: SC Freiburg              (0) 1 Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (1) 1 
Nov  3: Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (0) 0 FC Nantes                (0) 2 
Nov  3: Qarabag Agdam            (0) 1 SC Freiburg              (1) 1x 
x in Baki

SC Freiburg               6  4  2  0 13  3 14  to 1/8 Finals
FC Nantes                 6  3  0  3  6 11  9  to Intermediate Round
Qarabag Agdam             6  2  2  2  9  5  8  to Conference League
Olympiakos (Piraeus)      6  0  2  4  2 11  2

Group H
Sep  8: Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  (0) 0 AS Monaco                (0) 1
Sep  8: Ferencváros              (3) 3 Trabzonspor              (1) 2
Sep 15: AS Monaco                (0) 0 Ferencváros              (0) 1
Sep 15: Trabzonspor              (1) 2 Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  (0) 1
Oct  6: AS Monaco                (2) 3 Trabzonspor              (0) 1
Oct  6: Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  (2) 4 Ferencváros              (0) 1
Oct 13: Ferencváros              (1) 2 Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  (0) 1
Oct 13: Trabzonspor              (1) 4 AS Monaco                (0) 0 
Oct 27: Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  (1) 2 Trabzonspor              (1) 1 
Oct 27: Ferencváros              (0) 1 AS Monaco                (1) 1 
Nov  3: AS Monaco                (2) 4 Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  (0) 1
Nov  3: Trabzonspor              (1) 1 Ferencváros              (0) 0 

Ferencváros               6  3  1  2  8  9 10  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  to 1/8 Finals
AS Monaco                 6  3  1  2  9  8 10  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  to Intermediate Round
Trabzonspor               6  3  0  3 11  9  9  to Conference League
Crvena zvezda (Beograd)   6  2  0  4  9 11  6

Intermediate Round (Feb 16 and 23)
Ajax                     Net  1.FC Union Berlin        Ger   0-0  1-3  1-3
FC Barcelona             Esp  Manchester United        Eng   2-2  1-2  3-4
Red Bull Salzburg        Aut  AS Roma                  Ita   1-0  0-2  1-2
Shakhtar Donetsk         Ukr  Stade Rennais            Fra   2-1  1-2  3-3x 5-4p
Bayer 04 Leverkusen      Ger  AS Monaco                Fra   2-3  3-2  5-5  5-3p 
Juventus                 Ita  FC Nantes                Fra   1-1  3-0  4-1 
Sevilla FC               Esp  PSV (Eindhoven)          Net   3-0  0-2  3-2
Sporting CP (Lisboa)     Por  FC Midtjylland (Herning) Den   1-1  4-0  5-1
x 1st leg in Warszawa

1/8 Finals (Mar 9 and 16)
1.FC Union Berlin        Ger  Union Saint-Gilloise     Bel   3-3  0-3  3-6 
AS Roma                  Ita  Real Sociedad            Esp   2-0  0-0  2-0
Bayer 04 Leverkusen      Ger  Ferencváros              Hun   2-0  2-0  4-0
Sporting CP (Lisboa)     Por  Arsenal                  Eng   2-2  1-1  3-3  5-3p
Juventus                 Ita  SC Freiburg              Ger   1-0  2-0  3-0
Manchester United        Eng  Real Betis (Sevilla)     Esp   4-1  1-0  5-1
Sevilla FC               Esp  Fenerbahçe (Istanbul)    Tur   2-0  0-1  2-1
Shakhtar Donetsk         Ukr  Feyenoord                Net   1-1  1-7  2-8x
x 1st leg in Warszawa

Quarter-Finals (Apr 13 and 20)
Feyenoord                Net  AS Roma                  Ita    -    -    -
Bayer 04 Leverkusen      Ger  Union Saint-Gilloise     Bel    -    -    -
Juventus                 Ita  Sporting CP (Lisboa)     Por    -    -    -
Manchester United        Eng  Sevilla FC               Esp    -    -    -

Semi-Finals 

Final (May 31, Budapest)

Index | UCL | Conference League | Europa League 2021-22


Conference League 2022-23

Qualifying Phase 1
(Jul 5 and 14)
Gzira United             Mlt  Atlčtic Club d'Escaldes  And   1-1  1-0  2-1  aet
Saint Joseph's FC        Gib  Larne                    Nir   0-0  1-0  1-0
(Jul 6 and 12)
FC Inter (Turku)         Fin  Drita (Gjilan)           Kos   1-0  0-3  1-3x
(Jul 6 and 14)
Víkingur (Gřta)          Far  Europa FC                Gib   1-0  2-1  3-1
(Jul 7 and 14)
Alashkert Yerevan        Arm  Hamrun Spartans          Mlt   1-0  1-4  2-4
UE Santa Coloma          And  Breiđablik (Kópavogur)   Isl   0-1  1-4  1-5
Borac (Banja Luka)       Bos  B36 (Tórshavn)           Far   2-0  1-3  3-3y 3-4p
FC Flora Tallinn         Est  SJK (Seinäjoki)          Fin   1-0  2-4  3-4  aet
Saburtalo Tbilisi        Geo  Partizani Tiranë         Alb   0-1  1-0  1-1z 5-4p
FC Bruno's Magpies       Gib  Crusaders (Belfast)      Nil   2-1  1-3  3-4
FK Panevezys             Lit  Milsami Orhei            Mol   0-0  0-2  0-2
KuPS (Kuopio)            Fin  Dila Gori                Geo   2-0  0-0  2-0
Pogon Szczecin           Pol  KR (Reykjavík)           Isl   4-1  0-1  4-2
MFK Ruzomberok           Svk  Kauno Zalgiris (Kaunas)  Lit   2-0  0-0  2-0w
Dinamo Tbilisi           Geo  Paide linnameeskond      Est   2-3  2-1  4-4v 5-6p
Floriana                 Mlt  Petrocub Hîncesti        Mol   0-0  0-1  0-1
Olimpija Ljubljana       Sln  FC Differdange 03        Lux   1-1  2-1  3-2  aet
Sfântul Gheorghe         Mol  Mura (Murska Sobota)     Sln   1-2  1-2  2-4u
Bala Town                Wal  Sligo Rovers             Ire   1-2  1-0  2-2t 3-4p
Fola Esch                Lux  Tre Fiori                SMa   0-1  1-3  1-4
Dynama Minsk             Bls  Decic (Tuzi)             Mng   1-1  2-1  3-2s
Gjilani                  Kos  FK Liepaja               Lat   1-0  1-3  2-3r
HB (Tórshavn)            Far  Newtown                  Wal   1-0  1-2  2-2p 2-4p
Shkëndija (Tetovo)       Mac  Ararat Yerevan           Arm   2-0  2-2  4-2q
KF Laçi                  Alb  Iskra (Danilovgrad)      Mng   0-0  1-0  1-0o
Lechia Gdansk            Pol  Akademija Pandev         Mac   4-1  2-1  6-2n
Buducnost (Podgorica)    Mng  Llapi                    Kos   2-0  2-2  4-2x
DAC Dunajská Streda      Svk  Cliftonville             Nir   2-1  3-0  5-1
Derry City               Ire  Riga FC                  Lat   0-2  0-2  0-4
Tre Penne                SMa  Tuzla City               Bos   0-2  0-6  0-8
n 2nd leg in Skopje
o 1st leg in Elbasan, 2nd leg in Podgorica
p 2nd leg in Oswestry
q 1st leg in Skopje
r 1st leg in Prishtinë
s both legs in Podgorica
t 1st leg in Oswestry
u 1st leg in Chisinau
v 2nd leg in Pärnu
w 2nd leg in Marijampole
x 2nd leg in Prishtinë
y 1st leg in Modrica
z 1st leg in Gori

Qualifying Phase 2
main section
(Jul 20 and 28)
Botev Plovdiv            Bul  APOEL Lefkosia           Cyp   0-0  0-2  0-2z
Víkingur (Gřta)          Far  DAC Dunajská Streda      Svk   0-2  0-2  0-4
(Jul 21 and 27)
Vorskla Poltava          Ukr  AIK (Solna)              Swe   3-2  0-2  3-4s aet
Aris (Thessaloniki)      Gre  FK Homel                 Bls   5-1  2-1  7-2p
(Jul 21 and 28)
Qyzyljar SK Petropavl    Kaz  Osijek                   Cro   1-2  2-0  3-2w
Kairat Almaty            Kaz  Kisvárda FC              Hun   0-1  0-1  0-2
FK Liepaja               Lat  BSC Young Boys (Bern)    Sui   0-1  0-3  0-4
Ararat-Armenia Yerevan   Arm  Paide linnameeskond      Est   0-0  0-0  0-0v 3-5p
Valmiera FC              Lat  Shkëndija (Tetovo)       Mac   1-2  1-3  2-5u
Makedonija GP (Skopje)   Mac  CSKA Sofia               Bul   0-0  0-4  0-4
Koper                    Sln  FC Vaduz                 Lie   0-1  1-1  1-2  aet
Saburtalo Tbilisi        Geo  FCSB (Bucuresti)         Rom   1-0  2-4  3-4
KuPS (Kuopio)            Fin  Milsami Orhei            Mol   2-2  4-1  6-3
Molde FK                 Nor  IF Elfsborg (Borĺs)      Swe   4-1  2-1  6-2
SJK (Seinäjoki)          Fin  Lillestrřm SK            Nor   0-1  2-5  2-6
Zirä Baki                Aze  Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr   0-3  0-0  0-3
MFK Ruzomberok           Svk  Riga FC                  Lat   0-3  1-2  1-5
Pogon Szczecin           Pol  Brřndby IF               Den   1-1  0-4  1-5
Suduva Marijampole       Lit  Viborg FF                Den   0-1  0-1  0-2
Antwerp FC               Bel  Drita (Gjilan)           Kos   0-0  2-0  2-0x
B36 (Tórshavn)           Far  Tre Fiori                SMa   1-0  0-0  1-0
FC Basel                 Sui  Crusaders (Belfast)      Nil   2-0  1-1  3-1
Gzira United             Mlt  Radnicki (Nis)           Ser   2-2  3-3  5-5  3-1p
Levski Sofia             Bul  PAOK (Thessaloniki)      Gre   2-0  1-1  3-1
Fehérvár FC              Hun  Qäbälä                   Aze   4-1  1-2  5-3
Petrocub Hîncesti        Mol  KF Laçi                  Alb   0-0  4-1  4-1t
Rapid Wien               Aut  Lechia Gdansk            Pol   0-0  2-1  2-1
Saint Joseph's FC        Gib  Slavia Praha             Cze   0-4  0-7  0-11
Sparta Praha             Cze  Viking FK (Stavanger)    Nor   0-0  1-2  1-2
Aris Lemesos             Cyp  Neftçi Baki              Aze   2-0  0-3  2-3r
Hapoel Beer-Sheva        Isr  Dynama Minsk             Bls   2-1  1-0  3-1q
Istanbul Basaksehir FK   Tur  Maccabi Netanya          Isr   1-1  1-0  2-1
RFCU Luxembourg          Lux  Cukaricki                Ser   1-4  0-4  1-8
Sepsi OSK Sf. Gheorghe   Rom  Olimpija Ljubljana       Sln   3-1  0-2  3-3  4-2p
AZ (Alkmaar)             Net  Tuzla City               Bos   1-0  4-0  5-0o
Rijeka                   Cro  Djurgĺrdens IF           Swe   1-2  0-2  1-4
Spartak Trnava           Svk  Newtown                  Wal   4-1  2-1  6-2n
Velez Mostar             Bos  Hamrun Spartans          Mlt   0-1  0-1  0-2
Motherwell               Sco  Sligo Rovers             Ire   0-1  0-2  0-3
Saint Patrick's Athletic Ire  Mura (Murska Sobota)     Sln   1-1  0-0  1-1  6-5p
BATE Barysau             Bls  Konyaspor                Tur   0-3  0-2  0-5
Raków Czestochowa        Pol  FK Astana                Kaz   5-0  1-0  6-0
Vllaznia Shkodër         Alb  Universitatea Craiova    Rom   1-1  0-3  1-4
Breiđablik (Kópavogur)   Isl  Buducnost (Podgorica)    Mng   2-0  1-2  3-2
Vitória SC (Guimarăes)   Por  Puskás Akadémia          Hun   3-0  0-0  3-0
champions section
(Jul 19 and 26)
La Fiorita               SMa  Ballkani (Suharekë)      Kos   0-4  0-6  0-10x
(Jul 19 and 28)
Hibernians (Paola)       Mlt  FCI Levadia Tallinn      Est   3-2  1-1  4-3
KF Tirana                Alb  HSK Zrinjski Mostar      Bos   0-1  2-3  2-4
(Jul 20 and 27)
Sutjeska (Niksic)        Mng  KÍ (Klaksvík)            Far   0-0  0-1  0-1y
(Jul 21 and 26)
Tobil Qostanay           Kaz  Lincoln FC               Gib   2-0  1-0  3-0
Víkingur (Reykjavík)     Isl  The New Saints           Wal   2-0  0-0  2-0
(Jul 21 and 27)
CFR 1907 Cluj            Rom  Inter d'Escaldes         And   3-0  1-1  4-1
(Jul 21 and 28)
Lech Poznan              Pol  Dinamo Batumi            Geo   5-0  1-1  6-1
FK Rigas Futbola Skola   Lat                                 bye
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     Bls                                 bye
n 2nd leg in Oswestry
o 2nd leg in Sarajevo
p both legs in Thessaloniki
q both legs in Beer-Sheva
r 1st leg in Larnaka
s 1st leg in Stockholm
t 2nd leg in Elbasan
u 1st leg in Riga, 2nd leg in Skopje
v 2nd leg in Pärnu
w 1st leg in Nur-Sultan
x 2nd leg in Prishtinë
y 1st leg in Podgorica
z 1st leg in Sofia

Qualifying Phase 3
main section
(Aug 3 and 9)
Viborg FF                Den  B36 (Tórshavn)           Far   3-0  2-1  5-1
Wolfsberger AC           Aut  Gzira United             Mlt   0-0  4-0  4-0z
(Aug 3 and 11)
Riga FC                  Lat  Gil Vicente FC           Por   1-1  0-4  1-5
DAC Dunajská Streda      Svk  FCSB (Bucuresti)         Rom   0-1  0-1  0-2
(Aug 4 and 10)
Hajduk Split             Cro  Vitória SC (Guimarăes)   Por   3-1  0-1  3-2
(Aug 4 and 11)
KuPS (Kuopio)            Fin  BSC Young Boys (Bern)    Sui   0-2  0-3  0-5w
Spartak Trnava           Svk  Raków Czestochowa        Pol   0-2  0-1  0-3
Paide linnameeskond      Est  RSC Anderlecht           Bel   0-2  0-3  0-5v
AIK (Solna)              Swe  Shkëndija (Tetovo)       Mac   1-1  1-1  2-2u 3-2p
APOEL Lefkosia           Cyp  Qyzyljar SK Petropavl    Kaz   1-0  0-0  1-0t
CSKA Sofia               Bul  Saint Patrick's Athletic Ire   0-1  2-0  2-1
Lillestrřm SK            Nor  Antwerp FC               Bel   1-3  0-2  1-5
Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr  Aris (Thessaloniki)      Gre   2-0  1-2  3-2
Molde FK                 Nor  Kisvárda FC              Hun   3-0  1-2  4-2s
Neftçi Baki              Aze  Rapid Wien               Aut   2-1  0-2  2-3  aet
Slavia Praha             Cze  Panathinaikos (Athinai)  Gre   2-0  1-1  3-1r
Viking FK (Stavanger)    Nor  Sligo Rovers             Ire   5-1  0-1  5-2
Hamrun Spartans          Mlt  Levski Sofia             Bul   0-1  2-1  2-2  4-1p
Zorya Luhansk            Ukr  Universitatea Craiova    Rom   1-0  0-3  1-3q
Cukaricki                Ser  FC Twente (Enschede)     Net   1-3  1-4  2-7
FC Lugano                Sui  Hapoel Beer-Sheva        Isr   0-2  1-3  1-5
FC Vaduz                 Lie  Konyaspor                Tur   1-1  4-2  5-3
Sepsi OSK Sf. Gheorghe   Rom  Djurgĺrdens IF           Swe   1-3  1-3  2-6
Brřndby IF               Den  FC Basel                 Sui   1-0  1-2  2-2  1-3p
Breiđablik (Kópavogur)   Isl  Istanbul Basaksehir FK   Tur   1-3  0-3  1-6
Fehérvár FC              Hun  Petrocub Hîncesti        Mol   5-0  2-1  7-1
Dundee United            Sco  AZ (Alkmaar)             Net   1-0  0-7  1-7
champions section (Aug 4 and 11)
FK Rigas Futbola Skola   Lat  Hibernians (Paola)       Mlt   1-1  3-1  4-2
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     Bls  CFR 1907 Cluj            Rom   0-0  0-1  0-1x
Ballkani (Suharekë)      Kos  KÍ (Klaksvík)            Far   3-2  1-2  4-4y 4-3p
Víkingur (Reykjavík)     Isl  Lech Poznan              Pol   1-0  1-4  2-4  aet
HSK Zrinjski Mostar      Bos  Tobil Qostanay           Kaz   1-0  1-1  2-1
q 1st leg in Lublin
r 2nd leg in Maroussi
s 2nd leg in Debrecen
t 2nd leg in Nur-Sultan
u 2nd leg in Skopje
v 1st leg in Tallinn
w 1st leg in Turku
x 1st leg in Adapazari
y 1st leg in Prishtinë
z 2st leg in Klagenfurt

Qualifying Phase 4
main section
(Aug 17 and 23)
Djurgĺrdens IF           Swe  APOEL Lefkosia           Cyp   3-0  2-3  5-3
(Aug 18 and 25)
Raków Czestochowa        Pol  Slavia Praha             Cze   2-1  0-2  2-3  aet
1.FC Slovácko            Cze  AIK (Solna)              Swe   3-0  1-0  4-0
BSC Young Boys (Bern)    Sui  RSC Anderlecht           Bel   0-1  1-0  1-1  1-3p
CSKA Sofia               Bul  FC Basel                 Sui   1-0  0-2  1-2
Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr  OGC Nice                 Fra   1-0  0-2  1-2  aet
Molde FK                 Nor  Wolfsberger AC           Aut   0-1  4-0  4-1z
Universitatea Craiova    Rom  Hapoel Beer-Sheva        Isr   1-1  1-1  2-2  3-4p
Istanbul Basaksehir FK   Tur  Antwerp FC               Bel   1-1  3-1  4-2
FC Vaduz                 Lie  Rapid Wien               Aut   1-1  1-0  2-1
1.FC Köln                Ger  Fehérvár FC              Hun   1-2  3-0  4-2
FCSB (Bucuresti)         Rom  Viking FK (Stavanger)    Nor   1-2  3-1  4-3
Villarreal CF            Esp  Hajduk Split             Cro   4-2  2-0  6-2
West Ham United          Eng  Viborg FF                Den   3-1  3-0  6-1
AZ (Alkmaar)             Net  Gil Vicente FC           Por   4-0  2-1  6-1
AC Fiorentina            Ita  FC Twente (Enschede)     Net   2-1  0-0  2-1
Partizan (Beograd)       Ser  Hamrun Spartans          Mlt   4-1  3-3  7-4
champions section (Aug 18 and 25)
FK Rigas Futbola Skola   Lat  Linfield                 Nir   2-2  1-1  3-3  4-2p
HSK Zrinjski Mostar      Bos  Slovan Bratislava        Svk   1-0  1-2  2-2  5-6p
Maribor                  Sln  CFR 1907 Cluj            Rom   0-0  0-1  0-1
Lech Poznan              Pol  F91 Dudelange            Lux   2-0  1-1  3-1y
Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)     Mac  Ballkani (Suharekë)      Kos   1-2  0-1  1-3x
x 2nd leg in Prishtinë
y 2nd leg in Luxembourg
z 2nd leg in Klagenfurt

Group Phase

Group A
Sep  8: AC Fiorentina            (0) 1 FK Rigas Futbola Skola   (0) 1
Sep  8: Heart of Midlothian      (0) 0 Istanbul Basaksehir FK   (1) 4
Sep 15: FK Rigas Futbola Skola   (0) 0 Heart of Midlothian      (1) 2
Sep 15: Istanbul Basaksehir FK   (0) 3 AC Fiorentina            (0) 0 
Oct  6: FK Rigas Futbola Skola   (0) 0 Istanbul Basaksehir FK   (0) 0
Oct  6: Heart of Midlothian      (0) 0 AC Fiorentina            (2) 3
Oct 13: AC Fiorentina            (4) 5 Heart of Midlothian      (0) 1
Oct 13: Istanbul Basaksehir FK   (2) 3 FK Rigas Futbola Skola   (0) 0 
Oct 27: AC Fiorentina            (1) 2 Istanbul Basaksehir FK   (1) 1 
Oct 27: Heart of Midlothian      (2) 2 FK Rigas Futbola Skola   (1) 1 
Nov  3: FK Rigas Futbola Skola   (0) 0 AC Fiorentina            (3) 3
Nov  3: Istanbul Basaksehir FK   (2) 3 Heart of Midlothian      (0) 1

Istanbul Basaksehir FK    6  4  1  1 14  3 13  [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]  to 1/8 Finals
AC Fiorentina             6  4  1  1 14  6 13  [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]  to Intermediate Round
Heart of Midlothian       6  2  0  4  6 16  6
FK Rigas Futbola Skola    6  0  2  4  2 11  2

Group B
Sep  8: RSC Anderlecht           (0) 1 Silkeborg IF             (0) 0 
Sep  8: West Ham United          (0) 3 FCSB (Bucuresti)         (1) 1 
Sep 15: FCSB (Bucuresti)         (0) 0 RSC Anderlecht           (0) 0 
Sep 15: Silkeborg IF             (1) 2 West Ham United          (3) 3
Oct  6: RSC Anderlecht           (0) 0 West Ham United          (0) 1
Oct  6: Silkeborg IF             (3) 5 FCSB (Bucuresti)         (0) 0 
Oct 13: FCSB (Bucuresti)         (0) 0 Silkeborg IF             (2) 5
Oct 13: West Ham United          (2) 2 RSC Anderlecht           (0) 1
Oct 27: RSC Anderlecht           (1) 2 FCSB (Bucuresti)         (0) 2 
Oct 27: West Ham United          (1) 1 Silkeborg IF             (0) 0 
Nov  3: FCSB (Bucuresti)         (0) 0 West Ham United          (1) 3
Nov  3: Silkeborg IF             (0) 0 RSC Anderlecht           (1) 2

West Ham United           6  6  0  0 13  4 18  to 1/8 Finals
RSC Anderlecht            6  2  2  2  6  5  8  to Intermediate Round
Silkeborg IF              6  2  0  4 12  7  6
FCSB (Bucuresti)          6  0  2  4  3 18  2

Group C
Sep  8: Austria Wien             (0) 0 Hapoel Beer-Sheva        (0) 0 
Sep  8: Villarreal CF            (3) 4 Lech Poznan              (1) 3x
Sep 15: Hapoel Beer-Sheva        (0) 1 Villarreal CF            (1) 2
Sep 15: Lech Poznan              (1) 4 Austria Wien             (1) 1 
Oct  6: Lech Poznan              (0) 0 Hapoel Beer-Sheva        (0) 0 
Oct  6: Villarreal CF            (2) 5 Austria Wien             (0) 0x
Oct 13: Austria Wien             (0) 0 Villarreal CF            (0) 1
Oct 13: Hapoel Beer-Sheva        (1) 1 Lech Poznan              (1) 1 
Oct 27: Austria Wien             (0) 1 Lech Poznan              (0) 1
Oct 27: Villarreal CF            (0) 2 Hapoel Beer-Sheva        (0) 2x
Nov  3: Hapoel Beer-Sheva        (2) 4 Austria Wien             (0) 0 
Nov  3: Lech Poznan              (1) 3 Villarreal CF            (0) 0   
x in Valencia

Villarreal CF             6  4  1  1 14  9 13  to 1/8 Finals
Lech Poznan               6  2  3  1 12  7  9  to Intermediate Round
Hapoel Beer-Sheva         6  1  4  1  8  5  7
Austria Wien              6  0  2  4  2 15  2

Group D
Sep  8: 1.FC Slovácko            (2) 3 Partizan (Beograd)       (0) 3
Sep  8: OGC Nice                 (0) 1 1.FC Köln                (1) 1 
Sep 15: 1.FC Köln                (2) 4 1.FC Slovácko            (0) 2 
Sep 15: Partizan (Beograd)       (0) 1 OGC Nice                 (1) 1 
Oct  6: 1.FC Slovácko            (0) 0 OGC Nice                 (0) 1
Oct  6: 1.FC Köln                (0) 0 Partizan (Beograd)       (1) 1 
Oct 13: Partizan (Beograd)       (1) 2 1.FC Köln                (0) 0 
Oct 13: OGC Nice                 (1) 1 1.FC Slovácko            (0) 2 
Oct 27: OGC Nice                 (1) 2 Partizan (Beograd)       (0) 1
Oct 28: 1.FC Slovácko            (0) 0 1.FC Köln                (0) 1
Nov  3: 1.FC Köln                (0) 2 OGC Nice                 (2) 2
Nov  3: Partizan (Beograd)       (1) 1 1.FC Slovácko            (0) 1

OGC Nice                  6  2  3  1  8  7  9  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]  to 1/8 Finals
Partizan (Beograd)        6  2  3  1  9  7  9  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]  to Intermediate Round
1.FC Köln                 6  2  2  2  8  8  8
1.FC Slovácko             6  1  2  3  8 11  5

Group E
Sep  8: FC Vaduz                 (0) 0 Apollon Lemesos          (0) 0 
Sep  8: SC Dnipro-1              (0) 0 AZ (Alkmaar)             (0) 1x
Sep 15: Apollon Lemesos          (0) 1 SC Dnipro-1              (3) 3y
Sep 15: AZ (Alkmaar)             (1) 4 FC Vaduz                 (1) 1 
Oct  6: SC Dnipro-1              (1) 2 FC Vaduz                 (1) 2x
Oct  6: AZ (Alkmaar)             (1) 3 Apollon Lemesos          (1) 2
Oct 13: Apollon Lemesos          (1) 1 AZ (Alkmaar)             (0) 0y
Oct 13: FC Vaduz                 (1) 1 SC Dnipro-1              (1) 2
Oct 27: FC Vaduz                 (0) 1 AZ (Alkmaar)             (0) 2 
Oct 27: SC Dnipro-1              (1) 1 Apollon Lemesos          (0) 0 x
Nov  3: Apollon Lemesos          (1) 1 FC Vaduz                 (0) 0y
Nov  3: AZ (Alkmaar)             (1) 2 SC Dnipro-1              (1) 1 
x in Kosice
y in Lefkosia

AZ (Alkmaar)              6  5  0  1 12  6 15  to 1/8 Finals
SC Dnipro-1               6  3  1  2  9  7 10  to Intermediate Round
Apollon Lemesos           6  2  1  3  5  7  7
FC Vaduz                  6  0  2  4  5 11  2

Group F
Sep  8: Molde FK                 (0) 0 AA Gent                  (0) 0
Sep  8: Shamrock Rovers (Dublin) (0) 0 Djurgĺrdens IF           (0) 0
Sep 15: Djurgĺrdens IF           (0) 3 Molde FK                 (1) 2
Sep 15: AA Gent                  (2) 3 Shamrock Rovers (Dublin) (0) 0
Oct  6: Molde FK                 (1) 3 Shamrock Rovers (Dublin) (0) 0
Oct  6: AA Gent                  (0) 0 Djurgĺrdens IF           (1) 1 
Oct 13: Djurgĺrdens IF           (3) 4 AA Gent                  (0) 2 
Oct 13: Shamrock Rovers (Dublin) (0) 0 Molde FK                 (1) 2
Oct 27: Molde FK                 (2) 2 Djurgĺrdens IF           (1) 3
Oct 27: Shamrock Rovers (Dublin) (1) 1 AA Gent                  (0) 1
Nov  3: Djurgĺrdens IF           (1) 1 Shamrock Rovers (Dublin) (0) 0
Nov  3: AA Gent                  (0) 4 Molde FK                 (0) 0

Djurgĺrdens IF            6  5  1  0 12  6 16  to 1/8 Finals
AA Gent                   6  2  2  2 10  6  8  to Intermediate Round
Molde FK                  6  2  1  3  9 10  7
Shamrock Rovers (Dublin)  6  0  2  4  1 10  2

Group G
Sep  8: Ballkani (Suharekë)      (0) 1 CFR 1907 Cluj            (0) 1x
Sep  8: Sivasspor                (1) 1 Slavia Praha             (1) 1 
Sep 15: CFR 1907 Cluj            (0) 0 Sivasspor                (1) 1 
Sep 15: Slavia Praha             (3) 3 Ballkani (Suharekë)      (2) 2
Oct  6: Sivasspor                (1) 3 Ballkani (Suharekë)      (2) 4
Oct  6: Slavia Praha             (0) 0 CFR 1907 Cluj            (1) 1 
Oct 13: CFR 1907 Cluj            (1) 2 Slavia Praha             (0) 0
Oct 13: Ballkani (Suharekë)      (1) 1 Sivasspor                (0) 2x
Oct 27: Ballkani (Suharekë)      (0) 0 Slavia Praha             (0) 1x
Oct 27: Sivasspor                (1) 3 CFR 1907 Cluj            (0) 0
Nov  3: CFR 1907 Cluj            (1) 1 Ballkani (Suharekë)      (0) 0
Nov  3: Slavia Praha             (0) 1 Sivasspor                (1) 1 
x in Prishtinë

Sivasspor                 6  3  2  1 11  7 11  to 1/8 Finals
CFR 1907 Cluj             6  3  1  2  5  5 10  to Intermediate Round
Slavia Praha              6  2  2  2  6  7  8
Ballkani (Suharekë)       6  1  1  4  8 11  4

Group H
Sep  8: FC Basel                 (1) 3 Pyunik Yerevan           (1) 1 
Sep  8: Slovan Bratislava        (0) 0 Zalgiris Vilnius         (0) 0
Sep 15: Pyunik Yerevan           (2) 2 Slovan Bratislava        (0) 0
Sep 15: Zalgiris Vilnius         (0) 0 FC Basel                 (0) 1
Oct  6: Pyunik Yerevan           (1) 2 Zalgiris Vilnius         (0) 0
Oct  6: FC Basel                 (0) 0 Slovan Bratislava        (2) 2
Oct 13: Slovan Bratislava        (1) 3 FC Basel                 (1) 3
Oct 13: Zalgiris Vilnius         (2) 2 Pyunik Yerevan           (0) 1
Oct 27: FC Basel                 (2) 2 Zalgiris Vilnius         (1) 2
Oct 27: Slovan Bratislava        (0) 2 Pyunik Yerevan           (0) 1
Nov  3: Pyunik Yerevan           (0) 1 FC Basel                 (2) 2
Nov  3: Zalgiris Vilnius         (0) 1 Slovan Bratislava        (2) 2

Slovan Bratislava         6  3  2  1  9  7 11  [2 1 1 0 5-3 4]  to 1/8 Finals
FC Basel                  6  3  2  1 11  9 11  [2 0 1 1 3-5 1]  to Intermediate Round
Pyunik Yerevan            6  2  0  4  8  9  6
Zalgiris Vilnius          6  1  2  3  5  8  5

Intermediate Round (Feb 16 and 23)
FK Bodř/Glimt            Nor  Lech Poznan              Pol   0-0  0-1  0-1
Qarabag Agdam            Aze  AA Gent                  Bel   1-0  0-1  1-1z 3-5p
SC Braga                 Por  AC Fiorentina            Ita   0-4  2-3  2-7
Trabzonspor              Tur  FC Basel                 Sui   1-0  0-2  1-2
AEK Larnaka              Cyp  SC Dnipro-1              Ukr   1-0  0-0  1-0x
Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol  Partizan (Beograd)       Ser   0-1  3-1  3-2y
Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul  RSC Anderlecht           Bel   1-0  1-2  2-2  0-3p
SS Lazio (Roma)          Ita  CFR 1907 Cluj            Rom   1-0  0-0  1-0
x 2nd leg in Kosice
y 1st leg in Chisinau
z 1st leg in Baki

1/8 Finals
(Mar 7 and 16)
SS Lazio (Roma)          Ita  AZ (Alkmaar)             Net   1-2  1-2  2-4
(Mar 9 and 15)
AA Gent                  Bel  Istanbul Basaksehir FK   Tur   1-1  4-1  5-2
(Mar 9 and 16)
AEK Larnaka              Cyp  West Ham United          Eng   0-2  0-4  0-6
RSC Anderlecht           Bel  Villarreal CF            Esp   1-1  1-0  2-1
Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol  OGC Nice                 Fra   0-1  1-3  1-4x
FC Basel                 Sui  Slovan Bratislava        Svk   2-2  2-2  4-4  4-1p
AC Fiorentina            Ita  Sivasspor                Tur   1-0  4-1  5-1
Lech Poznan              Pol  Djurgĺrdens IF           Swe   2-0  3-0  5-0
x 1st leg in Chisinau

Quarter-Finals (Apr 13 and 20)
AA Gent                  Bel  West Ham United          Eng    -    -    -
RSC Anderlecht           Bel  AZ (Alkmaar)             Net    -    -    -
FC Basel                 Sui  OGC Nice                 Fra    -    -    -
Lech Poznan              Pol  AC Fiorentina            Ita    -    -    -

Semi-Finals 

Final (Jun 7, Praha)

Index | UCL | Europa League | Conference League 2021-22


Super Cup 2023



About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Mar 2023

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.